Home › Companies › ING GROEP NV › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from ING GROEP NV has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ING GROEP NV in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 298 asset managers that disclosed a ING GROEP NV vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ING GROEP NV’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 615,637,945 for, 6,278,494 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 158,288,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 104,725,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 66,236,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 45,993,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 43,211,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,324,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,953,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,004,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,054,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 11,536,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 9,499,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,616,454 | 57 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 7,689,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,595,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,113,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,298,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 3,078,151 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 3,062,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,547,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,299,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,201,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,868,581 | 192,894 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,997,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,899,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,811,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 615,637,945 for, 6,278,494 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 158,288,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 104,725,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 66,236,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 45,993,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 43,211,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,324,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,953,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,004,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,054,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 11,536,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 9,499,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,616,454 | 57 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 7,689,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,595,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,113,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,298,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 3,078,151 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 3,062,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,547,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,299,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,201,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,868,581 | 192,894 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,997,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,899,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,811,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 615,637,945 for, 6,278,494 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 158,288,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 104,725,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 66,236,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 45,993,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 43,211,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,324,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,953,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,004,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,054,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 11,536,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 9,499,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,616,454 | 57 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 7,689,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,595,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,113,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,298,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 3,078,151 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 3,062,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,547,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,299,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,201,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,868,581 | 192,894 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,997,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,899,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,811,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
81% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 11,768,235 for, 2,676,056 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,524,494 | 2,676,056 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,600,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,635,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 362,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 137,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 111,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 88,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 73,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 72,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 56,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 37,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 17,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 11,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 5,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 4,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
81% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 11,768,235 for, 2,676,056 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,524,494 | 2,676,056 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,600,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,635,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 362,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 137,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 111,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 88,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 73,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 72,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 56,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 37,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 17,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 11,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 5,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 4,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: DISCHARGE OF THE MEMBERS AND FORMER MEMBERS OF THE SUPERVISORY BOARD IN RESPECT OF THEIR DUTIES PERFORMED DURING THE YEAR 2023
The 21 asset managers below reported 14,444,291 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 6,200,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,600,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,635,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 362,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 137,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 111,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 88,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 73,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 72,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 56,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 37,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 17,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 11,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 5,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 4,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
81% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 11,758,673 for, 2,676,056 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,524,494 | 2,676,056 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,600,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,635,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 362,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 137,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 111,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 88,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 73,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 72,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 56,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 37,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 17,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 11,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 5,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 29,025,657 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,244,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,251,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,806,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,618,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,334,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,599,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,172,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 955,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 909,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 557,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 535,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 299,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 281,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 268,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 146,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 24,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 29,025,657 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,244,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,251,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,806,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,618,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,334,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,599,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,172,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 955,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 909,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 557,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 535,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 299,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 281,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 268,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 146,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 24,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 29,025,657 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,244,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,251,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,806,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,618,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,334,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,599,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,172,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 955,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 909,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 557,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 535,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 299,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 281,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 268,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 146,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 24,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 622,498,692 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 158,288,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 104,725,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 66,236,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 45,993,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 43,211,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,324,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,953,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,004,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,054,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 11,536,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 9,499,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,616,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 7,689,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,595,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,113,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,298,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,078,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,062,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,547,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,299,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,201,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,061,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,997,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,899,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,811,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 621,354,391 for, 1,144,301 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 158,288,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 104,725,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 66,236,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 45,993,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 43,211,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,324,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,953,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,004,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,054,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 11,536,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 9,499,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,616,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 7,689,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,595,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,113,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,298,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,078,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,062,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,547,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,299,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,201,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,061,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,997,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,899,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,811,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 622,498,692 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 158,288,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 104,725,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 66,236,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 45,993,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 43,211,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,324,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,953,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,004,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,054,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 11,536,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 9,499,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,616,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 7,689,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,595,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,113,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,298,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,078,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,062,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,547,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,299,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,201,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,061,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,997,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,899,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,811,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 621,914,472 for, 584,220 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 158,288,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 104,725,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 66,236,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 45,993,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 43,211,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,324,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,953,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,004,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,054,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 11,536,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 9,499,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,616,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 