Home › Companies › LIVANOVA PLC › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and LIVANOVA PLC’s Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 11, 2024: 18 items on LIVANOVA PLC’s Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2024: 18 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore LIVANOVA PLC in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are LIVANOVA PLC’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr. Francesco Bianchi | 44,852,064 | 557,079 | 13,687 | -- | 2,606,546 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| 2 Ms. Stacy Enxing Seng | 44,760,431 | 648,537 | 13,862 | -- | 2,606,546 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Mr. William A. Kozy | 45,120,873 | 288,115 | 13,842 | -- | 2,606,546 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| Mr. Vladimir Makatsaria | 45,271,743 | 137,260 | 13,827 | -- | 2,606,546 | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| Dr. Sharon O'Kane | 44,918,069 | 491,074 | 13,687 | -- | 2,606,546 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Mr. Todd Schermerhorn | 45,200,755 | 208,213 | 13,862 | -- | 2,606,546 | 99.5% | Not verified | — |
| Ms. Brooke Story | 45,016,151 | 392,817 | 13,862 | -- | 2,606,546 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
| Mr. Peter Wilver | 44,875,477 | 533,579 | 13,687 | -- | 2,606,633 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ordinary resolution to approve, on an advisory basis, the Company's compensation of its named executive officers ("US Say-on-Pay") | 43,234,362 | 2,174,138 | 14,330 | -- | 2,606,546 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Ordinary resolution to ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, a Delaware limited liability partnership ("PwC-US"), as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for 2024 | 47,988,756 | 21,623 | 18,997 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
| 4. Ordinary resolution to approve Amendment No | 44,675,024 | 733,452 | 14,354 | -- | 2,606,546 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| 5. Ordinary resolution to approve Amendment No | 44,739,690 | 680,462 | 2,678 | -- | 2,606,546 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| 6. Ordinary resolution to generally and unconditionally authorize the directors, for purposes of section 551 of the Companies Act 2006 (the "Companies Act") to exercise all powers of the Company to allot shares in the Company and to grant rights to subscribe f | 47,268,486 | 757,240 | 3,650 | -- | -- | 98% | Not verified | — |
| 7. Special Resolution subject to the passing of resolution 6 and in accordance with sections 570 and 573 of the Companies Act, to empower the directors generally to allot equity securities (as defined in section 560 of the Companies Act) for cash pursuant to t | 45,487,492 | 2,539,043 | 2,841 | -- | -- | 95% | Not verified | — |
| 8. Ordinary resolution to approve, on an advisory basis, the United Kingdom ("UK") directors' remuneration report in the form set out in the Company's UK annual report for the period ended December 31, 2023 | 43,282,674 | 2,121,404 | 18,752 | -- | 2,606,546 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| 9. Ordinary resolution to receive and adopt the Company's audited UK statutory accounts for the year ended December 31, 2023, together with the reports of the directors and auditors thereon | 45,278,845 | 10,551 | 133,434 | -- | 2,606,546 | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
| 10. Ordinary resolution to re-appoint PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, a limited liability partnership organized under the laws of England ("PwC-UK"), as the Company's UK statutory auditor for 2024 | 47,988,282 | 22,316 | 18,778 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
| 11. Ordinary resolution to authorize the directors and/or the Audit and Compliance Committee to determine the remuneration of the Company's UK statutory auditor | 47,985,464 | 27,689 | 16,223 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
Source: LIVANOVA PLC, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 12, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 255 asset managers that disclosed a LIVANOVA PLC vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of LIVANOVA PLC’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 79 asset managers below reported 22,326,444 for, 788 against, 12,568 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,696,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,468,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 814,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 340,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 289,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 142,011 | 0 | 12,568 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 147,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 123,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 79 asset managers below reported 22,307,453 for, 19,779 against, 12,568 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,696,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,468,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 814,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 340,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 289,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 142,011 | 0 | 12,568 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 147,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 123,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,696,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,468,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 814,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 340,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 289,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 142,011 | 0 | 12,568 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 147,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 123,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,175 | 210 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 78 managers: 22,305,447 for, 6,584 against, 12,568 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,005,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,005,940 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,696,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,468,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 814,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 340,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 289,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 142,011 | 0 | 12,568 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 147,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 123,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 78 managers: 22,312,031 for, 12,568 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,005,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,005,940 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 79 asset managers below reported 22,320,648 for, 6,584 against, 12,568 