Home › Companies › KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NV › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NV has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NV in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 255 asset managers that disclosed a KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NV vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NV’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 143,526,467 for, 427,423 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 42,054,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,274,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,994,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,118,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,164,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,102,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,377,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,165,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,002,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,574,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,437,590 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 1,302,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,157,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,152,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 966,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 772,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 617,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 585,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 575,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 489,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 448,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 405,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 400,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 381,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 342,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 42,054,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,274,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,994,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,118,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,164,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,102,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,377,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,165,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,002,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,574,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,437,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 1,302,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,157,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,152,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 966,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 772,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 617,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 585,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 575,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 489,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 448,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 405,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 400,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 381,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 342,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 68 managers: 143,749,204 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 10,487,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 10,487,937 for.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 141,975,052 for, 2,048,485 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 42,054,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,274,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,994,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,118,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,164,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,102,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,377,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,165,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,002,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,574,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,437,534 | 59 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 1,302,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,157,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,152,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 0 | 966,532 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 772,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 617,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 585,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 575,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 127,939 | 361,345 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Transamerica | 448,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 405,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 390,466 | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 381,189 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 342,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 143,953,890 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 42,054,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,274,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,994,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,118,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,164,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,102,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,377,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,165,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,002,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,574,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,437,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 1,302,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,157,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,152,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 966,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 772,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 617,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 585,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 575,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 489,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 448,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 405,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 400,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 381,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 342,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 23,983,117 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 13,679,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 6,986,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,106,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 579,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 240,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 140,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 87,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 48,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 37,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 33,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 11,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 9,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 7,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 22,887,077 for, 1,096,040 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 13,162,178 | 516,931 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 6,986,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,106,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 0 | 579,109 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 240,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 140,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 87,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 48,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 37,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 33,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 11,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 9,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 7,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 23,195,704 for, 787,413 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 13,679,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 6,986,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,106,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 0 | 579,109 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 32,687 | 208,304 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 140,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 87,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 48,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 37,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 33,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 11,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 9,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 7,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 13,649,523 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 4,447,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,886,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,974,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,967,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 742,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 440,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 209,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 78,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 47,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 46,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 36,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Spinnaker ETF Series | 3,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 13,649,523 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 4,447,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,886,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,974,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,967,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 742,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 440,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 209,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 78,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 47,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 46,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 36,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Spinnaker ETF Series | 3,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 13,649,523 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 4,447,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,886,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,974,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,967,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 742,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 440,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 209,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 78,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 47,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 46,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 36,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Spinnaker ETF Series | 3,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
81% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 10,988,484 for, 2,661,039 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 4,447,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,886,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 1,974,873 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 1,967,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 742,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 440,677 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 209,224 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 78,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 47,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 46,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 36,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Spinnaker ETF Series | 3,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 143,750,116 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 42,054,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,274,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,994,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,118,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,164,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,102,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,377,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,165,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,002,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,574,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,437,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 1,302,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,157,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,152,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 966,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 772,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 617,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 585,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 575,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 489,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 448,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 405,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 400,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 381,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 342,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 143,750,116 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 42,054,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,274,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,994,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,118,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,164,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,102,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,377,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,165,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,002,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,574,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,437,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 1,302,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,157,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,152,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 966,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 772,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 617,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 585,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 575,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 489,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 448,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 405,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 400,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 381,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 342,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 143,750,116 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 42,054,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,274,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,994,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,118,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,164,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,102,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,377,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,165,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,002,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,574,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,437,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 1,302,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,157,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,152,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 966,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 772,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 617,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 585,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 575,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 