Home › Companies › Progyny, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Progyny, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 27, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 1, 2026.
Meeting of May 21, 2026: 7 items on Progyny, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 27, 2026: 3 elected · 4 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Progyny, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Progyny, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 27, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Lloyd Dean | 50,601,972 | -- | -- | 15,061,176 | 6,340,725 | 77% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Kevin Gordon | 53,128,893 | -- | -- | 12,534,255 | 6,340,725 | 81% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Cheryl Scott | 50,021,700 | -- | -- | 15,641,448 | 6,340,725 | 76% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of the Selection of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 70,974,998 | 860,834 | 168,041 | -- | -- | 99% | Approved | — |
| 3. Approval, on an Advisory (Non-Binding) Basis, of the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers | 61,804,376 | 3,604,955 | 253,817 | -- | 6,340,725 | 94% | Approved | — |
| 4. Approval of the Amendment to the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to Eliminate Certain Supermajority Voting Requirements | 65,268,787 | 356,966 | 37,395 | -- | 6,340,725 | 99.4% | Approved | — |
| 5. Approval of the Amendment to the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to Eliminate the Default Supermajority Voting Requirement Concerning Certain Business Combinations | 65,269,296 | 357,235 | 36,617 | -- | 6,340,725 | 99.4% | Approved | — |
Source: Progyny, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 27, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 346 asset managers that disclosed a Progyny, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Progyny, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
76% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Cheryl Scott
Progyny, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Cheryl Scott”): 50,021,700 for, 15,641,448 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 27, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 – Election of Directors Each of the Class I director nominees of the Board was elected to serve until the Company's 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their successor has been duly elected, or if sooner, until their resignation, death, or removal from the Board of Directors.”
Support: 76% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 30,655,866 for, 5,727,151 withheld, 72 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,978,900 | 0 | 72 | 21,160 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,382,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,124,301 | 0 | 0 | 1,746,091 | Mixed |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,945,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 784,647 | 0 | 0 | 1,764 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 718,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 603,266 | Withhold |
| Loomis Sayles | 553,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 551,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 537,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 435,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 424,737 | Withhold |
| AMG Funds IV | 406,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 386,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 373,664 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 331,977 | Withhold |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277,395 | Withhold |
| Voya | 229,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223,192 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 212,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,912 | Withhold |
| JPMorgan | 204,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,785 | Withhold |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170,860 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 170,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
81% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Kevin Gordon
Progyny, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kevin Gordon”): 53,128,893 for, 12,534,255 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 27, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 – Election of Directors Each of the Class I director nominees of the Board was elected to serve until the Company's 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their successor has been duly elected, or if sooner, until their resignation, death, or removal from the Board of Directors.”
Support: 81% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 33,347,051 for, 3,235,976 withheld, 62 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,967,280 | 0 | 62 | 32,790 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,382,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,870,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,945,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 784,647 | 0 | 0 | 1,764 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 718,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 603,266 | Withhold |
| Loomis Sayles | 553,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 551,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 537,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 435,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 424,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 406,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 386,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 373,664 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 331,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277,395 | Withhold |
| Voya | 229,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223,192 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 212,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,912 | Withhold |
| JPMorgan | 204,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,785 | Withhold |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170,860 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
77% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Lloyd Dean
Progyny, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Lloyd Dean”): 50,601,972 for, 15,061,176 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 27, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 – Election of Directors Each of the Class I director nominees of the Board was elected to serve until the Company's 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their successor has been duly elected, or if sooner, until their resignation, death, or removal from the Board of Directors.”
