Home › Companies › Insight Enterprises, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Insight Enterprises, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 13, 2026: 13 items on Insight Enterprises, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 14, 2026: 2 approved · 11 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Insight Enterprises, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Insight Enterprises, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Ten directors | 23,685,962 | 3,765,846 | 10,339 | -- | 1,352,255 | 86% | Not verified | — |
| Bruce W. Armstrong – | 24,030,038 | 3,421,973 | 10,136 | -- | 1,352,255 | 88% | Not verified | — |
| Jack Azagury – | 27,196,408 | 253,305 | 12,434 | -- | 1,352,255 | 99.0% | Not verified | — |
| Linda M. Breard – | 24,184,488 | 3,268,019 | 9,640 | -- | 1,352,255 | 88% | Not verified | — |
| Catherine Courage – | 26,987,461 | 327,019 | 147,667 | -- | 1,352,255 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Timothy A. Crown – | 26,848,970 | 603,587 | 9,590 | -- | 1,352,255 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Janet Foutty – | 24,154,285 | 3,160,249 | 147,613 | -- | 1,352,255 | 88% | Not verified | — |
| Anthony A. Ibargüen – | 23,875,105 | 3,577,403 | 9,639 | -- | 1,352,255 | 87% | Not verified | — |
| Thomas Reichert – | 27,129,858 | 322,509 | 9,780 | -- | 1,352,255 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Girish Rishi – | 27,129,969 | 184,541 | 147,637 | -- | 1,352,255 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| Proposal 2: The stockholders voted, on an advisory basis, to approve the compensation of Insight’s named executive officers, and the aggregate votes cast for or against, as well as the abstentions and broker non-votes, were as follows | 23,801,734 | 3,653,099 | 7,314 | -- | 1,352,255 | 87% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Audit Committee’s appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026 | 28,246,985 | 557,602 | 9,815 | -- | -- | 98% | Approved | — |
| Proposal 4: The stockholders voted to approve the amendment and restatement of our certificate of incorporation to eliminate supermajority voting requirements, and the aggregate votes cast for or against, as well as the abstentions and broker non-votes, were a | 27,445,713 | 11,558 | 4,876 | -- | 1,352,255 | 99.9% | Approved | — |
Source: Insight Enterprises, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 14, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 334 asset managers that disclosed a Insight Enterprises, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Insight Enterprises, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 92 asset managers below reported 14,190,120 for, 2,200,705 against, 4,546 abstained, 23,039 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,902,424 | 27 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,298,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 801,064 | 2,172,527 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Eaton Vance | 1,736,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 895,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 482,595 | 27 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 214,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 206,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 162,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 158,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 149,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 143,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 131,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 93,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 89,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 63,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 59,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 58,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 50,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 47,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 43,195 | 0 | 4,546 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 92 asset managers. See all 92 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 92 asset managers below reported 14,187,732 for, 2,203,094 against, 4,546 abstained, 23,039 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,902,425 | 26 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,298,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 801,064 | 2,172,527 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Eaton Vance | 1,736,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 895,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 482,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 214,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 206,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 162,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 158,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 149,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 143,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 131,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 93,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 89,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 63,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 59,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 58,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 50,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 47,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 43,195 | 0 | 4,546 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 92 asset managers. See all 92 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 92 asset managers below reported 14,209,178 for, 2,181,648 against, 4,546 abstained, 23,039 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,902,426 | 25 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,298,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 801,064 | 2,172,527 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Eaton Vance | 1,736,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 895,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 482,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 214,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 206,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 162,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 158,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 149,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 143,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 131,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 93,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 89,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 63,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 59,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 58,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 50,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 47,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 43,195 | 0 | 4,546 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 92 asset managers. See all 92 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 92 asset managers below reported 16,359,011 for, 31,814 against, 4,546 abstained, 23,039 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,902,447 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,298,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,973,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 1,736,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 895,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 482,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 214,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 206,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 162,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 158,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 149,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 143,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 131,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 93,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 89,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 63,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 59,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 58,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 50,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 47,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 43,195 | 0 | 4,546 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 92 asset managers. See all 92 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 92 asset managers below reported 16,379,288 for, 11,538 against, 4,546 abstained, 23,039 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,902,447 | 4 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,298,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,973,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 1,736,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 895,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 482,601 | 21 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 214,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 206,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 162,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 158,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 149,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 143,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 131,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 93,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 89,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 63,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 59,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 58,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 50,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 47,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 43,195 | 0 | 4,546 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 92 asset managers. See all 92 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 92 asset managers below reported 16,379,310 for, 11,516 against, 4,546 abstained, 23,039 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,902,448 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,298,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,973,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 1,736,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 895,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 482,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 214,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 206,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 162,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 158,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 149,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 143,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 131,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 93,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 89,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 63,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 59,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 58,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 50,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 47,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 43,195 | 0 | 4,546 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 92 asset managers. See all 92 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 16,378,648 for, 11,513 against, 4,546 abstained, 23,039 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,902,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,298,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,973,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 1,736,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 895,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 482,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 214,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 206,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 162,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 158,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 149,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 143,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 131,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 93,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 89,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 63,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 59,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 58,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 50,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 47,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 43,195 | 0 | 4,546 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 16,390,141 for, 23 against, 4,546 abstained, 23,039 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,902,449 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,298,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,973,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 1,736,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 895,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 482,601 | 21 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 214,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 206,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 162,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 158,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 149,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 143,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 131,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 93,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 89,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 63,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 59,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 58,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 50,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 47,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 43,195 | 0 | 4,546 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 14,206,099 for, 2,184,063 against, 4,546 abstained, 23,039 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,902,426 | 23 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,298,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 801,064 | 2,172,527 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Eaton Vance | 1,736,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 895,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 482,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 214,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 206,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 162,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 158,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 149,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 143,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 131,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 93,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 89,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 63,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 59,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 58,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 50,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 47,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 43,195 | 0 | 4,546 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 14,173,211 for, 2,197,049 against, 4,546 abstained, 23,039 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,892,917 | 27 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,298,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 801,064 | 2,172,527 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Eaton Vance | 1,736,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 895,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 482,595 | 27 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 214,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 206,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 162,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 158,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 149,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 143,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 131,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 93,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 89,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 63,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 59,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 58,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 50,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 47,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 43,195 | 0 | 4,546 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
45.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 4,985 for, 6,073 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0 | 6,073 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF AMENDED AND RESTATED CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION TO ELIMINATE SUPERMAJORITY VOTING REQUIREMENTS.
