Home › Companies › PURE CYCLE CORP. › 2023-2024

PURE CYCLE CORP. 2023-2024 Proxy Voting Records

Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and PURE CYCLE CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed January 19, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.

  • 10Ballot items
  • 130Asset managers
  • 1,339Fund votes
  • January 17, 2024Meeting date

Results at a glance

Meeting of January 17, 2024: 10 items on PURE CYCLE CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed January 19, 2024: 10 without a stated outcome.

Material dissent

Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided

Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025 2025-2026

Explore PURE CYCLE CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies

Official 2023-2024 meeting results reported by PURE CYCLE CORP.

These tallies are PURE CYCLE CORP.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed January 19, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.

PURE CYCLE CORP. — official shareholder meeting results, meeting held January 17, 2024
Ballot itemForAgainst AbstainWithheldBroker non-votesSupport (of votes cast)Reported outcomeVoting standard
Elect Director: Mark W. Harding 16,226,878---- 699,4476,656,371 96%Not verified—
Elect Director: Patrick J. Beirne 16,207,353---- 718,9726,656,371 96%Not verified—
Elect Director: Wanda J. Abel 13,138,060---- 3,788,2656,656,371 78%Not verified—
Elect Director: Frederick A. Fendel III 16,223,607---- 702,7186,656,371 96%Not verified—
Elect Director: Peter C. Howell 16,071,558---- 854,7676,656,371 95%Not verified—
Elect Director: Daniel R. Kozlowski 14,575,049---- 2,351,2766,656,371 86%Not verified—
Elect Director: Jeffrey G. Sheets 14,399,551---- 2,526,7746,656,371 85%Not verified—
2. For the ratification of the appointment of FORVIS, LLP as the Registrant's independent registered public accounting firm for the 2024 fiscal year 23,157,16840,276385,252 ---- 99.8%Not verified—
3. For the approval, on an advisory basis, of executive compensation 16,381,571133,657411,097 --6,656,371 99.1%Not verified—
4. For the approval of the Pure Cycle Corporation 2024 Equity Incentive Plan 10,624,2225,839,056463,047 --6,656,371 65%Not verified—

Source: PURE CYCLE CORP., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on January 19, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.

How asset managers voted at the PURE CYCLE CORP. 2023-2024 meeting

Each item below shows how the 130 asset managers that disclosed a PURE CYCLE CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.

1. Elect Director: Daniel R. Kozlowski

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

86% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 86%
FOR: 14,575,049WITHHELD: 2,351,276
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 47 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Daniel R. Kozlowski

PURE CYCLE CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Daniel R. Kozlowski”): 14,575,049 for, 2,351,276 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed January 19, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 86% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 47 asset managers below reported 3,326,857 for, 914,342 withheld, 24,016 abstained.

FORWITHHOLD
FOR: 3,326,857ABSTAIN: 24,016WITHHOLD: 914,342
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Daniel R. Kozlowski” at PURE CYCLE CORP., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard981,2500 00For
BlackRock00 0599,413Withhold
HEARTLAND GROUP INC500,0000 00For
MERIDIAN FUND INC433,3150 00For
Dimensional380,5260 00For
Fidelity374,0210 00For
Empower150,6620 00For
Loomis Sayles146,6050 00For
RBB FUND, INC.00 0125,841Withhold
Brighthouse108,2170 00For
TIAA00 087,629Withhold
SEI59,2140 00For
Charles Schwab53,1590 00For
Equitable11,8200 034,986Mixed
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC00 035,602Withhold
Lincoln Financial19,6280 00For
Goldman Sachs00 018,711Withhold
RBC FUNDS TRUST00 14,3000Abstain
WisdomTree11,4500 00For
John Hancock9,9710 00For
AIG/SunAmerica9,7630 00For
Bridge Builder Trust00 9,7160Abstain
Voya9,6330 00For
Northern Trust9,0660 00For
State Street8,9190 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.

2. Elect Director: Frederick A. Fendel III

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

96% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 96%
FOR: 16,223,607WITHHELD: 702,718
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 47 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Frederick A. Fendel III

PURE CYCLE CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Frederick A. Fendel III”): 16,223,607 for, 702,718 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed January 19, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 47 asset managers below reported 4,265,143 for, 72 withheld.

