Home › Companies › Jamf Holding Corp. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Jamf Holding Corp.’s Form 8-K, filed January 8, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of January 8, 2026: 2 items on Jamf Holding Corp.’s Form 8-K, filed January 8, 2026: 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Jamf Holding Corp. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Jamf Holding Corp.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed January 8, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. The Merger Proposal To adopt the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 28, 2025 (as it may be amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time, the " Merger Agreement "), by and among the Company, Jawbreaker Parent, Inc., a Delaware | 115,067,968 | 231,296 | 215,936 | -- | -- | 99.7% | Approved | — |
| 2. The Compensation Proposal To approve, on an advisory, non-binding basis, the compensation that will or may be paid or may become payable to the Company's named executive officers in connection with the Merger | 110,285,244 | 5,075,957 | 153,999 | -- | -- | 96% | Approved | — |
Source: Jamf Holding Corp., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on January 8, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 209 asset managers that disclosed a Jamf Holding Corp. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Jamf Holding Corp.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: A proposal to adopt the Agreement and Plan of Merger (as it may be amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 28, 2025, by and among Jamf, Jawbreaker Parent, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Jawbreaker Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub will merge with and into Jamf, with Jamf continuing as the surviving corporation and as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger");
Jamf Holding Corp.’s own tally for this item (“1. The Merger Proposal To adopt the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 28, 2025 (as it may be amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time, the " Merger Agreement "), by and among the Comp”): 115,067,968 for, 231,296 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed January 8, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: The Merger Proposal To adopt the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 28, 2025 (as it may be amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time, the " Merger Agreement "), by and among the Company, Jawbreaker Parent, Inc., a Delaware corporation (" Parent "), and…”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 58 asset managers below reported 23,733,627 for, 57,731 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,629,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 2,831,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,805,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,925,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,629,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,620,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 859,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 764,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 670,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 423,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 112,134 | 0 | 57,731 | 0 | Mixed |
| New York Life | 166,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALTSHARES TRUST | 130,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 124,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 101,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 93,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 88,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GDL FUND | 78,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 69,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 63,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 43,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 38,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 36,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 36,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 58 asset managers. See all 58 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: A proposal to adjourn the special meeting (the "Special Meeting") of stockholders of Jamf to a later date or dates, if necessary or appropriate, to solicit additional proxies if there are insufficient votes to adopt the Merger Agreement at the time of the Special Meeting.
The 56 asset managers below reported 23,250,530 for, 482,693 against, 57,731 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,629,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 2,831,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,805,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,925,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,629,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,620,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 859,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 764,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 670,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,941 | 421,871 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 112,134 | 0 | 57,731 | 0 | Mixed |
| New York Life | 166,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALTSHARES TRUST | 130,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 124,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 51,672 | 49,900 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 93,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 88,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GDL FUND | 78,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 69,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 63,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 43,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 38,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 36,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 36,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: A proposal to approve, on an advisory, non-binding basis, the compensation that will or may be paid or may become payable to Jamf's named executive officers in connection with the Merger; and
Jamf Holding Corp.’s own tally for this item (“2. The Compensation Proposal To approve, on an advisory, non-binding basis, the compensation that will or may be paid or may become payable to the Company's named executive officers in connection with the Merger”): 110,285,244 for, 5,075,957 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed January 8, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The following advisory votes were cast at the Special Meeting (in person or by proxy) and the non-binding proposal was approved:”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,629,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 2,831,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,805,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,925,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,629,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,620,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 859,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 764,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 670,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 423,068 | 744 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 169,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 166,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALTSHARES TRUST | 130,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 124,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 101,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 93,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 88,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GDL FUND | 78,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 69,963 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 63,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 43,493 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 38,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 36,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 36,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 56 managers: 23,674,731 for, 116,449 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISTA EQUITY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT, LLC | 45,358,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | 6,563,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,369,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dragoneer Investment Group, LLC | 4,328,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Orgel Wealth Management, LLC | 0 | 3,652,953 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 2,780,080 | 501 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 2,165,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,951,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 1,668,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,483,903 | 2,706 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 1,346,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keenan Capital, LLC | 1,120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | 978,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPINE ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT INC. | 940,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | 0 | 902,315 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lynrock Lake LP | 730,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vestcor Inc | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 682,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 671,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 490,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 426,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 412,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 377,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 280,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 273,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 166 managers: 85,150,486 for, 4,602,900 against, 100,000 abstained, 123 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 18,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 18,122 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 4,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Colony Family Offices, LLC | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 4,583 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 8,629,209 |
| 2 | NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 2,831,016 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2,805,127 |
| 4 | Fidelity | 1,925,596 |
| 5 | TIAA | 1,629,877 |
| 6 | Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,620,253 |
| 7 | Dimensional | 859,628 |
| 8 | ARBITRAGE FUNDS | 764,626 |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 670,123 |
| 10 | State Street | 423,812 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISTA EQUITY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT, LLC | 45,358,762 |
| 2 | Beryl Capital Management LLC | 6,563,211 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 5,369,992 |
| 4 | Dragoneer Investment Group, LLC | 4,328,286 |
| 5 | Orgel Wealth Management, LLC | 3,652,953 |
| 6 | BlackRock | 2,780,581 |
| 7 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 2,165,290 |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,951,727 |
| 9 | Nuveen | 1,668,210 |
| 10 | State Street | 1,486,609 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Jamf Holding Corp. for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Jamf Holding Corp.'s shareholder meeting held January 8, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 209 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 723 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 4 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — A proposal to approve, on an advisory, non-binding basis, the compensation that will or may be… — Jamf Holding Corp.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 96% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Jamf Holding Corp.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 8, 2026.
Jamf Holding Corp. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.