Support: 77% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 32,405,203 for, 4,177,818 withheld, 68 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,967,274 | 0 | 68 | 32,790 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,382,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,870,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,945,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 784,647 | 0 | 0 | 1,764 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 718,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 603,266 | Withhold |
| Loomis Sayles | 553,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 551,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 537,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 435,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 424,737 | Withhold |
| AMG Funds IV | 406,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 386,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 373,664 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 331,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277,395 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229,981 | Withhold |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223,192 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 212,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,912 | Withhold |
| JPMorgan | 204,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,785 | Withhold |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170,860 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE AMENDMENT TO THE COMPANY'S CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION TO ELIMINATE THE DEFAULT SUPERMAJORITY VOTING REQUIREMENT CONCERNING CERTAIN BUSINESS COMBINATIONS
Progyny, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“5. Approval of the Amendment to the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to Eliminate the Default Supermajority Voting Requirement Concerning Certain Business Combinations”): 65,269,296 for, 357,235 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 27, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 5 – Approval of the Amendment to the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to Eliminate the Default Supermajority Voting Requirement Concerning Certain Business Combinations Stockholders approved the amendments to eliminate the default supermajority voting requirement concerning certain b…”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 36,283,087 for, 100,002 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,000,130 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,382,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,870,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,945,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 786,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 718,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 603,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 553,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 551,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 537,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 435,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 424,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 406,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 386,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 373,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 331,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 229,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 223,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 212,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 210,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 204,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 180,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 170,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 170,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE AMENDMENT TO THE COMPANY'S CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION TO ELIMINATE CERTAIN SUPERMAJORITY VOTING REQUIREMENTS
The 99 asset managers below reported 36,211,553 for, 100,002 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,000,130 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,382,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,870,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,945,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 786,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 718,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 603,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 553,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 551,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 537,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 435,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 424,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 406,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 386,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 373,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 331,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 229,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 223,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 212,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 210,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 204,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 180,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 170,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 170,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 99 asset managers. See all 99 in the interactive database.
Combines 12 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, on an advisory (non- binding) basis, of the compensation of the company's named executive officers
Progyny, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval, on an Advisory (Non-Binding) Basis, of the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers”): 61,804,376 for, 3,604,955 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 27, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3 – Approval, on an Advisory (Non-Binding) Basis, of the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers Stockholders approved, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,000,117 | 13 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,382,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,870,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,945,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 786,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 718,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 603,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 553,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 551,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 537,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 435,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 424,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 406,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 386,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 373,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 331,977 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 229,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 223,192 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 212,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 210,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 204,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 180,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 170,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 170,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 100 managers: 35,538,225 for, 819,215 against, 100,001 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 6,418,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,244,712 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 2,646,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,365,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/ | 2,148,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,997,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 1,042,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 970,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 936,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 865,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 802,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 800,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 732,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 0 | 703,489 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 672,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 646,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | 614,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 584,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 569,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 554,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 498,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WEATHERBIE CAPITAL, LLC | 497,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN | 0 | 493,059 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 492,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EASTERLY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC | 461,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 270 managers: 38,613,382 for, 2,661,346 against, 32,089 abstained, 210 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE SELECTION OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026
Progyny, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the Selection of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 70,974,998 for, 860,834 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 27, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2 – Ratification of the Selection of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm Stockholders ratified the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 102 asset managers below reported 36,349,938 for, 33,150 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,000,128 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,382,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,870,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,945,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 786,357 | 54 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 718,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 603,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 553,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 551,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 537,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 435,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 424,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 406,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 386,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 373,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 331,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 229,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 223,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 212,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 210,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 204,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 180,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 170,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 170,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 78,332,370 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 11.49% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 9.42% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 8.77% |
| 4 | TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 2.48% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.00% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.92% |
| 7 | Dimensional | 0.77% |
| 8 | Loomis Sayles | 0.71% |
| 9 | SEI | 0.70% |
| 10 | TIAA | 0.69% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 8.19% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 4.14% |
| 3 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 3.38% |
| 4 | State Street | 3.02% |
| 5 | FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/ | 2.74% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.55% |
| 7 | Wellington | 1.33% |
| 8 | Loomis Sayles | 1.24% |
| 9 | Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 1.20% |
| 10 | SEI | 1.11% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 15.32% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 8.30% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.93% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 2.92% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.61% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.01% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.64% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.04% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 1.04% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 78,332,370 shares outstanding, as reported by Progyny, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 30, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Progyny, Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 30, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Progyny, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 21, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 346 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,685 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 7 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval, on an advisory (non- binding) basis, of the compensation of the company's named… — Progyny, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 94% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Progyny, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 27, 2026.
Progyny, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.