FOR
FOR: 4,265,143WITHHOLD: 72
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Frederick A. Fendel III” at PURE CYCLE CORP., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard981,2500 00For
BlackRock599,4130 00For
HEARTLAND GROUP INC500,0000 00For
MERIDIAN FUND INC433,3150 00For
Dimensional380,5260 00For
Fidelity374,0210 00For
Empower150,6620 00For
Loomis Sayles146,6050 00For
RBB FUND, INC.125,8410 00For
Brighthouse108,2170 00For
TIAA87,6290 00For
SEI59,2140 00For
Charles Schwab53,1590 00For
Equitable46,8060 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC35,6020 00For
Lincoln Financial19,6280 00For
Goldman Sachs18,7110 00For
RBC FUNDS TRUST14,3000 00For
WisdomTree11,4500 00For
John Hancock9,9710 00For
AIG/SunAmerica9,7630 00For
Bridge Builder Trust9,7160 00For
Voya9,6330 00For
Northern Trust9,0660 00For
State Street8,9190 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.

3. Elect Director: Jeffrey G. Sheets

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

85% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 85%WITHHELD
FOR: 14,399,551WITHHELD: 2,526,774
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 47 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Jeffrey G. Sheets

PURE CYCLE CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jeffrey G. Sheets”): 14,399,551 for, 2,526,774 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed January 19, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 85% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 47 asset managers below reported 3,317,791 for, 923,408 withheld, 24,016 abstained.

FORWITHHOLD
FOR: 3,317,791ABSTAIN: 24,016WITHHOLD: 923,408
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Jeffrey G. Sheets” at PURE CYCLE CORP., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard981,2500 00For
BlackRock00 0599,413Withhold
HEARTLAND GROUP INC500,0000 00For
MERIDIAN FUND INC433,3150 00For
Dimensional380,5260 00For
Fidelity374,0210 00For
Empower150,6620 00For
Loomis Sayles146,6050 00For
RBB FUND, INC.00 0125,841Withhold
Brighthouse108,2170 00For
TIAA00 087,629Withhold
SEI59,2140 00For
Charles Schwab53,1590 00For
Equitable11,8200 034,986Mixed
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC00 035,602Withhold
Lincoln Financial19,6280 00For
Goldman Sachs00 018,711Withhold
RBC FUNDS TRUST00 14,3000Abstain
WisdomTree11,4500 00For
John Hancock9,9710 00For
AIG/SunAmerica9,7630 00For
Bridge Builder Trust00 9,7160Abstain
Voya9,6330 00For
Northern Trust00 09,066Withhold
State Street8,9190 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.

4. Elect Director: Mark W. Harding

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

96% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 96%
FOR: 16,226,878WITHHELD: 699,447
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 47 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Mark W. Harding

PURE CYCLE CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mark W. Harding”): 16,226,878 for, 699,447 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed January 19, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 47 asset managers below reported 4,265,215 for.

FOR
FOR: 4,265,215
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Mark W. Harding” at PURE CYCLE CORP., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard981,2500 00For
BlackRock599,4130 00For
HEARTLAND GROUP INC500,0000 00For
MERIDIAN FUND INC433,3150 00For
Dimensional380,5260 00For
Fidelity374,0210 00For
Empower150,6620 00For
Loomis Sayles146,6050 00For
RBB FUND, INC.125,8410 00For
Brighthouse108,2170 00For
TIAA87,6290 00For
SEI59,2140 00For
Charles Schwab53,1590 00For
Equitable46,8060 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC35,6020 00For
Lincoln Financial19,6280 00For
Goldman Sachs18,7110 00For
RBC FUNDS TRUST14,3000 00For
WisdomTree11,4500 00For
John Hancock9,9710 00For
AIG/SunAmerica9,7630 00For
Bridge Builder Trust9,7160 00For
Voya9,6330 00For
Northern Trust9,0660 00For
State Street8,9190 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.

5. Elect Director: Patrick J. Beirne

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

96% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 96%
FOR: 16,207,353WITHHELD: 718,972
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 47 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Patrick J. Beirne

PURE CYCLE CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Patrick J. Beirne”): 16,207,353 for, 718,972 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed January 19, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 47 asset managers below reported 4,265,215 for.