Insight Enterprises, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 4: The stockholders voted to approve the amendment and restatement of our certificate of incorporation to eliminate supermajority voting requirements, and the aggregate votes cast for or against, as well as the ”): 27,445,713 for, 11,558 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 4 The stockholders voted to approve the amendment and restatement of our certificate of incorporation to eliminate supermajority voting requirements, and the aggregate votes cast for or against, as well as the abstentions and broker non-votes, were as follows:”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 92 asset managers below reported 16,395,372 for, 23,039 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,902,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,298,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,973,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 1,736,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 895,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 482,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 214,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 206,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 162,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 158,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 149,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 143,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 131,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 93,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 89,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 63,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 59,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 58,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 50,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 47,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 47,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 92 asset managers. See all 92 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote (non-binding) to approve named executive officer compensation.
Insight Enterprises, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 2: The stockholders voted, on an advisory basis, to approve the compensation of Insight’s named executive officers, and the aggregate votes cast for or against, as well as the abstentions and broker non-votes, w”): 23,801,734 for, 3,653,099 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 87% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,892,917 | 9,534 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,298,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 801,064 | 2,172,527 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Eaton Vance | 1,736,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 895,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 481,987 | 635 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 214,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 206,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 162,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 158,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 149,011 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 143,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 131,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 93,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 89,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 63,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 59,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 58,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 50,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 47,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 43,195 | 0 | 4,546 | 0 | Mixed |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 14,031,115 for, 2,361,042 against, 4,546 abstained, 23,039 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 3,097,937 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | 2,608,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,286,958 | 325 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/NY | 876,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 808,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ | 672,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 602,090 | 135 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 413,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 345,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 323,752 | 6,874 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 284,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 261,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 242,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Medina Value Partners, LLC | 241,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 227,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 198,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 195,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 169,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 166,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 152,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 127,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 126,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COUNTRY TRUST BANK | 126,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 126,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 109,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 268 managers: 12,617,794 for, 3,306,141 against, 400 abstained, 177 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF KPMG LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
Insight Enterprises, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Audit Committee’s appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026”): 28,246,985 for, 557,602 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 14, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3 The Audit Committee’s appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026 was ratified, and the aggregate votes cast for or against, as well as the abstentions, were as follows:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 92 asset managers below reported 16,353,497 for, 37,329 against, 4,546 abstained, 23,039 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,897,149 | 5,302 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,298,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,973,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 1,736,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 895,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 482,595 | 27 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 214,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 206,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 162,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 158,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 149,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 143,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 131,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 93,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 89,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 63,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 63,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 59,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 58,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 50,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 47,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 43,195 | 0 | 4,546 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 92 asset managers. See all 92 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 30,203,917 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 12.92% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 10.92% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 9.85% |
| 4 | Eaton Vance | 5.75% |
| 5 | FMI FUNDS INC | 2.96% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.60% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 1.05% |
| 8 | Dimensional | 0.88% |
| 9 | Allspring | 0.71% |
| 10 | Invesco | 0.68% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 10.26% |
| 2 | ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | 8.63% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 4.26% |
| 4 | PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/NY | 2.90% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.68% |
| 6 | FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ | 2.23% |
| 7 | State Street | 1.99% |
| 8 | Northern Trust | 1.37% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 1.14% |
| 10 | FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 1.09% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 16.15% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 13.46% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 8.91% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 8.88% | 13F |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 8.23% | 13G |
| FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ | 6.21% | 13G |
| State Street | 3.94% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.89% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.39% | 13F |
| Point72 | 1.23% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 30,203,917 shares outstanding, as reported by Insight Enterprises, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 1, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Insight Enterprises, Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 1, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 13, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 334 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,848 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 14 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory vote (non-binding) to approve named executive officer compensation. — FOR was 87% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 14, 2026.
Insight Enterprises, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.