Home › Companies › LOVESAC CO. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and LOVESAC CO.’s Form 8-K, filed June 11, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 10, 2025: 8 items on LOVESAC CO.’s Form 8-K, filed June 11, 2025: 1 approved · 7 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore LOVESAC CO. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are LOVESAC CO.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 11, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Andrew Heyer | 7,926,799 | -- | -- | 117,875 | 2,556,316 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Sharon Leite | 7,336,119 | -- | -- | 708,555 | 2,556,316 | 91% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Walter McLallen | 7,322,395 | -- | -- | 722,279 | 2,556,316 | 91% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Vineet Mehra | 7,336,299 | -- | -- | 708,375 | 2,556,316 | 91% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Shawn Nelson | 8,022,019 | -- | -- | 22,655 | 2,556,316 | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Shirley Romig | 7,327,540 | -- | -- | 717,134 | 2,556,316 | 91% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Advisory approval of the Company's fiscal 2025 compensation for its named executive officers | 3,850,001 | 4,189,081 | 5,592 | -- | 2,556,316 | 47.9% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as independent auditor for the Company for the fiscal year ending February 1, 2026 | 10,417,156 | 83,993 | 99,841 | -- | 0 | 99.2% | Approved | — |
Source: LOVESAC CO., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 11, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 173 asset managers that disclosed a LOVESAC CO. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of LOVESAC CO.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Andrew Heyer
LOVESAC CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Andrew Heyer”): 7,926,799 for, 117,875 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 56 asset managers below reported 3,318,312 for, 9,018 withheld, 55,393 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 869,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 819,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 473,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 235,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 230,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 112,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 82,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 65,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 57,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 55,393 | 0 | Abstain |
| Charles Schwab | 41,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 35,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 33,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 24,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 17,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 12,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 12,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 11,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PERRITT FUNDS INC | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Sharon Leite
LOVESAC CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Sharon Leite”): 7,336,119 for, 708,555 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 56 asset managers below reported 2,759,616 for, 567,714 withheld, 55,393 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 308,854 | 0 | 0 | 560,813 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 819,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 473,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 235,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 230,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 112,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 82,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 65,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 57,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 55,393 | 0 | Abstain |
| Charles Schwab | 41,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 35,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 33,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 24,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 17,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 12,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 12,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 11,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PERRITT FUNDS INC | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Shawn Nelson
LOVESAC CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Shawn Nelson”): 8,022,019 for, 22,655 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 56 asset managers below reported 3,375,880 for, 6,843 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 869,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 819,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 473,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 235,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 230,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 112,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 82,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 65,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 57,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 55,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 41,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 35,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 33,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 24,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 17,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 12,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 12,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 11,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PERRITT FUNDS INC | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Shirley Romig
LOVESAC CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Shirley Romig”): 7,327,540 for, 717,134 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 56 asset managers below reported 2,758,232 for, 569,098 withheld, 55,393 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 308,854 | 0 | 0 | 560,813 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 819,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 473,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 235,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 230,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 112,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 82,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 65,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 57,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 55,393 | 0 | Abstain |
| Charles Schwab | 41,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 35,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 33,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 24,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 17,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 12,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 12,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 11,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PERRITT FUNDS INC | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Vineet Mehra
LOVESAC CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Vineet Mehra”): 7,336,299 for, 708,375 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 56 asset managers below reported 2,759,616 for, 567,714 withheld, 55,393 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 308,854 | 0 | 0 | 560,813 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 819,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 473,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 235,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 230,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 112,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 82,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 65,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 57,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 55,393 | 0 | Abstain |
| Charles Schwab | 41,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 35,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 33,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 24,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 17,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 12,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 12,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 11,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PERRITT FUNDS INC | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Walter McLallen
LOVESAC CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Walter McLallen”): 7,322,395 for, 722,279 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 56 asset managers below reported 2,759,616 for, 567,714 withheld, 55,393 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 308,854 | 0 | 0 | 560,813 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 819,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 473,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 235,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 230,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 112,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 82,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 65,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 57,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 55,393 | 0 | Abstain |
| Charles Schwab | 41,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 35,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 33,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 24,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 17,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 12,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 12,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 11,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PERRITT FUNDS INC | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
76% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 24 asset managers below reported 171,368 for, 54,519 withheld, 395,990 abstained, 7,922 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 230,480 | 0 | Abstain |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 112,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 0 | 0 | 57,130 | 0 | Abstain |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 55,393 | 0 | Abstain |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41,514 | Withhold |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 35,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 24,496 | 0 | Abstain |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PERRITT FUNDS INC | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,294 | Withhold |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 0 | 6,009 | 0 | Abstain |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 5,593 | 0 | Abstain |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 4,980 | 0 | Abstain |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 4,475 | 0 | Abstain |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 3,900 | 0 | Abstain |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,900 | Withhold |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 0 | 2,179 | 0 | Abstain |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 0 | 1,355 | 0 | Abstain |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,020 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 733 | Withhold |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | Withhold |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
47.9% Majority: no · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To provide advisory approval of the Company's fiscal 2025 compensation for its named executive officers.
