Home › Companies › Reliance Industries Ltd. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 1, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Reliance Industries Ltd. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Reliance Industries Ltd. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 111 asset managers that disclosed a Reliance Industries Ltd. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Reliance Industries Ltd.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held July 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
75% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 520,933,000 for, 174,858,652 against, 2,695,812 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 228,235,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 81,943,084 | 30,377,072 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EUPAC FUND | 84,224,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 39,851,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 33,742,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 24,456,481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 22,616,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,274,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 19,377,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 14,947,438 | 2,695,812 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 15,328,008 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 8,989,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 7,570,009 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 6,873,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 5,402,720 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 4,955,566 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 3,623,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 0 | 3,275,326 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 3,211,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 2,878,903 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 0 | 2,802,668 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 187,492 | 2,203,456 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 0 | 2,328,369 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 2,142,931 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 1,888,450 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held July 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
75% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 524,087,136 for, 171,704,516 against, 2,695,812 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 228,235,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 81,943,084 | 30,377,072 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EUPAC FUND | 84,224,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 39,851,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 33,742,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 24,456,481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 22,616,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,274,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 19,377,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 14,947,438 | 2,695,812 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 15,328,008 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 8,989,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 7,570,009 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 6,873,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 5,402,720 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 4,955,566 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 3,623,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,275,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,211,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 2,878,903 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 0 | 2,802,668 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 187,492 | 2,203,456 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 0 | 2,328,369 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 2,142,931 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 1,888,450 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held July 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
72% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 499,064,340 for, 196,652,062 against, 2,695,812 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 228,235,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 81,649,777 | 30,670,379 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EUPAC FUND | 84,224,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 39,851,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 33,742,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 24,456,481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 22,616,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,274,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 19,377,589 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 14,947,438 | 2,695,812 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 15,328,008 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 8,989,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 7,570,009 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 6,873,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 5,402,720 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 4,955,566 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 3,623,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,275,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,211,551 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 2,878,903 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 0 | 2,802,668 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 187,492 | 2,203,456 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 0 | 2,328,369 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 2,142,931 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 1,888,450 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Meeting held August 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
60% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 413,649,184 for, 271,547,694 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 231,491,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 253,310 | 112,695,168 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 85,669,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 40,960,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 29,786,596 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 24,456,481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 22,616,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 19,645,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 18,877,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 14,651,804 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 14,216,146 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 9,121,280 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 7,144,748 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,867,771 | 5,479 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 4,711,573 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 0 | 3,275,326 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,005,361 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 0 | 2,838,712 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 2,649,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 2,447,894 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,334,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 2,065,909 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 2,041,655 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,568,313 | 301,636 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 0 | 1,680,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Meeting held August 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
65% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 448,369,436 for, 236,827,442 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 231,491,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 35,211,732 | 77,736,746 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EUPAC FUND | 85,669,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 40,960,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 29,786,596 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 24,456,481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 22,616,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 19,645,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 18,877,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 14,651,804 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 14,216,146 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 9,121,280 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 7,144,748 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,867,771 | 5,479 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 4,711,573 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 0 | 3,275,326 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 3,005,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 0 | 2,838,712 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 2,649,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 2,447,894 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,334,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 2,065,909 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 2,041,655 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 187,492 | 1,682,457 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 0 | 1,680,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 19, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
64% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 345,974,267 for, 196,758,964 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 226,659,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 34,984,550 | 47,571,720 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 0 | 31,425,596 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 24,954,186 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 24,666,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,575,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 22,456,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 15,696,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 10,969,155 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 10,475,840 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 9,641,035 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,830,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 6,707,895 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 6,694,748 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 3,881,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 3,330,279 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,412,096 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 2,362,924 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 0 | 2,245,190 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 0 | 1,894,188 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 1,648,190 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 1,592,069 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 940,551 | 534,407 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,196,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,127,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 19, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
65% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 354,331,282 for, 188,401,949 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 226,659,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 34,984,550 | 47,571,720 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 0 | 31,425,596 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 24,954,186 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 24,666,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,575,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 22,456,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 15,696,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 10,969,155 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 10,475,840 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 5,994,091 | 3,646,944 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,830,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 6,707,895 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 6,694,748 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 3,881,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 3,330,279 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,412,096 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 2,362,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 0 | 2,245,190 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 0 | 1,894,188 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 1,648,190 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 1,592,069 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 940,551 | 534,407 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,196,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,127,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Meeting held July 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 163,847,875 for, 3,291,556 against, 2,980,535 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 145,422,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 12,893,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 0 | 0 | 2,961,816 | 0 | Abstain |
| John Hancock | 0 | 2,636,391 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,590,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 871,534 | 655,165 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 846,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 780,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 588,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 299,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 264,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 147,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 64,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 46,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 18,719 | 0 | Abstain |