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,696,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,468,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 814,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 340,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 289,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 142,011 | 0 | 12,568 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 147,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 123,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,175 | 210 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 79 asset managers below reported 22,320,648 for, 6,584 against, 12,568 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,696,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,468,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 814,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 340,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 289,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 142,011 | 0 | 12,568 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 147,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 123,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,175 | 210 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 79 asset managers below reported 22,327,232 for, 12,568 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,696,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,468,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 814,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 340,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 289,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 142,011 | 0 | 12,568 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 147,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 123,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 79 asset managers below reported 22,325,943 for, 1,289 against, 12,568 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,696,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,468,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 814,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 340,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 289,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 142,011 | 0 | 12,568 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 147,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 123,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 79 asset managers below reported 22,327,232 for, 12,568 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,696,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,468,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 814,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 340,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 289,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 142,011 | 0 | 12,568 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 147,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 123,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ordinary Resolution: To generally and unconditionally authorize the directors, for the purposes of section 551 of the Companies Act 2006 (the "Companies Act") to exercise all powers of the Company to allot shares in the Company and to grant rights to subscribe for, or to convert any security into, shares in the Company up to an aggregate nominal amount of pounds10,830,212, provided that: (A) (unless previously revoked, varied or renewed by the Company) this authority will expire at the end of the next annual general meeting of the Company or, if earlier, the close of business on the date that is fifteen (15) months after the date on which this resolution is passed, save that the directors may, before this authority expires, make offers or arrangements which would or might require shares in the Company to be allotted, or rights to subscribe for, or convert securities into, shares to be granted, after its expiry and the directors may allot shares or grant rights to subscribe for, or convert securities into, shares pursuant to such offers or arrangement as if this authority had not expired; and (B) this authority replaces all subsisting authorities previously granted to the directors for the purposes of section 551 of the Companies Act which, to the extent unused at the date of this resolution, are revoked with immediate effect without prejudice to any allotment of shares or grant of rights already made, offered or agreed to be made under such authorities.
LIVANOVA PLC’s own tally for this item (“6. Ordinary resolution to generally and unconditionally authorize the directors, for purposes of section 551 of the Companies Act 2006 (the "Companies Act") to exercise all powers of the Company to allot shares in the Co”): 47,268,486 for, 757,240 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 77 asset managers below reported 22,158,140 for, 147,656 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,696,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,468,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 679,166 | 135,088 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 340,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 289,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 142,011 | 12,568 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 147,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 123,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Special Resolution: Subject to the passing of resolution 6 and in accordance with sections 570 and 573 of the Companies Act, to empower the directors generally to allot equity securities (as defined in section 560 of the Companies Act) for cash pursuant to the authority conferred by resolution 6, and/or to sell Ordinary Shares (as defined in section 560 of the Companies Act) held by the Company as treasury shares for cash, in each case as if section 561 of the Companies Act (existing shareholders' pre-emption rights) did not apply to any such allotment or sale, provided that this power is limited to the allotment of equity securities or sale of treasury shares for cash up to an aggregate nominal amount of pounds10,830,212, provided that: (A) unless previously revoked, varied or renewed by the Company) this power will expire at the end of the next annual general meeting of the Company or, if earlier, the close of business on the date that is fifteen (15) months after the date on which this resolution is passed, save that the directors may, before this powers expires, make offers or agreements which would or might require equity securities to be allotted and/or treasury shares to be sold after its expiry and the directors may allot equity securities and/or sell treasury shares pursuant to such offers or agreement as if this power had not expired; and (B) this power replaces (except for any power conferred by resolution 6) all subsisting powers previously granted to the directors for the purposes of section 570 of the Companies Act which, to the extent unused at the date of this resolution, are revoked with immediate effect, without prejudice to any allotment of equity securities already made, offered or agreed to be made under such powers.