7,689,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,595,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,113,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,298,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,078,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,062,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,547,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,299,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,201,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,061,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,997,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,899,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,811,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 29,025,657 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,244,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,251,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,806,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,618,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,334,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,599,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,172,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 955,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 909,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 557,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 535,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 299,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 281,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 268,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 146,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 24,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 29,025,657 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,244,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,251,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,806,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,618,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,334,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,599,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,172,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 955,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 909,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 557,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 535,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 299,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 281,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 268,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 146,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 24,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 29,025,657 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,244,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,251,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,806,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,618,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,334,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,599,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,172,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 955,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 909,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 557,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 535,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 299,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 281,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 268,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 146,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 24,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 29,025,657 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,244,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,251,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,806,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,618,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,334,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,599,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,172,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 955,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 909,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 557,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 535,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 299,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 281,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 268,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 146,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 24,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 621,914,472 for, 2,311,045 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 158,288,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 104,725,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 66,236,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 45,993,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 43,211,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,324,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,953,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,004,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,054,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 11,536,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 9,499,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,616,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 7,689,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,595,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,113,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,298,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,078,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,062,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,547,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 2,311,045 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 2,299,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,201,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,061,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,997,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,899,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 624,472,930 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 158,288,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 104,725,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 66,236,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 45,993,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 43,211,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,324,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,953,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,004,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,054,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 11,536,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 9,499,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,616,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 7,689,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,595,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,113,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,298,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,078,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,062,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,558,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,547,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,299,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,201,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,061,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,997,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,899,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 624,472,930 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 158,288,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 104,725,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 66,236,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 45,993,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 43,211,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,324,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,953,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,004,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,054,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 11,536,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 9,499,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,616,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 7,689,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,595,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,113,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,298,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,078,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,062,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,558,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,547,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,299,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,201,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,061,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,997,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,899,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 625,824,971 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 158,288,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 104,725,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 66,236,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 45,993,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 43,211,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,324,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,953,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,004,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,054,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 11,536,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 9,499,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,616,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 7,689,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,595,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,113,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 3,910,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,298,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,078,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,062,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,547,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,299,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,201,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,061,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,997,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,899,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 14,444,291 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 6,200,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,600,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,635,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 362,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 137,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 111,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 88,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 73,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 72,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 56,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 37,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 17,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 11,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 5,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 4,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 14,444,291 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 6,200,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,600,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,635,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 362,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 137,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 111,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 88,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 73,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 72,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 56,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 37,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 17,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 11,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 5,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 4,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 14,444,291 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 6,200,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,600,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,635,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 362,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 137,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 111,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 88,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 73,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 72,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 56,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 37,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 17,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 11,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 5,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 4,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 29,025,657 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,244,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,251,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,806,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,618,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,334,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,599,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,172,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 955,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 909,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 557,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 535,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 299,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 281,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 268,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 146,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 24,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 29,025,657 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,244,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,251,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,806,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,618,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,334,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,599,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,172,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 955,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 909,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 557,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 535,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 299,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 281,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 268,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 146,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 24,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 29,025,657 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,244,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,251,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,806,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,618,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,334,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,599,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,172,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 955,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 909,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 557,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 535,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 299,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 281,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 268,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 146,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 24,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 29,025,657 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,244,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,251,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,806,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,618,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,334,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,599,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,172,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 955,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 909,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 557,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 535,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 299,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 281,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 268,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 146,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 24,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: REDUCTION OF THE ISSUED SHARE CAPITAL BY CANCELLING ORDINARY SHARES ACQUIRED BY ING GROUP PURSUANT TO THE AUTHORITY UNDER AGENDA ITEM 9
