Home › Companies › LKQ CORP. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and LKQ CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 7, 2025: 14 items on LKQ CORP.’s Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2025: 11 elected · 3 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore LKQ CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are LKQ CORP.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Patrick Berard | 225,700,526 | 10,116,314 | 53,391 | -- | 8,915,663 | 96% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Andrew C. Clarke | 232,289,645 | 3,543,721 | 36,865 | -- | 8,915,663 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Meg A. Divitto | 227,706,673 | 8,022,608 | 140,950 | -- | 8,915,663 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Sue Gove | 234,346,065 | 1,486,646 | 37,520 | -- | 8,915,663 | 99.3% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Justin L. Jude | 234,379,284 | 1,451,922 | 39,025 | -- | 8,915,663 | 99.3% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: John W. Mendel | 226,402,861 | 9,430,644 | 36,726 | -- | 8,915,663 | 96% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: James S. Metcalf | 232,830,426 | 2,984,285 | 55,520 | -- | 8,915,663 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Jody G. Miller | 206,418,802 | 29,413,386 | 38,043 | -- | 8,915,663 | 88% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Michael Powell | 233,878,896 | 1,954,653 | 36,682 | -- | 8,915,663 | 99.1% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Guhan Subramanian | 226,130,841 | 9,697,250 | 42,140 | -- | 8,915,663 | 96% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Xavier Urbain | 234,419,825 | 1,408,565 | 41,841 | -- | 8,915,663 | 99.4% | Elected | — |
| 2. The ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2025 | 223,250,767 | 21,300,872 | 234,255 | -- | -- | 91% | Approved | — |
| 3. An advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers | 223,117,358 | 12,460,880 | 291,993 | -- | 8,915,663 | 95% | Approved | — |
| 4. An advisory vote on a shareholder proposal to give shareholders the ability to call for a special shareholder meeting at a 10% ownership threshold | 196,280,923 | 34,955,255 | 4,634,053 | -- | 8,915,663 | 85% | Approved | — |
Source: LKQ CORP., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 8, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 644 asset managers that disclosed a LKQ CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Andrew C. Clarke
LKQ CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Andrew C. Clarke”): 232,289,645 for, 3,543,721 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The nominees for directors were elected based on the following votes:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,217,163 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,302,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 10,084,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,558,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,204,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,771,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,543,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 3,872,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,539,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,183,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,062,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,681,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,094,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 1,065,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 933,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 905,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 856,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 834,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 735,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 688,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 674,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 645,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 617,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 586,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 562,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 150 managers: 108,363,147 for, 7,185 against, 7,681 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 1,266,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 42,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 1,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 46,188 for, 1,266,195 against.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Guhan Subramanian
LKQ CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Guhan Subramanian”): 226,130,841 for, 9,697,250 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The nominees for directors were elected based on the following votes:”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,214,056 | 3,108 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,302,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 10,084,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,558,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,204,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,771,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,543,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 3,872,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,539,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,183,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,062,449 | 17 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,681,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,094,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 1,065,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 933,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 905,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 856,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 834,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 735,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 688,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 674,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 645,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 617,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 586,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 562,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 150 managers: 108,349,503 for, 20,829 against, 7,681 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 1,266,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 42,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 1,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 46,188 for, 1,266,195 against.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: James S. Metcalf
LKQ CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: James S. Metcalf”): 232,830,426 for, 2,984,285 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The nominees for directors were elected based on the following votes:”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,214,057 | 3,107 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,302,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 10,084,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,556,591 | 1,682 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,204,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,771,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,543,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 3,872,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,539,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,183,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,062,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,681,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,094,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 1,065,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 933,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 905,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 856,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 834,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 735,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 688,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 674,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 645,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 617,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 586,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 562,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 150 managers: 108,339,431 for, 30,901 against, 7,681 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 1,266,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 42,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 1,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 46,188 for, 1,266,195 against.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
88% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Jody G. Miller
LKQ CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jody G. Miller”): 206,418,802 for, 29,413,386 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The nominees for directors were elected based on the following votes:”
Support: 88% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 30,954,111 | 1,263,053 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,302,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 10,005,141 | 79,149 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,555,101 | 3,172 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,204,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,771,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,543,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 3,872,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,539,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,183,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 86,568 | 1,975,898 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 1,681,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,094,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 1,065,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 933,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 905,597 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 856,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 827,295 | 6,818 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 735,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 688,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 674,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 645,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 617,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 586,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 560,518 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 150 managers: 103,376,117 for, 4,994,215 against, 7,681 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 1,266,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 0 | 42,989 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 1,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 3,199 for, 1,309,184 against.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: John W. Mendel
LKQ CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John W. Mendel”): 226,402,861 for, 9,430,644 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The nominees for directors were elected based on the following votes:”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,217,162 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,302,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 10,084,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,558,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,204,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,771,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,543,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 3,872,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,539,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,183,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 86,568 | 1,975,898 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 1,681,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,094,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 1,065,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 933,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 905,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 856,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 828,430 | 5,683 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 735,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 688,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 674,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 645,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 617,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 586,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 560,518 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 150 managers: 105,906,970 for, 2,463,362 against, 7,681 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 1,266,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 42,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 1,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 46,188 for, 1,266,195 against.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Justin L. Jude