LIVANOVA PLC’s own tally for this item (“7. Special Resolution subject to the passing of resolution 6 and in accordance with sections 570 and 573 of the Companies Act, to empower the directors generally to allot equity securities (as defined in section 560 of t”): 45,487,492 for, 2,539,043 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of LIVANOVA PLC’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Authorise Issue of Equity without Pre-emptive Rights” (2 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 77 asset managers below reported 20,919,143 for, 1,386,653 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,696,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,468,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 679,166 | 135,088 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 340,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 289,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 142,011 | 12,568 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 147,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 123,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,592,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 104,870 | 0 | 12,568 | 0 | Mixed |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 101,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 96,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 92,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 86,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 73,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 52,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 60 managers: 17,668,914 for, 24,147 against, 12,568 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 246,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 246,833 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,592,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,175 | 210 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 117,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 101,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 96,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 92,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 86,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 73,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 52,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 60 managers: 17,568,314 for, 137,315 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 246,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 246,833 for.
Combines 13 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ordinary Resolution: To approve, on an advisory basis, the Company's compensation of its named executive officers ("US Say-on-Pay").
LIVANOVA PLC’s own tally for this item (“2. Ordinary resolution to approve, on an advisory basis, the Company's compensation of its named executive officers ("US Say-on-Pay")”): 43,234,362 for, 2,174,138 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,696,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,468,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 814,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 340,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 289,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 142,011 | 0 | 12,568 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 147,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 13,131 | 110,655 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,175 | 210 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 79 managers: 22,155,397 for, 171,575 against, 12,568 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 5,710,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,992,840 | 5,356 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,840,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | 1,446,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DME Capital Management, LP | 1,316,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,257,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Redmile Group, LLC | 965,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 873,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 825,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| P2 Capital Partners, LLC | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Man Group plc | 0 | 795,220 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 782,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 780,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 774,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 674,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 585,336 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Point72 | 566,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST | 543,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearline Capital LP | 497,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 490,893 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 438,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 417,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | 403,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HAWK RIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 347,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 205 managers: 30,557,463 for, 2,767,192 against, 8 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ordinary Resolution: To approve, on an advisory basis, the United Kingdom ("UK") directors' remuneration report in the form set out in the Company's UK annual report (the "UK Annual Report") for the period ended December 31, 2023.
LIVANOVA PLC’s own tally for this item (“8. Ordinary resolution to approve, on an advisory basis, the United Kingdom ("UK") directors' remuneration report in the form set out in the Company's UK annual report for the period ended December 31, 2023”): 43,282,674 for, 2,121,404 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,696,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,468,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 814,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 340,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 289,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 142,011 | 0 | 12,568 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 147,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 13,131 | 110,655 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 78 managers: 22,146,896 for, 171,365 against, 12,568 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Trust | 674,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST | 543,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | 403,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HAWK RIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 347,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 326,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARDINAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC /CT | 279,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 56,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | 39,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Retirement Systems of Alabama | 34,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Atom Investors LP | 8,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 7,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 7,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 5,950 | 27 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SECURIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC | 4,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 2,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC | 2,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Orion Portfolio Solutions, LLC | 2,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 1,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trust Point Inc. | 917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 688 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Accredited Investors Inc. | 619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BERKSHIRE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC/PA | 497 | 65 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 45 managers: 2,755,496 for, 957 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ordinary Resolution: To approve, on an advisory basis, the frequency of U.S. Say-on-Pay votes ("U.S. Say-on- Frequency").
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 0 | 48,834 | 0 | Abstain |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MassMutual | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 12,568 | 0 | Abstain |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SYNTAX ETF TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NEW COVENANT FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nationwide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 17 managers: 61,402 abstained, 3,939,216 1 year.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Redmile Group, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Man Group plc | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| COMERICA BANK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OREGON PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Arizona State Retirement System | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| STATE OF MICHIGAN RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 36 managers: 16 for, 8 not voted, 10,898,902 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 0 | 340,898 | 0 | Abstain |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Allianz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Securian Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 9 managers: 340,898 abstained, 3,467,564 1 year.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 595,085 | 0 | Abstain |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| HAWK RIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 83,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Atom Investors LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SECURIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Natixis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Accredited Investors Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BERKSHIRE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC/PA | 0 | 0 | 65 | 0 | Abstain |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| COLDSTREAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FIRST AMERICAN TRUST, FSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| LPL Financial LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Perigon Wealth Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| UNION BANK & TRUST CO /NE/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| COMMERCE BANK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 27 managers: 83,713 for, 595,150 abstained, 1,405,844 1 year, 8,101 unknown, 26 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ordinary Resolution: To re-appoint PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, a limited liability partnership organized under the laws of England ("PwC-UK"), as the Company's UK statutory auditor for 2024.