The 21 asset managers below reported 14,444,291 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 6,200,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,600,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,635,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 362,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 137,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 111,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 88,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 73,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 72,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 56,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 37,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 17,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 11,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 5,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 4,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 6,200,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,600,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,635,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 362,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 137,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 111,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 88,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 73,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 72,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 56,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 37,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 17,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 11,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 5,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 17 managers: 14,437,929 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Pension Service | 45,895,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 7,254,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 2,888,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1,935,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 1,863,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 1,405,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 982,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 830,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 551,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lorne Steinberg Wealth Management Inc. | 0 | 459,449 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Foresight Global Investors, Inc. | 328,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 318,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LINCLUDEN MANAGEMENT LTD | 264,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | 243,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 242,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 224,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 196,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 186,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 184,834 | 0 | Abstain |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 172,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 161,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 153,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 10,482 | 125,943 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| LPL Financial LLC | 103,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BLUE SQUARE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 101,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 160 managers: 67,442,267 for, 596,779 against, 189,698 abstained, 2,093 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 158,288,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 104,725,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 66,236,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 45,993,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 43,211,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,324,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,953,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,004,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,054,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 11,536,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 9,499,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,616,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 7,689,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,595,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,113,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,298,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,078,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,062,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,547,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,299,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,201,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,061,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,997,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,899,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,811,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 88 managers: 621,903,898 for, 10,527 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 12,754,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 2,367,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAMBIAR INVESTORS LLC | 2,023,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD | 867,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 153,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 145,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 23,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 404 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NUANCE INVESTMENTS, LLC | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 10 managers: 18,336,252 for, 404 against.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 622,917,194 for, 10,527 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 158,288,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 104,725,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 66,236,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 45,993,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 43,211,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,324,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,953,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,004,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,054,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 11,536,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 9,499,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,616,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 7,689,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,595,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,113,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,298,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,078,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,062,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,547,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,299,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,201,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,061,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,997,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,899,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,811,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 622,927,721 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 158,288,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 104,725,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 66,236,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 45,993,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 43,211,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,324,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,953,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,004,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,054,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 11,536,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 9,499,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,616,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 7,689,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,595,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,113,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,298,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,078,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,062,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,547,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,299,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,201,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,061,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,997,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,899,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,811,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 6,200,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,600,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,635,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 362,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 137,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 111,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 88,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 73,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 72,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 56,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 37,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 17,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 11,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 5,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 17 managers: 14,437,929 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 184,834 | 0 | Abstain |
| Mount Yale Investment Advisors, LLC | 26,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 4,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JUNCTURE WEALTH STRATEGIES, LLC | 3,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 2,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HoyleCohen, LLC | 310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 38,820 for, 184,834 abstained.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 6,200,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,600,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,635,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 362,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 137,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 111,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 88,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 73,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 72,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 56,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 37,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 17,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 11,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 5,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 4,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 17 managers: 14,437,929 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 184,834 | 0 | Abstain |
| Mount Yale Investment Advisors, LLC | 26,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 4,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JUNCTURE WEALTH STRATEGIES, LLC | 3,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 2,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 38,510 for, 184,834 abstained.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 28,879,206 for, 146,451 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,244,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,251,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,806,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,618,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,334,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,599,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,172,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 955,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 909,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 557,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 535,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 299,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 281,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 268,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 0 | 146,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 24,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 28,879,206 for, 146,451 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,244,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,251,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,806,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,618,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,334,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,599,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,172,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 955,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 909,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 557,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 535,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 299,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 281,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 268,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 0 | 146,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 24,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 102 asset managers below reported 636,304,475 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 158,288,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 104,725,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 66,236,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 45,993,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 43,211,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 38,324,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 27,953,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 20,004,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,054,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 11,536,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 9,499,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 8,616,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 7,689,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 6,200,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,595,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,113,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,600,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 3,298,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,078,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,062,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,635,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 2,547,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,299,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,201,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,061,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 102 asset managers. See all 102 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 29,025,657 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,244,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,251,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 2,806,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,618,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,334,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,599,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,172,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 955,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 909,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 557,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 535,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 299,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 281,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 268,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 146,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 24,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 4,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 65 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 3,498,194,469 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 4.52% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 2.99% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 1.89% |
| 4 | TIAA | 1.31% |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 1.24% |
| 6 | INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 1.10% |
| 7 | Fidelity | 0.80% |
| 8 | MFS | 0.57% |
| 9 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.43% |
| 10 | Dimensional | 0.33% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | National Pension Service | 1.31% |
| 2 | Northern Trust | 0.21% |
| 3 | Korea Investment CORP | 0.08% |
| 4 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0.06% |
| 5 | Natixis | 0.05% |
| 6 | JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 0.04% |
| 7 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.03% |
| 8 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 0.02% |
| 9 | South Dakota Investment Council | 0.02% |
| 10 | Lorne Steinberg Wealth Management Inc. | 0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | 4.36% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 3,498,194,469 shares outstanding, as reported by ING GROEP NV on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ING GROEP NV’s 20-F dated December 31, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ING GROEP NV's shareholder meeting held April 22, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 298 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 6,920 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 65 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — 2D. Remuneration Report for 2023. — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.2% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
ING GROEP NV proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.