Home › Companies › NOVARTIS AG › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 1, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from NOVARTIS AG has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore NOVARTIS AG in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 670 asset managers that disclosed a NOVARTIS AG vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of NOVARTIS AG’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 216,976,940 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 216,269,173 for, 707,767 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 216,976,940 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 216,335,365 for, 641,575 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 59,430,771 | 620,845 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 216,976,940 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 216,976,940 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 203,842,747 for, 13,134,193 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 59,430,771 | 620,845 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 916,050 | 12,382,559 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 216,976,940 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 216,976,780 for, 160 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 216,335,365 for, 641,575 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 59,430,771 | 620,845 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 216,976,940 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
80% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 174,202,078 for, 42,774,862 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,032,605 | 37,935,887 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 120 asset managers below reported 216,976,395 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 120 asset managers. See all 120 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 120 asset managers below reported 216,334,820 for, 641,575 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 59,430,771 | 620,845 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 120 asset managers. See all 120 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 120 asset managers below reported 216,334,820 for, 641,575 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 59,430,771 | 620,845 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 120 asset managers. See all 120 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 120 asset managers below reported 216,976,395 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 120 asset managers. See all 120 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 7,402,166 for, 800,126 against, 348 abstained, 34,519,664 not voted, 81,877 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 507,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Hartford | 2,611,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,450,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 145,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Jackson National | 401,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 342,205 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 341,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 295,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 281,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 260,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 246,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 239,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 169,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 0 | 155,235 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 89,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 84,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW FUNDS INC | 73,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 8,026,124 for, 176,168 against, 348 abstained, 34,519,664 not voted, 81,877 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 507,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Hartford | 2,611,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,450,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 145,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Jackson National | 401,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 342,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 341,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 295,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 281,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 260,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 246,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 239,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 169,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 0 | 155,235 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 89,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 84,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW FUNDS INC | 73,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 8,026,124 for, 176,168 against, 348 abstained, 34,519,664 not voted, 81,877 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 507,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Hartford | 2,611,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,450,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 145,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Jackson National | 401,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 342,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 341,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 295,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 281,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 260,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 246,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 239,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 169,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 0 | 155,235 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 89,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 84,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW FUNDS INC | 73,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 8,026,124 for, 176,168 against, 348 abstained, 34,519,664 not voted, 81,877 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 507,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Hartford | 2,611,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,450,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 145,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Jackson National | 401,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 342,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 341,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 295,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 281,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 260,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 246,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 239,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 169,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 0 | 155,235 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 89,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 84,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW FUNDS INC | 73,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 8,188,497 for, 348 abstained, 34,519,664 not voted, 81,877 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 507,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Hartford | 2,611,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,450,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 145,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Jackson National | 401,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 342,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 341,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 295,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 281,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 260,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 246,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 239,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 169,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 155,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 89,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 84,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW FUNDS INC | 73,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
88% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 7,223,463 for, 965,034 against, 348 abstained, 34,519,664 not voted, 81,877 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 507,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Hartford | 2,611,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,450,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 145,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Jackson National | 401,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 342,205 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 0 | 341,076 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 295,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 281,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 260,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 246,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 239,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 169,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 155,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 89,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 84,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW FUNDS INC | 73,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 8,188,497 for, 348 abstained, 34,519,664 not voted, 81,877 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 507,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Hartford | 2,611,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,450,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 145,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Jackson National | 401,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 342,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 341,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 295,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 281,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 260,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 246,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 239,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 169,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 155,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 89,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 84,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW FUNDS INC | 73,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 8,188,497 for, 348 abstained, 34,519,664 not voted, 81,877 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 507,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Hartford | 2,611,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,450,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 145,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Jackson National | 401,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 342,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 341,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 295,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 281,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 260,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 246,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 239,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 169,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 155,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 89,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 84,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW FUNDS INC | 73,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 216,976,940 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 216,335,365 for, 641,575 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 59,430,771 | 620,845 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 122 asset managers below reported 216,976,940 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 122 asset managers. See all 122 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 216,976,940 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 216,976,940 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 213,833,853 for, 3,143,087 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 0 | 0 | 2,684,508 | 0 | Abstain |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 215,935,396 for, 1,041,544 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,358,443 | 74,399 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 117,696 | 787,164 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 216,976,940 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