LIVANOVA PLC’s own tally for this item (“10. Ordinary resolution to re-appoint PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, a limited liability partnership organized under the laws of England ("PwC-UK"), as the Company's UK statutory auditor for 2024”): 47,988,282 for, 22,316 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of LIVANOVA PLC’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Reappoint PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as UK Statutory Auditor” (2 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,696,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,468,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 814,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 340,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 289,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 142,011 | 0 | 12,568 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 147,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 123,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 78 managers: 22,318,087 for, 174 against, 12,568 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 975,575 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 975,575 against.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ORDINARY RESOLUTION: TO AUTHORIZE THE DIRECTORS AND/OR THE AUDIT AND COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE TO DETERMINE THE REMUNERATION OF THE COMPANY'S UK STATUTORY AUDITOR.
LIVANOVA PLC’s own tally for this item (“11. Ordinary resolution to authorize the directors and/or the Audit and Compliance Committee to determine the remuneration of the Company's UK statutory auditor”): 47,985,464 for, 27,689 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,696,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,468,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 814,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 340,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 289,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 142,011 | 0 | 12,568 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 147,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 123,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 78 managers: 22,318,087 for, 174 against, 12,568 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 6,607,839 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 6,607,839 against.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ORDINARY RESOLUTION: TO RECEIVE AND ADOPT THE COMPANY'S AUDITED UK STATUTORY ACCOUNTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2023, TOGETHER WITH THE REPORTS OF THE DIRECTORS AND AUDITORS THEREON.
LIVANOVA PLC’s own tally for this item (“9. Ordinary resolution to receive and adopt the Company's audited UK statutory accounts for the year ended December 31, 2023, together with the reports of the directors and auditors thereon”): 45,278,845 for, 10,551 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of LIVANOVA PLC’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Accept Financial Statements and Statutory Reports” (2 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 78 asset managers below reported 22,301,939 for, 12,568 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,696,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,468,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 814,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 340,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 289,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 142,011 | 0 | 12,568 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 147,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 123,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ordinary Resolution: To ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, a Delaware limited liability partnership ("PwC-US"), as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for 2024.
LIVANOVA PLC’s own tally for this item (“3. Ordinary resolution to ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, a Delaware limited liability partnership ("PwC-US"), as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for 2024”): 47,988,756 for, 21,623 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 78 asset managers below reported 22,301,765 for, 174 against, 12,568 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,696,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,537,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,468,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,238,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,100,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 814,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 777,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 687,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 520,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 427,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 340,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 294,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 289,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 223,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 202,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 142,011 | 0 | 12,568 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 147,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 137,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 123,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 119,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 118,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 118,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 108,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 54,148,808 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 8.67% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 8.38% |
| 3 | PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 4.56% |
| 4 | Columbia Threadneedle | 2.29% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 2.22% |
| 6 | Dimensional | 2.03% |
| 7 | Bridge Builder Trust | 1.50% |
| 8 | TIAA | 1.44% |
| 9 | Allspring | 1.27% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.96% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 10.55% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 5.54% |
| 3 | State Street | 3.40% |
| 4 | BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | 2.67% |
| 5 | DME Capital Management, LP | 2.43% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.32% |
| 7 | Redmile Group, LLC | 1.78% |
| 8 | Loomis Sayles | 1.61% |
| 9 | Citadel | 1.53% |
| 10 | P2 Capital Partners, LLC | 1.48% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 13.39% | 13F |
| Millennium Management | 4.32% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 4.24% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.69% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 2.72% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.54% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.35% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 2.03% | 13F |
| Nuveen | 1.44% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 1.21% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 54,148,808 shares outstanding, as reported by LIVANOVA PLC on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from LIVANOVA PLC’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At LIVANOVA PLC's shareholder meeting held June 11, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 255 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 6,334 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 21 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Ordinary Resolution: To approve, on an advisory basis, the Company's compensation of its named… — FOR was 95% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: LIVANOVA PLC's Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 12, 2024.
LIVANOVA PLC proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.