| GPS Funds I | 15,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 11,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held July 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 163,748,237 for, 3,391,194 against, 2,980,535 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 145,422,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 12,893,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 0 | 0 | 2,961,816 | 0 | Abstain |
| John Hancock | 0 | 2,636,391 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,590,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 836,159 | 690,540 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 846,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 780,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 588,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 299,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 264,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 147,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 0 | 64,263 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMG FUNDS III | 46,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 18,719 | 0 | Abstain |
| GPS Funds I | 15,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 11,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held July 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
89% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 152,199,241 for, 17,920,725 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 145,422,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 0 | 12,893,830 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 2,961,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 2,636,391 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,590,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 871,534 | 655,165 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 846,970 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 780,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 588,934 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0 | 299,435 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 264,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 147,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 64,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 46,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 18,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 15,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 11,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held August 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 165,013,014 for, 4,297,522 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 146,056,108 | 54,735 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 12,840,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 3,108,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 1,017,739 | 682,535 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,590,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 846,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 397,816 | 387,089 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 633,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 588,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 501,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 299,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 147,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 0 | 64,263 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMG FUNDS III | 46,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 18,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 15,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 11,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held August 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 165,471,494 for, 3,820,323 against, 18,719 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 146,110,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 12,840,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 3,108,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 1,053,114 | 647,160 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,590,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 846,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 784,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 633,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 588,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 501,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 299,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 147,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 0 | 64,263 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMG FUNDS III | 46,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 18,719 | 0 | Abstain |
| GPS Funds I | 15,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 11,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held June 19, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 168,051,295 for, 2,278,216 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 151,547,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,536,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,164,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 1,428,745 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 673,300 | 751,984 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,082,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 618,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 598,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 558,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 207,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 0 | 97,487 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 46,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford ETF Trust | 6,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held June 19, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
92% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 156,949,343 for, 13,380,168 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 151,547,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 0 | 10,536,542 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,164,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 1,428,745 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 673,300 | 751,984 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,082,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 618,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 598,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 558,959 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 207,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 0 | 97,487 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 46,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford ETF Trust | 0 | 6,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Meeting held July 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 39,411,667 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,171,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 13,409,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 5,446,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,179,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 880,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 717,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 645,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 398,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 203,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 199,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 76,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 39,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 30,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 14,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held July 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,687,798 for, 35,723,869 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 567,198 | 15,603,896 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 13,409,028 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 2,860,327 | 2,586,349 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 1,179,823 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck Funds | 0 | 880,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 260,273 | 456,917 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 0 | 645,851 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 398,491 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 0 | 203,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 199,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 76,390 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 0 | 39,630 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 30,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 14,894 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Meeting held July 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 39,151,394 for, 260,273 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,171,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 13,409,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 5,446,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,179,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 880,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 456,917 | 260,273 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 645,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 398,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 203,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 199,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 76,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 39,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 30,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 14,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held August 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 685,196,878 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 231,491,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 112,948,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 85,669,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 40,960,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,786,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 24,456,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 22,616,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 19,645,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 18,877,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 14,651,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 14,216,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 9,121,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 7,144,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,873,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,711,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,275,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,005,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,838,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 2,649,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 2,447,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,334,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,065,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,041,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,869,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 1,680,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Meeting held August 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 640,306,614 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 231,491,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 112,948,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 85,669,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 40,960,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,786,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 19,645,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 18,877,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 14,651,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 14,216,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 9,121,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 7,144,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,873,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,711,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,275,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,005,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,838,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 2,649,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,605,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 2,447,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,065,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,041,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,787,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 1,680,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 1,616,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,440,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 19, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 540,839,043 for, 1,894,188 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 226,659,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 82,556,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 31,425,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 24,954,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 24,666,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,575,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 22,456,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 15,696,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 10,969,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 10,475,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,641,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,830,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 6,707,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 6,694,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,881,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 