Home › Companies › Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 9, 2026: 3 items on Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2026: 3 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Muna Bhanji, R.Ph. | 57,065,465 | 1,610,941 | 62,082 | -- | 30,124,178 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Brian Goff | 46,090,644 | 12,582,130 | 65,714 | -- | 30,124,178 | 79% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jesse Goodman, M.D., M.P.H. | 43,004,221 | 15,686,289 | 47,978 | -- | 30,124,178 | 73% | Not verified | — |
Source: Intellia Therapeutics, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 10, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 312 asset managers that disclosed a Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three class I directors to our board of directors, each to serve until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successor has been duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or removal: Muna Bhanji, R.Ph.
Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Muna Bhanji, R.Ph.”): 57,065,465 for, 1,610,941 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 69 asset managers below reported 27,778,831 for, 338,951 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,992,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,468,850 | 6,895 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,811,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 942,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 537,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 364,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 363,145 | 463 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 300,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 263,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 255,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 240,234 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ARK Venture Fund | 235,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 220,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 155,988 | 64,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 180,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 167,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 152,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TANAKA FUNDS INC | 124,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 108,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 107,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 87,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 84,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 76,387 | 4,839 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Global X | 64,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 64,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
79% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three class I directors to our board of directors, each to serve until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successor has been duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or removal: Brian Goff
Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Brian Goff”): 46,090,644 for, 12,582,130 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 79% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 69 asset managers below reported 26,852,614 for, 1,265,167 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,992,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,475,700 | 45 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,811,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 942,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 537,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 364,617 | 100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 363,190 | 418 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 300,652 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 263,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 255,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 240,234 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ARK Venture Fund | 235,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 220,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 155,988 | 64,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 180,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 167,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 152,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TANAKA FUNDS INC | 124,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 0 | 108,988 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 107,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 87,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 84,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 76,387 | 4,839 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Global X | 64,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 0 | 64,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
73% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three class I directors to our board of directors, each to serve until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successor has been duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or removal: Jesse Goodman, M.D., M.P.H.
Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jesse Goodman, M.D., M.P.H.”): 43,004,221 for, 15,686,289 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 73% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 69 asset managers below reported 25,510,805 for, 2,606,976 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,992,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,465,396 | 10,349 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,811,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 942,278 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 537,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 364,617 | 100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 362,727 | 881 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 300,652 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 263,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 255,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 240,234 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ARK Venture Fund | 235,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 220,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 155,988 | 64,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 180,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 167,927 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 152,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TANAKA FUNDS INC | 124,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 0 | 108,988 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 107,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 87,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 0 | 84,067 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 76,387 | 4,839 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Global X | 0 | 64,653 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 0 | 64,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
77% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,992,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,472,290 | 3,454 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,811,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 942,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 537,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 364,617 | 100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 363,190 | 418 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 300,652 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 263,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 255,347 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 240,234 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ARK Venture Fund | 235,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 220,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 155,988 | 64,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 180,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 167,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 152,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 0 | 108,988 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 107,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 87,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 84,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 76,387 | 4,839 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Global X | 64,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 0 | 64,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 0 | 52,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 68 managers: 26,564,087 for, 1,429,758 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. | 3,702,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,279,468 | 52,170 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 0 | 2,084,131 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 0 | 1,970,512 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Contrarius Group Holdings Ltd | 1,899,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 0 | 1,668,531 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\ | 0 | 1,022,573 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 942,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | 941,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 925,767 | 8,670 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 904,745 | 6,384 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 593,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 518,298 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBC Capital Markets, LLC | 0 | 445,498 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | 375,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 332,462 | 12,228 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 323,789 | 916 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0 | 278,910 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 269,242 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 0 | 261,555 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 254,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 248,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 239,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 0 | 224,111 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DE Shaw | 0 | 216,358 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 260 managers: 15,717,043 for, 11,154,348 against, 350 abstained, 4,228 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
The 68 asset managers below reported 27,993,765 for, 15 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,992,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,475,743 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,811,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 942,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 537,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 364,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 363,594 | 14 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 300,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 263,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 255,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 240,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK Venture Fund | 235,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 220,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 219,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 180,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 167,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 152,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 108,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 107,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 87,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 84,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 81,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 64,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESMARK FUNDS | 64,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 52,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 120,447,521 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARK ETF Trust | 9.96% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 7.04% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 1.50% |
| 4 | Charles Schwab | 0.78% |
| 5 | Federated Hermes | 0.45% |
| 6 | Fidelity | 0.30% |
| 7 | State Street | 0.30% |
| 8 | First Trust | 0.25% |
| 9 | AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0.22% |
| 10 | WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 0.21% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. | 3.07% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 1.94% |
| 3 | JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 1.73% |
| 4 | Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 1.64% |
| 5 | Contrarius Group Holdings Ltd | 1.58% |
| 6 | Two Sigma | 1.39% |
| 7 | STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\ | 0.85% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 0.78% |
| 9 | ARK Investment Management LLC | 0.78% |
| 10 | State Street | 0.78% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| ARK Investment Management LLC | 11.80% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 10.80% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 10.09% | 13F |
| State Street | 5.75% | 13F |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 5.20% | 13G |
| D.E. Shaw | 4.76% | 13F |
| Two Sigma | 3.91% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.93% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.92% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 1.72% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 120,447,521 shares outstanding, as reported by Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 9, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 312 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,416 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers. — the reporting funds and managers cast 77% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.