Home › Companies › MediaTek, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from MediaTek, Inc. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore MediaTek, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 126 asset managers that disclosed a MediaTek, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of MediaTek, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 184,304,759 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,023,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 36,398,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 34,379,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,030,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,279,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,233,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,087,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,065,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,542,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 3,266,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,046,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 3,037,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,566,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,359,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,247,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 2,230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,815,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,581,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,302,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUND | 1,067,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 965,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 801,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 798,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 656,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 29 asset managers below reported 49,563,598 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 37,466,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 2,782,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 2,597,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 1,412,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,100,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 881,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 487,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 469,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 292,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 233,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 219,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 212,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 160,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 156,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 152,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 143,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 132,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 104,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 102,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 77,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 63,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 57,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 41,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 10,886,413 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,211,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,262,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,982,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 955,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 553,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 462,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 459,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 351,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 155,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 107,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 101,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 99,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 73,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 46,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 12,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 8,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 184,304,759 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,023,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 36,398,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 34,379,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,030,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,279,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,233,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,087,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,065,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,542,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 3,266,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,046,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 3,037,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,566,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,359,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,247,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 2,230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,815,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,581,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,302,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUND | 1,067,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 965,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 801,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 798,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 656,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 29 asset managers below reported 49,563,598 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 37,466,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 2,782,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 2,597,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 1,412,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,100,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 881,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 487,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 469,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 292,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 233,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 219,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 212,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 160,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 156,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 152,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 143,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 132,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 104,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 102,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 77,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 63,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 57,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 41,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 10,886,413 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,211,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,262,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,982,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 955,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 553,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 462,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 459,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 351,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 155,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 107,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 101,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 99,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 73,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 46,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 12,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 8,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 48,023,836 |
| 2 | Capital Group | 36,398,282 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 34,379,911 |
| 4 | TIAA | 6,030,208 |
| 5 | Delaware/Macquarie | 4,279,000 |
| 6 | INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,233,800 |
| 7 | MFS | 4,087,198 |
| 8 | Invesco | 4,065,529 |
| 9 | State Street | 3,542,447 |
| 10 | Lazard | 3,266,000 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 481,933 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to MediaTek, Inc. for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At MediaTek, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 29, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 126 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 818 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Business Report and Financial Statements — the reporting funds cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
MediaTek, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.