Home › Companies › NN Group NV › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from NN Group NV has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025 2025-2026
Explore NN Group NV in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 103 asset managers that disclosed a NN Group NV vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of NN Group NV’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg | 12,158,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,237,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,199,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,574,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,974,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,647,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,718,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,228,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 995,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 994,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 714,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 603,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 539,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 510,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 381,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 365,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 355,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 274,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 273,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 267,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 266,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 249,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 227,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 183,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 85 managers: 52,303,615 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,843,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,843,039 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg | 12,158,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,237,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,199,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,496,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,974,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,647,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,228,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 994,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 714,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 603,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 539,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 510,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 381,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 365,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 355,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 274,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 273,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 267,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 227,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 215,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 183,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 168,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 167,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 153,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 48,507,707 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,843,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,843,039 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg | 12,158,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,237,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,199,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,496,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,974,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,647,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,228,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 994,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 714,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 603,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 539,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 510,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 381,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 365,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 355,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 274,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 273,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 267,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 227,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 215,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 183,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 168,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 167,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 153,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 48,507,707 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,843,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,843,039 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg | 12,158,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,237,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,199,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,496,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,974,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,647,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,228,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 994,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 714,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 603,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 539,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 510,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 381,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 365,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 355,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 274,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 273,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 267,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 227,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 215,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 183,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 168,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 167,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 153,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 48,507,707 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,843,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,843,039 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,795,908 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,718,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 995,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 249,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 158,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 78,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 50,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 35,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 30,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 11,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,795,908 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,718,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 995,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 249,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 158,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 78,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 50,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 35,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 30,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 11,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,795,908 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,718,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 995,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 249,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 158,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 78,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 50,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 35,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 30,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 11,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PROPOSAL TO RELEASE THE MEMBERS OF THE SUPERVISORY BOARD FROM LIABILITY FOR THEIR RESPECTIVE DUTIES PERFORMED DURING THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2025
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,795,908 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,718,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 995,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 249,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 158,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 78,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 50,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 35,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 30,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 11,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 891,317 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 543,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 177,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 122,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 10,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 9,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 891,317 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 543,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 177,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 122,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 10,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 9,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 891,317 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 543,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 177,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 122,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 10,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 9,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg | 12,158,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,237,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,199,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,496,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,974,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,647,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,228,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 994,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 714,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 603,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 539,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 510,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 381,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 365,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 355,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 274,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 273,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 267,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 227,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 215,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 183,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 168,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 167,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 153,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 48,507,707 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,843,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,843,039 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg | 12,158,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,237,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,199,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,496,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,974,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,647,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,228,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 994,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 714,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 603,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 539,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 510,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 381,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 365,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 355,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 274,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 273,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 267,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 227,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 215,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 183,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 168,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 167,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 153,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 48,507,707 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,843,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,843,039 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg | 12,158,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,237,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,199,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,496,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,974,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,647,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,228,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 994,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 714,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 603,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 539,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 510,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 381,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 365,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 355,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 274,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 273,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 267,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 227,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 215,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 183,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 168,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 167,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 153,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 48,507,707 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,843,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,843,039 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg | 12,158,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,237,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,199,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,496,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,974,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,647,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,228,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 994,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 714,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 603,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 539,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 510,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 381,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 365,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 355,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 274,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 273,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 267,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 227,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 215,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 183,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 168,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 167,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 153,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 48,507,707 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,843,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,843,039 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg | 12,158,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,237,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,199,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,496,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,974,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,647,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,228,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 994,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 714,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 603,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 539,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 510,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 381,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 365,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 355,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 274,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 273,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 267,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 227,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 215,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 183,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 168,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 167,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 153,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 48,507,707 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,843,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,843,039 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,795,908 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,718,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 995,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 249,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 158,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 78,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 50,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 35,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 30,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 11,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PROPOSAL TO DESIGNATE THE EXECUTIVE BOARD AS THE COMPETENT BODY TO RESOLVE TO ISSUE ORDINARY SHARES AND TO GRANT RIGHTS TO SUBSCRIBE FOR ORDINARY SHARES
