Home › Companies › MONCLER SPA › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from MONCLER SPA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025
Explore MONCLER SPA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 101 asset managers that disclosed a MONCLER SPA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of MONCLER SPA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 57 asset managers below reported 30,648,802 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 5,817,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 5,491,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,163,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,712,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,847,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,519,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 520,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 371,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 357,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 315,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 300,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 293,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 210,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 195,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 174,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 166,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 157,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 87,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 86,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 85,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 84,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 83,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 77,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 60,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 41,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: AUTHORIZATION TO THE PURCHASE AND DISPOSAL OF TREASURY SHARES PURSUANT TO ARTS. 2357, 2357-TER OF THE ITALIAN CIVIL CODE, ART. 132 OF THE LEGISLATIVE DECREE OF FEBRUARY 24, 1998, NO. 58 AND ART. 144-BIS OF THE CONSOB REGULATION ADOPTED WITH RESOLUTION NO. 11971 OF 14 MAY 1999, AFTER REVOCATION, FOR THE PORTION NOT IMPLEMENTED, OF THE RESOLUTION ON THE AUTHORIZATION APPROVED BY THE ORDINARY SHAREHOLDERS' MEETING ON 18 APRIL 2023. RELATED AND CONSEQUENT RESOLUTIONS
The 18 asset managers below reported 765,963 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 197,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 191,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 177,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 49,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 19,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 11,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 9,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 9,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 5,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 3,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 3,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 3,377,695 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,864,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 577,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 525,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 145,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 110,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 56,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 45,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 9,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 5,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 5,817,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 5,491,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,163,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,712,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,847,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,519,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 520,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 371,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 357,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 315,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 300,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 293,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 210,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 195,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 174,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 166,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 157,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 87,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 86,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 85,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 84,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 83,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 77,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 60,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 41,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 56 managers: 30,648,089 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 10,117,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 10,117,900 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 57 asset managers below reported 30,648,289 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 5,817,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 5,491,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,163,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,712,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,847,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,519,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 520,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 371,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 357,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 315,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 300,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 293,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 210,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 195,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 174,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 166,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 157,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 87,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 86,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 85,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 84,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 83,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 77,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 60,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 41,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE FISCAL YEAR AS OF 31 DECEMBER 2023 AND ALLOCATION OF THE FISCAL YEAR OPERATING RESULT: ALLOCATION OF THE RESULTS OF THE FISCAL YEAR. RELATED AND CONSEQUENT RESOLUTIONS
The 18 asset managers below reported 765,963 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 197,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 191,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 177,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 49,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 19,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 11,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 9,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 9,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 5,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 3,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 3,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 3,376,588 for, 1,107 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,864,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 577,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 525,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 145,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 110,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 56,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 45,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 9,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 5,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 1,107 | 0 | Abstain |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 3,376,588 for, 1,107 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,864,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 577,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 525,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 145,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 110,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 56,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 45,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 9,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 5,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 1,107 | 0 | Abstain |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
89% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 58 asset managers below reported 27,362,069 for, 3,296,308 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 5,629,018 | 188,730 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 5,491,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,163,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,712,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,847,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,484,491 | 35,248 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 520,280 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 371,791 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 357,876 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 315,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 300,677 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 293,180 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 210,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 0 | 195,660 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 153,632 | 20,947 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 166,824 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 157,945 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMCAP FUND | 87,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 86,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 85,205 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 84,470 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 83,976 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 62,619 | 15,138 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 27,311 | 33,392 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 41,072 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 58 asset managers. See all 58 in the interactive database.
32% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: INCENTIVE PLAN ON MONCLER ORDINARY SHARES CALLED '2024 PERFORMANCE SHARES PLAN' RESERVED FOR EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS, MANAGERS WITH STRATEGIC RESPONSIBILITIES, EMPLOYEES AND/OR COLLABORATORS AND/OR CONSULTANTS OF MONCLER AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES. RELATED AND CONSEQUENT RESOLUTIONS
The 18 asset managers below reported 242,907 for, 513,908 against, 9,148 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 197,763 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 8,440 | 182,720 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 177,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 6,970 | 75,007 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 10,913 | 38,731 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Allianz | 16,784 | 2,523 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 11,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 0 | 9,372 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 9,148 | 0 | Abstain |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 5,603 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETF Series Solutions | 3,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 3,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 1,038 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Krane Shares Trust | 0 | 826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Listed Funds Trust | 0 | 325 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SP Funds Trust | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
73% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,475,484 for, 902,211 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,864,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 577,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 525,515 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 145,656 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 110,745 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 0 | 56,652 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 45,474 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 32,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 9,633 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 0 | 5,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 2,584 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 1,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 252 | 0 | 0 | Against |
90% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 61 asset managers below reported 27,653,774 for, 3,221,306 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 5,629,018 | 188,730 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 5,491,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,163,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,712,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,847,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,484,491 | 35,248 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 520,280 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 371,791 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 357,876 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 315,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 300,677 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 293,180 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 210,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 203,339 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 0 | 195,660 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 153,632 | 20,947 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 166,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 157,945 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMCAP FUND | 87,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 86,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 85,205 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 84,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 83,976 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 62,619 | 15,138 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 27,311 | 33,392 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 61 asset managers. See all 61 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
83% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: NON-BINDING RESOLUTION ON THE SECOND SECTION OF THE REPORT ON THE POLICY REGARDING REMUNERATION AND FEES PAID OF MONCLER, DRAWN UP PURSUANT TO ART. 123- TER, PARAGRAPH 4, OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE OF FEBRUARY 24, 1998, NO. 58 AND ART. 84- QUATER OF THE CONSOB REGULATION NO. 11971/1999
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 197,763 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 8,440 | 182,720 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 177,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 6,970 | 75,007 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 10,913 | 38,731 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Allianz | 16,784 | 2,523 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 0 | 11,160 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LKCM Funds | 0 | 9,372 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 9,148 | 0 | Abstain |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 5,603 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETF Series Solutions | 3,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 3,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 1,038 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Krane Shares Trust | 0 | 826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Listed Funds Trust | 0 | 325 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SP Funds Trust | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 18 managers: 231,655 for, 525,160 against, 9,148 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 2,522,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 1,757,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford Investment Management (Europe) Ltd | 1,168,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 266,362 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 133,498 | 44,100 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | 0 | 110,302 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 104,548 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0 | 89,244 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 76,668 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 51,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 49,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 0 | 6,274 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 0 | 1,065 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 14 managers: 5,683,015 for, 698,563 against.
73% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,474,377 for, 902,211 against, 1,107 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,864,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 577,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 525,515 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 145,656 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 110,745 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 0 | 56,652 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 45,474 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 32,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 9,633 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 0 | 5,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 2,584 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 1,107 | 0 | Abstain |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 252 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 83,950 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 81,741 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 0 | 2,209 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE FISCAL YEAR AS OF 31 DECEMBER 2023 AND ALLOCATION OF THE FISCAL YEAR OPERATING RESULT: APPROVAL OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE FISCAL YEAR AS OF 31 DECEMBER 2023 ACCOMPANIED BY THE MANAGEMENT REPORT OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, THE REPORT OF THE BOARD OF STATUTORY AUDITORS AND THE REPORT OF THE AUDITING FIRM. PRESENTATION OF THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENT AS OF 31 DECEMBER 2023. PRESENTATION OF THE CONSOLIDATED NON-FINANCIAL DECLARATION PREPARED IN ACCORDANCE WITH LEGISLATIVE DECREE N. 254/16. RELATED AND CONSEQUENT RESOLUTIONS
The 18 asset managers below reported 765,963 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 197,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 191,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 177,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 81,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 49,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 19,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 11,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 9,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 9,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 5,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 3,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 3,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 16 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 20 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morgan Stanley | 5,817,748 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 5,491,430 |
| 3 | Capital Group | 5,163,999 |
| 4 | TIAA | 4,712,684 |
| 5 | BlackRock | 3,847,676 |
| 6 | Fidelity | 1,519,739 |
| 7 | AIG/SunAmerica | 520,280 |
| 8 | WisdomTree | 371,791 |
| 9 | Goldman Sachs | 357,876 |
| 10 | Six Circles Trust | 315,854 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 2,522,980 |
| 2 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 1,757,225 |
| 3 | Baillie Gifford Investment Management (Europe) Ltd | 1,168,529 |
| 4 | WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 266,362 |
| 5 | Northern Trust | 177,598 |
| 6 | Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | 110,302 |
| 7 | JPMorgan | 104,548 |
| 8 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 89,244 |
| 9 | Korea Investment CORP | 76,668 |
| 10 | ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 51,000 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to MONCLER SPA for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At MONCLER SPA's shareholder meeting held April 24, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 101 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,424 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 20 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Second Section of the Remuneration Report — the reporting funds cast 90% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
MONCLER SPA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.