Home › Companies › MARATHON OIL CORP. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and MARATHON OIL CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed August 29, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of August 29, 2024: 3 items on MARATHON OIL CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed August 29, 2024: 3 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025
Explore MARATHON OIL CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are MARATHON OIL CORP.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed August 29, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Approval and adoption of the Agreement and Plan of Merger | 407,917,646 | 5,171,320 | 577,715 | -- | -- | 99% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, of certain compensation of Marathon Oil's named executive officers | 174,842,354 | 237,087,764 | 1,736,563 | -- | -- | 42% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Approval of the adjournment of the Special Meeting, if needed | 355,382,879 | 56,949,497 | 1,334,305 | -- | -- | 86% | Not verified | — |
Source: MARATHON OIL CORP., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on August 29, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 738 asset managers that disclosed a MARATHON OIL CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of MARATHON OIL CORP.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve and adopt the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 28, 2024 (as it may be amended from time to time, the "merger agreement"), among ConocoPhillips, Puma Merger Sub Corp. and Marathon Oil Corporation ("Marathon Oil").
MARATHON OIL CORP.’s own tally for this item (“1. Approval and adoption of the Agreement and Plan of Merger”): 407,917,646 for, 5,171,320 against, per its Form 8-K filed August 29, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 214,449,269 for, 5 against, 1 withheld, 13,202 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 71,782,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 29,062,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 20,686,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 16,269,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 13,576,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,515,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,914,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,209,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,164,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,691,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,655,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,627,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,461,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,315,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,243,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,239,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 1,230,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,180,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,004,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 986,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 909,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 851,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 789,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 783,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 677,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 78,536 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 65,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 13,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
86% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE THE ADJOURNMENT OF THE SPECIAL MEETING TO A LATER DATE OR TIME, IF NECESSARY OR APPROPRIATE, TO SOLICIT ADDITIONAL PROXIES IF THERE ARE NOT SUFFICIENT VOTES CAST AT THE SPECIAL MEETING TO APPROVE THE MERGER PROPOSAL.
MARATHON OIL CORP.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval of the adjournment of the Special Meeting, if needed”): 355,382,879 for, 56,949,497 against, per its Form 8-K filed August 29, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 86% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 144 asset managers below reported 176,573,455 for, 36,762,314 against, 1 withheld, 31,517 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 71,782,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 29,062,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 14,662 | 20,671,347 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 16,269,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 13,576,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,418,745 | 12,096,457 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 5,914,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,209,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,164,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 2,691,132 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 2,655,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,627,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,461,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 860,508 | 455,400 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,243,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,239,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 1,230,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,180,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 623,847 | 380,500 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 986,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 909,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 851,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 789,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 677,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 669,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 144 asset managers. See all 144 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighthouse | 639,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 114,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 67,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 41,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 14,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 878,389 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 85,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 85,555 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 77,566 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Alpha Funds Trust | 75,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 78,536 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 65,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 13,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 28 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
42% Majority: no · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, by a non-binding advisory vote, certain compensation that may be paid or become payable to Marathon Oil's named executive officers that is based on or otherwise relates to the merger contemplated by the merger agreement.
MARATHON OIL CORP.’s own tally for this item (“2. Approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, of certain compensation of Marathon Oil's named executive officers”): 174,842,354 for, 237,087,764 against, per its Form 8-K filed August 29, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was not more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 42% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 816,870 | 70,965,446 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 22,238,020 | 6,824,643 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 20,680,176 | 5,833 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 16,269,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 13,576,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,021,635 | 12,493,567 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 0 | 5,914,218 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 5,209,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 395,221 | 2,769,723 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 2,691,132 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,655,925 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 1,627,559 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 542,942 | 918,459 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 801,318 | 514,590 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,243,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 961,773 | 277,901 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 1,230,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 1,180,539 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 1,004,347 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 986,231 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 909,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 21,156 | 830,438 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 789,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 677,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 291,979 | 377,372 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Fund voting reports, all 144 managers: 93,615,612 for, 119,818,621 against, 2 withheld, 31,517 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 29,731,324 | 379,782 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 22,892,579 | 6,962,285 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 17,318,811 | 478,438 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 13,411,924 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 7,894,736 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 6,036,998 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 5,740,467 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 490 | 5,583,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UBS | 0 | 5,356,933 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 5,273,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 4,928,824 | 157,300 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 3,605,519 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0 | 3,461,669 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 3,197,129 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nuveen | 0 | 2,685,293 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 2,564,837 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | 0 | 2,307,437 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 2,172,542 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,989,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 0 | 1,943,742 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pentwater Capital Management LP | 0 | 1,875,120 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Janus Henderson | 0 | 1,828,421 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 1,800,663 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AVIVA INVESTORS GLOBAL SERVICES LTD | 0 | 1,671,266 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,490,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 596 managers: 107,538,275 for, 114,863,063 against, 27,607 abstained, 7,391 not voted, 3,479 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
10% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighthouse | 639,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 0 | 114,575 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 0 | 67,308 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 65,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 0 | 41,225 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 14,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Virtus | 13,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0 | 777 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 9 managers: 718,095 for, 238,830 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 0 | 5,323,887 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 672,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 250,701 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vinva Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 118,682 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| iA Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 97,045 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 85,555 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT | 0 | 31,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0 | 18,517 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BEACON INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, INC. | 0 | 13,727 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 5,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 0 | 4,786 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fractal Investments LLC | 0 | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Colony Family Offices, LLC | 0 | 114 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OSSIAM | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Coyle Financial Counsel LLC | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SIERRA SUMMIT ADVISORS LLC | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 16 managers: 5,340 for, 6,620,945 against.
42% Majority: no · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Say on pay
MARATHON OIL CORP.’s own tally for this item (“2. Approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, of certain compensation of Marathon Oil's named executive officers”): 174,842,354 for, 237,087,764 against, per its Form 8-K filed August 29, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was not more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 42% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 2 asset managers below reported 31,904 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHELSEA COUNSEL CO | 29,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 2,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 22, 2024, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 71,782,316 |
| 2 | Invesco | 29,062,663 |
| 3 | State Street | 20,686,009 |
| 4 | BlackRock | 16,269,008 |
| 5 | Pacer Funds Trust | 13,576,613 |
| 6 | Fidelity | 13,515,202 |
| 7 | Dimensional | 5,914,218 |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 5,209,954 |
| 9 | Victory Capital | 3,164,944 |
| 10 | T. Rowe Price | 2,691,132 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | State Street | 30,111,106 |
| 2 | Invesco | 29,854,864 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 17,797,249 |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 13,411,924 |
| 5 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 7,894,736 |
| 6 | PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 6,036,998 |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price | 5,740,467 |
| 8 | Northern Trust | 5,583,705 |
| 9 | UBS | 5,356,933 |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 5,280,380 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to MARATHON OIL CORP. for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At MARATHON OIL CORP.'s shareholder meeting held August 29, 2024, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 738 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,898 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 9 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, by a non-binding advisory vote, certain compensation that may be paid or become… — FOR was 42% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is not more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: MARATHON OIL CORP.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on August 29, 2024.
MARATHON OIL CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.