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,795,908 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,718,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 995,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 249,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 158,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 78,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 50,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 35,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 30,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 11,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PROPOSAL TO DESIGNATE THE EXECUTIVE BOARD AS THE COMPETENT BODY TO RESOLVE TO ISSUE ORDINARY SHARES AND TO GRANT RIGHTS TO SUBSCRIBE FOR ORDINARY SHARES BY WAY OF A RIGHTS ISSUE
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,795,908 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,718,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 995,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 249,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 158,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 78,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 50,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 35,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 30,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 11,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,795,908 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,718,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 995,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 249,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 158,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 78,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 50,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 35,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 30,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 11,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 891,317 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 543,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 177,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 122,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 10,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 9,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 891,317 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 543,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 177,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 122,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 10,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 9,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 891,317 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 543,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 177,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 122,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 10,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 9,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 891,317 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 543,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 177,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 122,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 10,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 9,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 891,317 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 543,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 177,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 122,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 10,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 9,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg | 12,158,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,237,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,199,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,496,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,974,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,647,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,228,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 994,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 714,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 603,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 539,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 510,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 381,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 365,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 355,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 274,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 273,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 267,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 227,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 215,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 183,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 168,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 167,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 153,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 48,507,707 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,843,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,843,039 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg | 12,158,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,237,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,199,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,496,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,974,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,647,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,228,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 994,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 714,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 603,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 539,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 510,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 381,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 365,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 355,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 274,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 273,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 267,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 227,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 215,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 183,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 168,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 167,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 153,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 48,507,707 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,843,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,843,039 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg | 12,158,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,237,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,199,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,496,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,974,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,647,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,228,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 994,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 714,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 603,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 539,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 510,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 381,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 365,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 355,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 274,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 273,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 267,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 227,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 215,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 183,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 168,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 167,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 153,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 48,507,707 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,843,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,843,039 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg | 12,158,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,237,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,199,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,496,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,974,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,647,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,228,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 994,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 714,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 603,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 539,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 510,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 381,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 365,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 355,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 274,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 273,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 267,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 227,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 215,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 183,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 168,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 167,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 153,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 48,507,707 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,843,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,843,039 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,795,908 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,718,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 995,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 249,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 158,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 78,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 50,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 35,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 30,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 11,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,795,908 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,718,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 995,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 249,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 158,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 78,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 50,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 35,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 30,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 11,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PROPOSAL TO RELEASE THE MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE BOARD FROM LIABILITY FOR THEIR RESPECTIVE DUTIES PERFORMED DURING THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2025
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,795,908 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,718,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 995,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 249,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 158,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 78,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 50,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 35,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 30,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 11,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 891,317 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 543,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 177,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 122,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 10,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 9,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 891,317 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 543,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 177,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 122,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 10,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 9,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 891,317 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 543,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 177,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 122,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 10,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 9,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 891,317 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 543,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 177,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 122,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 10,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 9,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PROPOSAL TO DESIGNATE THE EXECUTIVE BOARD AS THE COMPETENT BODY TO RESOLVE TO LIMIT OR EXCLUDE PREEMPTIVE RIGHTS OF EXISTING SHAREHOLDERS WHEN ISSUING ORDINARY SHARES AND GRANTING RIGHTS TO SUBSCRIBE FOR ORDINARY SHARES PURSUANT TO AGENDA ITEM 12.A.(I)
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,452,380 for, 343,528 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,718,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 995,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 343,528 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 249,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 158,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 78,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 50,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 35,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 30,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 11,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg | 12,158,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,237,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,199,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,496,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,974,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,647,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,228,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 994,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 714,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 603,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 539,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 510,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 381,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 365,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 355,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 274,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 273,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 267,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 227,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 215,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 183,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 168,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 167,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 167,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 153,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 48,507,707 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 18,344,018 | 17,558 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,843,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,343,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 558,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 111,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 110,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 91,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Diversified Trust Co | 26,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 25,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 22,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | 11,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 6,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 6,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 1,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | 293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 16 managers: 22,502,619 for, 17,558 against.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,763,064 for, 32,844 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,686,881 | 31,439 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 995,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 249,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 158,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 78,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 50,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 35,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 30,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 11,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,405 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
81% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 543,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 177,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 122,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 27,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 10,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 9,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 714,017 for, 177,300 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 49,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 49,891 for.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 49 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thornburg | 12,158,994 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 8,237,559 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 7,199,670 |
| 4 | Fidelity | 4,574,851 |
| 5 | AllianceBernstein | 3,974,484 |
| 6 | Dimensional | 2,647,144 |
| 7 | Hartford | 1,718,320 |
| 8 | TIAA | 1,228,262 |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 995,948 |
| 10 | AQR | 994,001 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 18,361,576 |
| 2 | RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,843,039 |
| 3 | JPMorgan | 1,343,733 |
| 4 | APG Asset Management US Inc. | 558,975 |
| 5 | Northern Trust | 111,309 |
| 6 | Korea Investment CORP | 110,897 |
| 7 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 91,069 |
| 8 | Diversified Trust Co | 26,472 |
| 9 | Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 25,675 |
| 10 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 22,160 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to NN Group NV for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At NN Group NV's shareholder meeting held May 21, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 103 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,974 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 49 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — APPROVE REMUNERATION REPORT — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
NN Group NV proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.