Home › Companies › KKR & Co. Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and KKR & Co. Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed April 24, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of April 21, 2026: 5 items on KKR & Co. Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed April 24, 2026: 5 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore KKR & Co. Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are KKR & Co. Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed April 24, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. An amendment to the Existing Charter to remove the supermajority voting requirements for stockholders to amend certain provisions of the Company's Existing Charter | 766,481,570 | -- | -- | -- | -- | — | Not verified | — |
| 2. An amendment to the Existing Charter to establish stockholders' meetings as the sole mechanism for approval of matters on which holders of common stock are required or permitted to vote | 526,274,221 | 255,565,697 | 2,774,478 | -- | 0 | 67% | Not verified | — |
| 3. An amendment to the Existing Charter to grant the Board the sole authority to fill board vacancies and newly created directorships | 640,273,079 | 143,348,025 | 993,292 | -- | 0 | 82% | Not verified | — |
| 4. An amendment to the Existing Charter to fix the size of the Board and to streamline the Existing Charter | 624,929,832 | 158,409,154 | 1,275,410 | -- | 0 | 80% | Not verified | — |
| 5. The proposal to adjourn the Special Meeting to a later date or time determined by the co-chairs of the Special Meeting, if necessary, to solicit additional proxies, if there are insufficient votes at the time of the Special Meeting to approve any of the oth | 563,131,095 | 219,418,201 | 2,065,100 | -- | 0 | 72% | Not verified | — |
Source: KKR & Co. Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on April 24, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 166 asset managers that disclosed a KKR & Co. Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of KKR & Co. Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: An amendment to the Company's Second Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation (the "Existing Charter") to remove the supermajority voting requirements for stockholders to amend certain provisions of the Company's Existing Charter.
The 153 asset managers below reported 219,697,041 for, 12,736,120 against, 158 abstained, 522 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 58,883,263 | 37 | 2 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 37,258,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,392,972 | 12,733,491 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 15,761,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 14,247,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 12,933,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,352,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 5,740,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,710,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,238,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,804,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,148,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,596,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 2,968,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,403,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 2,016,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 1,781,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,440,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,182,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,037,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 904,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 840,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 806,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 687,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 640,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 153 asset managers. See all 153 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
55% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: An amendment to the Existing Charter to establish stockholders' meetings as the sole mechanism for approval of matters on which holders of common stock are required or permitted to vote.
The 153 asset managers below reported 128,070,127 for, 104,349,157 against, 14,035 abstained, 522 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 58,839,565 | 43,729 | 5 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 37,258,036 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 16,371,286 | 12,755,177 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 15,667,314 | 93,913 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 12,164,400 | 2,083,107 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MFS | 0 | 12,933,617 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 12,544 | 7,339,849 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 5,740,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,073,583 | 2,636,482 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 0 | 5,238,563 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 3,327 | 4,801,525 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 3,779,256 | 368,810 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AMCAP FUND | 0 | 3,596,009 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 2,968,229 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 2,402,717 | 572 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 0 | 2,016,828 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 1,781,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,426,860 | 13,621 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 1,182,216 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,031,975 | 5,897 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 414,822 | 475,589 | 13,636 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 332,810 | 507,887 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 274,025 | 532,269 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 0 | 687,517 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 640,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 153 asset managers. See all 153 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
83% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: An amendment to the Existing Charter to grant the Board the sole authority to fill board vacancies and newly created directorships.
The 153 asset managers below reported 192,942,901 for, 39,476,629 against, 13,790 abstained, 522 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 58,871,391 | 11,909 | 2 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 33,483,650 | 3,774,386 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 16,371,286 | 12,755,177 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 15,744,122 | 17,105 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 12,244,280 | 2,003,227 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MFS | 12,933,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 13,134 | 7,339,259 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 5,740,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,710,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,238,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,804,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,779,256 | 368,810 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AMCAP FUND | 0 | 3,596,009 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 2,968,229 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 2,403,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 2,016,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 1,781,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,426,860 | 13,621 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 1,182,216 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,037,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 754,591 | 135,820 | 13,636 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 475,974 | 364,723 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 799,938 | 6,356 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 687,517 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 640,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 153 asset managers. See all 153 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
77% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 153 asset managers below reported 178,304,195 for, 54,115,293 against, 13,832 abstained, 522 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,036,563 | 9,846,738 | 2 | 0 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 37,258,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,105,176 | 28,021,287 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 15,744,122 | 17,105 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 12,244,280 | 2,003,227 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MFS | 12,933,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 13,134 | 7,339,259 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 5,740,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,710,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,238,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,804,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,779,256 | 368,810 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,596,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 2,968,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,403,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 2,016,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 1,781,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,426,860 | 13,621 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 1,182,216 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,037,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 754,591 | 135,820 | 13,636 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 431,814 | 408,883 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 799,938 | 6,356 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 687,517 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 640,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 153 asset managers. See all 153 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 21, 2026.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: AN AMENDMENT TO THE COMPANY'S SECOND AMENDED AND RESTATED CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION (THE EXISTING CHARTER") TO REMOVE THE SUPERMAJORITY VOTING REQUIREMENTS FOR STOCKHOLDERS TO AMEND CERTAIN PROVISIONS OF THE COMPANY'S EXISTING CHARTER. "
The 9 asset managers below reported 171,223 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW 25 FUND | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 29,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTH COUNTRY FUNDS | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mutual Fund & Variable Insurance Trust | 12,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 3,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Partners Asset Management, Inc. | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 21, 2026.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
67% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: An amendment to the Existing Charter to establish stockholders' meetings as the sole mechanism for approval of matters on which holders of common stock are required or permitted to vote.