FOR
FOR: 4,265,215
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Patrick J. Beirne” at PURE CYCLE CORP., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard981,2500 00For
BlackRock599,4130 00For
HEARTLAND GROUP INC500,0000 00For
MERIDIAN FUND INC433,3150 00For
Dimensional380,5260 00For
Fidelity374,0210 00For
Empower150,6620 00For
Loomis Sayles146,6050 00For
RBB FUND, INC.125,8410 00For
Brighthouse108,2170 00For
TIAA87,6290 00For
SEI59,2140 00For
Charles Schwab53,1590 00For
Equitable46,8060 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC35,6020 00For
Lincoln Financial19,6280 00For
Goldman Sachs18,7110 00For
RBC FUNDS TRUST14,3000 00For
WisdomTree11,4500 00For
John Hancock9,9710 00For
AIG/SunAmerica9,7630 00For
Bridge Builder Trust9,7160 00For
Voya9,6330 00For
Northern Trust9,0660 00For
State Street8,9190 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.

6. Elect Director: Peter C. Howell

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

95% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 95%
FOR: 16,071,558WITHHELD: 854,767
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 47 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Peter C. Howell

PURE CYCLE CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Peter C. Howell”): 16,071,558 for, 854,767 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed January 19, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 47 asset managers below reported 4,258,850 for, 72 withheld, 6,293 abstained.

FOR
FOR: 4,258,850ABSTAIN: 6,293WITHHOLD: 72
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Peter C. Howell” at PURE CYCLE CORP., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard981,2500 00For
BlackRock599,4130 00For
HEARTLAND GROUP INC500,0000 00For
MERIDIAN FUND INC433,3150 00For
Dimensional380,5260 00For
Fidelity374,0210 00For
Empower150,6620 00For
Loomis Sayles146,6050 00For
RBB FUND, INC.125,8410 00For
Brighthouse108,2170 00For
TIAA87,6290 00For
SEI59,2140 00For
Charles Schwab53,1590 00For
Equitable46,8060 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC35,6020 00For
Lincoln Financial19,6280 00For
Goldman Sachs18,7110 00For
RBC FUNDS TRUST14,3000 00For
WisdomTree11,4500 00For
John Hancock9,9710 00For
AIG/SunAmerica9,7630 00For
Bridge Builder Trust3,4230 6,2930Mixed
Voya9,6330 00For
Northern Trust9,0660 00For
State Street8,9190 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.

7. Elect Director: Wanda J. Abel

Outcome not verifiedDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

78% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 78%WITHHELD
FOR: 13,138,060WITHHELD: 3,788,265
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 47 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Wanda J. Abel

PURE CYCLE CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Wanda J. Abel”): 13,138,060 for, 3,788,265 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed January 19, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 78% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 47 asset managers below reported 3,108,190 for, 994,156 withheld, 162,869 abstained.

FORWITHHOLD
FOR: 3,108,190ABSTAIN: 162,869WITHHOLD: 994,156
Largest asset managers voting on “Election of Directors: Wanda J. Abel” at PURE CYCLE CORP., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard981,2500 00For
BlackRock599,4130 00For
HEARTLAND GROUP INC500,0000 00For
MERIDIAN FUND INC00 0433,315Withhold
Dimensional380,5260 00For
Fidelity374,0210 00For
Empower00 0150,662Withhold
Loomis Sayles00 146,6050Abstain
RBB FUND, INC.125,8410 00For
Brighthouse00 0108,217Withhold
TIAA00 087,629Withhold
SEI00 059,214Withhold
Charles Schwab00 053,159Withhold
Equitable34,9860 011,820Mixed
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC35,6020 00For
Lincoln Financial1,6280 018,000Mixed
Goldman Sachs00 018,711Withhold
RBC FUNDS TRUST14,3000 00For
WisdomTree11,4500 00For
John Hancock00 9,9710Abstain
AIG/SunAmerica00 09,763Withhold
Bridge Builder Trust3,4230 6,2930Mixed
Voya00 09,633Withhold
Northern Trust9,0660 00For
State Street00 08,919Withhold

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.

8. 4. For the approval of the Pure Cycle Corporation 2024 Equity Incentive Plan

Outcome not verifiedFund totals may overlapCOMPENSATIONReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

65% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 65%AGAINST
FOR: 10,624,222AGAINST: 5,839,056
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 49 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: APPROVE THE PURE CYCLE CORPORATION 2024 EQUITY INCENTIVE PLAN.

