Home › Companies › Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed January 22, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of January 22, 2026: 3 items on Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed January 22, 2026: 2 approved · 1 not approved.
None beyond the items above.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed January 22, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. The Merger Proposal Approval of the Merger Proposal required the affirmative vote of the holders of at least a majority of the Shares outstanding and entitled to vote on the Merger Proposal as of the record date for the Special Meeting | 30,172,147 | 30,626 | 80,967 | -- | -- | 99.8% | Approved | a majority of the shares outstanding |
| 2. The Merger Compensation Proposal Approval of the Merger Compensation Proposal required the affirmative vote of a majority of votes cast on the Merger Compensation Proposal | 15,099,903 | 15,117,960 | 65,877 | -- | -- | 49.9% | Not approved | a majority of the votes cast |
| 3. The Adjournment Proposal Approval of the Adjournment Proposal required the affirmative vote of a majority of votes cast on the Adjournment Proposal | 28,885,480 | 1,301,158 | 97,102 | -- | -- | 96% | Approved | a majority of the votes cast |
Source: Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on January 22, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 255 asset managers that disclosed a Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve the merger of Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. (the "Company") with and into PIR Industrial REIT LLC, pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (as it may be amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 24, 2025, by and among the Company, Plymouth Industrial OP, LP, PIR Ventures LP, PIR Industrial REIT LLC and PIR Industrial OP LLC (the "Merger Proposal");
The 45 asset managers below reported 8,960,977 for, 28,120 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,542,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 1,527,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,168,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 735,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 667,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 103,468 | 0 | 28,120 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 125,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 91,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 87,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 76,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 65,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 59,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 58,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 45,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 42,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 34,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 26,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 24,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 20,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 19,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 14,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 12,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 9,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 45 asset managers. See all 45 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve the merger of Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. (the ''Company'') with and into PIP Industrial REIT LLC, pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (as it may be amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the ''Merger Agreement''), dated as of October 24, 2025, by and among the Company, Plymouth Industrial OP, LP, PIR Ventures LP, PIR Industrial REIT LLC and PIR Industrial OP LLC (the ''Merger Proposal'');
The 17 asset managers below reported 3,059,886 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,791,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 454,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 390,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keeley Funds, Inc. | 138,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALTSHARES TRUST | 70,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 69,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 42,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 32,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 22,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 12,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 12,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 12,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 8,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPIRIT OF AMERICA INVESTMENT FUND INC | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Comstock Funds, Inc. | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Opportunities Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 190,016 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Financial | 77,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 61,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 51,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve any adjournment of the special meeting of stockholders (the "Special Meeting") to a later date or dates if necessary or appropriate, including adjournments to solicit additional proxies if there are insufficient votes at the time of the Special Meeting to approve the Merger Proposal.
The 61 asset managers below reported 11,858,882 for, 161,920 against, 28,120 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,542,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,791,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 1,527,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,168,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 735,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 667,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 454,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 390,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keeley Funds, Inc. | 138,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 103,468 | 0 | 28,120 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 0 | 125,006 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 91,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 87,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 76,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALTSHARES TRUST | 70,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 69,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 65,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 59,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 27,973 | 30,500 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 45,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 42,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 42,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 34,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 32,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 61 asset managers. See all 61 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 190,016 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Financial | 77,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 61,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 51,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
49.9% Not approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, by a non-binding, advisory vote, the compensation that may be paid or become payable to the Company's named executive officers in connection with the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement; and
Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. The Merger Compensation Proposal Approval of the Merger Compensation Proposal required the affirmative vote of a majority of votes cast on the Merger Compensation Proposal”): 15,099,903 for, 15,117,960 against — failed, per its Form 8-K filed January 22, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Not approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Merger Compensation Proposal was not approved.”
Support: 49.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a majority of the votes cast (“majority of votes cast”).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 3,542,321 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 1,527,295 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 34,441 | 1,133,905 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 735,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 667,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 103,468 | 28,120 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 0 | 125,006 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 91,207 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 87,453 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 76,516 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 65,364 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 59,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 58,473 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 45,786 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 42,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 0 | 34,315 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 26,259 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 24,519 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 20,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 19,860 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 15,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 14,593 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 12,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 9,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 2,015,010 for, 6,974,446 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 0 | 1,648,280 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 1,409,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 1,248,916 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 1,000,143 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 702,043 | 37,670 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Janus Henderson | 0 | 700,704 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | 696,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 0 | 690,601 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 682,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 0 | 640,947 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 330,529 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Man Group plc | 248,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Governors Lane LP | 0 | 244,644 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 0 | 217,170 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 200,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 172,857 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 156,564 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 0 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Barnett & Company, Inc. | 131,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 130,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL | 120,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | 0 | 110,368 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Two Sigma | 0 | 108,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 153 managers: 5,432,496 for, 9,420,422 against, 510 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
49.9% Not approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on a non-binding, advisory vote, the compensation that may be paid or become payable to the Company's named executive officers in connection with the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement; and
Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. The Merger Compensation Proposal Approval of the Merger Compensation Proposal required the affirmative vote of a majority of votes cast on the Merger Compensation Proposal”): 15,099,903 for, 15,117,960 against — failed, per its Form 8-K filed January 22, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Not approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Merger Compensation Proposal was not approved.”
Support: 49.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a majority of the votes cast (“majority of votes cast”).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,791,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 454,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 390,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keeley Funds, Inc. | 138,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALTSHARES TRUST | 70,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 69,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 42,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 32,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 18,798 | 3,745 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 0 | 12,909 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 12,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 12,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 0 | 8,227 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 7,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SPIRIT OF AMERICA INVESTMENT FUND INC | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Comstock Funds, Inc. | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 17 managers: 3,035,005 for, 32,230 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,028,339 | 35,020 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 720,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | 556,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 307,578 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gabelli | 189,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 132,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sand Grove Capital Management LLP | 127,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd | 112,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Centiva Capital, LP | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | 27,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 27,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 22,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 13,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| F/m Investments LLC | 0 | 7,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 5,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 5,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A | 0 | 4,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Baird | 1 | 4,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 3,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIDSON TRUST CO | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AlphaQuest LLC | 3,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Callan Family Office, LLC | 3,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | 2,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE LLC | 276 | 2,352 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 2,572 | 0 | Abstain |
Institutional-manager reports, all 53 managers: 4,055,746 for, 367,181 against, 2,572 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
28% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 77,319 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 61,450 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 0 | 51,247 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 190,016 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uniplan Investment Counsel, Inc. | 75,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 2,722 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 75,302 for, 2,722 against.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 3,542,321 |
| 2 | BlackRock | 1,791,533 |
| 3 | Delaware/Macquarie | 1,527,295 |
| 4 | Fidelity | 1,168,346 |
| 5 | Prudential/PGIM | 735,708 |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 667,948 |
| 7 | ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 454,153 |
| 8 | NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 390,301 |
| 9 | HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 300,000 |
| 10 | Keeley Funds, Inc. | 138,504 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 1,648,280 |
| 2 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 1,409,414 |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,248,916 |
| 4 | State Street | 1,000,143 |
| 5 | Fidelity | 739,713 |
| 6 | Janus Henderson | 700,704 |
| 7 | TIG Advisors, LLC | 696,078 |
| 8 | DE Shaw | 690,601 |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 682,809 |
| 10 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 640,947 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held January 22, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 255 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 776 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 8 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, by a non-binding, advisory vote, the compensation that may be paid or become… — Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as not approved, with 49.9% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 22, 2026.
Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.