LKQ CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Justin L. Jude”): 234,379,284 for, 1,451,922 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The nominees for directors were elected based on the following votes:”
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,217,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,302,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 10,084,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,558,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,204,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,771,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,543,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 3,872,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,539,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,183,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,062,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,681,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,094,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 1,065,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 933,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 905,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 856,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 834,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 735,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 688,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 674,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 645,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 617,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 586,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 562,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 150 managers: 108,361,618 for, 8,714 against, 7,681 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 1,266,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 42,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 1,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 46,188 for, 1,266,195 against.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Meg A. Divitto
LKQ CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Meg A. Divitto”): 227,706,673 for, 8,022,608 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The nominees for directors were elected based on the following votes:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,217,162 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,302,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 10,005,141 | 79,149 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,558,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,204,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,771,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,543,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 3,872,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,539,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,183,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,062,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,681,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,094,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 1,065,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 933,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 905,597 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 856,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 832,978 | 1,135 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 735,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 688,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 674,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 645,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 617,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 586,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 562,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 150 managers: 107,349,857 for, 1,020,475 against, 7,681 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 1,266,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 42,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 1,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 46,188 for, 1,266,195 against.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Michael Powell
LKQ CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael Powell”): 233,878,896 for, 1,954,653 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The nominees for directors were elected based on the following votes:”
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,217,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,302,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 10,084,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,558,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,204,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,771,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,543,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 3,872,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,539,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,183,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,062,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,681,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,094,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 1,065,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 933,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 905,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 856,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 834,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 735,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 688,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 674,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 645,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 617,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 586,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 562,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 150 managers: 108,363,860 for, 6,472 against, 7,681 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 1,266,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 42,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 1,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 46,188 for, 1,266,195 against.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Patrick Berard
LKQ CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Patrick Berard”): 225,700,526 for, 10,116,314 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The nominees for directors were elected based on the following votes:”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,214,055 | 3,109 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,302,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 10,005,141 | 79,149 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,556,591 | 1,682 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,204,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,771,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,543,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 3,872,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,539,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,183,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,062,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,681,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,094,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 1,065,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 933,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 905,597 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 856,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 832,978 | 1,135 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 735,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 688,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 674,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 645,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 617,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 586,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 562,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 150 managers: 107,328,382 for, 1,041,950 against, 7,681 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 1,266,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 42,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 1,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 46,188 for, 1,266,195 against.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Sue Gove
LKQ CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Sue Gove”): 234,346,065 for, 1,486,646 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The nominees for directors were elected based on the following votes:”
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,217,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,302,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 10,084,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,558,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,204,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,771,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,543,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 3,872,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,539,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,183,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,062,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,681,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,094,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 1,065,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 933,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 905,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 856,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 834,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 735,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 688,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 674,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 645,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 617,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 586,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 562,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 150 managers: 108,360,906 for, 9,426 against, 7,681 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 1,266,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 42,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 1,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 46,188 for, 1,266,195 against.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Xavier Urbain
LKQ CORP.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Xavier Urbain”): 234,419,825 for, 1,408,565 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The nominees for directors were elected based on the following votes:”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,217,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,302,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 10,084,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,558,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,204,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,771,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,543,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 3,872,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,539,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,183,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,062,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,681,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,094,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 1,065,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 933,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 905,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 856,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 834,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 735,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 688,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 674,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 645,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 617,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 586,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 562,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 150 managers: 108,363,148 for, 7,184 against, 7,681 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 1,266,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 42,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 1,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 1,312,383 for.
