Home › Companies › KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed March 14, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of March 13, 2024: 5 items on KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed March 14, 2024: 3 approved · 2 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed March 14, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Mr. David Jeffrey Richardson | 29,626,068 | -- | -- | 18,493,405 | 4,032,028 | 62% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Ms. Mui Sung Yeo | 29,641,766 | -- | -- | 18,477,707 | 4,032,028 | 62% | Not verified | — |
| The Company's shareholders ratified the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending September 28, 2024. | 51,763,832 | 343,621 | 44,048 | -- | -- | 99.3% | Approved | — |
| The Company's shareholders approved, on a non-binding basis, the overall compensation of the Company's named executive officers as described in the Compensation Discussion & Analysis and the accompanying tabular and narrative disclosure inc | 47,178,831 | 862,880 | 77,762 | -- | 4,032,028 | 98% | Approved | — |
| The Company's shareholders approved the amendment to the Company's amended and restated by-laws to limit the liability of officers of the Company as permitted by the recent amendments to the Pennsylvania Business Corporation Law of 1988. | 43,839,564 | 4,179,565 | 100,344 | -- | 4,032,028 | 91% | Approved | — |
Source: KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on March 14, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 349 asset managers that disclosed a KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
62% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors to serve until the 2028 Annual Meeting: Mui Sung Yeo
KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ms. Mui Sung Yeo”): 29,641,766 for, 18,477,707 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed March 14, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 62% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 6,533,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,699,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,539,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,451,445 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,119,061 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,891,482 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 72,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,146,345 | Mixed |
| State Street | 766,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 641,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 619,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 602,222 | Withhold |
| Royce | 575,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 399,987 | Withhold |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 379,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 375,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 281,675 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 106,883 | 0 | 170,746 | 0 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 276,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 265,990 | 0 | Abstain |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 183,762 | Withhold |
| Russell Investments | 181,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 180,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 177,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170,559 | Withhold |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 161,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 100 managers: 19,246,877 for, 10,565,678 withheld, 789,993 abstained, 42,596 not voted, 512 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 527,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson Creek Investment Advisors LLC | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 528,217 for.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
62% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors to serve until the 2028 Annual Meeting: David Jeffrey Richardson
KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mr. David Jeffrey Richardson”): 29,626,068 for, 18,493,405 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed March 14, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 62% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 6,533,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,699,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,539,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,451,445 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,119,061 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,891,482 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 72,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,146,345 | Mixed |
| State Street | 766,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 641,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 619,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 602,222 | Withhold |
| Royce | 575,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 399,987 | Withhold |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 379,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 375,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 281,675 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 106,883 | 0 | 170,746 | 0 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 276,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 265,990 | 0 | Abstain |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 183,762 | Withhold |
| Russell Investments | 181,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 180,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 177,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170,559 | Withhold |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 161,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 99 managers: 19,241,877 for, 10,565,678 withheld, 789,993 abstained, 42,596 not voted, 512 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 527,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson Creek Investment Advisors LLC | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 528,217 for.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve the amendment to the Company's amended and restated by-laws to limit the liability of officers of the Company as permitted by the recent amendments to the Pennsylvania Business Corporation Law of 1988.
KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“The Company's shareholders approved the amendment to the Company's amended and restated by-laws to limit the liability of officers of the Company as permitted by the recent amendments to the Pennsylvania Business Corpora”): 43,839,564 for, 4,179,565 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed March 14, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's shareholders approved the amendment to the Company's amended and restated by-laws to limit the liability of officers of the Company as permitted by the recent amendments to the Pennsylvania Business Corporation Law of 1988.”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Approve Article Amendments” (2 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 6,533,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,699,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,539,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,451,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,119,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,891,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,218,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 766,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 641,677 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 619,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 602,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 575,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 399,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 379,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0 | 375,780 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 281,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 277,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 276,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 265,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 183,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 181,775 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 0 | 180,453 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 177,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 170,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 160,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 99 managers: 28,607,566 for, 1,684,004 against, 3,430 abstained, 512 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 527,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson Creek Investment Advisors LLC | 875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 528,920 for.
Combines 16 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on a non-binding basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“The Company's shareholders approved, on a non-binding basis, the overall compensation of the Company's named executive officers as described in the Compensation Discussion & Analysis and the accompanying tabular and narr”): 47,178,831 for, 862,880 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed March 14, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's shareholders approved, on a non-binding basis, the overall compensation of the Company's named executive officers as described in the Compensation Discussion & Analysis and the accompanying tabular and narrative disclosure included in the Company's Proxy Statement for the 2024 Annual …”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation” (9 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 6,533,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,699,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,539,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,451,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,119,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,891,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,218,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 766,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 641,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 619,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 602,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 575,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 399,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 379,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 375,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 281,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 277,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 276,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 265,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 183,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 181,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 180,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 177,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 170,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 160,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 101 managers: 30,402,558 for, 13,935 against, 8,430 abstained, 512 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 4,699,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,983,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,922,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,810,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,317,308 | 3,693 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,186,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 795,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC | 790,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | 780,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Divisar Capital Management LLC | 774,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 655,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Man Group plc | 0 | 575,340 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 527,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 521,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 487,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 449,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 437,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 403,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 346,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | 326,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 317,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Summit Street Capital Management, LLC | 315,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 302,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 302,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 293,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 261 managers: 28,471,636 for, 973,540 against, 25,662 abstained, 151 not voted, 663 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending September 28, 2024.
KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“The Company's shareholders ratified the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending September 28, 2024.”): 51,763,832 for, 343,621 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed March 14, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's shareholders ratified the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending September 28, 2024.”
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 6,533,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,699,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,539,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,451,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,119,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,891,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,218,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 766,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 641,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 619,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 602,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 575,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 399,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 379,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 375,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 281,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 277,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 276,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 265,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 183,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 181,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 180,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 177,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 170,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 160,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 102 managers: 30,424,755 for, 30,290 against, 3,430 abstained, 42,596 not voted, 512 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 527,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson Creek Investment Advisors LLC | 875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZIMMERMANN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT & PLANNING LLC | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 529,110 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 56,341,107 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 11.60% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 8.34% |
| 3 | Vanguard | 4.51% |
| 4 | American Century | 4.35% |
| 5 | Dimensional | 3.76% |
| 6 | Victory Capital | 3.36% |
| 7 | Fidelity | 2.16% |
| 8 | State Street | 1.36% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 1.14% |
| 10 | Columbia Threadneedle | 1.10% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 8.34% |
| 2 | American Century | 5.30% |
| 3 | Victory Capital | 5.19% |
| 4 | State Street | 3.21% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 2.34% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.11% |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price | 1.41% |
| 8 | Copeland Capital Management, LLC | 1.40% |
| 9 | DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | 1.38% |
| 10 | Divisar Capital Management LLC | 1.37% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 13.99% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 6.20% | 13F |
| American Century Investment Management, Inc. | 4.51% | 13G |
| State Street | 3.76% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.25% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.05% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.30% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 1.24% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.18% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 56,341,107 shares outstanding, as reported by KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC. on its Form 10-Q dated January 26, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC.’s 10-Q dated January 26, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC.'s shareholder meeting held March 13, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 349 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,061 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on a non-binding basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers. — KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 98% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on March 14, 2024.
KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.