Home › Companies › KINROSS GOLD CORP. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from KINROSS GOLD CORP. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore KINROSS GOLD CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 195 asset managers that disclosed a KINROSS GOLD CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of KINROSS GOLD CORP.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 148,492,022 for, 101,067 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,007,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 20,023,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 12,455,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,596,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 9,026,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,319,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,469,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,113,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,318,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,920,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 3,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,316,191 | 0 | 0 | 100,291 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,853,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,457,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,455,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,257,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,346,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,329,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,307,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,216,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,214,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,055,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 669,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 640,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 498,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 148,593,089 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,007,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 20,023,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 12,455,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,596,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 9,026,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,319,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,469,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,113,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,318,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,920,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 3,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,416,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,853,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,457,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,455,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,257,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,346,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,329,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,307,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,216,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,214,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,055,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 669,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 640,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 498,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 148,593,089 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,007,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 20,023,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 12,455,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,596,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 9,026,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,319,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,469,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,113,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,318,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,920,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 3,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,416,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,853,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,457,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,455,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,257,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,346,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,329,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,307,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,216,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,214,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,055,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 669,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 640,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 498,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 148,593,089 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,007,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 20,023,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 12,455,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,596,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 9,026,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,319,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,469,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,113,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,318,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,920,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 3,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,416,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,853,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,457,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,455,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,257,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,346,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,329,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,307,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,216,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,214,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,055,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 669,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 640,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 498,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 148,568,723 for, 24,366 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,007,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 20,023,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 12,455,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,596,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 9,026,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,319,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,469,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,113,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,318,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,920,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 3,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,416,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,853,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,457,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,455,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,257,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,346,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,329,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,307,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,216,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,214,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,055,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 669,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 640,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 498,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 148,593,089 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,007,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 20,023,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 12,455,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,596,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 9,026,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,319,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,469,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,113,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,318,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,920,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 3,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,416,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,853,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,457,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,455,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,257,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,346,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,329,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,307,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,216,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,214,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,055,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 669,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 640,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 498,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 148,492,022 for, 101,067 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,007,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 20,023,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 12,455,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,596,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 9,026,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,319,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,469,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,113,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,318,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,920,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 3,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,316,191 | 0 | 0 | 100,291 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,853,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,457,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,455,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,257,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,346,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,329,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,307,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,216,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,214,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,055,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 669,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 640,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 498,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 148,481,222 for, 111,867 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,007,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 20,023,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 12,455,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,596,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 9,026,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,319,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,469,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,113,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,318,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,920,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 3,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,316,191 | 0 | 0 | 100,291 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,853,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,457,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,455,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,257,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,346,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,329,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,307,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,216,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,214,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,055,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 669,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 640,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 498,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 148,492,022 for, 101,067 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,007,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 20,023,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 12,455,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,596,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 9,026,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,319,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,469,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,113,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,318,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,920,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 3,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,316,191 | 0 | 0 | 100,291 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,853,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,457,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,455,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,257,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,346,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,329,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,307,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,216,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,214,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,055,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 669,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 640,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 498,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 141,434,064 for, 1,363,000 withheld, 45,229 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,007,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 20,023,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 12,410,256 | 0 | 45,229 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,596,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 9,026,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,319,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,469,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,113,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,920,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 3,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,416,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,853,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,457,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,455,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,257,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,346,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,329,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,307,734 | Withhold |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,216,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,214,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,055,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 498,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 387,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 214,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 187,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. See all 66 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 5,750,796 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 4,318,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 669,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 640,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 71,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 50,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabelli | 4,654,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 20,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 2 managers: 4,674,477 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 416,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| apricus wealth, LLC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | Mixed |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 421,560 for, 5,000 withheld.