KKR & Co. Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. An amendment to the Existing Charter to establish stockholders' meetings as the sole mechanism for approval of matters on which holders of common stock are required or permitted to vote”): 526,274,221 for, 255,565,697 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 24, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 67% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 9 asset managers below reported 71,223 for, 100,000 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW 25 FUND | 0 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FundVantage Trust | 29,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTH COUNTRY FUNDS | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mutual Fund & Variable Insurance Trust | 12,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 3,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Partners Asset Management, Inc. | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 21, 2026.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
82% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: An amendment to the Existing Charter to grant the Board the sole authority to fill board vacancies and newly created directorships.
KKR & Co. Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. An amendment to the Existing Charter to grant the Board the sole authority to fill board vacancies and newly created directorships”): 640,273,079 for, 143,348,025 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 24, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 82% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 9 asset managers below reported 71,223 for, 100,000 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW 25 FUND | 0 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FundVantage Trust | 29,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTH COUNTRY FUNDS | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mutual Fund & Variable Insurance Trust | 12,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 3,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Partners Asset Management, Inc. | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 21, 2026.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
80% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Other amendments to the Existing Charter to modernize and streamline the Existing Charter.
KKR & Co. Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. An amendment to the Existing Charter to fix the size of the Board and to streamline the Existing Charter”): 624,929,832 for, 158,409,154 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 24, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 80% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 7 asset managers below reported 141,418 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW 25 FUND | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTH COUNTRY FUNDS | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mutual Fund & Variable Insurance Trust | 12,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 3,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
72% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 679,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 111,790 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 9,983 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 9,601 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 679,739 for, 131,374 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 126,826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 126,826 against.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 679,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 111,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 9,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 9,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 811,113 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 126,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 126,826 for.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST | 7,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 7,200 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ESL Trust Services, LLC | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 550 for.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST | 7,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 7,200 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESL Trust Services, LLC | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 200 for.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
73% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 679,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 111,790 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 9,983 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 9,601 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST | 7,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 5 managers: 686,939 for, 131,374 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 126,826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ESL Trust Services, LLC | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 200 for, 126,826 against.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
72% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 679,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 111,790 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 9,983 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 9,601 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 679,739 for, 131,374 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 126,826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 126,826 against.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
56% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: The adjournment of the Special Meeting, from time to time, if necessary or appropriate, to solicit additional proxies if there are not sufficient votes in favor of any of the amendments to the Existing Charter.
The 153 asset managers below reported 129,695,833 for, 102,723,530 against, 13,953 abstained, 522 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,036,426 | 9,846,869 | 3 | 0 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 0 | 37,258,036 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 756,943 | 28,369,520 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 15,744,122 | 17,105 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 12,244,280 | 2,003,227 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MFS | 12,933,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 13,134 | 7,339,259 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 5,740,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 5,662,870 | 47,195 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 5,238,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,804,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,779,256 | 368,810 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AMCAP FUND | 0 | 3,596,009 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 2,968,229 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 2,403,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 0 | 2,016,828 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 1,781,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 1,440,481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 0 | 1,182,216 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,037,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 754,591 | 135,820 | 13,636 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 334,454 | 506,243 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 394,545 | 411,749 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 0 | 687,517 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 640,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 153 asset managers. See all 153 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 21, 2026.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
72% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The adjournment of the Special Meeting, from time to time, if necessary or appropriate, to solicit additional proxies if there are not sufficient votes in favor of any of the amendments to the Existing Charter.
KKR & Co. Inc.’s own tally for this item (“5. The proposal to adjourn the Special Meeting to a later date or time determined by the co-chairs of the Special Meeting, if necessary, to solicit additional proxies, if there are insufficient votes at the time of the S”): 563,131,095 for, 219,418,201 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 24, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 72% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 6 asset managers below reported 141,401 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW 25 FUND | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTH COUNTRY FUNDS | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mutual Fund & Variable Insurance Trust | 12,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 3,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
72% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 679,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 111,790 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 9,983 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 9,601 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 679,739 for, 131,374 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 126,826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 126,826 against.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST | 7,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 7,200 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESL Trust Services, LLC | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 200 for.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST | 7,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 7,200 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESL Trust Services, LLC | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 200 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 891,550,894 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 6.60% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 4.18% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 3.27% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 1.77% |
| 5 | Principal | 1.60% |
| 6 | MFS | 1.45% |
| 7 | State Street | 0.82% |
| 8 | PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 0.64% |
| 9 | Invesco | 0.64% |
| 10 | TIAA | 0.59% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | GoodHaven Capital Management, LLC | <0.01% |
| 2 | Roberts Wealth Advisors, LLC | <0.01% |
| 3 | Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | <0.01% |
| 4 | Crewe Advisors LLC | <0.01% |
| 5 | BALLAST ADVISORS LLC | <0.01% |
| 6 | Keel Point, LLC | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| George R. Roberts | 9.41% | DEF14A |
| Henry R. Kravis | 9.11% | DEF14A |
| The Vanguard Group Inc. | 6.31% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 5.00% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.20% | 13F |
| Scott C. Nuttall | 2.38% | DEF14A |
| Joseph Y. Bae | 2.07% | DEF14A |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 2.06% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 2.01% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.12% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 891,550,894 shares outstanding, as reported by KKR & Co. Inc. on its Form 10-K dated February 24, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from KKR & Co. Inc.’s 10-K dated February 24, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At KKR & Co. Inc.'s 2 shareholder meetings in the 2025-2026 proxy season (held April 21, 2026 and May 21, 2026), 166 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,109 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 19 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — An amendment to the Company's Second Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation (the… — the reporting funds cast 95% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
KKR & Co. Inc. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.