Home › Companies › PAYONEER GLOBAL INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and PAYONEER GLOBAL INC.’s Form 8-K/A, filed June 17, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 1, 2026.
Meeting of June 16, 2025: 2 items on PAYONEER GLOBAL INC.’s Form 8-K/A, filed June 17, 2025: 2 approved.
Meeting of June 10, 2025: 2 items on PAYONEER GLOBAL INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2025: 2 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore PAYONEER GLOBAL INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are PAYONEER GLOBAL INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K/A, filed June 17, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX. PAYONEER GLOBAL INC. reported 2 meetings in this season; each is tabulated separately below, with its own filing.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4. Amendments to the Certificate of Incorporation to Phase Out the Classification of the Board and Provide for the Annual Election of Directors The amendments to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation (the "Charter") to phase ou | 243,058,433 | 231,239 | 88,051 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 5. Amendments to the Certificate of Incorporation to Eliminate Supermajority Voting Requirements The amendments to the Charter to eliminate supermajority voting requirements for amending the Charter and the Amended and Restated Bylaws (the "By | 242,856,998 | 444,872 | 75,853 | -- | -- | 99.8% | Approved | a majority of the votes cast |
Source: PAYONEER GLOBAL INC., Form 8-K/A, filed with the SEC on June 17, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Barak Eilam | 239,808,349 | -- | -- | 552,642 | -- | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Rich Williams | 237,476,473 | -- | -- | 2,884,518 | -- | 99% | Not verified | — |
Source: PAYONEER GLOBAL INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 10, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 262 asset managers that disclosed a PAYONEER GLOBAL INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of PAYONEER GLOBAL INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held June 16, 2025.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 114,406,292 for, 18,651 withheld, 1 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,474,572 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 28,358,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,148,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,855,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,926,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,095,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,788,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,746,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,154,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,766,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,537,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,472,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,078,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 883,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 864,794 | 0 | 0 | 10,530 | For |
| Voya | 594,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 499,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 461,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 448,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 447,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 424,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 391,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 384,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 323,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 316,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 16, 2025.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 114,364,522 for, 60,418 withheld, 4 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,460,217 | 0 | 4 | 14,352 | For |
| BlackRock | 28,358,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,148,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,855,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,926,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,095,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,788,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,746,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,154,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,766,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,537,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,472,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,078,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 883,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 864,794 | 0 | 0 | 10,530 | For |
| Voya | 594,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 499,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 461,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 448,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 447,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 424,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 391,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 384,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 323,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 316,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 10, 2025.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: DIRECTOR: BARAK EILAM
PAYONEER GLOBAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Barak Eilam”): 239,808,349 for, 552,642 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 3 asset managers below reported 35,827 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 34,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 1,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held June 10, 2025.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: DIRECTOR: RICH WILLIAMS
PAYONEER GLOBAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Rich Williams”): 237,476,473 for, 2,884,518 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 3 asset managers below reported 35,827 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 34,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 1,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held June 16, 2025.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 222,944 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 200,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 20,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held June 16, 2025.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval of amendments to the Certificate of Incorporation to eliminate supermajority voting requirements.
PAYONEER GLOBAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“5. Amendments to the Certificate of Incorporation to Eliminate Supermajority Voting Requirements The amendments to the Charter to eliminate supermajority voting requirements for amending the Charter and the Amended and R”): 242,856,998 for, 444,872 against — passed, per its Form 8-K/A filed June 17, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Amendments to the Certificate of Incorporation to Eliminate Supermajority Voting Requirements The amendments to the Charter to eliminate supermajority voting requirements for amending the Charter and the Amended and Restated Bylaws (the "Bylaws") were approved by stockholders with 242,856,998 share…”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a majority of the votes cast (“majority of votes cast”).
The 83 asset managers below reported 114,431,135 for, 1 against, 0 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,474,572 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 28,358,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,148,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,855,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,926,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,095,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,788,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,746,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,154,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,766,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,537,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,472,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,078,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 883,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 875,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 594,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 499,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 461,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 448,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 447,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 424,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 391,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 384,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 323,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 316,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 16, 2025.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval of amendments to the Certificate of Incorporation to phase out the classification of the Board and provide for the annual election of directors.
