Home › Companies › PAYCOR HCM INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and PAYCOR HCM INC.’s Form 8-K, filed November 1, 2023 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 1, 2026.
Meeting of October 31, 2023: 5 items on PAYCOR HCM INC.’s Form 8-K, filed November 1, 2023: 3 elected · 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025
Explore PAYCOR HCM INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are PAYCOR HCM INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed November 1, 2023 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Kathleen Burke | 150,071,781 | -- | -- | 18,850,475 | 4,853,954 | 89% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Steven Collins | 163,748,943 | -- | -- | 5,173,313 | 4,853,954 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Jeremy Rishel | 168,569,703 | -- | -- | 352,553 | 4,853,954 | 99.7% | Elected | — |
| 2. Proposal to approve, on an advisory and non-binding basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 143,459,800 | 21,081,503 | 4,380,953 | -- | 4,853,954 | 87% | Approved | — |
| 4. Proposal to ratify of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2024 | 173,153,622 | 620,333 | 2,255 | -- | -- | 99.6% | Approved | — |
Source: PAYCOR HCM INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on November 1, 2023 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 194 asset managers that disclosed a PAYCOR HCM INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of PAYCOR HCM INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class II Directors: Jeremy Rishel
PAYCOR HCM INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jeremy Rishel”): 168,569,703 for, 352,553 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed November 1, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders elected the following nominees for director to serve as Class II directors for a term expiring at the Company's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors shall have been duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,366,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 3,446,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,351,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,808,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,683,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,467,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,127,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,001,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 1,616,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,585,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,240,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,130,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 671,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 609,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 525,388 | 0 | 8,838 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 468,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 443,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 302,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 287,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 264,877 | 0 | 14,316 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 277,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 241,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 169,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 158,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 150,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 36,292,728 for, 57,115 withheld, 24,271 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 764,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 764,629 for.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class II Directors: Kathleen ("Katie") Burke
PAYCOR HCM INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kathleen Burke”): 150,071,781 for, 18,850,475 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed November 1, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders elected the following nominees for director to serve as Class II directors for a term expiring at the Company's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors shall have been duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,366,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 3,446,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,351,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,808,182 | Withhold |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,683,402 | Withhold |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,467,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,127,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,001,573 | Withhold |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 1,616,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,585,571 | Withhold |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,240,516 | Withhold |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,130,015 | Withhold |
| Artisan | 671,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 609,178 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 23,606 | 0 | 510,620 | 0 | Abstain |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 468,473 | Withhold |
| AMG FUNDS | 443,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 302,725 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,894 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 261,955 | 0 | 17,238 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 277,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 241,673 | 0 | Abstain |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169,678 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158,963 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,481 | Withhold |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 21,443,187 for, 14,159,441 withheld, 771,486 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 764,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 764,629 for.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class II Directors: Steven ("Steve") Collins
PAYCOR HCM INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Steven Collins”): 163,748,943 for, 5,173,313 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed November 1, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders elected the following nominees for director to serve as Class II directors for a term expiring at the Company's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors shall have been duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,366,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 3,446,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,351,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,808,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,683,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 2,467,260 | 0 | Abstain |
| JPMorgan | 2,127,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,001,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 1,616,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,585,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,240,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,130,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 671,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 609,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 525,388 | 0 | 8,838 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 468,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 443,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 302,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 287,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 264,877 | 0 | 14,316 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 277,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 241,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 169,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 158,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 150,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 33,810,723 for, 71,638 withheld, 2,491,753 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 764,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 764,629 for.
Combines 12 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory and non-binding basis, the compensation of Paycor's named executive officers, as disclosed in the Proxy Statement.
PAYCOR HCM INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Proposal to approve, on an advisory and non-binding basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 143,459,800 for, 21,081,503 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed November 1, 2023 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders approved, on an advisory and non-binding basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the Company's definitive proxy statement for the Annual Meeting.”
Support: 87% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,759,636 | 1,606,657 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 3,446,893 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,273,214 | 77,803 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 2,808,182 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,683,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,467,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,127,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 0 | 2,001,573 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 1,626,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 1,616,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,585,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 1,240,516 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 1,130,015 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 609,178 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 23,606 | 510,620 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 468,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 348,233 | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 0 | 302,725 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 287,894 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 261,955 | 17,238 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 277,858 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 241,673 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 0 | 169,678 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 158,963 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 150,481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 21,711,611 for, 15,617,696 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 5,482,588 | 544,149 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 0 | 5,590,359 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,853,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 0 | 2,792,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 2,140,434 | 10,848 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 2,099,644 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Maryland State Retirement & Pension System | 0 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1,733,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 1,640,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 1,513,688 | 19,104 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 1,371,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 1,162,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 24,249 | 936,714 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 840,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 0 | 764,629 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | 692,559 | 7,089 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 650,911 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Man Group plc | 0 | 617,090 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 494,121 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 468,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 394,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 379,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 0 | 344,729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Woodline Partners LP | 286,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 278,326 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 141 managers: 20,956,262 for, 19,601,165 against, 83 not voted, 31,476 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
28% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory and non- binding basis, the frequency of future stockholder advisory votes on executive compensation.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Artisan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AMG FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 37,246,459 1 year, 82,848 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Maryland State Retirement & Pension System | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Man Group plc | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Woodline Partners LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 138 managers: 16,155 for, 42,324 against, 83 not voted, 38,279,645 1 year, 63,839 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as Paycor's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2024.
PAYCOR HCM INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. Proposal to ratify of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2024”): 173,153,622 for, 620,333 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed November 1, 2023 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders approved, on an advisory and non-binding basis, to hold future advisory votes on the Company's executive compensation ("Say-on-Pay votes") every one year.”
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,366,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 3,446,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,351,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,808,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,683,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 2,467,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,127,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,001,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 1,616,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,585,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,240,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,130,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 671,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 609,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 534,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 468,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 443,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 302,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 287,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 279,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 277,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 241,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 169,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 158,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 150,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 36,374,114 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 764,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 764,629 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 177,104,017 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 3.59% |
| 2 | Legg Mason | 1.95% |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 1.89% |
| 4 | Invesco | 1.59% |
| 5 | Neuberger Berman | 1.52% |
| 6 | CONESTOGA FUNDS | 1.39% |
| 7 | JPMorgan | 1.20% |
| 8 | Allspring | 1.13% |
| 9 | Artisan | 0.92% |
| 10 | FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0.91% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 3.40% |
| 2 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 3.16% |
| 3 | Neuberger Berman | 1.61% |
| 4 | Allspring | 1.58% |
| 5 | JPMorgan | 1.21% |
| 6 | Invesco | 1.19% |
| 7 | Maryland State Retirement & Pension System | 1.13% |
| 8 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 0.98% |
| 9 | FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 0.93% |
| 10 | GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 0.87% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Pride Aggregator, LP | 54.29% | 13G |
| Citadel Advisors | 2.16% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.23% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 0.98% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.83% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.65% | 13F |
| State Street | 0.55% | 13F |
| Raul Villar, Jr. | 0.53% | DEF14A |
| Northern Trust | 0.46% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 0.39% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 177,104,017 shares outstanding, as reported by PAYCOR HCM INC. on its Form 10-Q dated September 30, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from PAYCOR HCM INC.’s 10-Q dated September 30, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At PAYCOR HCM INC.'s shareholder meeting held October 31, 2023, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 194 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,065 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory and non-binding basis, the compensation of Paycor's named executive… — PAYCOR HCM INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 87% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: PAYCOR HCM INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on November 1, 2023.
PAYCOR HCM INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.