Home › Companies › Lindsay Corporation › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Lindsay Corporation’s Form 8-K, filed January 13, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of January 8, 2025: 6 items on Lindsay Corporation’s Form 8-K, filed January 13, 2025: 3 approved · 3 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Lindsay Corporation in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Lindsay Corporation’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed January 13, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Pablo Di Si | 9,004,657 | -- | -- | 288,617 | 386,588 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Mary A. Lindsey | 8,610,654 | -- | -- | 682,620 | 386,588 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Consuelo E. Madere | 7,402,977 | -- | -- | 1,890,297 | 386,588 | 80% | Not verified | — |
| 2. The Lindsay Corporation 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan, based on the following voting results | 8,690,392 | 504,579 | 98,303 | -- | 386,588 | 95% | Approved | — |
| 3. The appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending August 31, 2025, based on the following voting results | 9,408,303 | 269,025 | 2,534 | -- | -- | 97% | Approved | — |
| 4. The compensation of the Company's named executive officers, based on the following voting results | 8,704,636 | 575,784 | 12,854 | -- | 386,588 | 94% | Approved | — |
Source: Lindsay Corporation, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on January 13, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 245 asset managers that disclosed a Lindsay Corporation vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of directors for term to expire at the Fiscal 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Pablo Di Si
Lindsay Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Pablo Di Si”): 9,004,657 for, 288,617 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed January 13, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 5,336,767 for, 14,056 withheld, 9,669 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,246,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,219,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 513,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 351,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 292,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 225,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 207,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 176,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 133,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 127,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 99,345 | 0 | 9,669 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 74,638 | 0 | 0 | 12,356 | Mixed |
| ProShares | 64,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,254 | 0 | 0 | 810 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 41,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 39,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 38,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 37,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 33,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 29,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 22,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 22,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 21,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of directors for term to expire at the Fiscal 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Mary A. Lindsey
Lindsay Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mary A. Lindsey”): 8,610,654 for, 682,620 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed January 13, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 5,326,797 for, 24,026 withheld, 9,669 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,246,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,219,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 513,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 351,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 292,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 225,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 207,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 176,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 133,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 127,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 99,345 | 0 | 9,669 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 74,638 | 0 | 0 | 12,356 | Mixed |
| ProShares | 64,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,254 | 0 | 0 | 810 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 41,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 39,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 38,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 37,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 33,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 29,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 22,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 22,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 21,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
80% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of directors for term to expire at the Fiscal 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Consuelo E. Madere
Lindsay Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Consuelo E. Madere”): 7,402,977 for, 1,890,297 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed January 13, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 80% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 4,865,086 for, 485,679 withheld, 9,727 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,246,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,219,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 513,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 351,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 292,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 225,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 207,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176,792 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133,491 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 127,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 99,345 | 0 | 9,669 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 74,638 | 0 | 0 | 12,356 | Mixed |
| ProShares | 64,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,254 | 0 | 0 | 810 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,000 | Withhold |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 41,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 39,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 38,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,581 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33,716 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 29,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 29,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 22,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,836 | Withhold |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 21,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF LINDSAY CORPORATION 2025 LONG-TERM INCENTIVE PLAN.
Lindsay Corporation’s own tally for this item (“2. The Lindsay Corporation 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan, based on the following voting results”): 8,690,392 for, 504,579 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed January 13, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders approved the Lindsay Corporation 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan, based on the following voting results:”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,246,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,219,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 513,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 351,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 292,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 225,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 207,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 176,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 133,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 127,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 109,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 29,994 | 0 | 57,000 | 0 | Mixed |
| ProShares | 64,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 50,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 41,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 39,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 38,601 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 37,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 33,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 0 | 0 | 30,000 | 0 | Abstain |
| TIAA | 29,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 29,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 22,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 22,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 73 managers: 5,230,260 for, 59,706 against, 87,092 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pier Capital, LLC | 37,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rodgers Brothers Inc. | 0 | 31,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keystone Wealth Services, LLC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 38,148 for, 31,250 against.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Non-binding vote on resolution to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
Lindsay Corporation’s own tally for this item (“4. The compensation of the Company's named executive officers, based on the following voting results”): 8,704,636 for, 575,784 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed January 13, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, based on the following voting results:”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Lindsay Corporation’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “14A Executive Compensation Non-binding vote on resolution to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.” (3 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,246,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,219,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 513,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 351,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 292,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 225,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 207,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 176,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 133,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 127,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 109,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 86,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 64,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,254 | 0 | 810 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 41,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 39,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 38,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 37,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 33,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 29,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 22,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 22,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 5,365,416 for, 11,063 against, 902 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman | 784,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 400,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 334,396 | 140 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 266,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 244,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 207,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NUANCE INVESTMENTS, LLC | 190,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 0 | 162,136 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| KBI Global Investors Ltd | 140,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 133,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 103,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lightrock Netherlands B.V. | 95,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 86,168 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 75,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 64,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 57,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | 53,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 52,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | 46,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | 43,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 42,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KBI Global Investors (North America) Ltd | 39,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 37,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 35,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 35,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 192 managers: 4,107,660 for, 399,656 against, 42 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF KPMG LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING AUGUST 31, 2025.
Lindsay Corporation’s own tally for this item (“3. The appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending August 31, 2025, based on the following voting results”): 9,408,303 for, 269,025 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed January 13, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders ratified the appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending August 31, 2025, based on the following voting results:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 74 asset managers below reported 5,374,810 for, 14,780 against, 902 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,246,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,219,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 513,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 351,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 292,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 225,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 207,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 176,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 133,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 127,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 99,345 | 9,669 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 86,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 64,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,254 | 0 | 810 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 41,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 39,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 38,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 37,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 33,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 29,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 29,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 22,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 22,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 10,867,314 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 11.47% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 11.23% |
| 3 | Neuberger Berman | 4.72% |
| 4 | Royce | 3.23% |
| 5 | Dimensional | 2.69% |
| 6 | Fidelity | 2.07% |
| 7 | First Trust | 1.91% |
| 8 | State Street | 1.63% |
| 9 | Invesco | 1.23% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 1.17% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neuberger Berman | 7.22% |
| 2 | State Street | 3.69% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.08% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 2.45% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.25% |
| 6 | Invesco | 1.91% |
| 7 | NUANCE INVESTMENTS, LLC | 1.75% |
| 8 | Amundi | 1.49% |
| 9 | KBI Global Investors Ltd | 1.29% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 1.23% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 16.95% | 13F |
| The Vanguard Group | 11.78% | DEF14A |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 7.50% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 6.12% | 13G |
| State Street | 4.13% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 3.15% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.49% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 1.42% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.31% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 1.30% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 10,867,314 shares outstanding, as reported by Lindsay Corporation on its Form 10-Q dated January 5, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Lindsay Corporation’s 10-Q dated January 5, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Lindsay Corporation's shareholder meeting held January 8, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 245 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,741 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Non-binding vote on resolution to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive… — Lindsay Corporation's filing reports the proposal as approved, with 94% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Lindsay Corporation's Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 13, 2025.
Lindsay Corporation proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.