Home › Companies › Kingfisher plc › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Kingfisher plc has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Kingfisher plc in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 166 asset managers that disclosed a Kingfisher plc vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Kingfisher plc’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 981,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,419,443 for, 403,153 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 981,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,822,596 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 896,383 | 85,507 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,446,286 for, 376,310 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 896,383 | 85,507 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,444,337 for, 378,259 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 896,383 | 85,507 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,446,286 for, 376,310 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 896,383 | 85,507 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,446,286 for, 376,310 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 896,383 | 85,507 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,446,286 for, 376,310 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 896,383 | 85,507 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,446,286 for, 376,310 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 981,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,822,596 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 67,688,603 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 67,686,890 for, 1,713 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 67,686,890 for, 1,713 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 67,686,890 for, 1,713 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 67,686,890 for, 1,713 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 67,686,890 for, 1,713 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 67,686,890 for, 1,713 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 67,686,890 for, 1,713 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 67,688,603 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 981,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,822,596 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 981,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,771,509 for, 51,087 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 981,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,822,596 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 981,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 61 managers: 221,792,206 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 67,688,603 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 62,877,200 for, 4,811,403 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
79% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 53,367,758 for, 14,320,845 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 0 | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 67,688,603 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 981,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,822,596 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 981,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,822,596 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 67,688,603 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 981,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,771,509 for, 51,087 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 67,688,603 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,475,000 | 19,693 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,435,522 | 18,797 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 981,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 101,380 | 790,136 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 215,234,102 for, 6,588,494 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
86% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 58,179,161 for, 9,509,442 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 0 | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: THAT the Directors' Remuneration Report (excluding the Directors' Remuneration Policy, set out on pages 76 to 83 of the Directors' Remuneration Report), as set out on pages 73 to 98 of the Annual Report and Accounts, be received and approved.
The 88 asset managers below reported 3,993,000 for, 6,608 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,052,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 516,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 457,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 443,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 311,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 200,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO ADVISORS FINANCIAL NETWORK, LLC | 159,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | 144,583 | 0 | 6,608 | 0 | For |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 144,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 116,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHICAGO TRUST Co NA | 86,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 65,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTRUST BANK NA | 63,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gryphon Financial Partners LLC | 41,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A | 34,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 25,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| U.S. BANCORP ADVISORS, LLC | 13,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Arlington Trust Co LLC | 13,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bleakley Financial Group, LLC | 11,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | 9,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 7,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 6,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 5,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 4,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trust Point Inc. | 4,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 981,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,822,596 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 101,073,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,206,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd | 640,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 38,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 8,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 55I, LLC | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 119,468,295 for.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 67,686,890 for, 403,843 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 0 | 402,130 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 981,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,822,596 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 52,746,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,522,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 32,674,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 19,584,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,347,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,274,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,771,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,612,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 3,494,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,813,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,012,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,757,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,735,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,698,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,454,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,414,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 1,381,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,374,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,338,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 1,202,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,065,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 981,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 891,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 62 managers: 221,822,596 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 15,499,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 15,500,803 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 67,688,603 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 67,688,603 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 20,127,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 12,063,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,549,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 8,787,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,811,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,547,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,186,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,751,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,697,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,468,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 721,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 550,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 379,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 326,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 294,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 283,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 134,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 3,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 41 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 52,746,120 |
| 2 | BlackRock | 38,522,147 |
| 3 | Dimensional | 32,674,271 |
| 4 | Fidelity | 19,584,389 |
| 5 | AQR | 13,347,231 |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price | 13,301,958 |
| 7 | State Street | 5,274,806 |
| 8 | American Century | 4,771,114 |
| 9 | TIAA | 4,117,548 |
| 10 | Artisan | 3,612,696 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 1,052,490 |
| 2 | WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 516,212 |
| 3 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 457,234 |
| 4 | Northern Trust | 443,617 |
| 5 | O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 311,292 |
| 6 | ASSETMARK, INC | 200,305 |
| 7 | WELLS FARGO ADVISORS FINANCIAL NETWORK, LLC | 159,216 |
| 8 | Pathstone Holdings, LLC | 151,191 |
| 9 | MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 144,793 |
| 10 | LPL Financial LLC | 116,885 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Kingfisher plc for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Kingfisher plc's shareholder meeting held June 26, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 166 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 6,070 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 41 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — THAT the Directors' Remuneration Report (excluding the Directors' Remuneration Policy, set out… — the reporting funds cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
Kingfisher plc proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.