3,330,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,412,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,362,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,245,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 0 | 1,894,188 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 1,648,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,592,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,474,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,196,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,127,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 19, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 542,733,231 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 226,659,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 82,556,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 31,425,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 24,954,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 24,666,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,575,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 22,456,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 15,696,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 10,969,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 10,475,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,641,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,830,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 6,707,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 6,694,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,881,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 3,330,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,412,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,362,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,245,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 1,894,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 1,648,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,592,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,474,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,196,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,127,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 19, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 542,733,231 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 226,659,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 82,556,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 31,425,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 24,954,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 24,666,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,575,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 22,456,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 15,696,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 10,969,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 10,475,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,641,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,830,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 6,707,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 6,694,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,881,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 3,330,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,412,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,362,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,245,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 1,894,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 1,648,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,592,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,474,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,196,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,127,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Meeting held August 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 169,310,536 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 146,110,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 12,840,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,108,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,700,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,590,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 846,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 784,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 633,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 588,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 501,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 299,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 147,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 64,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 46,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 18,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 15,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 11,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held June 19, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 170,329,511 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 151,547,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,536,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,164,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,428,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,425,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,082,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 618,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 598,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 558,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 207,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 97,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 46,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford ETF Trust | 6,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held August 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 37,797,169 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,822,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 13,606,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,631,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 945,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 706,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 651,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 457,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 383,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 189,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 188,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 129,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 42,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 29,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 15,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held August 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 809,569,662 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 232,080,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 146,110,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 112,948,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 85,669,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 40,960,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,786,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 19,645,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 18,877,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 14,651,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 14,216,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 12,840,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 9,121,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 7,144,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,873,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,711,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,275,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,061,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,005,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,838,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 2,649,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,605,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 2,447,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,065,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,041,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,997,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 19, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 713,062,742 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 227,218,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 151,547,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 82,556,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 31,425,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 24,954,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 24,666,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,575,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 22,456,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 15,696,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 10,969,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,536,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 10,475,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,641,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,830,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 6,707,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 6,694,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,881,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 3,330,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,412,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,362,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,245,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,164,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 1,894,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 1,648,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,592,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Meeting held August 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 640,306,614 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 231,491,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 112,948,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 85,669,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 40,960,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,786,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 19,645,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 18,877,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 14,651,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 14,216,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 9,121,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 7,144,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,873,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,711,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,275,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,005,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,838,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 2,649,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,605,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 2,447,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,065,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,041,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,787,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 1,680,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 1,616,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,440,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 19, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 542,733,231 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 226,659,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 82,556,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 31,425,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 24,954,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 24,666,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,575,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 22,456,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 15,696,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 10,969,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 10,475,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,641,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,830,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 6,707,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 6,694,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,881,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 3,330,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,412,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,362,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,245,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 1,894,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 1,648,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,592,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,474,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,196,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,127,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Meeting held August 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 169,263,048 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 146,110,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 12,840,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,061,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,700,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,590,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 846,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 784,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 633,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 588,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 501,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 299,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 147,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 64,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 46,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 18,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 15,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 11,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held