Home › Companies › Lundin Mining Corporation › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Lundin Mining Corporation has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Lundin Mining Corporation in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 114 asset managers that disclosed a Lundin Mining Corporation vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Lundin Mining Corporation’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 250,352,319 for, 125,923 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 106,676,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 47,996,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 23,039,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,324,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,363,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,565,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 5,393,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 3,307,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,993,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,770,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,496,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,378,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THIRD AVENUE TRUST | 1,921,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,820,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,708,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,297,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,054,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 992,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 772,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 418,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 417,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 405,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 285,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 283,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 248,891,372 for, 1,586,870 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 106,676,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 47,996,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 23,039,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,324,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,363,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,565,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 5,393,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 3,307,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,993,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,770,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,496,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,378,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THIRD AVENUE TRUST | 1,921,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,820,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,708,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 1,297,748 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 1,054,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 992,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 772,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 418,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 417,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 405,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 349,731 | 23,200 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 285,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 283,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 250,355,619 for, 122,623 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 106,676,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 47,996,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 23,039,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,324,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,363,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,565,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 5,393,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 3,307,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,993,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,770,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,496,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,378,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THIRD AVENUE TRUST | 1,921,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,820,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,708,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,297,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,054,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 992,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 772,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 418,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 417,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 405,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 285,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 283,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 250,478,242 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 106,676,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 47,996,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 23,039,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,324,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,363,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,565,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 5,393,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 3,307,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,993,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,770,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,496,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,378,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THIRD AVENUE TRUST | 1,921,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,820,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,708,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,297,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,054,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 992,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 772,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 418,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 417,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 405,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 285,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 283,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 247,118,501 for, 3,359,741 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 106,676,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 47,996,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 23,039,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,324,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,363,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,565,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 5,393,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 3,307,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,993,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,770,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,496,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,378,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THIRD AVENUE TRUST | 1,921,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,820,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 1,708,005 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 1,297,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1,054,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 992,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 772,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 418,661 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 417,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 405,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 285,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 283,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 250,478,242 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 106,676,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 47,996,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 23,039,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,324,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,363,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,565,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 5,393,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 3,307,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,993,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,770,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,496,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,378,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THIRD AVENUE TRUST | 1,921,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,820,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,708,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,297,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,054,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 992,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 772,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 418,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 417,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 405,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 285,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 283,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 63 asset managers below reported 250,478,242 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 106,676,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 47,996,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 23,039,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,324,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,363,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,565,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 5,393,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 3,307,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,993,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,770,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,496,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,378,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THIRD AVENUE TRUST | 1,921,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,820,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,708,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,297,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,054,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 992,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 772,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 418,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 417,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 405,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 285,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 283,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 63 asset managers. See all 63 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 53 asset managers below reported 222,051,590 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 106,676,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 47,996,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,845,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 12,963,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,565,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 5,393,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 3,307,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,770,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,496,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THIRD AVENUE TRUST | 1,921,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,708,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,297,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 992,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 772,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 418,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 417,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 405,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 285,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 283,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 272,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 229,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THIRD AVENUE VARIABLE SERIES TRUST | 191,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 183,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 158,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 53 asset managers. See all 53 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 28,426,652 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 15,324,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,194,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,993,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,378,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,820,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,054,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 400,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 172,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 67,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 13,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 4,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO CONSIDER, AND IF DEEMED ADVISABLE, ON A NON- BINDING ADVISORY BASIS, AND NOT TO DIMINISH THE ROLE AND RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE BOARD, ACCEPT THE APPROACH TO EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION DISCLOSED IN THE CORPORATION'S MANAGEMENT PROXY CIRCULAR.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pear Tree Funds | 5,393,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 3,307,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,770,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,496,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THIRD AVENUE TRUST | 1,921,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 992,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THIRD AVENUE VARIABLE SERIES TRUST | 191,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 183,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 165,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 122,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 93,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 49,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 29,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 28,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 13,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 6,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 18 managers: 18,138,731 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 31,830,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polaris Capital Management, LLC | 6,459,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 3,699,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Old West Investment Management, LLC | 1,279,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DECADE RENEWABLE PARTNERS LP | 1,057,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 699,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 647,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 587,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 380,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 338,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 298,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Yaupon Capital Management LP | 250,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 124,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 58,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 54,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baker Ellis Asset Management LLC | 31,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT INC. | 29,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 18,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALBERT D MASON INC | 14,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 13,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 12,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THIRD AVENUE MANAGEMENT LLC | 11,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/ | 8,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 6,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 46 managers: 48,647,171 for, 1,500 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 106,676,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 47,996,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,679,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 12,963,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,565,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,708,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,297,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 772,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 418,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 417,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 405,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 285,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 283,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 272,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 229,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 158,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 126,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 106,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 99,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 76,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 74,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 70,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 68,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 45,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 29,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 36 managers: 203,912,859 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 2,901,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,042,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 881,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 4,824,986 for.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 15,324,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,194,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,993,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,378,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,820,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,054,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 400,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 172,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 67,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 13,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 4,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 12 managers: 28,426,652 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 2,016,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 0 | 308,236 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 58,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 0 | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 380 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 2,074,853 for, 326,616 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 36 asset managers below reported 203,912,859 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 106,676,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 47,996,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,679,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 12,963,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,565,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,708,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,297,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 772,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 418,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 417,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 405,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds | 285,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 283,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 272,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 229,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 158,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 126,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 106,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 99,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 76,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 74,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 70,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 68,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 45,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 29,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 36 asset managers. See all 36 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO APPOINT PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP, CHARTERED PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTANTS, AS AUDITORS OF THE CORPORATION FOR THE ENSUING YEAR, AND TO AUTHORIZE THE DIRECTORS TO FIX THE REMUNERATION TO BE PAID TO THE AUDITORS.
The 18 asset managers below reported 18,016,108 for, 122,623 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pear Tree Funds | 5,393,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 3,307,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,770,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,496,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THIRD AVENUE TRUST | 1,921,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 992,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 372,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THIRD AVENUE VARIABLE SERIES TRUST | 191,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 183,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 165,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 122,623 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 93,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 49,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 29,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 28,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 13,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 6,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 28,426,652 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 15,324,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,194,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,993,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,378,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,820,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,054,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 400,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 172,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 67,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 13,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 4,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 3,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 15 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 24 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 106,676,720 |
| 2 | EUPAC FUND | 47,996,373 |
| 3 | Vanguard | 23,039,495 |
| 4 | Global X | 15,324,908 |
| 5 | Fidelity | 13,363,864 |
| 6 | Dimensional | 10,565,244 |
| 7 | Pear Tree Funds | 5,393,200 |
| 8 | BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 3,307,889 |
| 9 | Hartford | 2,993,660 |
| 10 | BlackRock | 2,770,956 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 31,830,922 |
| 2 | Polaris Capital Management, LLC | 6,459,800 |
| 3 | BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 3,699,164 |
| 4 | Old West Investment Management, LLC | 1,279,530 |
| 5 | DECADE RENEWABLE PARTNERS LP | 1,057,292 |
| 6 | Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | 700,000 |
| 7 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 699,903 |
| 8 | Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 647,119 |
| 9 | Northern Trust | 587,283 |
| 10 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 380,332 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Lundin Mining Corporation for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Lundin Mining Corporation's shareholder meeting held May 8, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 114 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,848 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 24 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — ELECTION OF DIRECTOR: ADAM I. LUNDIN — the reporting funds cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
Lundin Mining Corporation proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.