PAYONEER GLOBAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. Amendments to the Certificate of Incorporation to Phase Out the Classification of the Board and Provide for the Annual Election of Directors The amendments to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation (the”): 243,058,433 for, 231,239 against — passed, per its Form 8-K/A filed June 17, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Amendments to the Certificate of Incorporation to Phase Out the Classification of the Board and Provide for the Annual Election of Directors The amendments to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation (the "Charter") to phase out the classification of the Board of Directors (the "Board"…”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 82 asset managers below reported 114,208,192 for, 0 against, 0 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,474,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 28,358,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,148,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,855,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,926,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,095,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,788,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,746,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,154,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,766,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,537,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,472,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,078,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 883,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 875,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 594,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 499,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 461,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 448,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 447,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 424,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 391,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 384,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 323,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 316,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 10, 2025.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 35,827 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 34,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 1,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held June 10, 2025.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF AMENDMENTS TO THE CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION TO PHASE OUT THE CLASSIFICATION OF THE BOARD AND PROVIDE FOR THE ANNUAL ELECTION OF DIRECTORS.
The 3 asset managers below reported 35,827 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 34,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 1,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held June 16, 2025.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,460,197 | 14,376 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 28,358,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 8,148,269 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 7,855,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,926,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,095,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,788,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,746,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,154,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,766,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,537,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,472,593 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 629,512 | 448,562 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 883,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 864,794 | 0 | 10,530 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 594,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 499,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 461,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 448,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 447,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 424,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 391,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 384,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 323,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 316,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 103,467,260 for, 10,672,723 against, 10,530 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | 13,748,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,510,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 9,225,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,826,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 8,552,477 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 6,899,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,435,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 3,819,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 3,010,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,542,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,383,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | 2,350,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 2,286,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 2,216,127 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 1,746,341 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Wellington | 1,679,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1,590,524 | 63,606 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,614,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 1,602,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 1,538,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,411,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 1,149,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | 1,044,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1,009,194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 906,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 192 managers: 99,193,930 for, 14,869,959 against, 11,099 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 10, 2025.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 34,615,934 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technology Crossover Management VIII, Ltd. | 34,197,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prospect Capital Advisors, LLC | 324,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 52,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 34,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 2,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Quarry LP | 1,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 1,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| L2 Asset Management, LLC | 1,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AUGUSTINE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOFA SECURITIES, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Meeting held June 16, 2025.
33% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 200,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 20,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 222,944 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 901,040 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 222,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SIERRA SUMMIT ADVISORS LLC | 4,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 2,846 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 226,708 for, 903,886 against.
Meeting held June 16, 2025.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of Kesselman & Kesselman, a member firm of PricewaterhouseCoopers International Limited, as the independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.
The 82 asset managers below reported 113,836,570 for, 361,092 against, 10,530 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 33,460,217 | 14,356 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 28,358,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,148,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,855,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,926,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,094,918 | 280 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,788,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,746,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,154,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,766,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,537,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,472,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,078,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 883,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 864,794 | 0 | 10,530 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 594,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 499,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 461,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 448,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 447,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 424,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 391,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 384,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 323,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 316,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 10, 2025.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF KESSELMAN & KESSELMAN, A MEMBER FIRM OF PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, AS THE INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2025.
The 3 asset managers below reported 34,680 for, 1,147 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 34,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 1,147 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB Fund Trust | 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held June 16, 2025.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 222,944 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 200,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 20,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 362,508,704 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 9.23% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 7.82% |
| 3 | American Century | 2.25% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 2.17% |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 1.91% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.13% |
| 7 | TIAA | 1.05% |
| 8 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.76% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.59% |
| 10 | Victory Capital | 0.49% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | 3.79% |
| 2 | State Street | 2.62% |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 2.54% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.43% |
| 5 | American Century | 2.36% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.90% |
| 7 | Victory Capital | 1.22% |
| 8 | Nuveen | 1.05% |
| 9 | Two Sigma | 0.83% |
| 10 | Northern Trust | 0.70% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Certain funds and accounts of BlackRock | 10.42% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 10.37% | 13F |
| Certain funds and accounts of TCV | 9.43% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 9.35% | 13F |
| Certain funds and accounts of Vanguard | 7.88% | DEF14A |
| Certain funds and accounts of Susquehanna Growth Equity | 7.48% | DEF14A |
| Arthur Dantchik | 6.18% | 13D |
| Temasek Holdings (Private) Limited | 3.79% | 13G |
| State Street | 2.83% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 2.47% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 362,508,704 shares outstanding, as reported by PAYONEER GLOBAL INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from PAYONEER GLOBAL INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At PAYONEER GLOBAL INC.'s 2 shareholder meetings in the 2024-2025 proxy season (held June 10, 2025 and June 16, 2025), 262 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,974 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 15 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. PAYONEER GLOBAL INC.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Non-binding advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation. — the reporting funds and managers cast 89% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
PAYONEER GLOBAL INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.