489,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 448,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 405,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 400,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 381,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 342,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 143,750,116 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 42,054,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,274,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,994,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,118,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,164,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,102,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,377,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,165,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,002,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,574,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,437,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 1,302,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,157,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,152,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 966,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 772,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 617,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 585,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 575,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 489,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 448,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 405,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 400,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 381,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 342,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 23,983,117 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 13,679,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 6,986,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,106,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 579,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 240,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 140,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 87,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 48,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 37,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 33,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 11,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 9,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 7,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 23,983,117 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 13,679,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 6,986,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,106,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 579,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 240,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 140,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 87,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 48,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 37,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 33,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 11,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 9,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 7,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 23,983,117 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 13,679,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 6,986,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,106,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 579,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 240,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 140,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 87,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 48,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 37,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 33,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 11,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 9,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 7,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 23,937,682 for, 7,770 against, 37,665 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 13,679,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 6,986,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,106,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 579,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 240,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 140,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 87,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 48,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 0 | 0 | 37,665 | 0 | Abstain |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 33,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 11,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 9,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 0 | 7,770 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 12,870,467 for, 779,056 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 4,447,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,886,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,974,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,967,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 742,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 700,262 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 440,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 209,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 78,794 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 47,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 46,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 36,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Spinnaker ETF Series | 3,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 13,649,523 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 4,447,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,886,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,974,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,967,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 742,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 440,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 209,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 78,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 47,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 46,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 36,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Spinnaker ETF Series | 3,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 12,834,202 for, 815,321 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 4,447,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,886,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,974,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,967,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 742,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 700,262 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 440,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 209,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 78,794 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 47,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 46,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 36,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Spinnaker ETF Series | 3,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 13,649,523 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 4,447,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,886,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,974,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,967,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 742,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 440,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 209,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 78,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 47,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 46,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 36,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Spinnaker ETF Series | 3,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 144,035,456 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 42,054,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,274,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,994,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,118,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,164,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,102,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,377,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,165,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,002,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,574,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,437,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 1,302,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,157,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,152,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 966,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 772,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 617,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 585,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 575,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 489,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 448,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 405,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 400,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 381,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 342,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 42,054,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,274,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,994,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,118,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,164,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,102,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,377,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,165,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,002,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,574,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,437,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 1,302,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,157,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,152,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 966,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 772,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 617,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 585,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 575,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 489,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 448,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 405,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 400,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 381,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 342,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 68 managers: 143,749,204 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 10,487,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 10,487,937 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 42,054,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,274,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,994,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,118,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,164,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,102,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,377,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,165,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,002,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,574,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,437,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 1,302,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,157,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,152,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 966,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 772,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 617,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 585,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 575,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 489,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 448,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 405,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 400,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 381,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 342,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 68 managers: 143,749,746 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 10,487,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 10,487,937 for.
91% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 42,054,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,274,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,994,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,118,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,164,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,102,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,377,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,165,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,002,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,574,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,437,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 1,302,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,157,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,152,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 966,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 772,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 617,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 585,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 575,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 489,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 448,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 405,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 400,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 381,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 342,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 68 managers: 143,749,746 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 14,179,478 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 14,179,478 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 13,649,523 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 4,447,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,886,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,974,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,967,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 742,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 440,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 209,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 78,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 47,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 46,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 36,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Spinnaker ETF Series | 3,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 13,649,523 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 4,447,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,886,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,974,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,967,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 742,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 440,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 209,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 78,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 47,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 46,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 36,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Spinnaker ETF Series | 3,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 13,649,523 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 4,447,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,886,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,974,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,967,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 742,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 440,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 209,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 78,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 47,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 46,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 36,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Spinnaker ETF Series | 3,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
15% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 2,050,030 for, 11,599,493 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 0 | 4,447,773 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,886,171 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 1,974,873 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 1,967,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 742,606 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 700,262 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 440,677 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 209,224 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 78,794 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 0 | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 47,103 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 46,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 36,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Spinnaker ETF Series | 0 | 3,418 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 988 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 0 | 867 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,775,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 140,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 87,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 37,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 11,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 9,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 7,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 10 managers: 2,071,702 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ | 2,995,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,854,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1,312,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 849,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 644,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| One Capital Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 322,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 235,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 203,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 161,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bank of New Hampshire | 118,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,808 | 75,980 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 73,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | 68,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | 53,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 45,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 44,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONNING INC. | 43,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 37,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MITCHELL & PAHL PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | 0 | 0 | 31,568 | 0 | Abstain |
| Kovitz Investment Group Partners, LLC | 27,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SOL Capital Management CO | 27,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 25,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 17,525 | 4,459 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Institutional-manager reports, all 135 managers: 9,356,051 for, 80,439 against, 185 withheld, 35,421 abstained, 398,496 not voted, 103 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 41,794,400 | 259,961 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,274,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,994,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,118,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,164,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,102,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,377,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,165,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,002,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,574,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,437,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 1,302,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,157,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,152,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 966,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 772,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 617,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 585,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 575,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 489,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 448,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 405,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 400,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 381,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 342,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 68 managers: 143,375,020 for, 374,726 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 0 | 5,742,632 | 0 | Abstain |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 5,245,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,611,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,144,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 8,000,465 for, 5,742,632 abstained.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 41,794,400 | 259,961 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,274,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,994,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,118,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,164,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,102,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,377,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,165,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,002,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,574,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,437,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 1,302,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,157,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,152,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 966,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 772,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 617,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 585,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 575,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 489,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 448,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 405,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 400,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 381,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 342,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 68 managers: 143,489,243 for, 259,961 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 0 | 5,742,632 | 0 | Abstain |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,742,632 abstained.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 41,794,400 | 259,961 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,274,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,994,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 12,118,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,164,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,102,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,377,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,165,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,002,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,574,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,437,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 1,302,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,157,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,152,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 966,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 772,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 617,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 585,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 575,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 489,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 448,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FUND | 405,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 400,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 381,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 342,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 68 managers: 143,489,785 for, 259,961 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 0 | 5,742,632 | 0 | Abstain |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,742,632 abstained.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 10,656,179 | 3,022,930 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 5,211,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,104,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 579,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 240,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 48,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 33,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 11 managers: 18,888,118 for, 3,022,930 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc. | 13,280,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 648,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 342,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 267,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 101,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL COUNSELORS INC | 91,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 37,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | 5,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 4,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ | 3,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trust Point Inc. | 2,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 1,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS INC | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sanibel Captiva Trust Company, Inc. | 487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST CO | 452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST MERCHANTS CORP | 391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkshire Bank | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST CO OF VIRGINIA /VA | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smithfield Trust Co | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 20 managers: 14,793,104 for.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 12,870,467 for, 779,056 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 4,447,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,886,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,974,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,967,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 742,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 700,262 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 440,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 209,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 78,794 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 47,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 46,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 36,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Spinnaker ETF Series | 3,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,775,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 140,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 87,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 37,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 11,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 9,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 7,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 10 managers: 2,071,702 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MITCHELL & PAHL PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | 0 | 0 | 31,568 | 0 | Abstain |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 30,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 5,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JUNCTURE WEALTH STRATEGIES, LLC | 783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 37,477 for, 31,568 abstained.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 12,866,113 for, 783,410 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 4,447,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,886,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,974,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,967,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 742,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 700,262 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 440,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 209,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 78,794 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 47,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 46,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 36,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Spinnaker ETF Series | 3,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 13,649,523 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 4,447,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,886,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,974,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,967,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 742,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 700,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 440,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 209,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 78,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 47,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 46,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 36,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Spinnaker ETF Series | 3,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 67 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 906,403,156 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Artisan | 4.64% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 2.79% |
| 3 | Vanguard | 2.32% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 1.34% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 1.12% |
| 6 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0.89% |
| 7 | Dimensional | 0.48% |
| 8 | Lincoln Financial | 0.24% |
| 9 | TIAA | 0.22% |
| 10 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.17% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ | 0.33% |
| 2 | Northern Trust | 0.20% |
| 3 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0.14% |
| 4 | Natixis | 0.09% |
| 5 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.07% |
| 6 | One Capital Management, LLC | 0.04% |
| 7 | RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 0.04% |
| 8 | PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0.03% |
| 9 | OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 0.02% |
| 10 | HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.02% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Giovanni Agnelli B.V. | 19.06% | 13D |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 4.55% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 906,403,156 shares outstanding, as reported by KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NV on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NV’s 20-F dated December 31, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NV's shareholder meeting held May 7, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 255 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,307 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 67 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Advisory vote on the Remuneration Report 2023 — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.2% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NV proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.