Home › Companies › ITT INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and ITT INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of May 21, 2025: 10 items on ITT INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2025: 10 elected.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore ITT INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are ITT INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Kevin Berryman | 74,016,278 | 55,132 | 64,318 | -- | 3,160,472 | 99.9% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Maggie Chu | 73,940,464 | 137,745 | 57,519 | -- | 3,160,472 | 99.8% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Donald DeFosset, Jr. | 72,575,763 | 1,501,435 | 58,530 | -- | 3,160,472 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Douglas G. DelGrosso | 74,040,805 | 36,248 | 58,675 | -- | 3,160,472 | 99.9% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Nazzic S. Keene | 73,922,472 | 129,930 | 83,326 | -- | 3,160,472 | 99.8% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Rebecca A. McDonald | 72,826,182 | 1,251,819 | 57,727 | -- | 3,160,472 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Christopher O'Shea | 73,942,471 | 135,060 | 58,197 | -- | 3,160,472 | 99.8% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Timothy H. Powers | 73,755,469 | 321,612 | 58,647 | -- | 3,160,472 | 99.5% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Luca Savi | 73,862,606 | 211,539 | 61,583 | -- | 3,160,472 | 99.7% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Sharon Szafranski | 73,939,034 | 138,615 | 58,079 | -- | 3,160,472 | 99.8% | Elected | — |
Source: ITT INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 22, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 549 asset managers that disclosed a ITT INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ITT INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Christopher O'Shea
ITT INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Christopher O'Shea”): 73,942,471 for, 135,060 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, the ten nominees whose names are set forth below were elected as directors to serve until the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders or until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 128 asset managers below reported 43,224,238 for, 34,902 against, 22,829 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,171,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,167,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,724,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,334,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,486,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,012,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 986,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 896,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 846,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 771,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 714,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 676,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 628,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 619,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 607,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 599,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 570,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 562,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 513,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 379,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 357,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 315,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 299,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 238,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 128 asset managers. See all 128 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Donald DeFosset, Jr.
ITT INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Donald DeFosset, Jr.”): 72,575,763 for, 1,501,435 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, the ten nominees whose names are set forth below were elected as directors to serve until the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders or until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 128 asset managers below reported 43,139,067 for, 120,073 against, 22,829 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,171,457 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,167,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,724,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,334,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,486,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,012,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 986,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 896,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 846,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 771,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 714,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 676,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 628,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 619,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 607,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 599,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 570,554 | 28 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 562,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 513,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 379,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 357,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 315,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 299,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 238,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 128 asset managers. See all 128 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Kevin Berryman
ITT INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kevin Berryman”): 74,016,278 for, 55,132 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, the ten nominees whose names are set forth below were elected as directors to serve until the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders or until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 128 asset managers below reported 43,258,308 for, 0 against, 23,661 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,171,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,167,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,724,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,334,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,486,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,012,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 986,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 896,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 846,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 771,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 714,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 676,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 628,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 619,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 607,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 599,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 570,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 562,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 513,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 379,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 357,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 315,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 299,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 238,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 128 asset managers. See all 128 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Nazzic S. Keene
ITT INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Nazzic S. Keene”): 73,922,472 for, 129,930 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, the ten nominees whose names are set forth below were elected as directors to serve until the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders or until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 128 asset managers below reported 43,223,406 for, 34,902 against, 23,661 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,171,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,167,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,724,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,334,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,486,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,012,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 986,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 896,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 846,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 771,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 714,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 676,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 628,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 619,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 607,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 599,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 570,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 562,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 513,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 379,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 357,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 315,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 299,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 238,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 128 asset managers. See all 128 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Rebecca A. McDonald
ITT INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Rebecca A. McDonald”): 72,826,182 for, 1,251,819 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, the ten nominees whose names are set forth below were elected as directors to serve until the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders or until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 128 asset managers below reported 43,174,306 for, 84,834 against, 22,829 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,171,457 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,167,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,724,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,334,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,486,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,012,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 986,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 896,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 846,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 771,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 714,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 676,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 628,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 619,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 607,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 599,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 570,554 | 28 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 562,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 513,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 379,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 357,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 315,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 299,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 238,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 128 asset managers. See all 128 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Sharon Szafranski
ITT INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Sharon Szafranski”): 73,939,034 for, 138,615 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, the ten nominees whose names are set forth below were elected as directors to serve until the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders or until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 128 asset managers below reported 43,258,308 for, 832 against, 22,829 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,171,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,167,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,724,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,334,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,486,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,012,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 986,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 896,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 846,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 771,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 714,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 676,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 628,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 619,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 607,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 599,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 570,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 562,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 513,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 379,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 357,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 315,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 299,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 238,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 128 asset managers. See all 128 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Timothy H. Powers
