Home › Companies › Match Group, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Match Group, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 18, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 1, 2026.
Meeting of June 16, 2026: 7 items on Match Group, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 18, 2026: 4 elected · 2 approved · 1 not approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Match Group, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Match Group, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 18, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Manuel Bronstein | 197,705,763 | 494,532 | 1,157,366 | -- | 9,293,455 | 99.7% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Laura Rachel Jones | 196,362,251 | 2,945,979 | 49,431 | -- | 9,293,455 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Ann L. McDaniel | 164,627,554 | 34,663,099 | 67,008 | -- | 9,293,455 | 83% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Thomas J. McInerney | 192,619,830 | 6,649,648 | 88,183 | -- | 9,293,455 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Proposal 2: The Say on Pay Proposal —stockholders did not approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation paid to Match Group's named executive officers for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025. | 85,252,504 | 114,012,022 | 93,135 | -- | 9,293,455 | 43% | Not approved | — |
| Proposal 3: The Second Amended and Restated 2024 Stock and Annual Incentive Plan —stockholders approved the Match Group, Inc. | 133,116,903 | 66,173,398 | 67,360 | -- | 9,293,455 | 67% | Approved | — |
| Proposal 4: The Auditor Ratification Proposal —stockholders ratified the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as Match Group's independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year. | 199,786,113 | 8,768,634 | 96,369 | -- | -- | 96% | Approved | — |
Source: Match Group, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 18, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 567 asset managers that disclosed a Match Group, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
83% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Ann L. McDaniel
Match Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ann L. McDaniel”): 164,627,554 for, 34,663,099 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 18, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors —stockholders elected the following four directors of Match Group, each to hold office for a one-year term ending on the date of the annual meeting of Match Group's stockholders in 2027 or until such director's successor shall have been duly elected and qualified (or, if earli…”
Support: 83% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 109 asset managers below reported 72,522,571 for, 20,287,186 against, 23,900 abstained, 283 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,465,299 | 75,279 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 51,649 | 19,716,053 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 9,800,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 7,393,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,933,140 | 237,578 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,727,598 | 5,453 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,197,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,798,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,453,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 1,237,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,102,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,000,790 | 58,522 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 1,039,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 864,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 765,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 727,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 658,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 603,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 489,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 458,500 | 16,795 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 457,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 457,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 429,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 428,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 417,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 109 asset managers. See all 109 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Laura Rachel Jones
Match Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Laura Rachel Jones”): 196,362,251 for, 2,945,979 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 18, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors —stockholders elected the following four directors of Match Group, each to hold office for a one-year term ending on the date of the annual meeting of Match Group's stockholders in 2027 or until such director's successor shall have been duly elected and qualified (or, if earli…”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 109 asset managers below reported 92,747,589 for, 62,169 against, 23,900 abstained, 283 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,540,537 | 42 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,767,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 9,800,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 7,393,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,170,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,733,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,197,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,798,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,453,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 1,237,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,102,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,000,790 | 58,522 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 1,039,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 864,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 765,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 727,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 658,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 603,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 489,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 475,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 457,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 457,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 429,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 428,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 417,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 109 asset managers. See all 109 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Manuel Bronstein
Match Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Manuel Bronstein”): 197,705,763 for, 494,532 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 18, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors —stockholders elected the following four directors of Match Group, each to hold office for a one-year term ending on the date of the annual meeting of Match Group's stockholders in 2027 or until such director's successor shall have been duly elected and qualified (or, if earli…”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 109 asset managers below reported 92,808,484 for, 1,256 against, 23,919 abstained, 283 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,540,553 | 8 | 19 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,767,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 9,800,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 7,393,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,170,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,733,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,197,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,798,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,453,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 1,237,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,102,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,059,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,039,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 864,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 765,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 727,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 658,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 603,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 489,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 475,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 457,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 457,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 429,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 428,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 417,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 109 asset managers. See all 109 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Thomas J. McInerney
Match Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Thomas J. McInerney”): 192,619,830 for, 6,649,648 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 18, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors —stockholders elected the following four directors of Match Group, each to hold office for a one-year term ending on the date of the annual meeting of Match Group's stockholders in 2027 or until such director's successor shall have been duly elected and qualified (or, if earli…”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 109 asset managers below reported 92,681,816 for, 127,940 against, 23,900 abstained, 283 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,422,954 | 117,623 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,767,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 9,800,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 7,393,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,170,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,727,598 | 5,453 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,197,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,798,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,453,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 1,237,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,102,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,059,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,039,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 864,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 765,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 727,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 658,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 603,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 489,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 475,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 457,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 457,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 429,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 428,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 417,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 109 asset managers. See all 109 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
67% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve the Match Group, Inc Second Amended and Restated 2024 Stock and Annual Incentive Plan.
