Home › Companies › KB Financial Group, Inc. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from KB Financial Group, Inc. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore KB Financial Group, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 122 asset managers that disclosed a KB Financial Group, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of KB Financial Group, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
68% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 2,013,052 | 13,814,945 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,013,392 | 7,557,761 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 9,024,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,206,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,732,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,138,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,990,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,888,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 782,071 | 1,066,867 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 1,762,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,584,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 1,163,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,097,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 967,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 580,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 568,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 497,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 468,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 411,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 339,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 334,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 327,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 305,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 268,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 245,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 83 managers: 45,855,585 for, 22,546,856 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,108,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,108,892 for.
68% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 2,013,052 | 13,814,945 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,013,392 | 7,557,761 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 9,024,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,206,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,732,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,138,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,990,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,888,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 782,071 | 1,066,867 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 1,762,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,584,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 1,163,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,097,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 967,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 580,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 568,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 497,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 468,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 411,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 339,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 334,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 327,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 305,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 268,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 245,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 83 managers: 45,855,585 for, 22,546,856 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,108,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,108,892 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,827,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 11,571,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,024,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,206,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,732,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,138,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,990,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,888,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,848,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,762,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,584,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 1,163,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,097,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 967,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 580,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 568,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 497,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 468,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 411,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 339,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 334,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 327,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 305,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 268,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 245,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 83 managers: 68,402,441 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,108,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,108,892 for.
67% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 2,013,052 | 13,814,945 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,013,392 | 7,557,761 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 9,024,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,206,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,732,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,138,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,990,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,888,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 782,071 | 1,066,867 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 1,762,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,584,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 1,163,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,097,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 967,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 580,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 568,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 497,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 468,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 411,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 339,294 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 334,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 327,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 305,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 268,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 245,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 83 managers: 45,514,154 for, 22,888,287 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,108,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,108,892 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,827,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 11,571,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,024,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,206,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,732,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,138,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,990,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,888,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,848,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,762,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,584,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 1,163,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,097,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 967,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 580,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 568,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 497,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 468,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 411,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 339,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 334,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 327,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 305,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 268,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 245,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 83 managers: 68,402,441 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,108,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,108,892 for.
68% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 2,013,052 | 13,814,945 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,013,392 | 7,557,761 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 9,024,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,206,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,732,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,138,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,990,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,888,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 782,071 | 1,066,867 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 1,762,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,584,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 1,163,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,097,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 967,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 580,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 568,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 497,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 468,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 411,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 339,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 334,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 327,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 305,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 268,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 245,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 83 managers: 45,855,585 for, 22,546,856 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,108,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,108,892 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,827,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 11,571,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,024,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,206,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,732,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,138,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,990,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,888,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,848,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,762,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,584,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 1,163,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,097,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 967,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 580,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 568,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 497,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 468,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 411,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 339,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 334,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 327,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 305,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 268,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 245,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 83 managers: 68,402,441 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,108,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,108,892 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,827,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 11,571,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,024,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,206,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,732,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,138,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,990,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,888,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,848,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,762,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,584,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 1,163,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,097,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 967,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 580,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 568,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 497,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 468,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 411,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 339,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 334,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 327,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 305,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 268,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 245,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 83 managers: 68,402,441 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,108,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,108,892 for.
68% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 2,013,052 | 13,814,945 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,013,392 | 7,557,761 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 9,024,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,206,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,732,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,138,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,990,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,888,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 782,071 | 1,066,867 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 1,762,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,584,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 1,163,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,097,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 967,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 580,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 568,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 497,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 468,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 411,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 339,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 334,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 327,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 305,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 268,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 245,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 83 managers: 45,855,585 for, 22,546,856 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,108,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,108,892 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 38 asset managers below reported 14,317,684 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,303,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,391,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,053,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 478,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 469,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 437,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 282,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 249,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 220,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 212,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 157,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 145,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 119,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 114,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 85,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 80,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 57,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 50,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 50,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 48,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 45,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 36,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 29,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 38 asset managers. See all 38 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 10,281,230 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,303,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 478,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 437,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 282,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 145,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 119,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 85,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 80,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 50,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 45,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 36,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 29,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 28,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 8,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 6,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 5,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 4,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 1,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 10,281,230 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,303,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 478,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 437,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 282,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 145,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 119,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 85,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 80,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 50,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 45,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 36,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 29,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 28,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 8,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 6,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 5,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 4,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 1,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 10,281,230 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,303,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 478,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 437,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 282,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 145,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 119,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 85,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 80,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 50,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 45,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 36,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 29,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 28,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 8,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 6,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 5,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 4,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 1,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 10,281,230 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,303,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 478,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 437,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 282,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 145,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 119,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 85,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 80,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 50,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 45,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 36,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 29,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 28,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 8,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 6,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 5,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 4,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 1,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 10,281,230 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,303,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 478,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 437,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 282,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 145,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 119,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 85,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 80,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 50,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 45,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 36,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 29,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 28,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 8,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 6,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 5,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 4,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 1,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 10,281,230 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,303,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 478,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 437,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 282,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 145,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 119,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 85,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 80,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 50,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 45,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 36,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 29,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 28,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 8,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 