0.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 96 asset managers below reported 1,444,208 for, 166,741,713 against, 623,223 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 0 | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0 | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 0 | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 822,187 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 764,148 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 661,012 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 660,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 96 asset managers. See all 96 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 117 managers: 216,855,934 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 6,342,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 117,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Close Asset Management Ltd | 15,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 3,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 6,478,441 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 122 asset managers below reported 216,992,369 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 122 asset managers. See all 122 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: 7A. Binding vote on the maximum aggregate amount of compensation for the Board of Directors from the 2025 Annual General Meeting to the 2026 Annual General Meeting.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loomis Sayles | 1,450,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 401,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 295,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 260,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 169,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 89,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 84,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 68,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 39,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 34,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 27,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 24,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 22,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 20,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 16,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 7,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 6,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 5,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors Preferred Trust | 5,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 2,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 2,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 1,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 28 managers: 3,083,712 for, 348 abstained, 291,840 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXENCIAL WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | 111,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 104,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Live Oak Private Wealth LLC | 31,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Penobscot Investment Management Company, Inc. | 24,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cascade Investment Advisors, Inc. | 23,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALBERT D MASON INC | 22,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 22,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MITCHELL & PAHL PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | 22,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| apricus wealth, LLC | 21,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baker Ellis Asset Management LLC | 11,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Glass Wealth Management Co LLC | 10,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHCAPE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 10,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARRET ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 8,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hendershot Investments Inc. | 0 | 3,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRADY FAMILY WEALTH, LLC | 2,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Laraway Financial Advisors Inc | 2,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHECK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/CA | 2,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | 711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUCKHEAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Paulson Wealth Management Inc. | 472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perfromance Wealth Partners, LLC | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 32 managers: 438,268 for, 3,331 against, 93 abstained, 81,877 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loomis Sayles | 1,450,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 401,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 295,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 260,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 169,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 89,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 84,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 68,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 39,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 34,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 27,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 24,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 24,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 22,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 20,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 16,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 7,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 6,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors Preferred Trust | 5,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 2,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 2,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 1,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 28 managers: 3,102,182 for, 348 abstained, 291,840 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Trust | 2,078,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 1,834,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,653,822 | 0 | 11,455 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1,228,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 882,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | 715,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 702,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRISTOL JOHN W & CO INC /NY/ | 406,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | 395,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 317,837 | 622 | 200 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 291,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 238,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 228,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC | 215,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 188,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 174,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 164,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MANAGED ASSET PORTFOLIOS, LLC | 129,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 122,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 112,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXENCIAL WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | 111,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | 106,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 104,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 102,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 100,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 424 managers: 15,908,000 for, 91,049 against, 66,899 abstained, 81,877 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 117 managers: 216,815,953 for, 39,981 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Pension Service | 8,778,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,373,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 6,342,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Walter Scott & Partners Ltd | 2,919,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 1,645,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,027,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 646,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polaris Capital Management, LLC | 464,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 426,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 269,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP | 196,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 133,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 117,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 78,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | 35,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 25,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 17,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 15,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Close Asset Management Ltd | 15,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 14,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 3,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 2,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 2,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 24 managers: 29,551,478 for.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: 7B. Binding vote on the maximum aggregate amount of compensation for the Executive Committee for the 2026 financial year.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loomis Sayles | 1,450,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 401,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 295,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 260,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 169,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 89,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 84,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 68,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 39,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 34,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 27,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 24,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 22,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 20,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 16,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 7,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 6,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 5,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors Preferred Trust | 5,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 2,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 2,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 1,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 28 managers: 3,083,712 for, 348 abstained, 291,840 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coleford Investment Management Ltd. | 144,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXENCIAL WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | 111,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 104,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dynasty Wealth Management, LLC | 53,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Penobscot Investment Management Company, Inc. | 24,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALBERT D MASON INC | 22,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 22,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MITCHELL & PAHL PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | 22,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| apricus wealth, LLC | 21,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Live Oak Private Wealth LLC | 12,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baker Ellis Asset Management LLC | 11,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Glass Wealth Management Co LLC | 10,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHCAPE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 10,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARRET ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 8,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hanson & Doremus Investment Management | 4,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hendershot Investments Inc. | 0 | 3,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LCM Capital Management Inc | 0 | 3,263 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRADY FAMILY WEALTH, LLC | 2,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Laraway Financial Advisors Inc | 2,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHECK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/CA | 2,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wealth Architects, LLC | 1,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | 711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUCKHEAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 40 managers: 601,321 for, 6,594 against, 93 abstained, 81,877 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 121 asset managers below reported 216,976,940 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 60,051,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,968,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 22,669,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 13,298,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 10,279,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,781,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,342,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,740,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,441,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 4,334,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,824,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,479,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,254,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,022,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 2,684,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,251,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,994,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,558,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 1,394,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,306,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,251,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 904,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 867,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 832,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 121 asset managers. See all 121 in the interactive database.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 89 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 2,044,033,986 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2.94% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 1.91% |
| 3 | Dodge & Cox | 1.11% |
| 4 | Artisan | 0.65% |
| 5 | Goldman Sachs | 0.50% |
| 6 | Dimensional | 0.38% |
| 7 | TIAA | 0.26% |
| 8 | MFS | 0.23% |
| 9 | T. Rowe Price | 0.22% |
| 10 | FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0.21% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northern Trust | 0.10% |
| 2 | Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 0.09% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 0.08% |
| 4 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0.06% |
| 5 | Natixis | 0.04% |
| 6 | D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | 0.04% |
| 7 | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 0.03% |
| 8 | BRISTOL JOHN W & CO INC /NY/ | 0.02% |
| 9 | AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | 0.02% |
| 10 | Corient Private Wealth LLC | 0.02% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | 6.83% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 2,044,033,986 shares outstanding, as reported by NOVARTIS AG on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from NOVARTIS AG’s 20-F dated December 31, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At NOVARTIS AG's shareholder meeting held March 7, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 670 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 22,091 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 89 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — 7C. Advisory vote on the 2024 Compensation Report. — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.5% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
NOVARTIS AG proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.