Home › Companies › Nestle SA › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Nestle SA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Nestle SA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 574 asset managers that disclosed a Nestle SA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Nestle SA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 261,757,598 for, 414,562 against, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 261,543,475 for, 650,934 against, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 976,675 | 650,934 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 261,323,374 for, 871,035 against, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 976,675 | 650,934 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 886,877 | 7,320 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 259,502,673 for, 1,603,528 against, 1,119,798 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 976,675 | 650,934 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 1,088,208 | 0 | Abstain |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 886,877 | 7,320 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 261,543,475 for, 650,934 against, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 976,675 | 650,934 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 262,172,160 for, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 261,521,226 for, 650,934 against, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 976,675 | 650,934 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 261,301,353 for, 870,807 against, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 976,675 | 650,934 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 886,877 | 7,320 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 262,172,160 for, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 262,172,160 for, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 262,172,160 for, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 262,172,160 for, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 261,952,287 for, 219,873 against, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 886,877 | 7,320 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 259,480,652 for, 1,603,300 against, 1,119,798 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 976,675 | 650,934 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 1,088,208 | 0 | Abstain |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 886,877 | 7,320 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 261,521,226 for, 650,934 against, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 976,675 | 650,934 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 189,439,411 for, 3,475,874 against, 69,288,465 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,870,642 | 0 | 61,840,540 | 0 | Mixed |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 6,553,418 | 0 | 6,537,473 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 772,958 | 0 | 878,862 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,041,747 | 46,461 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 262,172,160 for, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 262,172,160 for, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 73,818,636 for, 12,884,189 not voted, 1,872 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 48,540,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 12,698,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 3,627,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,919,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 2,612,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 913,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 568,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 207,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 219,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 215,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 191,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 151,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 118,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 72,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 40,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 50,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 41,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| apricus wealth, LLC | 35,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 73,782,493 for, 35,943 against, 12,884,189 not voted, 2,072 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 48,540,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 12,698,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 3,627,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,919,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 2,612,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 913,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 568,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 207,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 219,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 215,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 191,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 151,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 118,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 72,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 40,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 50,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 41,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| apricus wealth, LLC | 0 | 35,943 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 73,782,493 for, 35,943 against, 12,884,189 not voted, 2,072 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 48,540,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 12,698,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 3,627,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,919,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 2,612,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 913,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 568,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 207,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 219,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 215,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 191,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 151,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 118,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 72,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 40,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 50,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 41,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| apricus wealth, LLC | 0 | 35,943 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 73,818,636 for, 12,884,189 not voted, 1,872 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 48,540,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 12,698,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 3,627,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,919,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 2,612,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 913,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 568,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 207,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 219,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 215,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 191,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 151,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 118,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 72,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 40,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 50,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 41,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| apricus wealth, LLC | 35,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 73,818,636 for, 12,884,189 not voted, 1,872 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 48,540,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 12,698,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 3,627,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,919,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 2,612,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 913,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 568,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 207,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 219,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 215,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 191,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 151,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 118,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 72,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 40,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 50,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 41,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| apricus wealth, LLC | 35,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 73,818,636 for, 12,884,189 not voted, 1,872 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 48,540,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 12,698,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 3,627,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,919,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 2,612,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 913,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 568,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 207,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 219,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 215,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 191,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 151,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 118,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 72,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 40,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 50,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 41,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| apricus wealth, LLC | 35,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 73,818,636 for, 12,884,189 not voted, 1,872 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 48,540,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 12,698,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 3,627,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,919,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 2,612,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 913,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 568,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 207,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 219,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 215,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 191,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 151,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 118,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 72,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 40,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 50,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 41,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| apricus wealth, LLC | 35,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 73,818,636 for, 12,884,189 not voted, 1,872 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 48,540,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 12,698,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 3,627,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,919,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 2,612,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 913,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 568,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 207,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 219,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 215,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 191,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 151,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 118,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 72,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 40,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 50,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 41,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| apricus wealth, LLC | 35,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 73,818,636 for, 12,884,189 not voted, 1,872 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 48,540,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 12,698,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 3,627,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,919,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 2,612,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 913,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 568,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 207,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 219,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 215,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 191,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 151,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 118,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 72,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 40,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 50,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 41,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| apricus wealth, LLC | 35,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve CHF 4.3 Million Reduction in Share Capital as Part of the Share Buyback Program via Cancellation of Repurchased Shares
