Home › Companies › KRAFT HEINZ CO. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 2, 2024: 16 items on KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2024: 11 elected · 2 approved · 3 not approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore KRAFT HEINZ CO. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Carlos Abrams-Rivera | 905,867,180 | 12,339,462 | 1,088,851 | -- | 106,420,223 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Humberto P. Alfonso | 906,262,906 | 11,801,197 | 1,231,390 | -- | 106,420,223 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: John T. Cahill | 858,875,556 | 58,821,168 | 1,598,769 | -- | 106,420,223 | 94% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Lori Dickerson Fouché | 891,118,397 | 27,028,963 | 1,148,133 | -- | 106,420,223 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Diane Gherson | 906,705,778 | 11,402,740 | 1,186,975 | -- | 106,420,223 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Timothy Kenesey | 891,378,466 | 26,664,665 | 1,252,362 | -- | 106,420,223 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Alicia Knapp | 885,190,845 | 32,974,602 | 1,130,046 | -- | 106,420,223 | 96% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Elio Leoni Sceti | 903,309,275 | 14,842,336 | 1,143,882 | -- | 106,420,223 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: James Park | 903,257,307 | 14,763,366 | 1,274,820 | -- | 106,420,223 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Miguel Patricio | 892,241,331 | 25,874,083 | 1,180,079 | -- | 106,420,223 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: John C. Pope | 882,029,679 | 36,116,471 | 1,149,343 | -- | 106,420,223 | 96% | Elected | — |
| 2. Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation | 874,642,016 | 40,146,424 | 4,507,053 | -- | 106,420,223 | 96% | Approved | — |
| 3. Ratification of the Selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP | 982,051,683 | 42,412,014 | 1,252,019 | -- | -- | 96% | Approved | — |
| 4. Stockholder Proposal Regarding a Report on Recyclability Claims | 187,678,530 | 723,411,842 | 8,205,121 | -- | 106,420,223 | 21% | Not approved | — |
| 5. Stockholder Proposal Regarding a Report on Group-Housed Pork | 193,890,462 | 716,659,084 | 8,745,947 | -- | 106,420,223 | 21% | Not approved | — |
| 6. Stockholder Proposal Regarding a Report on Greenhouse Gas Goals | 8,987,829 | 903,905,340 | 6,402,324 | -- | 106,420,223 | 1.0% | Not approved | — |
Source: KRAFT HEINZ CO., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 8, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 1,038 asset managers that disclosed a KRAFT HEINZ CO. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Alicia Knapp
KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Alicia Knapp”): 885,190,845 for, 32,974,602 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders elected each of the 11 nominees to serve as a director of the Company for a one-year term expiring at the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as follows:”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 156 asset managers below reported 253,109,004 for, 500,227 against, 69,136 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 68,009,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,579,730 | 9,804 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,800,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,536,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,902,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,697,817 | 1,345 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 9,492,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,243,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,929,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,867,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,570,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,383,620 | 0 | 65,082 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,393,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,405,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,363,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,932,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,649,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,640,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,566,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 1,431,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,389,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,350,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,219,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,199,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 156 asset managers. See all 156 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Carlos Abrams-Rivera
KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Carlos Abrams-Rivera”): 905,867,180 for, 12,339,462 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders elected each of the 11 nominees to serve as a director of the Company for a one-year term expiring at the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as follows:”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 156 asset managers below reported 253,253,655 for, 341,666 against, 69,133 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 68,009,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,589,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,800,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,536,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,902,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,699,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 9,492,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,243,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,929,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,867,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,570,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,383,620 | 0 | 65,082 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,393,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,405,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,363,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,932,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,649,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,640,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,566,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 1,431,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,389,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,350,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,219,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,199,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 156 asset managers. See all 156 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Diane Gherson
KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Diane Gherson”): 906,705,778 for, 11,402,740 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders elected each of the 11 nominees to serve as a director of the Company for a one-year term expiring at the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as follows:”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 156 asset managers below reported 253,491,384 for, 103,929 against, 69,141 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 68,009,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,585,992 | 3,542 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,800,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,536,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,902,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,698,547 | 615 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 9,492,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,243,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,929,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,867,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,570,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,383,620 | 0 | 65,082 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,393,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,405,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,363,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,932,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,649,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,640,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,566,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 1,431,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,389,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,350,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,219,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,199,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 156 asset managers. See all 156 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Elio Leoni Sceti
KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Elio Leoni Sceti”): 903,309,275 for, 14,842,336 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders elected each of the 11 nominees to serve as a director of the Company for a one-year term expiring at the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as follows:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 156 asset managers below reported 253,478,627 for, 130,603 against, 69,137 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 68,009,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,585,992 | 3,542 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,800,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,536,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,902,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,698,547 | 615 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 9,492,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,243,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,929,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,867,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,570,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,383,620 | 0 | 65,082 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,393,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,405,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,363,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,932,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,649,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,640,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,566,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 1,431,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,389,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,350,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,219,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,199,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 156 asset managers. See all 156 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Humberto P. Alfonso
KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Humberto P. Alfonso”): 906,262,906 for, 11,801,197 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders elected each of the 11 nominees to serve as a director of the Company for a one-year term expiring at the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as follows:”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 156 asset managers below reported 253,493,361 for, 101,949 against, 69,144 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 68,009,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,585,992 | 3,542 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,800,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,536,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,902,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,698,547 | 615 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 9,492,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,243,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,929,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,867,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,570,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,383,620 | 0 | 65,082 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,393,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,405,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,363,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,932,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,649,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,640,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,566,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 1,431,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,389,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,350,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,219,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,199,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 156 asset managers. See all 156 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: James Park
KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: James Park”): 903,257,307 for, 14,763,366 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders elected each of the 11 nominees to serve as a director of the Company for a one-year term expiring at the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as follows:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 156 asset managers below reported 253,488,316 for, 120,905 against, 69,147 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 68,009,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,585,992 | 3,542 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,800,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,536,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,902,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,698,547 | 615 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 9,492,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,243,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,929,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,867,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,570,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,383,620 | 0 | 65,082 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,393,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,405,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,363,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,932,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,649,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,640,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,566,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 1,431,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,389,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,350,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,219,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,199,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 156 asset managers. See all 156 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: John C. Pope
KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John C. Pope”): 882,029,679 for, 36,116,471 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders elected each of the 11 nominees to serve as a director of the Company for a one-year term expiring at the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as follows:”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 156 asset managers below reported 253,373,472 for, 235,758 against, 69,138 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 68,009,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,579,730 | 9,804 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,800,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,536,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,902,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,697,817 | 1,345 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 9,492,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,243,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,929,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,867,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,570,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,383,620 | 0 | 65,082 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,393,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,405,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,363,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,932,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,649,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,640,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,566,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 1,431,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,389,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,350,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,193,825 | 25,233 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,199,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 156 asset managers. See all 156 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: John T. Cahill
KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John T. Cahill”): 858,875,556 for, 58,821,168 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders elected each of the 11 nominees to serve as a director of the Company for a one-year term expiring at the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as follows:”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 156 asset managers below reported 252,854,787 for, 740,495 against, 69,171 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 68,009,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,579,730 | 9,804 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,800,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,536,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,902,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,697,817 | 1,345 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 9,492,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,243,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,929,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,867,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,570,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,383,620 | 0 | 65,082 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,393,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,405,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,363,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,932,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,649,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,640,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,566,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 1,431,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,389,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,350,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,193,825 | 25,233 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,199,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 156 asset managers. See all 156 in the interactive database.