Match Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 3: The Second Amended and Restated 2024 Stock and Annual Incentive Plan —stockholders approved the Match Group, Inc.”): 133,116,903 for, 66,173,398 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 18, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Second Amended and Restated 2024 Stock and Annual Incentive Plan —stockholders approved the Match Group, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2024 Stock and Annual Incentive Plan.”
Support: 67% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 76,801,472 for, 16,043,824 against, 23,900 abstained, 283 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,539,644 | 934 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,767,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 9,800,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 0 | 7,393,659 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 4,434,682 | 736,036 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 3,728,714 | 4,337 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,197,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,798,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,453,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 1,237,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,102,885 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 1,000,790 | 58,522 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,039,596 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 864,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 765,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 727,218 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 136,690 | 521,392 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 603,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 449,274 | 39,782 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 475,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 457,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 457,018 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 260,182 | 169,685 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 428,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 417,971 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
43% Not approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve a non-binding advisory resolution on executive compensation.
Match Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 2: The Say on Pay Proposal —stockholders did not approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation paid to Match Group's named executive officers for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025.”): 85,252,504 for, 114,012,022 against — failed, per its Form 8-K filed June 18, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Not approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Say on Pay Proposal —stockholders did not approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation paid to Match Group's named executive officers for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025.”
Support: 43% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Match Group, Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation” (26 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,381,759 | 158,819 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 51,649 | 19,716,053 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 9,800,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 0 | 7,393,659 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 4,511,150 | 659,568 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 3,728,714 | 4,337 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,910 | 2,195,789 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 1,798,427 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,453,173 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 1,237,226 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,102,885 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 1,059,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,039,596 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 864,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 765,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 727,218 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 75,670 | 582,412 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 603,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 489,056 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 475,295 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 457,468 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 457,018 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 428,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 417,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 293,868 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 103 managers: 46,667,586 for, 45,486,683 against, 23,900 abstained, 293 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starboard | 8,787,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 7,717,061 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 7,233,362 | 89,666 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 507,491 | 6,375,002 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AQR | 0 | 5,593,269 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 4,940,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0 | 4,321,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DnB Asset Management AS | 0 | 4,268,242 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 4,061,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 120,600 | 3,428,657 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 3,301,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,910 | 2,509,251 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 2,303,307 | 54,139 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,000,376 | 135,153 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 1,879,648 | 20,432 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,725,462 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC | 0 | 1,717,680 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 1,704,737 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 1,444,703 | 195,034 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 0 | 1,613,704 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Retirement Systems of Alabama | 1,374,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 1,229,686 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Callodine Capital Management, LP | 1,207,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 0 | 1,167,126 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 1,144,907 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 462 managers: 42,798,986 for, 66,934,756 against, 18,046 abstained, 17,711 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as Match Group, Inc.'s independent registered public accounting firm for 2026.
Match Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 4: The Auditor Ratification Proposal —stockholders ratified the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as Match Group's independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year.”): 199,786,113 for, 8,768,634 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 18, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Auditor Ratification Proposal —stockholders ratified the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as Match Group's independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 109 asset managers below reported 92,559,939 for, 249,818 against, 23,900 abstained, 283 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 25,498,072 | 42,506 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,767,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 9,800,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 7,393,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,170,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,732,845 | 206 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,197,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,798,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,453,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 1,237,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,102,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,000,790 | 58,522 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 1,039,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 864,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 765,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 727,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 658,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 603,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 489,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 475,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 457,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 457,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 429,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 428,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 417,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 109 asset managers. See all 109 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 2 items from the meeting of June 18, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 233,898,313 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 10.92% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 8.45% |
| 3 | Columbia Threadneedle | 4.19% |
| 4 | Capitol Series Trust | 3.16% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 2.21% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.60% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.94% |
| 8 | Pacer Funds Trust | 0.77% |
| 9 | Invesco | 0.62% |
| 10 | WisdomTree | 0.53% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Starboard | 3.76% |
| 2 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 3.30% |
| 3 | State Street | 3.13% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.94% |
| 5 | AQR | 2.39% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.11% |
| 7 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1.85% |
| 8 | DnB Asset Management AS | 1.82% |
| 9 | JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 1.74% |
| 10 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 1.52% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 12.30% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 12.20% | 13F |
| Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | 8.21% | 13G |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 6.34% | 13G |
| Starboard Value LP | 4.63% | 13D |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | 3.56% | 13G |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.43% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.39% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 1.37% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.36% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 233,898,313 shares outstanding, as reported by Match Group, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Match Group, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Match Group, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 16, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 567 asset managers reported how they voted on 7 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,943 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve a non-binding advisory resolution on executive compensation. — Match Group, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as not approved, with 43% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Match Group, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 18, 2026.
Match Group, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.