Home › Companies › Kadant Inc. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Kadant Inc. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Kadant Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 355 asset managers that disclosed a Kadant Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Kadant Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 100 asset managers below reported 5,668,971 for, 13,781 against, 676 abstained, 6,785 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,273,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 937,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 657,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 487,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 363,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 257,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 238,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 158,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 144,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 123,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 120,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 110,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 57,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 41,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 36,117 | 0 | 676 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 32,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 29,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 25,893 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 25,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 24,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 100 asset managers. See all 100 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
84% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 100 asset managers below reported 4,788,092 for, 894,660 against, 676 abstained, 6,785 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,273,547 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 937,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 657,362 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 487,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 363,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 257,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 238,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 155,818 | 2,829 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 144,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 123,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 120,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 110,941 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 57,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 41,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 35,034 | 1,083 | 676 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 32,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 29,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 20,535 | 8,599 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 4,481 | 21,413 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 0 | 25,550 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 25,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 24,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 100 asset managers. See all 100 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 98 asset managers below reported 5,658,954 for, 0 against, 0 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,273,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 937,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 657,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 487,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 363,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 257,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 238,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 158,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 144,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 123,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 120,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 110,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 57,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 41,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 36,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 32,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 29,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 25,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 25,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 22,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 98 asset managers. See all 98 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 17,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 18,226 for, 6,785 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 24,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 24,071 for.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,273,006 | 544 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 937,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 657,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 487,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 363,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 257,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 238,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 158,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 144,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 123,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 120,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 110,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 57,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 41,304 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 36,117 | 0 | 676 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 32,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 29,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 25,889 | 5 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 25,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 22,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 94 managers: 5,604,670 for, 51,088 against, 676 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,041,744 | 791 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 942,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 672,444 | 4,008 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 554,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHEVY CHASE TRUST Co | 437,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 290,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 235,255 | 4,560 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 173,305 | 5 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | 162,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | 160,581 | 760 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 145,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | 137,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 135,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 130,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 123,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A | 118,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 108,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 681 | 94,087 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 89,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bessemer Trust Co of California, N.A. | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | 70,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 66,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 64,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 64,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 272 managers: 7,084,276 for, 308,068 against, 149 abstained, 277 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
85% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 17,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 18,226 for, 6,785 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 46,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 24,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 18,489 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/NY | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Coyle Financial Counsel LLC | 418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SIERRA SUMMIT ADVISORS LLC | 418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 86,033 for, 18,489 against.
15% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 360 for, 1,973 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vancity Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 1,973 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Baker Avenue Asset Management, LP | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 96 asset managers below reported 5,652,910 for, 4,945 against, 676 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,273,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 937,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 657,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 487,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 363,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 257,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 238,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 158,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 144,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 123,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 120,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 110,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 87,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 57,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 41,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 36,117 | 0 | 676 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 32,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 29,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 25,893 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 25,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 22,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 96 asset managers. See all 96 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 17,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 18,226 for, 6,785 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 24,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 24,071 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 11,775,859 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 10.81% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 7.96% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 5.58% |
| 4 | WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 4.14% |
| 5 | Neuberger Berman | 3.08% |
| 6 | Virtus | 2.19% |
| 7 | Delaware/Macquarie | 2.02% |
| 8 | Fidelity | 1.35% |
| 9 | CONESTOGA FUNDS | 1.23% |
| 10 | Royce | 1.05% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 8.85% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 8.01% |
| 3 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 5.74% |
| 4 | Neuberger Berman | 4.71% |
| 5 | CHEVY CHASE TRUST Co | 3.72% |
| 6 | MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 2.46% |
| 7 | BlackRock | 2.04% |
| 8 | State Street | 1.47% |
| 9 | RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | 1.38% |
| 10 | BROWN ADVISORY INC | 1.37% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 15.33% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 11.32% | 13F |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management, LLC | 10.10% | 13G |
| Wasatch Advisors LP | 9.00% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 6.05% | 13G |
| Capital International Investors | 5.20% | DEF14A |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 4.71% | 13G |
| State Street | 3.77% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.71% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.53% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 11,775,859 shares outstanding, as reported by Kadant Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 25, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Kadant Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 25, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Kadant Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 14, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 355 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,870 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 9 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — To approve, by non-binding advisory vote, our executive compensation. — the reporting funds and managers cast 97% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Kadant Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.