6,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 5,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 4,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 1,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 10,281,230 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,303,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 478,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 437,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 282,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 145,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 119,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 85,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 80,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 50,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 45,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 36,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 29,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 28,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 8,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 6,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 5,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 4,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 1,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 10,281,230 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,303,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 478,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 437,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 282,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 145,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 119,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 85,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 80,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 50,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 45,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 36,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 29,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 28,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 8,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 6,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 5,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 4,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 1,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 4,036,454 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,391,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,053,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 469,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 221,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 220,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 212,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 157,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 114,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 57,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 50,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 48,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 10,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 8,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 4,036,454 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,391,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,053,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 469,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 221,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 220,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 212,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 157,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 114,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 57,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 50,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 48,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 10,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 8,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 4,036,454 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,391,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,053,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 469,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 221,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 220,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 212,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 157,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 114,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 57,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 50,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 48,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 10,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 8,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 4,036,454 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,391,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,053,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 469,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 221,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 220,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 212,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 157,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 114,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 57,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 50,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 48,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 10,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 8,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 4,036,454 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,391,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,053,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 469,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 221,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 220,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 212,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 157,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 114,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 57,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 50,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 48,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 10,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 8,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 4,036,454 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,391,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,053,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 469,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 221,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 220,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 212,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 157,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 114,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 57,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 50,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 48,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 10,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 8,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 4,036,454 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,391,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,053,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 469,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 221,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 220,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 212,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 157,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 114,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 57,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 50,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 48,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 10,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 8,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 4,036,454 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,391,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,053,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 469,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 221,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 220,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 212,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 157,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 114,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 57,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 50,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 48,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 10,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 8,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 45,537 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 26,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 6,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 4,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 45,537 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 26,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 6,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 4,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 45,537 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 26,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 6,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 4,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,827,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 11,571,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,024,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,206,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,732,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,138,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,990,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,888,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,848,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,762,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,584,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 1,163,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,097,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 967,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 580,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 568,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 497,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 468,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 411,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 339,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 334,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 327,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 305,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 268,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 245,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 83 managers: 68,402,441 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,108,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,108,892 for.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 10,249,904 for, 31,326 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,303,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 478,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 437,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 282,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 145,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 119,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 85,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 80,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 50,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 45,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 36,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 29,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 28,581 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 8,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 6,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 5,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 4,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 2,745 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 1,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 4,036,454 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,391,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,053,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 469,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 221,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 220,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 212,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 157,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 114,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 57,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 50,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 48,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 10,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 8,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
90% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 41,121 for, 4,416 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 26,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 6,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 0 | 4,416 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 3,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 15,827,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 11,571,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,024,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,206,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,732,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,138,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,990,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,888,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,848,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,762,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,584,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 1,163,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,097,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 967,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 580,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 568,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 497,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 468,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 411,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 339,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 334,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 327,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 305,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 268,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 245,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 83 managers: 68,402,441 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,108,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,108,892 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 10,281,230 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,303,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 478,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 437,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 282,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 145,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 119,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 85,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 80,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 50,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 45,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 36,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 29,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 28,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 8,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 6,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 5,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 4,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 1,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 4,036,454 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,391,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,053,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 469,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 221,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 220,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 212,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 157,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 114,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 57,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 50,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 48,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 10,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 8,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
94% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,896,037 | 2,931,960 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EUPAC FUND | 11,157,255 | 413,898 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,024,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,206,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,732,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,138,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,990,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,888,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 782,071 | 1,066,867 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 1,762,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,584,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 1,163,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,097,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 967,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 580,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 568,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 497,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 468,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 411,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 339,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 334,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 327,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 305,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 268,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 245,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 83 managers: 63,882,433 for, 4,520,008 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 3,976,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,108,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD | 688,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 5,773,475 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 4,036,454 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 1,391,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,053,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 469,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 221,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 220,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 212,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 157,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 114,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 57,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 50,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 48,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 10,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 8,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
91% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 26,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 6,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 0 | 4,416 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 3,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 2,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 1,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 8 managers: 41,121 for, 4,416 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 2,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 0 | 0 | 2,512 | 0 | Abstain |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 2,553 for, 2,512 abstained.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,303,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 478,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 437,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 282,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 145,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 119,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 87,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 85,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 80,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 50,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 45,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 36,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 29,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 28,581 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 8,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 6,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 5,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 4,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 2,745 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 1,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 23 managers: 10,249,904 for, 31,326 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiger Pacific Capital LP | 421,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 421,711 for.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 47 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 373,600,719 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 4.24% |
| 2 | EUPAC FUND | 3.10% |
| 3 | Vanguard | 2.42% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 1.66% |
| 5 | Dimensional | 1.00% |
| 6 | AllianceBernstein | 0.57% |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price | 0.53% |
| 8 | TIAA | 0.51% |
| 9 | INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0.49% |
| 10 | Victory Capital | 0.47% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1.06% |
| 2 | RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 0.30% |
| 3 | TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD | 0.18% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.40% | 13G |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 4.68% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 373,600,719 shares outstanding, as reported by KB Financial Group, Inc. on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from KB Financial Group, Inc.’s 20-F dated December 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At KB Financial Group, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held March 26, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 122 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,476 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 47 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Total Remuneration of Inside Directors and Outside Directors — the reporting funds and managers cast 94% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
KB Financial Group, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.