Combines 16 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers.
LKQ CORP.’s own tally for this item (“3. An advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers”): 223,117,358 for, 12,460,880 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The compensation of our named executive officers was approved pursuant to the following votes:”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,215,025 | 2,139 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,302,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 10,084,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,554,217 | 4,056 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,204,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,771,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,543,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 3,872,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,539,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,183,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,062,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,681,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,094,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 1,065,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 933,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 905,597 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 856,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 834,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 735,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 688,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 521,544 | 153,016 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 645,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 617,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 586,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 562,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 152 managers: 106,835,065 for, 1,535,598 against, 7,681 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 13,113,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | 12,762,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 7,946,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,078,382 | 15 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 6,754,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 6,279,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,069,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc. | 4,822,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,663,130 | 1,069,036 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 4,641,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 3,537,814 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | 3,483,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | 3,013,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 2,684,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,590,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | 2,560,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 2,419,330 | 2,197 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 1,862,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,812,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,734,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,707,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC | 1,584,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 1,526,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHECK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/CA | 1,511,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 1,458,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 521 managers: 150,043,235 for, 10,870,659 against, 210,496 abstained, 17,583 not voted, 960 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for our fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.
LKQ CORP.’s own tally for this item (“2. The ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2025”): 223,250,767 for, 21,300,872 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP was ratified pursuant to the following votes:”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 32,214,053 | 3,111 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,302,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 10,084,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,558,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,204,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,771,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,543,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 3,872,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,539,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,183,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,062,422 | 44 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,681,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,094,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 1,065,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 933,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 905,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 856,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 834,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 735,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 688,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 674,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 645,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 617,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 586,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 562,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 152 managers: 107,915,266 for, 455,397 against, 7,681 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 1,266,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 0 | 42,989 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 1,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 1,269,436 for, 42,989 against.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
85% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote on a shareholder proposal to give shareholders the ability to call for a special shareholder meeting at a 10% ownership threshold.
LKQ CORP.’s own tally for this item (“4. An advisory vote on a shareholder proposal to give shareholders the ability to call for a special shareholder meeting at a 10% ownership threshold”): 196,280,923 for, 34,955,255 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “An advisory vote on a shareholder proposal to give shareholders the ability to call for a special shareholder meeting at a 10% ownership threshold was approved pursuant to the following votes:”
Support: 85% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,771,345 | 442,693 | 3,126 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,603,858 | 3,698,976 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Eaton Vance | 10,084,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,823 | 8,539,450 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 7,204,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 4,771,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 4,543,544 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 3,872,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,539,010 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 1,999,384 | 183,736 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 2,062,151 | 0 | 315 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,681,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,094,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 1,065,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 933,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 905,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 817,465 | 39,004 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 834,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 735,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 688,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 674,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 645,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 617,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 586,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 562,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 151 managers: 86,262,014 for, 21,922,402 against, 193,660 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 1,266,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 42,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 1,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 1,312,383 for, 42 against.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 258,300,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 12.47% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 3.99% |
| 3 | Eaton Vance | 3.90% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.31% |
| 5 | MFS | 2.79% |
| 6 | Invesco | 1.85% |
| 7 | Dimensional | 1.76% |
| 8 | UNDISCOVERED MANAGERS FUNDS | 1.50% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.98% |
| 10 | John Hancock | 0.85% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 5.08% |
| 2 | ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | 4.94% |
| 3 | NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 3.08% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.74% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.61% |
| 6 | State Street | 2.43% |
| 7 | Invesco | 1.96% |
| 8 | EdgePoint Investment Group Inc. | 1.87% |
| 9 | Fidelity | 1.83% |
| 10 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 1.80% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 11.98% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 8.80% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 6.48% | 13F |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 5.61% | 13G |
| State Street | 4.40% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.32% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.86% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 1.47% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 1.25% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 1.03% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 258,300,000 shares outstanding, as reported by LKQ CORP. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from LKQ CORP.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At LKQ CORP.'s shareholder meeting held May 7, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 644 asset managers reported how they voted on 14 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 9,846 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers. — LKQ CORP.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 95% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: LKQ CORP.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 8, 2025.
LKQ CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.