Home › Companies › MBIA INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from MBIA INC. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore MBIA INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 137 asset managers that disclosed a MBIA INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of MBIA INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 33 asset managers below reported 5,814,499 for, 240,953 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,318,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,818,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 804,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 365,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 126,739 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 113,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 17,775 | 70,940 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 72,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 58,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 53,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 35,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 33,784 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 26,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 25,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 22,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 16,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 13,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 10,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 10,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 7,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 7,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 5,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 4,850 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 3,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 33 asset managers below reported 6,050,602 for, 4,850 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,318,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,818,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 804,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 365,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 126,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 113,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 88,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 72,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 58,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 53,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 35,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 33,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 26,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 25,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 22,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 16,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 13,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 10,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 10,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 7,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 7,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 5,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 4,850 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 3,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 33 asset managers below reported 6,050,431 for, 5,021 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,318,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,818,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 804,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 365,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 126,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 113,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 88,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 72,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 58,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 53,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 35,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 33,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 26,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 25,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 22,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 16,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 13,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 10,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 10,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 7,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 7,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 5,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 4,850 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 3,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 33 asset managers below reported 6,050,431 for, 5,021 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,318,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,818,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 804,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 365,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 126,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 113,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 88,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 72,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 58,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 53,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 35,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 33,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 26,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 25,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 22,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 16,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 13,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 10,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 10,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 7,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 7,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 5,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 4,850 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 3,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 33 asset managers below reported 6,050,431 for, 5,021 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,318,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,818,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 804,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 365,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 126,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 113,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 88,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 72,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 58,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 53,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 35,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 33,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 26,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 25,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 22,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 16,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 13,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 10,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 10,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 7,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 7,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 5,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 4,850 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 3,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 33 asset managers below reported 6,055,452 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,318,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,818,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 804,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 365,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 126,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 113,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 88,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 72,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 58,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 53,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 35,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 33,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 26,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 25,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 22,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 16,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 13,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 10,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 10,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 7,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 7,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 5,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 4,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 3,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 34 asset managers below reported 5,927,319 for, 131,633 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,318,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,818,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 804,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 365,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 126,739 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 113,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 88,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 72,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 58,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 53,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 35,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 33,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 26,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 25,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 22,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 16,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 13,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 10,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 10,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 7,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 7,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 5,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 4,850 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 34 asset managers. See all 34 in the interactive database.
86% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,312,805 | 5,500 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,818,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 804,037 | 588 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 365,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 126,739 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 113,757 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 17,775 | 70,940 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 72,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 58,545 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 53,696 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 35,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 33,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 26,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 25,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 22,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 16,697 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 13,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 10,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 0 | 10,549 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 7,109 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 7,039 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 5,033 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 5,016 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 4,850 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 3,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 33 managers: 5,554,315 for, 501,137 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Hill Capital Management, LP | 3,300,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 922,864 | 22,880 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 810,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW GROUP INC | 796,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 611,317 | 3,576 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 365,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC | 0 | 295,459 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | 294,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 252,278 | 1,990 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 0 | 197,355 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 174,384 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nuveen | 0 | 128,547 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\ | 0 | 117,972 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 113,757 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | 0 | 111,236 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 75,584 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 70,940 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Citadel | 59,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 0 | 54,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | 0 | 29,822 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 400 | 27,547 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 21,129 | 1,584 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 21,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,386 | 14,109 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 17,945 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 113 managers: 7,592,165 for, 1,620,654 against, 3,545 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
92% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 413,863 for, 34,008 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hosking Partners LLP | 371,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 42,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 21,038 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Rhumbline | 0 | 12,970 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, certified public accountants, as independent auditors for the Company for the year 2025.
The 33 asset managers below reported 6,055,281 for, 171 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,318,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,818,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 804,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 365,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 126,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 113,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 88,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 72,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 58,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 53,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 35,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 33,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 26,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 25,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 22,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 16,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 13,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 10,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 10,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 7,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 7,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 5,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 4,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 3,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 50,371,259 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 4.60% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.61% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 1.60% |
| 4 | Charles Schwab | 0.73% |
| 5 | TIAA | 0.25% |
| 6 | BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0.23% |
| 7 | Equitable | 0.18% |
| 8 | QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0.14% |
| 9 | T. Rowe Price | 0.12% |
| 10 | Goldman Sachs | 0.11% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wolf Hill Capital Management, LP | 6.55% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 1.88% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.61% |
| 4 | TCW GROUP INC | 1.58% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.22% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.73% |
| 7 | Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC | 0.59% |
| 8 | WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | 0.58% |
| 9 | Northern Trust | 0.50% |
| 10 | Two Sigma | 0.39% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 6.89% | 13F |
| Wolf Hill Capital Management, L.P. | 5.72% | DEF14A |
| Fallon, William C., CEO. MBIA Inc. | 5.24% | DEF14A |
| William C. Fallon | 5.24% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 4.80% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.09% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.04% | 13F |
| Adam T. Bergonzi | 1.67% | DEF14A |
| Christopher H. Young | 1.15% | DEF14A |
| Daniel M. Avitabile | 1.15% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 50,371,259 shares outstanding, as reported by MBIA INC. on its Form 10-Q dated April 30, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from MBIA INC.’s 10-Q dated April 30, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At MBIA INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 6, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 137 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,010 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 10 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — TO APPROVE, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION. — the reporting funds and managers cast 86% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
MBIA INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.