June 19, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 170,329,511 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 151,547,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,536,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,164,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,428,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,425,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,082,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 618,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 598,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 558,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 207,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 97,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 46,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford ETF Trust | 6,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held August 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 685,143,696 for, 53,182 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 231,491,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 112,948,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 85,669,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 40,960,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,786,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 24,456,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 22,616,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 19,645,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 18,877,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 14,651,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 14,216,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 9,121,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 7,144,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,873,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,711,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,275,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,005,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,838,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 2,649,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 2,447,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,334,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,065,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,041,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,869,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 1,680,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Meeting held August 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 640,306,614 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 231,491,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 112,948,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 85,669,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 40,960,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,786,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 19,645,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 18,877,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 14,651,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 14,216,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 9,121,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 7,144,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,873,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,711,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,275,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,005,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,838,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 2,649,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,605,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 2,447,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,065,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,041,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,787,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 1,680,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 1,616,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,440,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 19, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 542,733,231 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 226,659,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 82,556,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 31,425,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 24,954,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 24,666,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,575,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 22,456,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 15,696,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 10,969,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 10,475,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 9,641,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,830,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 6,707,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 6,694,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,881,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 3,330,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,412,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,362,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,245,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 1,894,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 1,648,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,592,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,474,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,196,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,127,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Meeting held August 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 169,310,536 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 146,110,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 12,840,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,108,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,700,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,590,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 846,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 784,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 633,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 588,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 501,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 299,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 147,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 64,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 46,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 18,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 15,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 11,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held August 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO CONSIDER AND ADOPT (A) THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENT OF THE COMPANY FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDED MARCH 31, 2025 AND THE REPORTS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND AUDITORS THEREON; AND (B) THE AUDITED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENT OF THE COMPANY FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDED MARCH 31, 2025 AND THE REPORT OF AUDITORS THEREON AND IN THIS REGARD, TO CONSIDER AND IF THOUGHT FIT, TO PASS THE FOLLOWING RESOLUTIONS AS ORDINARY RESOLUTIONS
The 17 asset managers below reported 169,310,536 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 146,110,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 12,840,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,108,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,700,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,590,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 846,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 784,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 633,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 588,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 501,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 299,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 147,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 64,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 46,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 18,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 15,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 11,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held August 29, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 169,310,536 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 146,110,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 12,840,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,108,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,700,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,590,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 846,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 784,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 633,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 588,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 501,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 299,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 147,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 64,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 46,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 18,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 15,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 11,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held June 19, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: THE AUDITED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENT OF THE COMPANY FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDED MARCH 31, 2026 AND THE REPORT OF AUDITORS THEREON, AS CIRCULATED TO THE MEMBERS, BE AND ARE HEREBY CONSIDERED AND ADOPTED
The 14 asset managers below reported 170,329,511 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 151,547,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,536,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,164,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,428,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,425,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,082,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 618,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 598,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 558,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 207,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 97,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 46,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford ETF Trust | 6,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held June 19, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENT OF THE COMPANY FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDED MARCH 31, 2026 AND THE REPORTS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND AUDITORS THEREON, AS CIRCULATED TO THE MEMBERS, BE AND ARE HEREBY CONSIDERED AND ADOPTED
The 14 asset managers below reported 170,329,511 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 151,547,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,536,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,164,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,428,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,425,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,082,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 618,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 598,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 558,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 207,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 97,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 46,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford ETF Trust | 6,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held June 19, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 170,329,511 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 151,547,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,536,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,164,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,428,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,425,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,082,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 618,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 598,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 558,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 207,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 97,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 46,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 9,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford ETF Trust | 6,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 55 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 232,080,716 |
| 2 | BlackRock | 146,110,843 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 112,948,478 |
| 4 | EUPAC FUND | 85,669,933 |
| 5 | Capital Group | 40,960,306 |
| 6 | TIAA | 29,786,596 |
| 7 | MFS | 19,645,040 |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price | 18,877,229 |
| 9 | Invesco | 14,651,804 |
| 10 | WisdomTree | 14,216,146 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 327 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Reliance Industries Ltd. for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Reliance Industries Ltd.'s 3 shareholder meetings in the 2025-2026 proxy season (held July 29, 2025, August 29, 2025 and June 19, 2026), 111 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,332 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 55 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — TO APPROVE MATERIAL RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS OF THE COMPANY — the reporting funds cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
Reliance Industries Ltd. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.