Combines 14 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Lori Dickerson Fouche
KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Lori Dickerson Fouché”): 891,118,397 for, 27,028,963 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders elected each of the 11 nominees to serve as a director of the Company for a one-year term expiring at the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as follows:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 156 asset managers below reported 253,403,723 for, 191,593 against, 69,138 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 68,009,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,579,730 | 9,804 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,800,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,536,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,902,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,697,817 | 1,345 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 9,492,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,243,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,929,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,867,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,570,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,383,620 | 0 | 65,082 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,393,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,405,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,363,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,932,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,649,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,640,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,566,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 1,431,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,389,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,350,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,219,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,199,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 156 asset managers. See all 156 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Miguel Patricio
KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Miguel Patricio”): 892,241,331 for, 25,874,083 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders elected each of the 11 nominees to serve as a director of the Company for a one-year term expiring at the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as follows:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 156 asset managers below reported 253,100,569 for, 508,659 against, 69,140 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 68,009,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,585,992 | 3,542 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,800,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,536,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,902,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,698,434 | 728 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 9,492,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,243,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,929,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,867,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,570,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,383,620 | 0 | 65,082 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,393,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,405,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,363,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,932,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,649,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,640,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,566,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 1,431,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,389,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,350,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,219,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,199,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 156 asset managers. See all 156 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Timothy Kenesey
KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Timothy Kenesey”): 891,378,466 for, 26,664,665 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders elected each of the 11 nominees to serve as a director of the Company for a one-year term expiring at the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as follows:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 156 asset managers below reported 253,179,042 for, 416,267 against, 69,145 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 68,009,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,585,992 | 3,542 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,800,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,536,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,902,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,698,547 | 615 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 9,492,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,243,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,929,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,867,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,570,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,383,620 | 0 | 65,082 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,393,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,405,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,363,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,932,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,649,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,640,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,566,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 1,431,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,389,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,350,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,219,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,199,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 156 asset managers. See all 156 in the interactive database.
Combines 19 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote to approve executive compensation.
KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s own tally for this item (“2. Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation”): 874,642,016 for, 40,146,424 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as follows:”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 68,009,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,589,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,800,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,536,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,902,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,699,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 9,492,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,243,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,929,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,867,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,570,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,383,620 | 0 | 65,082 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,393,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,405,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,363,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,932,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,649,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,640,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,566,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 1,431,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,389,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,350,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,219,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,199,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 151 managers: 253,443,923 for, 563,731 against, 69,369 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 33,748,193 | 3,414 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 23,835,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 22,035,328 | 525 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 21,193,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 16,588,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC | 10,520,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 9,549,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 7,922,204 | 10,930 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 7,345,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 5,821,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Idaho Trust Bank | 5,510,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,182,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 5,144,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 4,846,482 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 4,841,989 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 4,761,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,625,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,294,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,683,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 3,581,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 3,366,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,836,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEWTON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | 2,830,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 2,592,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 0 | 2,555,174 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 914 managers: 293,800,838 for, 24,820,557 against, 388 withheld, 1,165,351 abstained, 16,876 not voted, 6,002 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent auditors for 2024.
KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of the Selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP”): 982,051,683 for, 42,412,014 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders approved the selection o f PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent auditors for 2024 as follows:”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 160 asset managers below reported 253,861,454 for, 373,960 against, 69,110 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 68,009,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,589,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 20,800,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,536,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,902,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,698,579 | 583 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 9,492,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,243,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,929,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,867,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,570,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,383,620 | 0 | 65,082 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,393,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,405,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,363,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,932,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,649,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,640,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,566,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 1,431,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,389,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,350,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,218,956 | 102 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,199,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 160 asset managers. See all 160 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
21% Not approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Stockholder Proposal - Report on recyclability claims, if properly presented.
KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s own tally for this item (“4. Stockholder Proposal Regarding a Report on Recyclability Claims”): 187,678,530 for, 723,411,842 against — failed, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Not approved, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders did not approve the stockholder proposal regarding a report on recyclability claims as follows:”
Support: 21% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 157 asset managers below reported 25,183,818 for, 227,453,528 against, 1,656,062 abstained, 3,100 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 68,009,787 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 9,804 | 38,579,730 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 20,800,953 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 20,536,896 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 338,400 | 17,563,646 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 6,577 | 9,692,585 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0 | 9,492,093 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 7,243,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 157 | 4,929,645 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 4,867,924 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 4,570,117 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 144,103 | 3,232,433 | 72,166 | 0 | Mixed |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 3,393,447 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 2,405,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 147,441 | 2,216,440 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 1,932,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,549 | 1,648,408 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 22,667 | 1,617,907 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,566,381 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 1,431,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,389,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 57,499 | 1,292,540 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 25,233 | 1,193,825 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 1,199,224 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 157 asset managers. See all 157 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
1.0% Not approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Stockholder Proposal - Report on greenhouse gas goals, if properly presented.
KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s own tally for this item (“6. Stockholder Proposal Regarding a Report on Greenhouse Gas Goals”): 8,987,829 for, 903,905,340 against — failed, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Not approved, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders did not approve the stockholder proposal regarding a report on greenhouse gas goals as follows:”
Support: 1.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 274,555 for, 212,469,768 against, 1,652,058 abstained, 3,100 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 68,009,787 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 20,800,953 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 20,536,896 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 17,902,046 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 9,699,162 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0 | 9,492,093 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 7,243,230 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 4,929,802 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 4,867,924 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 4,570,117 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 3,364,150 | 72,166 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 3,393,447 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 2,405,776 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 2,363,881 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 1,932,628 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 1,649,957 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 1,640,574 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,566,381 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 0 | 1,431,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,389,597 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 1,350,039 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 1,219,058 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 1,147,444 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 1,127,562 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
21% Not approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Stockholder Proposal - Report on group-housed pork, if properly presented.
KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s own tally for this item (“5. Stockholder Proposal Regarding a Report on Group-Housed Pork”): 193,890,462 for, 716,659,084 against — failed, per its Form 8-K filed May 8, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Not approved, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders did not approve the stockholder proposal regarding a report on group-housed pork as follows:”
Support: 21% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 151 asset managers below reported 26,980,093 for, 185,756,145 against, 1,652,126 abstained, 3,100 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 68,009,787 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 20,800,953 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 20,536,896 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 338,400 | 17,563,646 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 6,577 | 9,692,585 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 9,492,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 7,243,230 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 4,929,802 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 4,867,924 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 4,570,117 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 144,103 | 3,220,047 | 72,166 | 0 | Mixed |
| Lincoln Financial | 51,022 | 3,342,425 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 2,405,776 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 124,095 | 2,239,786 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 1,932,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,549 | 1,648,408 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,640,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,566,381 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 1,431,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,389,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 57,499 | 1,292,540 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 25,233 | 1,193,825 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 1,147,444 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 439,359 | 688,203 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 151 asset managers. See all 151 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 8, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 1,214,000,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 5.60% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.18% |
| 3 | Capital Group | 1.71% |
| 4 | Invesco | 1.69% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 1.47% |
| 6 | State Street | 0.80% |
| 7 | FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0.78% |
| 8 | TIAA | 0.60% |
| 9 | JPMorgan | 0.41% |
| 10 | FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0.40% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 2.78% |
| 2 | State Street | 1.96% |
| 3 | Capital Group | 1.82% |
| 4 | Invesco | 1.75% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.37% |
| 6 | FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC | 0.87% |
| 7 | Citadel | 0.79% |
| 8 | Northern Trust | 0.65% |
| 9 | Nuveen | 0.61% |
| 10 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 0.48% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Omaha, Nebraska | 26.81% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 8.43% | 13F |
| New York, New York | 7.47% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 7.42% | 13F |
| Malvern, Pennsylvania | 5.80% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 3.11% | 13F |
| Invesco | 2.01% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.65% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.39% | 13F |
| Capital International | 1.25% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 1,214,000,000 shares outstanding, as reported by KRAFT HEINZ CO. on its Form 10-Q dated March 30, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from KRAFT HEINZ CO.’s 10-Q dated March 30, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At KRAFT HEINZ CO.'s shareholder meeting held May 2, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 1,038 asset managers reported how they voted on 16 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 13,617 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory vote to approve executive compensation. — KRAFT HEINZ CO.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 96% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: KRAFT HEINZ CO.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 8, 2024.
KRAFT HEINZ CO. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.