Home › Companies › Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 11, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 10, 2026: 6 items on Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 11, 2026: 2 approved · 4 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 11, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: L. Dyson Dryden | 49,060,918 | -- | -- | 1,212,286 | 4,730,614 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: John M. Fahey | 46,868,482 | -- | -- | 3,404,722 | 4,730,614 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Catherine B. Reynolds | 48,763,972 | -- | -- | 1,509,232 | 4,730,614 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Andy Stuart | 49,224,600 | -- | -- | 1,048,604 | 4,730,614 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Advisory Resolution on Executive Compensation | 49,151,958 | 1,001,352 | 119,891 | -- | 4,730,617 | 98% | Approved | — |
| 3. The Ratification of the Appointment of the Company ' s Independent Registered Certified Public Accounting Firm for Fiscal Year 2026 | 54,340,611 | 289,065 | 374,142 | -- | -- | 99.4% | Approved | — |
Source: Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 11, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 217 asset managers that disclosed a Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Class B Directors: L. Dyson Dryden
Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: L. Dyson Dryden”): 49,060,918 for, 1,212,286 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 15,141,095 for, 10,908 withheld, 3 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,981,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,489,775 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,447,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,069,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 619,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 545,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 432,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 402,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 363,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 257,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 170,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 164,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 160,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 151,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 115,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 100,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 96,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 78,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 73,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 68,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 66,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 63,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 61,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL VARIABLE CONTRACTS FUNDS INC | 54,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Class B Directors: John M. Fahey
Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John M. Fahey”): 46,868,482 for, 3,404,722 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 15,034,505 for, 114,958 withheld, 2,543 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,981,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,487,777 | 0 | 8 | 1,993 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,447,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,069,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 619,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 545,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 432,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 402,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 363,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 257,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 170,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 164,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 160,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 151,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 115,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 100,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 96,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 78,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 73,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68,564 | Withhold |
| GuideStone | 66,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 63,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 61,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL VARIABLE CONTRACTS FUNDS INC | 54,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Class B Directors: Catherine B. Reynolds
Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Catherine B. Reynolds”): 48,763,972 for, 1,509,232 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 15,137,645 for, 14,357 withheld, 4 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,981,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,489,774 | 0 | 4 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,447,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,069,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 619,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 545,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 432,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 402,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 363,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 257,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 170,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 164,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 160,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 151,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 115,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 100,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 96,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 78,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 73,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 68,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 66,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 63,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 61,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL VARIABLE CONTRACTS FUNDS INC | 54,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Class B Directors: Andy Stuart
Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Andy Stuart”): 49,224,600 for, 1,048,604 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 15,141,301 for, 10,702 withheld, 3 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,981,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,489,775 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,447,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,069,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 619,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 545,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 432,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 402,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 363,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 257,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 170,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 164,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 160,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 151,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 115,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 100,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 96,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 78,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 73,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 68,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 66,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 63,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 61,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL VARIABLE CONTRACTS FUNDS INC | 54,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The approval, on an advisory basis, of the 2025 compensation of our named executive officers.
Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Advisory Resolution on Executive Compensation”): 49,151,958 for, 1,001,352 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Advisory Resolution on Executive Compensation : The Company's stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the 2025 compensation of the Company's named executive officers disclosed in the Executive Compensation section and the related tables, notes and narrative in the Proxy Statement.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,981,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,489,775 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,447,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,069,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 619,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 545,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 432,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 402,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 363,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 257,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 170,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 164,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 160,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 151,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 115,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 100,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 96,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 78,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 73,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 68,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 66,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 63,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 61,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL VARIABLE CONTRACTS FUNDS INC | 54,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 67 managers: 15,178,901 for, 3,452 against, 10,702 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,603,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 2,839,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSD Partners, L.P. | 1,635,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,489,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. | 1,137,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,021,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 943,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 845,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 741,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 723,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 704,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 635,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | 588,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 0 | 584,915 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 493,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 464,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 425,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 403,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 378,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 377,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 332,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC | 325,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\ | 323,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 307,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GC Wealth Management RIA, LLC | 297,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 169 managers: 25,168,769 for, 1,001,637 against, 27,929 abstained, 1,562 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered certified public accounting firm for fiscal 2026.
Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. The Ratification of the Appointment of the Company ' s Independent Registered Certified Public Accounting Firm for Fiscal Year 2026”): 54,340,611 for, 289,065 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Ratification of the Appointment of the Company ' s Independent Registered Certified Public Accounting Firm for Fiscal Year 2026 : The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered certified public accounting firm for fiscal year 202…”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 15,182,352 for, 10,702 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,981,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,489,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,447,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,069,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 619,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 545,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 432,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 402,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 363,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 257,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 170,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 164,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 160,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 151,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 115,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 100,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 96,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 78,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 73,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 68,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 66,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 63,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 61,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL VARIABLE CONTRACTS FUNDS INC | 54,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 65,571,318 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 7.60% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 3.80% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2.21% |
| 4 | Royce | 1.63% |
| 5 | TIAA | 0.95% |
| 6 | Principal | 0.94% |
| 7 | Calamos | 0.83% |
| 8 | BNY Mellon | 0.66% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.61% |
| 10 | OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0.55% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 7.02% |
| 2 | ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 4.33% |
| 3 | MSD Partners, L.P. | 2.49% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.27% |
| 5 | Select Equity Group, L.P. | 1.73% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.56% |
| 7 | PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 1.44% |
| 8 | Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 1.29% |
| 9 | State Street | 1.13% |
| 10 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1.10% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Lindblad Sven-Olof | 16.45% | 13D |
| Sven-Olof Lindblad | 16.28% | DEF14A |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 6.28% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 5.35% | 13F |
| EIN MARK | 5.08% | 13G |
| Capitol Acquisition Management 2 LLC | 5.07% | DEF14A |
| Mark D. Ein | 5.07% | DEF14A |
| Gregg R. Lemkau | 4.99% | 13G |
| Ariel Investments, LLC | 4.21% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 3.59% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 65,571,318 shares outstanding, as reported by Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 27, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 27, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 10, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 217 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,356 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — The approval, on an advisory basis, of the 2025 compensation of our named executive officers. — Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 98% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 11, 2026.
Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.