Home › Companies › Lear Corporation › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Lear Corporation’s Form 8-K, filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 14, 2026: 11 items on Lear Corporation’s Form 8-K, filed May 14, 2026: 11 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Lear Corporation in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Lear Corporation’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Julian G. Blissett | 46,475,904 | 558,398 | 15,435 | -- | 1,188,601 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jonathan F. Foster | 45,478,264 | 1,555,950 | 15,523 | -- | 1,188,601 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Bradley M. Halverson | 46,734,080 | 305,025 | 10,632 | -- | 1,188,601 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Mary Lou Jepsen | 46,374,326 | 651,777 | 23,634 | -- | 1,188,601 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Roger A. Krone | 46,913,042 | 125,759 | 10,936 | -- | 1,188,601 | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Rod A. Lache | 46,933,523 | 105,553 | 10,661 | -- | 1,188,601 | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Patricia L. Lewis | 46,305,527 | 720,928 | 23,282 | -- | 1,188,601 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Kathleen A. Ligocki | 46,394,913 | 638,824 | 16,000 | -- | 1,188,601 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Conrad L. Mallett, Jr. | 42,738,962 | 4,294,877 | 15,898 | -- | 1,188,601 | 91% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Raymond E. Scott | 46,620,103 | 414,271 | 15,363 | -- | 1,188,601 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Greg C. Smith | 45,808,135 | 1,220,760 | 20,842 | -- | 1,188,601 | 97% | Not verified | — |
This meeting is also recorded here as May 6, 2026; both records come from the same filing, so the date should be checked against it.
Source: Lear Corporation, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 14, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 438 asset managers that disclosed a Lear Corporation vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Lear Corporation’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Julian G. Blissett
Lear Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Julian G. Blissett”): 46,475,904 for, 558,398 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,017,101 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,717,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,989,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,720,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 940,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 725,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 614,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 408,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 316,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 237,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 205,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 183,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 167,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 161,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 135,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 133,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 127,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 118,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 104,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 92,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 89,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 108 managers: 21,996,167 for, 36,916 against, 8,010 abstained, 42 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 244,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 244,099 for.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Jonathan F. Foster
Lear Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jonathan F. Foster”): 45,478,264 for, 1,555,950 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,011,206 | 5,896 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,717,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,989,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,720,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 940,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 725,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 614,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 407,910 | 698 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 316,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 237,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 205,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 183,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 167,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 161,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 135,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 133,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 127,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 118,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 104,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 92,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 89,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 108 managers: 21,967,761 for, 65,321 against, 8,010 abstained, 42 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 244,099 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 244,099 against.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Bradley M. Halverson
Lear Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Bradley M. Halverson”): 46,734,080 for, 305,025 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,011,208 | 5,894 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,717,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,989,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,720,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 940,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 725,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 614,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 407,936 | 672 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 316,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 237,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 205,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 183,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 167,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 161,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 135,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 133,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 127,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 118,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 104,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 92,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 89,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 108 managers: 22,012,202 for, 20,880 against, 8,010 abstained, 42 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 244,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 244,099 for.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Mary Lou Jepsen
Lear Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mary Lou Jepsen”): 46,374,326 for, 651,777 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,011,206 | 5,896 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,717,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,989,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,720,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 940,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 725,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 614,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 407,936 | 672 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 316,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 237,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 205,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 183,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 167,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 161,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 135,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 133,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 127,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 118,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 104,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 92,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 89,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 108 managers: 21,968,689 for, 64,393 against, 8,010 abstained, 42 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 244,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 244,099 for.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Patricia L. Lewis
Lear Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Patricia L. Lewis”): 46,305,527 for, 720,928 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,011,206 | 5,896 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,717,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,989,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,720,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 940,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 725,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 614,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 407,936 | 672 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 316,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 237,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 205,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 183,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 167,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 161,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 135,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 133,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 127,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 118,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 104,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 92,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 89,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 86,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 108 managers: 21,880,285 for, 57,797 against, 8,010 abstained, 42 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 244,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 244,099 for.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Kathleen A. Ligocki
Lear Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kathleen A. Ligocki”): 46,394,913 for, 638,824 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,017,100 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,717,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,989,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,720,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 940,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 725,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 614,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 408,582 | 26 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 316,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 237,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 205,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 183,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 167,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 161,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 135,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 133,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 127,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 118,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 104,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 92,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 89,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 86,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 108 managers: 21,893,362 for, 44,720 against, 8,010 abstained, 42 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 244,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 244,099 for.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Conrad L. Mallett, Jr.
