Home › Companies › KIA CORP. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from KIA CORP. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024
Explore KIA CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 99 asset managers that disclosed a KIA CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of KIA CORP.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 28,892,938 for, 73,974 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,367,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,189,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,636,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,466,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,027,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 966,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 865,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 499,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 374,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 365,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 335,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 329,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 320,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 304,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 300,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 298,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 271,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 148,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 140,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 135,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 133,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 116,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 103,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 98,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 86,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 27,565,062 for, 1,401,850 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,367,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,189,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,636,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,466,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,027,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 966,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 865,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 499,138 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 374,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 365,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 335,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 329,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 320,401 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 304,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 300,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 0 | 298,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 271,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 148,864 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 140,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 135,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 133,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 116,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 103,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 98,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 86,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 28,966,912 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,367,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,189,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,636,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,466,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,027,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 966,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 865,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 499,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 374,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 365,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 335,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 329,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 320,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 304,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 300,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 298,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 271,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 148,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 140,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 135,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 133,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 116,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 103,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 98,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 86,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 28,966,912 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,367,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,189,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,636,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,466,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,027,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 966,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 865,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 499,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 374,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 365,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 335,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 329,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 320,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 304,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 300,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 298,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 271,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 148,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 140,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 135,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 133,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 116,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 103,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 98,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 86,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 5,483,445 for, 3,266 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 3,271,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 889,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 660,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 109,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 97,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 59,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 42,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 40,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 37,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 30,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KOREA FUND INC | 25,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 12,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 10,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 8,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 6,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 4,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 3,266 | 0 | 0 | Against |
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 5,364,895 for, 121,816 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 3,271,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 889,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 660,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 109,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 97,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 59,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 42,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 40,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 37,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 30,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KOREA FUND INC | 25,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 12,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 0 | 10,856 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 8,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 6,068 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Krane Shares Trust | 0 | 4,626 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 4,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 3,266 | 0 | 0 | Against |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 5,483,445 for, 3,266 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 3,271,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 889,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 660,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 109,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 97,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 59,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 42,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 40,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 37,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 30,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KOREA FUND INC | 25,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 12,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 10,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 8,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 6,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 4,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 3,266 | 0 | 0 | Against |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 5,483,445 for, 3,266 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 3,271,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 889,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 660,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 109,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 97,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 59,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 42,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 40,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 37,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 30,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KOREA FUND INC | 25,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 12,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 10,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 8,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 6,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 4,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 3,266 | 0 | 0 | Against |
40% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 1,183,854 for, 1,757,376 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 923,687 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 621,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 485,497 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 92,203 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 198,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 166,596 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 146,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 60,205 | 20,800 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 52,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 25,652 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 12,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 0 | 5,544 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 4,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,941,230 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 923,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 621,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 485,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 217,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 198,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 166,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 146,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 81,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 52,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 25,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 12,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 5,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 4,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,941,230 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 923,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 621,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 485,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 217,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 198,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 166,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 146,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 81,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 52,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 25,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 12,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 5,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 4,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,742,657 for, 198,573 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 923,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 621,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 485,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 217,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 198,573 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 166,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 146,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 81,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 52,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 25,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 12,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 5,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 4,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 28,597,815 for, 369,097 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,367,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,189,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,636,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,466,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,027,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 966,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 865,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 499,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 374,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 365,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 335,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 329,317 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 320,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 304,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 300,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 298,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 271,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 148,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 140,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 135,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 133,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 116,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 103,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 98,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 86,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 5,477,878 for, 8,833 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 3,271,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 889,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 660,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 100,826 | 8,833 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 97,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 59,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 42,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 40,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 37,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 30,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KOREA FUND INC | 25,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 12,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 10,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 8,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 6,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 4,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,910,034 for, 25,652 against, 5,544 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 923,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 621,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 485,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 217,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 198,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 166,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 146,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 81,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 52,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 25,652 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 12,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 5,544 | 0 | Abstain |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 4,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,367,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,189,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,636,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,466,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,027,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 966,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 865,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 499,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 374,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 365,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 335,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 329,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 320,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 304,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 300,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 298,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 271,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 148,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 140,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 135,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 133,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 116,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 103,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 98,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 86,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 65 managers: 28,966,912 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 2,326,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 96,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 2,422,247 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,941,230 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 923,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 621,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 485,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 217,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 198,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 166,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 146,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 81,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 52,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 25,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 12,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 5,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 4,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 3,271,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 889,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 660,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 109,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 97,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 70,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 59,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 42,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 40,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 37,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 30,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KOREA FUND INC | 25,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 12,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 10,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 8,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 6,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 4,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 4,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 3,266 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 21 managers: 5,483,445 for, 3,266 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coronation Fund Managers Ltd. | 571,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 571,353 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 6,367,988 |
| 2 | Fidelity | 6,189,292 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 5,636,367 |
| 4 | Dimensional | 2,466,370 |
| 5 | AllianceBernstein | 1,027,908 |
| 6 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 966,053 |
| 7 | Goldman Sachs | 865,890 |
| 8 | TIAA | 499,138 |
| 9 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 374,275 |
| 10 | Lazard | 365,747 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | APG Asset Management US Inc. | 2,326,147 |
| 2 | Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 96,100 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to KIA CORP. for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At KIA CORP.'s shareholder meeting held March 15, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 99 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,785 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 18 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Total Remuneration of Inside Directors and Outside Directors — the reporting funds and managers cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
KIA CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.