Home › Companies › ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 1, 2026.
Meeting of June 18, 2026: 6 items on ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 22, 2026: 2 elected · 3 approved · 1 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Jacob M. Chacko, M.D. | 89,298,150 | -- | -- | 408,106 | 4,865,025 | 99.5% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Mardi C. Dier | 82,007,899 | -- | -- | 7,698,357 | 4,865,025 | 91% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 94,536,096 | 34,641 | 544 | -- | 0 | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 3. Approval of the ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, as Amended and Restated | 61,228,918 | 27,264,875 | 1,212,463 | -- | 4,865,025 | 69% | Approved | — |
| 4. Advisory Vote to Approve the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers | 88,453,809 | 1,250,074 | 2,373 | -- | 4,865,025 | 99% | Approved | — |
| 5. Advisory Vote on the Frequency of Future Stockholder Advisory Votes on the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers | 89,392,979 | -- | 11,375 | -- | 4,865,025 | — | Not verified | — |
Source: ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 22, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 186 asset managers that disclosed a ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the two Class III directors named in the accompanying proxy statement to serve until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified or until their earlier death, resignation or removal: Jacob M. Chacko, M.D.
ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jacob M. Chacko, M.D.”): 89,298,150 for, 408,106 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The matters voted upon at the meeting and the vote with respect to each such matter are set forth below: Proposal 1 - Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected each of the following nominees to serve as a Class III director, to hold office until the Company's 2029 annual meeting of s…”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 59 asset managers below reported 21,750,080 for, 120,468 withheld, 1 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,211,024 | 0 | 1 | 6,694 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,180,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 2,226,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,981,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,484,430 | 0 | 0 | 1,899 | For |
| Royce | 1,196,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,028,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 951,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 723,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 659,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. | 645,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 605,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 170,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 150,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 144,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 127,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 124,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 104,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 97,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 94,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 80,401 | 0 | 0 | 1,829 | For |
| Transamerica | 80,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,943 | Withhold |
| Russell Investments | 71,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 63,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the two Class III directors named in the accompanying proxy statement to serve until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified or until their earlier death, resignation or removal: Mardi C. Dier
ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mardi C. Dier”): 82,007,899 for, 7,698,357 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The matters voted upon at the meeting and the vote with respect to each such matter are set forth below: Proposal 1 - Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected each of the following nominees to serve as a Class III director, to hold office until the Company's 2029 annual meeting of s…”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 59 asset managers below reported 17,600,116 for, 4,270,419 withheld, 14 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,207,724 | 0 | 14 | 9,980 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,180,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,226,067 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 1,981,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,482,710 | 0 | 0 | 3,619 | For |
| Royce | 1,196,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,028,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 951,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 723,500 | Withhold |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 659,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 645,814 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 605,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 130,852 | 0 | 0 | 40,030 | Mixed |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,114 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 144,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 127,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 124,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 104,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 97,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,048 | 0 | 0 | 22,285 | Mixed |
| Lincoln Financial | 49,905 | 0 | 0 | 32,325 | Mixed |
| Transamerica | 80,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,943 | Withhold |
| Russell Investments | 71,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63,853 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
69% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE THE ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. 2020 EQUITY INCENTIVE PLAN, AS AMENDED AND RESTATED.
ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval of the ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, as Amended and Restated”): 61,228,918 for, 27,264,875 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3 - Approval of the ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, as Amended and Restated The Company's stockholders approved the ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated.”
Support: 69% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,523 | 4,212,194 | 3 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 4,180,023 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 2,226,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 1,981,593 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 653 | 1,485,676 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 1,196,699 | 0 | Abstain |
| BlackRock | 0 | 1,028,647 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 951,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 723,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 659,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. | 645,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 605,953 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 170,882 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 150,114 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 144,685 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 127,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 0 | 124,858 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 104,008 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 97,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 138 | 94,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 9,105 | 73,125 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Transamerica | 0 | 80,390 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 71,943 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 71,032 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 0 | 63,853 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 57 managers: 4,828,491 for, 15,836,155 against, 1,196,702 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEA Management Company, LLC | 4,118,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | 561,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | 0 | 2,234 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Keel Point, LLC | 0 | 651 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 4,680,483 for, 2,885 against.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, THE FREQUENCY OF FUTURE ADVISORY VOTES ON EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 92,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 30,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 58 managers: 131,420 for, 21,626,880 1 year, 111,443 3 year, 156 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nextech Invest Ltd. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | 6,728,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SR ONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 4,615,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venrock Adviser, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NEA Management Company, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PFIZER INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Column Group LLC | 3,540,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Logos Global Management LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | 561,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 142 managers: 15,477,625 for, 73 against, 56,718,545 1 year, 104,385 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,217,717 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,180,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 2,226,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,981,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,485,780 | 549 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,196,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,028,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 951,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 723,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 659,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. | 645,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 605,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 170,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 150,114 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 144,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 127,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 124,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 104,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 97,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 94,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 82,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 80,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 71,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 71,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 63,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 57 managers: 21,709,822 for, 151,526 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nextech Invest Ltd. | 7,162,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | 5,824,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 5,506,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venrock Adviser, LLC | 4,319,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEA Management Company, LLC | 4,118,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFIZER INC | 3,656,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Column Group LLC | 3,540,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,491,581 | 1,372 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,393,179 | 13,135 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 2,236,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 1,990,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | 1,848,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 1,827,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,694,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,675,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 1,193,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0 | 823,269 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 762,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 605,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Logos Global Management LP | 601,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 587,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | 561,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 538,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 512,637 | 3,161 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 489,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 134 managers: 59,610,051 for, 1,121,782 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF KPMG LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR OUR FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 94,536,096 for, 34,641 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 22, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2 - Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 59 asset managers below reported 21,870,490 for, 59 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,217,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,180,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 2,226,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,981,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,486,270 | 59 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,196,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,028,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 951,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 723,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 659,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. | 645,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 605,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 170,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 150,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 144,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 127,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 124,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 104,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 97,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 94,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 82,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 80,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 71,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 71,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 63,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 103,486,412 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 4.08% |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price | 4.04% |
| 3 | ACAP Strategic Fund | 2.15% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 1.91% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.44% |
| 6 | Royce | 1.16% |
| 7 | BlackRock | 0.99% |
| 8 | MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0.92% |
| 9 | Victory Capital | 0.70% |
| 10 | FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0.64% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nextech Invest Ltd. | 6.92% |
| 2 | EcoR1 Capital, LLC | 6.50% |
| 3 | VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | 5.63% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 5.32% |
| 5 | SR ONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 4.46% |
| 6 | Venrock Adviser, LLC | 4.17% |
| 7 | NEA Management Company, LLC | 3.98% |
| 8 | PFIZER INC | 3.53% |
| 9 | Column Group LLC | 3.42% |
| 10 | State Street | 2.41% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Entities affiliated with Viking Global Investors | 9.32% | DEF14A |
| VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | 7.99% | 13G |
| Entities affiliated with Nextech Crossover LP | 6.92% | DEF14A |
| Entities affiliated with EcoR1 Capital, LLC | 6.50% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 5.78% | 13F |
| Entities affiliated with Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners LLC | 5.49% | DEF14A |
| Entities affiliated with BlackRock, Inc. | 5.29% | DEF14A |
| T. Rowe Price | 5.21% | 13F |
| Pfizer Inc. | 5.20% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 4.39% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 103,486,412 shares outstanding, as reported by ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 18, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 186 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,587 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — TO APPROVE, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, THE FREQUENCY OF FUTURE ADVISORY VOTES ON EXECUTIVE… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.