PURE CYCLE CORP.’s own tally for this item (“4. For the approval of the Pure Cycle Corporation 2024 Equity Incentive Plan”): 10,624,222 for, 5,839,056 against, per its Form 8-K filed January 19, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 65% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).

Fund voting reports: 47 asset managers voting on “APPROVE THE PURE CYCLE CORPORATION 2024 EQUITY INCENTIVE PLAN.” at PURE CYCLE CORP., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard981,2500 00For
BlackRock0599,413 00Against
HEARTLAND GROUP INC500,0000 00For
MERIDIAN FUND INC0433,315 00Against
Dimensional0380,526 00Against
Fidelity0374,021 00Against
Empower0150,662 00Against
Loomis Sayles0146,605 00Against
RBB FUND, INC.0125,841 00Against
Brighthouse0108,217 00Against
TIAA087,629 00Against
Adirondack Funds60,0560 00For
SEI059,214 00Against
Charles Schwab053,159 00Against
Equitable046,806 00Against
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC035,602 00Against
Lincoln Financial18,0001,628 00Mixed
Goldman Sachs018,711 00Against
RBC FUNDS TRUST014,300 00Against
WisdomTree011,450 00Against
John Hancock09,971 00Against
AIG/SunAmerica09,763 00Against
Bridge Builder Trust09,716 00Against
Voya09,633 00Against
Northern Trust9,0660 00For

Fund voting reports, all 47 managers: 1,586,946 for, 2,733,167 against, 4,854 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.

Institutional-manager reports: 2 asset managers voting on “APPROVE THE PURE CYCLE CORPORATION 2024 EQUITY INCENTIVE PLAN.” at PURE CYCLE CORP., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
TEALWOOD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC81,0970 00For
ALGERT GLOBAL LLC06,820 00Against

Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 81,097 for, 6,820 against.

9. 3. For the approval, on an advisory basis, of executive compensation

Outcome not verifiedFund totals may overlapSECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTESReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 99.1%
FOR: 16,381,571AGAINST: 133,657
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 126 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.

PURE CYCLE CORP.’s own tally for this item (“3. For the approval, on an advisory basis, of executive compensation”): 16,381,571 for, 133,657 against, per its Form 8-K filed January 19, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).

Fund voting reports: 47 asset managers voting on “APPROVAL ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” at PURE CYCLE CORP., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard981,2500 00For
BlackRock599,4130 00For
HEARTLAND GROUP INC500,0000 00For
MERIDIAN FUND INC433,3150 00For
Dimensional380,5260 00For
Fidelity374,0210 00For
Empower150,6620 00For
Loomis Sayles146,6050 00For
RBB FUND, INC.125,8410 00For
Brighthouse108,2170 00For
TIAA87,6290 00For
Adirondack Funds60,0560 00For
SEI59,2140 00For
Charles Schwab53,1590 00For
Equitable46,8060 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC35,6020 00For
Lincoln Financial19,6280 00For
Goldman Sachs18,7110 00For
RBC FUNDS TRUST14,3000 00For
WisdomTree11,4500 00For
John Hancock9,9710 00For
AIG/SunAmerica9,7630 00For
Bridge Builder Trust9,7160 00For
Voya9,6330 00For
Northern Trust9,0660 00For

Fund voting reports, all 47 managers: 4,323,465 for, 1,502 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.

Institutional-manager reports: 94 asset managers voting on “APPROVAL ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” at PURE CYCLE CORP., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
MAGNOLIA GROUP, LLC1,616,9330 00For
ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC636,5130 00For
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC560,9350 00For
Curi RMB Capital, LLC556,6410 00For
HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC536,9500 00For
BlackRock535,9710 00For
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC394,7170 00For
State Street354,4060 00For
EPIQ PARTNERS, LLC342,4550 00For
BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL155,4070 00For
Cannell & Spears LLC114,0000 00For
PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC99,2380 00For
MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp97,2560 00For
Nuveen88,1720 00For
STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\83,0070 00For
TEALWOOD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC81,0970 00For
Clear Harbor Asset Management, LLC70,3210 00For
SEI61,1690 00For
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD60,3000 00For
Charles Schwab53,1590 00For
Dimensional53,5140 00For
STRS OHIO51,5000 00For
DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC45,5830 00For
Goldman Sachs44,5170 00For
Vanguard38,9670 00For

Institutional-manager reports, all 94 managers: 7,016,665 for, 18,114 against, 3,900 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.