Lear Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Conrad L. Mallett, Jr.”): 42,738,962 for, 4,294,877 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,013,974 | 3,128 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,717,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,989,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,720,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 940,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 725,793 | 113 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 614,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 408,582 | 26 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 316,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 237,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 205,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 183,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 167,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 161,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 135,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 133,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 127,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 118,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 104,181 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 92,245 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 89,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 86,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 108 managers: 21,523,928 for, 414,154 against, 8,010 abstained, 42 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 244,099 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 244,099 against.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Raymond E. Scott
Lear Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Raymond E. Scott”): 46,620,103 for, 414,271 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,011,207 | 5,895 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,717,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,989,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,720,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 940,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 725,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 614,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 407,915 | 693 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 316,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 237,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 205,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 183,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 167,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 161,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 135,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 133,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 127,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 118,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 104,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 92,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 89,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 86,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 108 managers: 21,911,720 for, 22,362 against, 8,010 abstained, 42 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 244,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 244,099 for.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Greg C. Smith
Lear Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Greg C. Smith”): 45,808,135 for, 1,220,760 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,017,101 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,717,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,989,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,720,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 940,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 725,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 614,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 408,582 | 26 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 316,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 237,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 205,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 183,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 167,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 161,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 135,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 133,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 127,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 118,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 104,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 92,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 89,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 86,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 107 managers: 21,892,552 for, 39,583 against, 8,010 abstained, 42 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 244,099 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 244,099 against.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Rod A. Lache
Lear Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Rod A. Lache”): 46,933,523 for, 105,553 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,017,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,717,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,989,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,720,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 940,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 725,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 614,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 408,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 316,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 237,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 205,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 183,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 167,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 161,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 135,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 133,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 127,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 118,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 104,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 92,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 89,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 86,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 107 managers: 21,936,136 for, 8,010 abstained, 42 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 244,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 244,099 for.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Roger A. Krone
Lear Corporation’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Roger A. Krone”): 46,913,042 for, 125,759 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,017,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,717,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,989,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,720,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 940,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 725,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 614,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 408,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 316,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 237,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 205,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 183,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 167,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 161,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 135,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 133,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 127,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 118,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 104,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 92,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 89,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 86,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 107 managers: 21,936,136 for, 8,010 abstained, 42 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 244,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 244,099 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,017,100 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,717,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,989,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,720,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 940,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 725,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 614,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 408,582 | 26 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 316,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 237,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 205,485 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 183,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 167,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 148,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 135,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 133,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 127,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 118,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 96,766 | 7,415 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 92,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 89,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 86,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 107 managers: 21,485,188 for, 405,968 against, 8,010 abstained, 42 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREENHAVEN ASSOCIATES INC | 1,598,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 1,599,841 for.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,013,981 | 3,121 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,717,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,989,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,720,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 940,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 725,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 614,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 408,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 316,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 237,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 205,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 183,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 167,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 148,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 135,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 133,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 127,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 118,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 97,411 | 6,770 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 92,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 89,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 86,815 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 107 managers: 21,639,188 for, 251,968 against, 8,010 abstained, 42 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 5,729,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1,981,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,809,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,787,554 | 236 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,738,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREENHAVEN ASSOCIATES INC | 1,598,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,233,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,119,757 | 1,782 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 736,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | 484,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 433,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 428,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 415,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 403,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 355,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 349,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 344,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 336,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 302,504 | 21,600 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 317,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 291,842 | 13,511 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 293,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 277,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 263,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 239,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 359 managers: 26,831,870 for, 402,122 against, 60 abstained, 4,007 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 106 asset managers below reported 21,821,629 for, 69,081 against, 8,010 abstained, 42 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,008,086 | 9,015 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,717,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,989,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,720,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 940,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 725,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 614,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 407,910 | 698 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 316,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 237,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 216,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 205,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 183,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 167,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 148,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 135,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 133,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 127,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 118,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 106,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 96,766 | 7,415 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 92,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 89,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 86,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 106 asset managers. See all 106 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 50,095,099 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 16.00% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 5.42% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 3.97% |
| 4 | American Century | 3.43% |
| 5 | Dimensional | 1.88% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 1.45% |
| 7 | MFS | 1.36% |
| 8 | First Trust | 1.23% |
| 9 | State Street | 0.82% |
| 10 | Invesco | 0.63% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 11.44% |
| 2 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 3.96% |
| 3 | American Century | 3.61% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.57% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 3.47% |
| 6 | GREENHAVEN ASSOCIATES INC | 3.19% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.46% |
| 8 | State Street | 2.24% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 1.47% |
| 10 | CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | 0.97% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Pzena Investment Management, LLC | 15.50% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 12.74% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 9.84% | 13F |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 7.06% | 13G |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 5.88% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 3.49% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.38% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.59% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 1.42% | 13F |
| BNY Mellon | 1.03% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 50,095,099 shares outstanding, as reported by Lear Corporation on its Form 10-Q dated April 28, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Lear Corporation’s 10-Q dated April 28, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Lear Corporation's shareholder meeting held May 14, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 438 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 7,111 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 14 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. Lear Corporation's own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Approve, in a non-binding advisory vote, Lear Corporation's executive compensation. — the reporting funds and managers cast 99% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Lear Corporation proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.