Home › Companies › LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 24, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 22, 2024: 4 items on LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 24, 2024: 2 elected · 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024
Explore LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 24, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Siraj Nour El-Ahmadi | 27,950,813 | -- | -- | 4,195,351 | 28,805,840 | 87% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Frederick Leonberger | 25,599,226 | -- | -- | 6,546,938 | 28,805,840 | 80% | Elected | — |
| Proposal 2: Ratify Morison Cogen LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The following votes were cast with respect to Proposal 2 | 60,395,355 | 159,196 | 397,453 | -- | -- | 99.7% | Approved | — |
| Proposal 3: Advisory Vote to Approve the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers The following votes were cast with respect to Proposal 3 | 25,303,745 | 5,455,175 | 1,387,244 | -- | 28,805,840 | 82% | Approved | — |
Source: LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 24, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 115 asset managers that disclosed a LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
80% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Frederick J. Leonberger
LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Frederick Leonberger”): 25,599,226 for, 6,546,938 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 24, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The matters voted upon and the final results of the voting were as follows: Proposal 1: Election of Directors The following persons were elected to the Board of Directors to serve until the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or until their successors have been duly elected or appointed and qualifi…”
Support: 80% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 35 asset managers below reported 3,030,439 for, 2,129,241 withheld, 22,082 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,740,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,047,484 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 160,716 | 0 | 0 | 301,432 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 198,975 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130,771 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107,743 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98,300 | Withhold |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64,176 | Withhold |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,768 | Withhold |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,256 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,423 | Withhold |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 32,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 26,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 24,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 21,118 | 0 | Abstain |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,470 | Withhold |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,655 | Withhold |
| Principal | 13,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 11,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,312 | Withhold |
| JPMorgan | 5,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 5,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,700 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 2,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 35 asset managers. See all 35 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Siraj Nour El-Ahmadi
LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Siraj Nour El-Ahmadi”): 27,950,813 for, 4,195,351 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 24, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The matters voted upon and the final results of the voting were as follows: Proposal 1: Election of Directors The following persons were elected to the Board of Directors to serve until the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or until their successors have been duly elected or appointed and qualifi…”
Support: 87% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 35 asset managers below reported 3,414,653 for, 1,745,991 withheld, 21,118 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,740,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,047,484 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 160,716 | 0 | 0 | 301,432 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 198,975 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130,771 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 107,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 98,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 64,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 46,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,423 | Withhold |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 32,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 26,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 24,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 21,118 | 0 | Abstain |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,470 | Withhold |
| State Street | 13,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 11,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,312 | Withhold |
| JPMorgan | 5,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 5,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 3,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 35 asset managers. See all 35 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
82% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote on executive compensation.
LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 3: Advisory Vote to Approve the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers The following votes were cast with respect to Proposal 3”): 25,303,745 for, 5,455,175 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 24, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The proposal was approved.”
Support: 82% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,740,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 1,047,484 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 160,716 | 301,432 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 198,975 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 130,771 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 107,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 98,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 64,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 46,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 37,423 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 32,355 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 26,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 24,467 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 21,118 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 18,470 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 13,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 13,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 1,007 | 10,443 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Calvert | 0 | 11,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 5,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 0 | 5,254 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 5,148 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 3,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 2,881 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 35 managers: 3,314,190 for, 1,867,572 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 1,338,955 | 30,502 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 46,929 | 606,584 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 592,409 | 52 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 453,189 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UMB Bank, n.a. | 315,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 0 | 246,683 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Western Trust Bank | 233,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 164,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 0 | 150,954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 124,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 107,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 97,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Rhumbline | 0 | 45,660 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 87,058 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 63,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 55,208 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 53,311 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 44,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 44,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 39,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 37,614 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA | 0 | 36,971 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 34,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | 0 | 27,962 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 94 managers: 3,339,634 for, 2,165,906 against, 45,732 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
1% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nationwide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 35 managers: 5,181,762 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| UMB Bank, n.a. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Western Trust Bank | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| UBS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Rhumbline | 0 | 45,660 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 90 managers: 500 for, 45,660 against, 5,122,309 1 year, 365,668 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF MORISON COGEN LLP TO SERVE AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR FISCAL YEAR 2024.
LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 2: Ratify Morison Cogen LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The following votes were cast with respect to Proposal 2”): 60,395,355 for, 159,196 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 24, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The proposal was approved.”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 35 asset managers below reported 5,181,762 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,740,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,047,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 462,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 198,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 130,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 107,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 98,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 64,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 48,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 46,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 37,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 32,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 26,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 24,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 21,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 18,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 13,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 11,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 11,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 5,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 5,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 3,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 35 asset managers. See all 35 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 120,094,245 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2.28% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 0.87% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 0.38% |
| 4 | QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0.17% |
| 5 | Equitable | 0.11% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.09% |
| 7 | Lincoln Financial | 0.08% |
| 8 | Putnam | 0.05% |
| 9 | Northern Trust | 0.04% |
| 10 | Global X | 0.04% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | State Street | 1.14% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 0.54% |
| 3 | Northern Trust | 0.49% |
| 4 | MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0.38% |
| 5 | UMB Bank, n.a. | 0.26% |
| 6 | Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 0.21% |
| 7 | First Western Trust Bank | 0.19% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.14% |
| 9 | UBS | 0.13% |
| 10 | Putnam | 0.10% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 7.60% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.23% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.16% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 1.29% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 0.87% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 0.71% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 0.40% | 13F |
| BNY Mellon | 0.33% | 13F |
| Nuveen | 0.26% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.14% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 120,094,245 shares outstanding, as reported by LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC. on its Form 10-Q dated May 9, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC.’s 10-Q dated May 9, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 22, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 115 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 792 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory vote on executive compensation. — LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 82% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 24, 2024.
LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.