Home › Companies › KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed July 31, 2023 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of July 27, 2023: 6 items on KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed July 31, 2023: 3 approved · 3 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed July 31, 2023 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: John D. Harris II | 139,188,743 | 3,722,905 | 293,271 | -- | 39,679,269 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jana Schreuder | 140,331,843 | 2,592,852 | 280,224 | -- | 39,679,269 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Howard I. Ungerleider | 140,685,278 | 2,224,861 | 294,780 | -- | 39,679,269 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation 88% of the votes present and entitled to vote approved the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 126,290,024 | 16,242,130 | 672,765 | -- | 39,679,269 | 89% | Approved | — |
| 3. Approval of Amendment and Restatement of the Amended and Restated Kyndryl 2021 Long-Term Performance Plan ("Amended Plan") 93% of the votes present and entitled to vote approved the amendment and restatement of the Amended and Restated Kyndryl 2021 Long-Ter | 133,206,210 | 9,345,158 | 653,551 | -- | 39,679,269 | 93% | Approved | — |
| 4. Ratification of the Appointment of the Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm 99% of the votes present and entitled to vote ratified the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the | 181,703,319 | 811,632 | 369,237 | -- | 0 | 99.5% | Approved | — |
Source: KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on July 31, 2023 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 822 asset managers that disclosed a KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three Class Il Directors for a three-year term: Howard I. Ungerleider
KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Howard I. Ungerleider”): 140,685,278 for, 2,224,861 against, per its Form 8-K filed July 31, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 78 asset managers below reported 66,503,586 for, 566 against, 37,075 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,021,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,292,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,153,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,155,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,126,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,870,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 2,587,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,336,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,909,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,212,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 963,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 862,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 846,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 542,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 430,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 371,190 | 0 | 35,842 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 365,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 345,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 252,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 225,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 209,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 189,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 185,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ANCORA TRUST | 169,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 148,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three Class Il Directors for a three-year term: Jana Schreuder
KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jana Schreuder”): 140,331,843 for, 2,592,852 against, per its Form 8-K filed July 31, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 78 asset managers below reported 66,502,943 for, 2,442 against, 35,842 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,021,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,292,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,153,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,155,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,126,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,870,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 2,587,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,336,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,909,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,212,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 963,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 862,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 846,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 542,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 430,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 371,190 | 0 | 35,842 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 365,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 345,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 252,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 225,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 209,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 189,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 185,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ANCORA TRUST | 169,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 148,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three Class Il Directors for a three-year term: John D. Harris II
KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John D. Harris II”): 139,188,743 for, 3,722,905 against, per its Form 8-K filed July 31, 2023 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 78 asset managers below reported 66,493,108 for, 12,277 against, 35,842 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,021,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,292,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,153,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,155,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,126,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,870,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 2,587,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,336,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,909,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,212,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 963,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 862,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 846,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 542,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 430,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 371,190 | 0 | 35,842 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 365,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 345,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 252,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 225,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 209,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 189,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 185,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ANCORA TRUST | 169,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 148,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE AMENDMENT AND RESTATEMENT OF THE AMENDED AND RESTATED KYNDRYL 2021 LONG-TERM PERFORMANCE PLAN.
KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval of Amendment and Restatement of the Amended and Restated Kyndryl 2021 Long-Term Performance Plan ("Amended Plan") 93% of the votes present and entitled to vote approved the amendment and restatement of the Am”): 133,206,210 for, 9,345,158 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed July 31, 2023 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “(3) approved the amendment and restatement of the Amended and Restated Kyndryl 2021 Long-Term Performance Plan”
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Amend Omnibus Stock Plan” (3 managers, 130,567 for); “Approve Article Amendments” (2 managers, 688 for).
The 83 asset managers below reported 62,424,394 for, 3,955,819 against, 35,842 abstained, 2,399 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,021,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,292,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,153,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,155,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 498,562 | 2,628,362 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI | 2,870,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 2,587,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,336,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,909,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,212,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 963,818 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 862,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 846,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 542,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 430,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 371,190 | 0 | 35,842 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 365,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 345,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 252,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 225,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 209,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 189,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 185,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ANCORA TRUST | 169,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 148,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 37 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, in a non-binding vote, of the compensation of the company's named executive officers.
KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation 88% of the votes present and entitled to vote approved the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 126,290,024 for, 16,242,130 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed July 31, 2023 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “(2) approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,021,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,292,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,153,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,155,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,126,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,870,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 2,587,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,336,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,909,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,212,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 963,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 862,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 846,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 542,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 430,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 371,190 | 0 | 35,842 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 365,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 345,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 252,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 225,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 209,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 189,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 185,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ANCORA TRUST | 169,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 148,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 73 managers: 66,499,499 for, 2,442 against, 35,842 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,201,538 | 9 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 7,805,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,524,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,845,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,932,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,874,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DME Capital Management, LP | 2,490,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,339,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 2,155,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 1,723,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1,468,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zimmer Partners, LP | 1,246,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Arnhold LLC | 1,208,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 959,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 938,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Man Group plc | 893,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 852,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 799,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 797,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 639,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 577,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 537,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 535,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Solas Capital Management, LLC | 528,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STRS OHIO | 523,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 756 managers: 62,291,577 for, 1,117,183 against, 22,228 withheld, 7,277 abstained, 28,527 not voted, 2,409 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 11 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2024.
KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. Ratification of the Appointment of the Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm 99% of the votes present and entitled to vote ratified the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent re”): 181,703,319 for, 811,632 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed July 31, 2023 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “(4) ratified the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2024”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 66,506,206 for, 35,842 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,021,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,292,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,153,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,155,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,126,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,870,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 2,587,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,336,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,909,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,212,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 963,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 862,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 846,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 542,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 430,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 371,190 | 0 | 35,842 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 365,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 345,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 252,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 225,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 209,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 189,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 185,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ANCORA TRUST | 169,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 148,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 6 items from the meeting of July 25, 2024, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 227,843,767 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 10.54% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 4.52% |
| 3 | Dimensional | 3.14% |
| 4 | Allspring | 1.39% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 1.37% |
| 6 | SEI | 1.26% |
| 7 | Royce | 1.14% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 1.03% |
| 9 | Neuberger Berman | 0.84% |
| 10 | State Street | 0.53% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 3.60% |
| 2 | Neuberger Berman | 3.43% |
| 3 | State Street | 2.42% |
| 4 | Allspring | 1.69% |
| 5 | SEI | 1.29% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.26% |
| 7 | DME Capital Management, LP | 1.09% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 1.04% |
| 9 | MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0.95% |
| 10 | DE Shaw | 0.76% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 12.37% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 11.85% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 9.88% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 3.76% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.07% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.63% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.02% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 0.97% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 0.92% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.87% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 227,843,767 shares outstanding, as reported by KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC. on its Form 10-K dated May 19, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC.’s 10-K dated May 19, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC.'s shareholder meeting held July 27, 2023, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 822 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,733 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval, in a non-binding vote, of the compensation of the company's named executive officers. — KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 89% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on July 31, 2023.
KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.