Home › Companies › Loar Holdings Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Loar Holdings Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 2, 2026: 5 items on Loar Holdings Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2026: 5 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore Loar Holdings Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Loar Holdings Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Raja Bobbili | 71,125,296 | -- | -- | 994,780 | 4,062,159 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Alison Bomberg | 64,582,644 | -- | -- | 7,537,432 | 4,062,159 | 90% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Margaret (Peg) McGetrick | 71,612,205 | -- | -- | 507,871 | 4,062,159 | 99.2% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 76,125,490 | 54,974 | 1,771 | -- | 0 | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
| 3. To approve, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers | 68,741,460 | 3,375,301 | 3,315 | -- | 4,062,159 | 95% | Not verified | — |
Source: Loar Holdings Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 4, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 296 asset managers that disclosed a Loar Holdings Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Loar Holdings Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Raja Bobbili, Alison Bomberg and Margaret (Peg) McGetrick as Class II directors, each to hold office until our annual meeting of stockholders in 2029 and until their successor is duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation, or removal: Margaret (Peg) McGetrick
Loar Holdings Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Margaret (Peg) McGetrick”): 71,612,205 for, 507,871 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 86 asset managers below reported 25,205,902 for, 24,862 withheld, 49,040 abstained, 35 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 9,081,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,277,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,639,115 | 0 | 0 | 20,099 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,713,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,481,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 1,349,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 748,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 630,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 384,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 343,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 338,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 335,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 328,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 277,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 219,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 211,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 206,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 186,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 166,314 | 0 | 0 | 2,014 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 104,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 78,418 | 0 | 15,667 | 0 | Mixed |
| Waddell & Reed | 92,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 90,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 81,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 72,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Raja Bobbili, Alison Bomberg and Margaret (Peg) McGetrick as Class II directors, each to hold office until our annual meeting of stockholders in 2029 and until their successor is duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation, or removal: Alison Bomberg
Loar Holdings Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Alison Bomberg”): 64,582,644 for, 7,537,432 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 85 asset managers below reported 21,707,481 for, 3,252,406 withheld, 302,401 abstained, 35 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 9,081,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,276,173 | 0 | 4 | 1,296 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,639,115 | 0 | 0 | 20,099 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,713,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,481,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,349,000 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 748,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 630,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 384,727 | Withhold |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 343,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 337,967 | 0 | 0 | 84 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,056 | Withhold |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 328,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277,268 | Withhold |
| BNY Mellon | 1,999 | 0 | 0 | 217,597 | Withhold |
| Goldman Sachs | 211,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 206,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186,790 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 40,393 | 0 | 0 | 127,935 | Mixed |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 0 | 0 | 104,600 | 0 | Abstain |
| Jackson National | 4,051 | 0 | 90,034 | 0 | Abstain |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92,377 | Withhold |
| Hartford | 90,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 81,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 72,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Raja Bobbili, Alison Bomberg and Margaret (Peg) McGetrick as Class II directors, each to hold office until our annual meeting of stockholders in 2029 and until their successor is duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation, or removal: Raja Bobbili
Loar Holdings Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Raja Bobbili”): 71,125,296 for, 994,780 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 85 asset managers below reported 25,154,351 for, 27,190 withheld, 80,747 abstained, 35 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 9,081,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,277,472 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,639,115 | 0 | 0 | 20,099 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,713,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,481,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 1,349,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 748,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 630,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 384,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 343,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 338,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 335,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 328,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 277,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 219,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 211,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 206,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 186,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 166,314 | 0 | 0 | 2,014 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 104,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 78,418 | 0 | 15,667 | 0 | Mixed |
| Waddell & Reed | 92,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 90,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 81,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 72,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers.
Loar Holdings Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. To approve, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers”): 68,741,460 for, 3,375,301 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 9,081,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,277,472 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,659,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,713,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,481,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 0 | 1,349,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 748,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 630,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 384,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 343,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 338,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 0 | 335,056 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 328,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 0 | 277,268 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 219,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 211,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 206,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 186,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 42,407 | 125,921 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 104,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,685 | 27,400 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Waddell & Reed | 92,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 90,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 81,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 72,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 86 managers: 23,090,299 for, 2,189,448 against, 57 abstained, 35 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRAMS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 32,050,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 9,631,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,927,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 2,315,807 | 24,960 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ | 0 | 1,891,278 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Wellington | 1,869,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,481,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 680,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 679,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 587,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Spyglass Capital Management LLC | 582,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 562,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 485,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 429,045 | 8,566 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 372,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 354,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Utah Retirement Systems | 302,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 300,147 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 280,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP | 268,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 257,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 245,842 | 3,588 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WEATHERBIE CAPITAL, LLC | 0 | 243,921 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cerity Partners LLC | 226,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mediolanum International Funds Ltd | 0 | 225,916 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 225 managers: 60,861,177 for, 3,147,883 against, 49 not voted, 18,862 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| ALGER FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AMG FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 86 managers: 35,942 for, 57 abstained, 35 not voted, 25,220,490 1 year, 53,746 3 year, 48 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRAMS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wellington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 680,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Spyglass Capital Management LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Artisan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Utah Retirement Systems | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WEATHERBIE CAPITAL, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Cerity Partners LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Mediolanum International Funds Ltd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 218 managers: 705,029 for, 2,149 against, 35 not voted, 62,994,271 1 year, 201,821 unknown, 77,398 3 year, 3,529 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP ("EY") as our Independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.
Loar Holdings Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 76,125,490 for, 54,974 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 88 asset managers below reported 25,282,741 for, 6 against, 57 abstained, 35 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 9,081,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,277,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,659,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1,713,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,481,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 1,349,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 748,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 630,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 384,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 343,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 338,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 335,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 328,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 277,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 219,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 211,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 206,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 186,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 168,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 104,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 94,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 92,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 90,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 81,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 72,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 93,624,471 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 9.70% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 3.50% |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 2.84% |
| 4 | WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1.83% |
| 5 | Federated Hermes | 1.58% |
| 6 | BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 1.44% |
| 7 | BlackRock | 0.80% |
| 8 | JPMorgan | 0.67% |
| 9 | Voya | 0.41% |
| 10 | Manager Directed Portfolios | 0.37% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABRAMS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 34.23% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 10.29% |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 4.19% |
| 4 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 2.50% |
| 5 | BAMCO INC /NY/ | 2.02% |
| 6 | Wellington | 2.00% |
| 7 | Federated Hermes | 1.58% |
| 8 | TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 0.73% |
| 9 | Janus Henderson | 0.73% |
| 10 | Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 0.63% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Abrams Capital Management, L.P. and affiliates | 33.58% | DEF14A |
| GPV Loar LLC | 8.64% | DEF14A |
| Capital International Investors | 7.78% | DEF14A |
| Dirkson Charles | 4.67% | DEF14A |
| Brett Milgrim | 4.40% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 3.98% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 3.79% | 13F |
| Blackstone Holdings I L.P. | 3.73% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 2.58% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.54% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 93,624,471 shares outstanding, as reported by Loar Holdings Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Loar Holdings Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Loar Holdings Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 2, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 296 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,575 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers. — FOR was 95% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Loar Holdings Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 4, 2026.
Loar Holdings Inc. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.