10. 2. For the ratification of the appointment of FORVIS, LLP as the Registrant's independent registered public accounting…

Outcome not verifiedFund totals may overlapAUDIT-RELATEDReported outcome: Not verified

Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 99.8%
FOR: 23,157,168AGAINST: 40,276
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 49 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Ratification of appointment of FORVIS, LLP as the independent registered public accounting fire for the fiscal year ending August 31, 2024.

PURE CYCLE CORP.’s own tally for this item (“2. For the ratification of the appointment of FORVIS, LLP as the Registrant's independent registered public accounting firm for the 2024 fiscal year”): 23,157,168 for, 40,276 against, per its Form 8-K filed January 19, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).

Fund voting reports: 47 asset managers voting on “Ratification of appointment of FORVIS, LLP as the independent registered public accounting fire for the fiscal” at PURE CYCLE CORP., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard981,2500 00For
BlackRock599,4130 00For
HEARTLAND GROUP INC500,0000 00For
MERIDIAN FUND INC433,3150 00For
Dimensional380,5260 00For
Fidelity374,0210 00For
Empower150,6620 00For
Loomis Sayles146,6050 00For
RBB FUND, INC.125,8410 00For
Brighthouse108,2170 00For
TIAA87,6290 00For
Adirondack Funds60,0560 00For
SEI59,2140 00For
Charles Schwab53,1590 00For
Equitable46,8060 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC35,6020 00For
Lincoln Financial19,6280 00For
Goldman Sachs18,7110 00For
RBC FUNDS TRUST14,3000 00For
WisdomTree11,4500 00For
John Hancock9,9710 00For
AIG/SunAmerica9,7630 00For
Bridge Builder Trust9,7160 00For
Voya9,6330 00For
Northern Trust9,0660 00For

Fund voting reports, all 47 managers: 4,324,967 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.

Institutional-manager reports: 2 asset managers voting on “Ratification of appointment of FORVIS, LLP as the independent registered public accounting fire for the fiscal” at PURE CYCLE CORP., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
TEALWOOD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC81,0970 00For
Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC3040 00For

Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 81,401 for.

Largest PURE CYCLE CORP. shareholders voting in 2023-2024

Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 24,080,698 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.

Fund voting reports: top PURE CYCLE CORP. shareholders by shares voted on “APPROVAL ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.”, 2023-2024
#Asset manager % of shares outstanding
1Vanguard 4.07%
2BlackRock 2.49%
3HEARTLAND GROUP INC 2.08%
4MERIDIAN FUND INC 1.80%
5Dimensional 1.58%
6Fidelity 1.55%
7Empower 0.63%
8Loomis Sayles 0.61%
9RBB FUND, INC. 0.52%
10Brighthouse 0.45%
Institutional-manager reports: top PURE CYCLE CORP. shareholders by shares voted on “APPROVAL ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.”, 2023-2024
#Asset manager % of shares outstanding
1MAGNOLIA GROUP, LLC 6.71%
2ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC 2.64%
3KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2.33%
4Curi RMB Capital, LLC 2.31%
5HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC 2.23%
6BlackRock 2.23%
7GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 1.64%
8State Street 1.47%
9EPIQ PARTNERS, LLC 1.42%
10BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL 0.65%

Reported PURE CYCLE CORP. holdings and ownership

As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.

PURE CYCLE CORP. holdings and ownership disclosed for the 2023-2024 proxy season
Holder % outstanding Disclosure
Daniel R. Kozlowski ** 12.60% DEF14A
Plaisance Capital, LLC 11.17% DEF14A
S 11.08% 13D
Magnolia Capital Fund, LP 8.68% DEF14A
BlackRock 5.71% 13F
Vanguard Group 4.84% 13F
Mark W. Harding ** 4.30% DEF14A
Geode Capital 1.84% 13F
State Street 1.67% 13F
Morgan Stanley 0.86% 13F

Percentages above are of 24,080,698 shares outstanding, as reported by PURE CYCLE CORP. on its Form 10-Q dated January 5, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.

About this page

Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from PURE CYCLE CORP.’s 10-Q dated January 5, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.

At PURE CYCLE CORP.'s shareholder meeting held January 17, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 130 asset managers reported how they voted on 10 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,339 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — APPROVAL ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS. — FOR was 99.1% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: PURE CYCLE CORP.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 19, 2024.

PURE CYCLE CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.

Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.