Home › Companies › METALLUS INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and METALLUS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 7, 2025: 6 items on METALLUS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2025: 4 elected · 2 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore METALLUS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are METALLUS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Kenneth V. Garcia | 31,700,504 | -- | -- | 329,640 | 6,499,314 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Ellis A. Jones | 29,941,959 | -- | -- | 2,088,185 | 6,499,314 | 93% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Melissa M. Miller | 31,812,755 | -- | -- | 217,389 | 6,499,314 | 99.3% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Donald T. Misheff | 31,749,827 | -- | -- | 280,317 | 6,499,314 | 99.1% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's Independent auditor for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025 | 38,115,720 | 379,583 | 34,155 | -- | -- | 99.0% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 31,666,789 | 310,746 | 52,606 | -- | 6,499,317 | 99.0% | Not verified | — |
Source: METALLUS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 8, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 236 asset managers that disclosed a METALLUS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of four Directors for a three-year term expiring at the 2028 annual meeting: Donald T. Misheff
METALLUS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Donald T. Misheff”): 31,749,827 for, 280,317 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Item 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders At the Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on May 7, 2025, shareholders elected to three-year terms each of the four directors nominated by the Board.”
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 77 asset managers below reported 20,818,914 for, 77,503 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 5,403,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,100,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,618,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,867,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,371,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 716,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 715,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 692,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 472,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 420,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 386,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,583 | 0 | 0 | 43,930 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 266,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 262,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 191,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 184,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 155,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 130,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 109,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 104,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 102,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 88,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 78,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 78,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 76,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of four Directors for a three-year term expiring at the 2028 annual meeting: Ellis A. Jones
METALLUS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ellis A. Jones”): 29,941,959 for, 2,088,185 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Item 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders At the Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on May 7, 2025, shareholders elected to three-year terms each of the four directors nominated by the Board.”
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 77 asset managers below reported 20,445,094 for, 98,735 withheld, 352,588 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 5,403,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,100,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,618,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,867,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,371,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 716,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 715,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 692,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 472,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 420,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 386,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,583 | 0 | 0 | 43,930 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 266,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 262,305 | 0 | Abstain |
| Transamerica | 191,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 184,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 155,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 130,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 109,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 104,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 102,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 88,880 | 0 | Abstain |
| Voya | 78,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 78,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 76,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of four Directors for a three-year term expiring at the 2028 annual meeting: Kenneth V. Garcia
METALLUS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kenneth V. Garcia”): 31,700,504 for, 329,640 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Item 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders At the Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on May 7, 2025, shareholders elected to three-year terms each of the four directors nominated by the Board.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 77 asset managers below reported 20,818,752 for, 77,665 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 5,403,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,100,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,618,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,867,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,371,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 716,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 715,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 692,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 472,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 420,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 386,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,583 | 0 | 0 | 43,930 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 266,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 262,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 191,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 184,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 155,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 130,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 109,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 104,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 102,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 88,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 78,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 78,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 76,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of four Directors for a three-year term expiring at the 2028 annual meeting: Melissa M. Miller
METALLUS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Melissa M. Miller”): 31,812,755 for, 217,389 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Item 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders At the Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on May 7, 2025, shareholders elected to three-year terms each of the four directors nominated by the Board.”
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 77 asset managers below reported 20,818,752 for, 77,665 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 5,403,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,100,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,618,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,867,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,371,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 716,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 715,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 692,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 472,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 420,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 386,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,583 | 0 | 0 | 43,930 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 266,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 262,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 191,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 184,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 155,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 130,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 109,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 104,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 102,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 88,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 78,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 78,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 76,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the company's named executive officers.
METALLUS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 31,666,789 for, 310,746 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 5,403,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,100,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,618,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,867,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,371,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 716,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 715,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 692,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 472,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 420,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 386,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 331,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 266,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 262,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 191,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 184,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 155,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 130,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 117,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 109,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 104,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 102,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 88,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 78,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 78,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 79 managers: 21,073,796 for, 4,452 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Century | 1,407,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,320,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,249,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Azarias Capital Management, L.P. | 800,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 728,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 701,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | 607,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 483,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 415,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOWLE & CO | 400,363 | 13,466 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 363,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 356,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 353,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 316,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 251,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP | 243,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC Global Asset Management (U.S.) | 221,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 217,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 214,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 212,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 194,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 164,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 155,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 153,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 127,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 180 managers: 13,781,010 for, 138,198 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE SELECTION OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT AUDITOR FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2025.
METALLUS INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's Independent auditor for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025”): 38,115,720 for, 379,583 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 79 asset managers below reported 20,814,540 for, 263,708 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 5,403,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,100,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,618,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,867,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,371,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 716,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 715,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 692,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 472,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 420,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 386,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 331,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 266,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 262,305 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 191,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 184,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 155,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 130,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 117,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 109,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 104,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 102,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 88,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 78,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 78,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 42,023,268 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 12.86% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 7.38% |
| 3 | Dimensional | 6.23% |
| 4 | Global X | 4.44% |
| 5 | American Century | 3.26% |
| 6 | Royce | 1.70% |
| 7 | Fidelity | 1.70% |
| 8 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1.65% |
| 9 | State Street | 1.12% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 1.00% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Century | 3.35% |
| 2 | State Street | 3.14% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2.97% |
| 4 | Azarias Capital Management, L.P. | 1.91% |
| 5 | Janus Henderson | 1.73% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.67% |
| 7 | SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | 1.45% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 1.15% |
| 9 | Northern Trust | 0.99% |
| 10 | TOWLE & CO | 0.98% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 17.16% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 7.67% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 6.80% | 13F |
| State Street | 5.49% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 2.32% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.22% | 13F |
| Michael S. Williams | 1.28% | DEF14A |
| Charles Schwab | 1.23% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.15% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.97% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 42,023,268 shares outstanding, as reported by METALLUS INC. on its Form 10-Q dated April 30, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from METALLUS INC.’s 10-Q dated April 30, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At METALLUS INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 7, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 236 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,597 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the company's named executive officers. — FOR was 99.0% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: METALLUS INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 8, 2025.
METALLUS INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.