Home › Companies › INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed March 27, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of March 27, 2025: 2 items on INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed March 27, 2025: 2 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025
Explore INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed March 27, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. The Merger Agreement Proposal | 77,685,024 | 88,362 | 176,174 | -- | 0 | 99.8% | Not verified | — |
| 2. The Merger-Related Compensation Proposal | 48,312,178 | 29,129,164 | 508,215 | -- | 0 | 62% | Not verified | — |
Source: INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on March 27, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 403 asset managers that disclosed a INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To adopt the Agreement and Plan of Merger (as it may be amended from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), dated January 10, 2025, by and among Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. ("ITI"), Johnson & Johnson, a New Jersey corporation ("Johnson & Johnson"), and Fleming Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Johnson & Johnson ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub will merge with and into ITI (the "Merger"), with ITI surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Johnson & Johnson.
The 95 asset managers below reported 24,201,346 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,384,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,698,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,560,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 895,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 683,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 505,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 467,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERGER FUND | 412,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 316,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 296,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 235,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 220,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 215,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 187,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 176,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 160,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 148,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 140,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 119,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 109,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 108,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 94,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 86,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighthouse | 109,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 13,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 125,516 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VOISARD ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 23,407 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Merger Agreement To adopt the Agreement and Plan of Merger (as it may be amended from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), dated January 10, 2025, by and among Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. ("ITI"), Johnson & Johnson, a New Jersey corporation ("Johnson & Johnson"), and Fleming Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Johnson & Johnson ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub will merge with and into ITI (the "Merger"), with ITI surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Johnson & Johnson.
The 2 asset managers below reported 13,290 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBB FUND, INC. | 8,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dunham Funds | 4,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO ADJOURN THE COMPANY STOCKHOLDERS' MEETING TO A LATER DATE OR DATES AS PROVIDED IN THE MERGER AGREEMENT, IF NECESSARY OR APPROPRIATE, INCLUDING TO SOLICIT ADDITIONAL VOTES IF THERE ARE INSUFFICIENT VOTES TO ADOPT THE MERGER AGREEMENT AT THE TIME OF THE SPECIAL MEETING OF STOCKHOLDERS.
The 95 asset managers below reported 22,481,350 for, 1,713,720 against, 4,509 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,384,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,134,476 | 1,564,308 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 2,560,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 895,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 683,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 505,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 467,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERGER FUND | 412,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 316,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 296,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 235,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 220,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 215,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 187,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 176,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 160,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 148,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 140,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 119,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 109,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 108,140 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 97,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 94,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 86,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighthouse | 109,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 13,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 125,478 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 23,400 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 38 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOISARD ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 7 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Motion to Adjourn Meeting To adjourn the Company Stockholders' Meeting to a later date or dates as provided in the Merger Agreement, if necessary or appropriate, including to solicit additional votes if there are insufficient votes to adopt the Merger Agreement at the time of the Special Meeting of Stockholders.
The 2 asset managers below reported 13,290 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBB FUND, INC. | 8,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dunham Funds | 4,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
63% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory (non- binding) basis, the compensation that may be paid or become payable to ITI's named executive officers that is based on or otherwise relates to the Merger Agreement and the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,384,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 161,227 | 3,537,557 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 2,560,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 895,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 7,356 | 675,806 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 505,769 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 467,942 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MERGER FUND | 412,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 257,052 | 59,498 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 296,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 235,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 220,890 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 0 | 215,973 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 80,825 | 106,974 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 176,449 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEXPOINT FUNDS I | 160,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 148,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 140,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 119,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,589 | 101,764 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 108,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 0 | 97,553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MassMutual | 94,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 58,080 | 28,599 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Fund voting reports, all 95 managers: 17,256,024 for, 6,939,046 against, 1 withheld, 4,509 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pentwater Capital Management LP | 0 | 4,304,480 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 3,170,136 | 27,156 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3,054,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 2,998,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 2,655,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,846,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 1,751,292 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 1,518,566 | 46,946 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1,410,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 969,613 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 905,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 113,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 0 | 821,757 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 0 | 806,475 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 760,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 742,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 700,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | 591,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 539,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 509,557 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DE Shaw | 0 | 490,385 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 487,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 0 | 476,432 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 0 | 467,849 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 318 managers: 27,141,263 for, 19,624,164 against, 11,516 withheld, 406,199 abstained, 4,633 not voted, 758,294 mixed. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
37% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighthouse | 109,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 0 | 13,696 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 3,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 0 | 2,106 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 113,476 for, 15,802 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellevue Group AG | 0 | 925,701 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 842,270 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 775,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | 225,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 0 | 44,198 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EFG Asset Management (North America) Corp. | 0 | 32,136 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FAYEZ SAROFIM & CO | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 1,000,064 for, 1,867,705 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 45 for, 11,111 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | 0 | 0 | 11,111 | 0 | Abstain |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VOISARD ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: 14A Executive Compensation To approve, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, the compensation that may be paid or become payable to ITI's named executive officers that is based on or otherwise relates to the Merger Agreement and the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBB FUND, INC. | 8,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dunham Funds | 4,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 2 managers: 13,290 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pier Capital, LLC | 36,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 36,287 for.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of June 14, 2024, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 9,384,258 |
| 2 | Fidelity | 3,698,784 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2,560,516 |
| 4 | Invesco | 1,562,715 |
| 5 | Charles Schwab | 895,600 |
| 6 | First Trust | 683,162 |
| 7 | JPMorgan | 505,769 |
| 8 | TIAA | 467,942 |
| 9 | MERGER FUND | 412,965 |
| 10 | Jackson National | 316,550 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pentwater Capital Management LP | 4,304,480 |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3,197,292 |
| 3 | FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3,054,547 |
| 4 | DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 2,998,966 |
| 5 | Fidelity | 2,655,300 |
| 6 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 2,000,000 |
| 7 | Invesco | 1,846,241 |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,751,292 |
| 9 | State Street | 1,565,512 |
| 10 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1,410,331 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC. for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC.'s shareholder meeting held March 27, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 403 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,392 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 11 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — To approve, on an advisory (non- binding) basis, the compensation that may be paid or become… — the reporting funds and managers cast 63% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.