The 106 asset managers below reported 262,172,160 for, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 262,172,160 for, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 262,172,160 for, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 262,172,160 for, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 260,336,950 for, 1,866,800 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 0 | 0 | 1,155,093 | 0 | Abstain |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 914,226 | 0 | 31,680 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 262,172,160 for, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 4,194,859 for, 257,131,868 against, 862,376 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 4,194,859 | 654,664 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 0 | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 0 | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 0 | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 697,922 | 521,103 | 0 | Mixed |
| Thornburg | 0 | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 105 managers: 261,964,807 for, 112,464 against, 31,590 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 7,488,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Close Asset Management Ltd | 382,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 94,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 7,965,853 for.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 107 asset managers below reported 262,442,238 for, 112,464 against, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 107 asset managers. See all 107 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 48,540,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 12,698,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,627,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,919,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 2,612,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 855,507 | 57,592 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 487,512 | 81,487 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SOUND SHORE FUND INC | 246,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 195,205 | 24,432 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 215,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 0 | 151,291 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 11,910 | 106,165 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 72,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 50,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 41,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 22,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 18,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 18,269 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 0 | 16,611 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 13,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Matrix Advisors Funds Trust | 12,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 38 managers: 73,068,127 for, 495,672 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 96,980,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | 14,934,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GARDNER RUSSO & QUINN LLC | 5,887,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 3,593,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER LP | 2,738,849 | 5,488 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 2,122,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 0 | 1,816,255 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 1,654,903 | 1,300 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,651,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 0 | 1,260,789 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 1,069,008 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 943,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRISTOL JOHN W & CO INC /NY/ | 698,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 3,558 | 686,730 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 0 | 595,353 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 484,781 | 50,346 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 451,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 422,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Destination Wealth Management | 0 | 375,633 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | 0 | 355,905 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 351,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SOUND SHORE MANAGEMENT INC /CT/ | 295,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 278,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 0 | 278,305 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BERKSHIRE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC/PA | 0 | 263,459 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 395 managers: 136,689,653 for, 9,127,850 against, 163 abstained, 2,500 not voted, 2,072 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
72% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,870,642 | 61,840,540 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 6,553,418 | 6,537,473 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,634,984 | 70,786 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 772,958 | 878,862 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 976,675 | 650,934 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 105 managers: 187,414,575 for, 74,662,696 against, 31,590 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 19,205,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 7,488,422 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 1,258,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Close Asset Management Ltd | 382,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 94,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 1,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 20,943,794 for, 7,488,422 against, 349,993 not voted.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 48,540,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 12,698,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,627,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,919,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 2,612,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 913,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 568,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SOUND SHORE FUND INC | 246,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 219,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 215,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 151,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 118,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 72,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 50,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 41,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 26,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 22,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 18,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 18,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 16,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 13,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Matrix Advisors Funds Trust | 12,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 38 managers: 73,563,744 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | 15,792,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 463,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXENCIAL WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | 75,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 54,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| apricus wealth, LLC | 0 | 35,943 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Rodgers Brothers Inc. | 0 | 25,887 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MITCHELL & PAHL PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | 9,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARRET ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 5,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | 3,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hanson & Doremus Investment Management | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Penobscot Investment Management Company, Inc. | 2,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AXXCESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUCKHEAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 1,625 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 1,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Stratos Wealth Advisors, LLC | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance Investment Group LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JUNCTURE WEALTH STRATEGIES, LLC | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wealth Architects, LLC | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 20 managers: 16,413,582 for, 63,455 against, 2,072 unknown.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 262,171,932 for, 228 against, 31,590 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 78,372,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,711,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 24,229,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 9,443,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 4,849,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,590,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,537,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,205,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TWEEDY, BROWNE FUND INC. | 2,130,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,964,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,911,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,705,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,651,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,627,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,467,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,219,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,155,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,088,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 950,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 945,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 894,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 97 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 78,372,545 |
| 2 | Capital Group | 70,711,182 |
| 3 | MFS | 24,229,512 |
| 4 | EUPAC FUND | 13,090,891 |
| 5 | TIAA | 9,443,379 |
| 6 | FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 7,075,345 |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price | 6,968,280 |
| 8 | Legg Mason | 4,849,523 |
| 9 | State Street | 4,590,268 |
| 10 | Dimensional | 4,537,237 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 96,980,061 |
| 2 | STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | 14,934,532 |
| 3 | GARDNER RUSSO & QUINN LLC | 5,887,456 |
| 4 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 3,593,841 |
| 5 | HARDING LOEVNER LP | 2,744,337 |
| 6 | Korea Investment CORP | 2,122,752 |
| 7 | Natixis | 1,816,255 |
| 8 | JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 1,656,203 |
| 9 | Northern Trust | 1,651,100 |
| 10 | RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 1,260,789 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Nestle SA for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Nestle SA's shareholder meeting held April 16, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 574 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 16,699 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 97 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Acceptance of the Compensation Report 2024 (advisory vote) — the reporting funds and managers cast 96% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Nestle SA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.