ITT INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Timothy H. Powers”): 73,755,469 for, 321,612 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, the ten nominees whose names are set forth below were elected as directors to serve until the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders or until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 128 asset managers below reported 43,223,070 for, 36,070 against, 22,829 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,171,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,167,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,724,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,334,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,486,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,012,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 986,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 896,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 846,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 771,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 714,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 676,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 628,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 619,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 607,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 599,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 570,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 562,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 513,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 379,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 357,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 315,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 299,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 238,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 128 asset managers. See all 128 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Douglas G. DelGrosso
ITT INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Douglas G. DelGrosso”): 74,040,805 for, 36,248 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, the ten nominees whose names are set forth below were elected as directors to serve until the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders or until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 127 asset managers below reported 43,254,340 for, 0 against, 22,829 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,171,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,167,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,724,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,334,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,486,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,012,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 986,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 896,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 846,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 771,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 714,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 676,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 628,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 619,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 607,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 599,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 570,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 562,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 513,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 379,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 357,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 315,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 299,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 238,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 127 asset managers. See all 127 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Luca Savi
ITT INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Luca Savi”): 73,862,606 for, 211,539 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, the ten nominees whose names are set forth below were elected as directors to serve until the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders or until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 127 asset managers below reported 43,257,274 for, 832 against, 22,829 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,171,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,167,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,724,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,334,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,486,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,012,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 986,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 896,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 846,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 771,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 714,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 676,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 628,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 619,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 607,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 599,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 570,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 562,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 513,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 379,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 357,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 315,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 299,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 238,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 127 asset managers. See all 127 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Maggie Chu
ITT INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Maggie Chu”): 73,940,464 for, 137,745 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, the ten nominees whose names are set forth below were elected as directors to serve until the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders or until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 127 asset managers below reported 43,257,274 for, 832 against, 22,829 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,171,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,167,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,724,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,334,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,486,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,012,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 986,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 896,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 846,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 771,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 714,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 676,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 628,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 619,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 607,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 599,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 570,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 562,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 513,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 379,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 357,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 315,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 299,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 238,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 127 asset managers. See all 127 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,169,522 | 1,936 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,167,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,614,488 | 109,800 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,334,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,486,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,012,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 986,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 896,854 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 846,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 771,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 714,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 676,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 628,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 619,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 547,986 | 59,216 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 475,598 | 124,298 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 570,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 562,123 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 513,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 379,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 357,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 315,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 299,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 238,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 126 managers: 40,710,538 for, 2,520,364 against, 22,829 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 8,417,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,048,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. | 4,766,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,882,448 | 1,429 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,332,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,911,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,407,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 1,206,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1,201,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,088,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,063,410 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Janus Henderson | 882,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 824,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 0 | 699,866 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 657,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 647,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 552,161 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 549,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 532,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0 | 409,427 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EAGLE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 392,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 0 | 357,834 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd. | 339,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 282,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 270,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 455 managers: 40,554,279 for, 5,678,907 against, 532 abstained, 3,909 not voted, 40 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS THE INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM OF THE COMPANY FOR THE 2025 FISCAL YEAR
The 126 asset managers below reported 43,167,310 for, 29,657 against, 22,829 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,169,526 | 1,932 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,167,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,724,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,334,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,486,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,012,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 986,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 896,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 846,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 771,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 714,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 676,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 628,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 619,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 607,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 599,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 570,554 | 28 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 562,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 513,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 379,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 357,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 315,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 299,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 238,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 126 asset managers. See all 126 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 15, 2024, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 81,000,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 10.09% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 8.85% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 7.07% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 5.35% |
| 5 | JPMorgan | 3.07% |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price | 1.25% |
| 7 | TIAA | 1.22% |
| 8 | Invesco | 1.11% |
| 9 | MFS | 1.04% |
| 10 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0.95% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 10.39% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 6.23% |
| 3 | Select Equity Group, L.P. | 5.88% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.56% |
| 5 | State Street | 2.88% |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price | 2.36% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.74% |
| 8 | Nuveen | 1.49% |
| 9 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1.48% |
| 10 | AllianceBernstein | 1.34% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| The Vanguard Group | 10.45% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8.65% | DEF14A |
| Capital International Investors | 7.57% | 13G |
| FMR LLC | 6.41% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Capital Management | 5.56% | 13G |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 5.22% | 13G |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. | 4.48% | 13G |
| State Street | 3.15% | 13F |
| Nuveen | 1.41% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.18% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 81,000,000 shares outstanding, as reported by ITT INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 29, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ITT INC.’s 10-Q dated March 29, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ITT INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 21, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 549 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 6,731 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 12 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. ITT INC.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Approval of a non-binding advisory vote on executive compensation — the reporting funds and managers cast 91% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
ITT INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.