LOVESAC CO.’s own tally for this item (“2. Advisory approval of the Company's fiscal 2025 compensation for its named executive officers”): 3,850,001 for, 4,189,081 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was not more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 47.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 308,854 | 560,813 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 819,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 473,792 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 235,815 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 230,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 112,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 82,938 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 65,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 0 | 57,130 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 55,393 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 41,514 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 35,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 33,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 0 | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 12,690 | 12,310 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 24,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 17,163 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 5,994 | 9,158 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 0 | 12,695 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 10,500 | 1,980 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 11,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PERRITT FUNDS INC | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 7,252 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 1,535,311 for, 1,847,412 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senvest Management, LLC | 0 | 869,961 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 621,266 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 488,303 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 409,640 | 4,637 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | 0 | 348,207 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 347,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 167,086 | 791 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Soltis Investment Advisors LLC | 164,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 0 | 160,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0 | 120,936 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 83,079 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Anson Funds Management LP | 74,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 65,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 58,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 46,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 41,514 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nuveen | 34,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 0 | 33,570 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 31,038 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 0 | 30,599 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Point72 | 0 | 30,184 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WESBANCO BANK INC | 0 | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 25,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 25,091 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 24,817 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 133 managers: 1,382,985 for, 3,169,597 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.2% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING FEBRUARY 1, 2026.
LOVESAC CO.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as independent auditor for the Company for the fiscal year ending February 1, 2026”): 10,417,156 for, 83,993 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3 was approved.”
Support: 99.2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 57 asset managers below reported 3,328,330 for, 55,393 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 869,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 819,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 473,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 235,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 230,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 112,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 82,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 65,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 57,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 55,393 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 41,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 35,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 33,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 24,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 17,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 15,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 12,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 12,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 11,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PERRITT FUNDS INC | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 14,549,118 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 5.98% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 5.63% |
| 3 | American Century | 3.26% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 1.62% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 1.58% |
| 6 | Pacer Funds Trust | 0.78% |
| 7 | BNY Mellon | 0.57% |
| 8 | BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0.45% |
| 9 | Manager Directed Portfolios | 0.39% |
| 10 | EA Series Trust | 0.38% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Senvest Management, LLC | 5.98% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 4.27% |
| 3 | American Century | 3.36% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.85% |
| 5 | Hood River Capital Management LLC | 2.39% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.39% |
| 7 | State Street | 1.15% |
| 8 | Soltis Investment Advisors LLC | 1.13% |
| 9 | Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 1.10% |
| 10 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0.83% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8.24% | 13F |
| Anson Funds Management LP | 7.19% | 13D |
| Senvest Management, LLC | 7.05% | 13G |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | 6.79% | 13G |
| Springhouse Capital (U.S.), L.P. | 6.23% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 5.73% | 13F |
| FMR LLC | 5.69% | DEF14A |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 5.63% | 13F |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 5.37% | 13G |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 4.59% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 14,549,118 shares outstanding, as reported by LOVESAC CO. on its Form 10-Q dated June 9, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from LOVESAC CO.’s 10-Q dated June 9, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At LOVESAC CO.'s shareholder meeting held June 10, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 173 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,358 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 9 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To provide advisory approval of the Company's fiscal 2025 compensation for its named executive… — FOR was 47.9% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is not more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: LOVESAC CO.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 11, 2025.
LOVESAC CO. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.