Home › Companies › JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES PLC › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES PLC has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES PLC in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 151 asset managers that disclosed a JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES PLC vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES PLC’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 25,279,306 for, 107,900 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,453,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,581,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,800,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,516,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,222,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 969,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 878,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 639,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 444,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 195,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 157,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 116,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 109,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 0 | 107,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 91,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 80,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 74,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 68,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 68,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 64,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 58,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 40,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 29,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 25,171,839 for, 215,367 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,453,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,581,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,800,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,516,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,222,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 969,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 878,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 639,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 444,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 195,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 131,939 | 25,271 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Nationwide | 116,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 109,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 0 | 107,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 91,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 80,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 74,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 68,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 68,111 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 64,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 58,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 40,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 29,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 24,056,862 for, 1,330,344 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,453,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,581,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,800,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,516,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,222,444 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 969,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 878,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 639,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 444,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 195,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 157,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 116,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 109,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 0 | 107,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 91,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 80,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 74,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 68,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 68,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 64,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 58,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 40,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 29,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 9,028,452 for, 41,527 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,413,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 188,862 | 22,789 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 99,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 70,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 57,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 46,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 41,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 22,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 19,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 18,738 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 17,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 10,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 9,010,640 for, 59,339 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,413,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 188,862 | 22,789 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 99,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 70,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 57,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 46,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 41,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 22,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 19,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 18,738 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 0 | 17,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 10,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 9,010,640 for, 59,339 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,413,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 188,862 | 22,789 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 99,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 70,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 57,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 46,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 41,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 22,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 19,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 18,738 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 0 | 17,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 10,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,247,466 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,651,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,253,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 773,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 282,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 136,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 80,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 56,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 6,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 6,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,247,466 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,651,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,253,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 773,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 282,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 136,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 80,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 56,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 6,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 6,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,247,466 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,651,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,253,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 773,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 282,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 136,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 80,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 56,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 6,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 6,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 101,244 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 31,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: That Persio Lisboa, who retires by rotation in accordance with the Company's Articles of Association, be re-elected as a director.
The 3 asset managers below reported 101,244 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 31,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: That Suzanne Rowland, who retires by rotation in accordance with the Company's Articles of Association, be re-elected as a director.
The 3 asset managers below reported 101,244 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 31,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 25,387,206 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,453,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,581,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,800,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,516,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,222,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 969,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 878,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 639,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 444,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 195,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 157,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 116,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 109,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 107,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 91,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 80,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 74,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 68,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 68,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 64,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 58,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 40,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 29,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 9,069,979 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,413,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 211,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 99,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 70,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 57,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 46,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 41,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 22,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 19,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 18,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 17,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 10,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,247,466 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,651,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,253,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 773,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 282,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 136,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 80,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 56,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 6,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 6,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 23,682,479 for, 1,704,727 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,453,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,581,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,800,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,516,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,222,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 969,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 878,064 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 639,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 444,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 195,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 157,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 116,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 10,411 | 98,710 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 107,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 91,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 80,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 74,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 68,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 68,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 64,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 58,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 40,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 29,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 23,750,978 for, 1,636,228 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,453,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,581,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,800,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,516,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,222,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 969,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 878,064 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 639,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 444,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 195,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 157,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 116,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 10,411 | 98,710 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 107,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 91,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 80,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 74,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 68,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 68,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 64,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 58,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 40,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 29,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 23,757,106 for, 1,630,100 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,453,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,581,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,800,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,516,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,222,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 969,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 878,064 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 639,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 444,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 195,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 157,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 116,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 10,411 | 98,710 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 107,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 91,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 80,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 74,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 68,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 68,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 64,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 58,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 40,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 29,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 23,688,607 for, 1,698,599 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,453,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,581,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,800,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,516,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,222,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 969,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 878,064 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 639,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 444,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 195,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 157,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 116,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 10,411 | 98,710 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 107,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 91,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 80,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 74,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 68,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 68,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 64,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 58,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 40,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 29,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 24,673,720 for, 713,486 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,453,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,581,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,800,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,516,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,222,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 969,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 878,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 639,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 444,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 195,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 157,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 116,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 48,961 | 60,160 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 107,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 91,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 80,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 74,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 68,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 68,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 64,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 58,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 40,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 29,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 9,141,925 for, 15,679 against, 18,738 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,413,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 195,972 | 15,679 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 99,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 70,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 57,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 46,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 41,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 31,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 22,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 19,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 18,738 | 0 | Abstain |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 17,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 10,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 4,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 9,124,113 for, 33,491 against, 18,738 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,413,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 195,972 | 15,679 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 99,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 70,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 57,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 46,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 41,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 31,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 22,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 19,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 18,738 | 0 | Abstain |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 0 | 17,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 10,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 4,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 9,155,544 for, 15,679 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,413,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 195,972 | 15,679 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 99,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 70,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 57,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 46,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 41,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 31,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 22,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 19,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 18,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 17,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 10,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 9,054,300 for, 15,679 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,413,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 195,972 | 15,679 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 99,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 70,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 57,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 46,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 41,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 22,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 19,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 18,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 17,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 10,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 9,054,300 for, 15,679 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,413,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 195,972 | 15,679 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 99,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 70,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 57,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 46,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 41,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 22,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 19,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 18,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 17,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 10,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
93% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,651,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,253,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 773,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 282,320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 136,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 80,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 56,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 6,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 6,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 11 managers: 3,965,146 for, 282,320 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd | 51,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 51,027 for.
93% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,651,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,253,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 773,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 282,320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 136,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 80,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 56,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 6,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 6,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 11 managers: 3,965,146 for, 282,320 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd | 51,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 51,027 for.
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,965,146 for, 282,320 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,651,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,253,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 773,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 282,320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 136,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 80,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 56,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 6,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 6,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,965,146 for, 282,320 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,651,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,253,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 773,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 282,320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 136,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 80,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 56,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 6,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 6,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,247,466 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,651,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,253,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 773,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 282,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 136,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 80,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 56,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 6,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 6,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 101,468 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 31,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 101,244 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 31,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 31,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 101,244 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 703,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 362,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 35,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 31,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 22,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 20,115 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 17,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 15,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO | 9,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 5,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bleakley Financial Group, LLC | 5,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST FOUNDATION ADVISORS | 3,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO OF NEVADA INC | 2,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | 2,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 1,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 1,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Haverford Trust Co | 711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FULTON BANK, N.A. | 667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COUNTRY CLUB BANK | 531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHOREO, LLC | 443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 63 managers: 1,231,644 for, 20,183 against, 404 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
96% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,453,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,581,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,800,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,516,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,222,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 969,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 878,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 639,483 | 0 | Abstain |
| MFS | 444,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 195,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 110,310 | 72,968 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 157,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 116,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 48,961 | 0 | 60,160 | 0 | Mixed |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 107,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 91,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 80,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 74,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 68,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 68,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 64,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 58,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 27,254 | 12,761 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 29,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 45 managers: 24,500,394 for, 166,274 against, 713,486 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 2,354,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 2,229,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 906,148 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRETRAIL INVESTMENTS PTY LTD | 197,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 58,310 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 7,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 4,788,593 for, 964,458 against.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,413,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 195,972 | 0 | 15,679 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 99,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 70,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 57,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 46,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 41,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 22,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 19,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 18,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 17,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 10,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 17 managers: 9,054,300 for, 15,679 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 18,987,864 | 16,350 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Broad Peak Investment Advisers Pte Ltd | 3,393,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 1,526,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 1,094,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 407,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 181,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 115,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 60,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 21,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 11 managers: 25,789,209 for, 16,350 against.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,105,073 for, 142,393 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,651,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,253,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 773,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 282,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 136,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 80,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 56,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 6,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 6,181 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 25,387,206 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,453,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,581,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,800,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,516,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,222,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 969,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 878,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 639,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 444,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 195,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 183,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 169,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 157,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 116,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 109,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 107,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 91,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 80,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 74,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 68,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 68,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 64,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 58,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 40,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 29,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 9,052,167 for, 17,812 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8,413,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 211,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 99,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 70,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 57,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 46,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 41,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 22,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 19,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 18,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 0 | 17,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 10,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,247,466 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,651,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,253,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 773,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 282,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 136,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 80,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 56,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 6,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 6,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 101,468 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 31,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 42 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 433,784,634 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2.64% |
| 2 | Invesco | 0.83% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 0.65% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 0.35% |
| 5 | TIAA | 0.28% |
| 6 | Victory Capital | 0.22% |
| 7 | American Century | 0.20% |
| 8 | State Street | 0.15% |
| 9 | MFS | 0.10% |
| 10 | AQR | 0.04% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 0.16% |
| 2 | Northern Trust | 0.08% |
| 3 | Natixis | <0.01% |
| 4 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | <0.01% |
| 5 | ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | <0.01% |
| 6 | First Trust | <0.01% |
| 7 | PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | <0.01% |
| 8 | LPL Financial LLC | <0.01% |
| 9 | WHITTIER TRUST CO | <0.01% |
| 10 | ASSETMARK, INC | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Wellington Management Group LLP | 13.46% | 13G |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Company | 7.92% | 13G |
| FMR LLC | 7.84% | 13G |
| Vanguard Capital Management | 6.69% | 13G |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 1.22% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 433,784,634 shares outstanding, as reported by JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES PLC on its Form 20-F dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES PLC’s 20-F dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES PLC's shareholder meeting held August 8, 2024, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 151 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,865 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 42 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — To receive and consider the Remuneration Report of the Company for the fiscal year ended 31… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES PLC proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.