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 51 asset managers below reported 107,771,490 for, 2,461,827 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,007,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 20,023,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,596,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,319,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,469,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,113,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 3,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,416,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,457,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,455,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,329,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,307,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 1,216,097 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 1,214,830 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,055,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 498,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 214,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 187,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 143,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 127,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 112,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 108,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 107,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 94,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 89,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. See all 51 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
30% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 6,904,179 for, 16,107,432 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 1,053,027 | 11,402,458 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Gabelli | 0 | 4,654,014 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 4,318,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 669,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 640,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 71,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 54,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 0 | 50,960 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 41,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 20,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 19,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 5,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| apricus wealth, LLC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keene & Associates, Inc. | 4,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 20,073,794 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck Funds | 9,026,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,920,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,853,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,257,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,346,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 387,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 89,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 38,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 35,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 12,455,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,654,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,318,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 669,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 640,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 71,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 54,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 50,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 20,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 19,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 5,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 12 managers: 22,960,455 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD SMITH & CO., INC. | 12,053,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 10,029,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEMPER AUGUSTUS INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC | 0 | 4,089,954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 3,440,407 | 18,791 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 1,090,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GeoSphere Capital Management, LLC | 470,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STANSBERRY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 445,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAPITAL COUNSEL LLC/NY | 416,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 374,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 315,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT INC. | 302,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO OF NEVADA INC | 241,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cannell & Spears LLC | 231,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 222,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 210,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Centiva Capital, LP | 132,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MQS Management LLC | 121,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAFFLES ASSOCIATES LP | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | 86,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pullen Investment Management, LLC | 83,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 70,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 65,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 57,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 47,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 107 managers: 30,974,821 for, 4,161,200 against, 200,212 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
95% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,007,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 20,023,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,596,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,319,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,469,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,113,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 3,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,416,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,457,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,455,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,329,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,307,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,216,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,214,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,055,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 498,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 214,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 187,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 143,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 127,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 112,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 108,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 107,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 94,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 89,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 51 managers: 110,213,670 for, 19,647 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 11,119,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 6,502,131 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 5,365,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STOREBRAND ASSET MANAGEMENT AS | 4,307,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 3,733,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 66,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 2,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OSSIAM | 2,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 24,598,132 for, 6,502,131 against.
92% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck Funds | 9,026,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,920,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,853,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,257,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,346,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 387,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 89,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 38,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 24,366 | 10,800 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 11 managers: 20,062,994 for, 10,800 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 4,718,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 1,777,720 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 1,670,350 | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 0 | 389,306 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 6,389,098 for, 2,169,186 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 51 asset managers below reported 110,233,317 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,007,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 20,023,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,596,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 8,319,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 7,469,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,113,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 3,900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,416,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 2,457,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,455,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,329,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,307,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,216,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,214,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,055,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 498,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 214,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 187,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 143,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 127,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 112,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 108,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 107,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 94,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 89,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. See all 51 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE THE APPOINTMENT OF KPMG LLP, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS, AS AUDITORS OF THE COMPANY FOR THE ENSUING YEAR AND TO AUTHORIZE THE DIRECTORS TO FIX THEIR REMUNERATION.
The 17 asset managers below reported 23,002,111 for, 5,000 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 12,455,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,654,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,318,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 669,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 640,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 71,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 54,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 50,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 41,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 20,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 19,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 5,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| apricus wealth, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | Withhold |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Echo45 Advisors LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 20,073,794 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck Funds | 9,026,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,920,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,853,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,257,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 1,346,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 387,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US GLOBAL INVESTORS FUNDS | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 89,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 38,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 35,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 1,227,837,974 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 3.10% |
| 2 | Dimensional | 1.63% |
| 3 | John Hancock | 1.01% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 0.86% |
| 5 | VanEck Funds | 0.74% |
| 6 | American Century | 0.68% |
| 7 | Invesco | 0.61% |
| 8 | Fidelity | 0.42% |
| 9 | JPMorgan | 0.35% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.32% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | DONALD SMITH & CO., INC. | 0.98% |
| 2 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.82% |
| 3 | SEMPER AUGUSTUS INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC | 0.33% |
| 4 | Northern Trust | 0.28% |
| 5 | Korea Investment CORP | 0.09% |
| 6 | GeoSphere Capital Management, LLC | 0.04% |
| 7 | STANSBERRY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.04% |
| 8 | CAPITAL COUNSEL LLC/NY | 0.03% |
| 9 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0.03% |
| 10 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 0.03% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 4.13% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 2.35% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 1.16% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.87% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 0.78% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 0.74% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.73% | 13F |
| Invesco | 0.66% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.57% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 0.56% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 1,227,837,974 shares outstanding, as reported by KINROSS GOLD CORP. on its Form 40-F dated December 31, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from KINROSS GOLD CORP.’s 40-F dated December 31, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At KINROSS GOLD CORP.'s shareholder meeting held May 8, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 195 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,567 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 21 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — TO CONSIDER AND, IF DEEMED APPROPRIATE, TO PASS AN ADVISORY RESOLUTION ON KINROSS' APPROACH TO… — the reporting funds and managers cast 93% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
KINROSS GOLD CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.