Home › Companies › Industria de Diseno Textil SA › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Industria de Diseno Textil SA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Industria de Diseno Textil SA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 102 asset managers that disclosed a Industria de Diseno Textil SA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Industria de Diseno Textil SA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 169,320,582 for, 429,633 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 53,557,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,840,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,899,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,313,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 8,715,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 6,511,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,915,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 3,713,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 3,224,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,173,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 2,774,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,712,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,398,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,105,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 2,024,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,090,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 799,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 533,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 517,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 507,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 491,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 458,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 382,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 359,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 347,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 8,145,582 for, 348,787 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARBOR FUNDS | 2,772,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,056,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,304,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 712,421 | 348,787 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 715,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 213,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 177,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 82,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 45,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 18,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 8,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 6,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 2,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 307 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 149,860 abstained, 2,823,480 not voted, 5,320 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 0 | 143,359 | 0 | Abstain |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Dunham Funds | 0 | 0 | 5,896 | 0 | Abstain |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 605 | 0 | Abstain |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 169,750,215 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 53,557,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,840,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,899,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,313,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 8,715,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 6,511,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,915,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 3,713,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 3,224,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,173,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 2,774,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,712,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,398,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,105,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 2,024,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,090,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 799,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 533,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 517,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 507,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 491,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 458,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 382,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 359,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 347,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 169,750,215 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 53,557,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,840,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,899,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,313,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 8,715,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 6,511,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,915,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 3,713,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 3,224,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,173,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 2,774,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,712,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,398,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,105,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 2,024,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,090,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 799,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 533,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 517,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 507,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 491,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 458,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 382,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 359,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 347,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 169,684,966 for, 65,249 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 53,557,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,840,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,899,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,313,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 8,715,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 6,511,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,915,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 3,713,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 3,224,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,173,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 2,774,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,712,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,398,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,105,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 2,024,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,090,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 799,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 533,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 517,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 507,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 491,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 458,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 382,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 359,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 347,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 169,750,215 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 53,557,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,840,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,899,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,313,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 8,715,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 6,511,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,915,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 3,713,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 3,224,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,173,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 2,774,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,712,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,398,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,105,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 2,024,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,090,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 799,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 533,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 517,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 507,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 491,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 458,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 382,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 359,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 347,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE CONSOLIDATED ANNUAL ACCOUNTS AND DIRECTORS REPORT OF THE INDITEX GROUP FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 JANUARY 2025
The 18 asset managers below reported 8,494,369 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARBOR FUNDS | 2,772,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,056,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,304,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,061,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 715,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 213,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 177,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 82,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 45,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 18,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 8,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 6,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 2,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE INDIVIDUAL ANNUAL ACCOUNTS AND GRANT OF DISCHARGE TO THE DIRECTORS: APPROVAL OF THE ANNUAL ACCOUNTS AND DIRECTORS REPORT OF INDUSTRIA DE DISENO TEXTIL, S.A. (INDITEX, S.A.) FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 JANUARY 2025
The 18 asset managers below reported 8,494,369 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARBOR FUNDS | 2,772,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,056,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,304,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,061,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 715,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 213,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 177,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 82,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 45,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 18,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 8,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 6,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 2,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE INDIVIDUAL ANNUAL ACCOUNTS AND GRANT OF DISCHARGE TO THE DIRECTORS: GRANT OF DISCHARGE TO THE DIRECTORS RELATING TO THE YEAR ENDED 31 JANUARY 2025
The 18 asset managers below reported 8,494,369 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARBOR FUNDS | 2,772,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,056,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,304,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,061,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 715,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 213,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 177,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 82,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 45,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 18,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 8,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 6,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 2,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 8,494,369 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARBOR FUNDS | 2,772,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,056,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,304,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,061,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 715,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 213,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 177,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 82,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 45,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 18,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 8,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 6,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 2,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 307 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 307 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 307 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 307 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 169,544,125 for, 206,090 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 53,557,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,840,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,899,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,313,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 8,715,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 6,511,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,915,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 3,713,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 3,224,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,173,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 2,774,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,712,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,398,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,105,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 2,024,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,090,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 799,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 533,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 517,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 507,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 491,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 458,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 382,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 359,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 347,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT ON NON FINANCIAL INFORMATION AND SUSTAINABILITY INFORMATION FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 JANUARY 2025
The 18 asset managers below reported 8,486,847 for, 7,522 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARBOR FUNDS | 2,772,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,056,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,304,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,061,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 715,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 213,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 177,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 82,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 45,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 18,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 8,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 7,522 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 6,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 2,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 307 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 169,750,215 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 53,557,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,840,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,899,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,313,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 8,715,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 6,511,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,915,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 3,713,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 3,224,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,173,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 2,774,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,712,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,398,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,105,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 2,024,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,090,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 799,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 533,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 517,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 507,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 491,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 458,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 382,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 359,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 347,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 307 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 8,494,369 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARBOR FUNDS | 2,772,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,056,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,304,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,061,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 715,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 213,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 177,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 82,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 45,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 18,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 8,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 6,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 2,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 169,505,469 for, 190,727 against, 79,019 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 53,557,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,840,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,899,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,313,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 8,715,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 6,511,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,915,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 3,713,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 3,224,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,173,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 2,774,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,712,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,398,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,105,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 2,024,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,090,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 799,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 533,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 517,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 507,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 491,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 458,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 382,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 359,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 347,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF A LONG TERM INCENTIVE PLAN IN CASH AND IN SHARES ADDRESSED TO MEMBERS OF THE MANAGEMENT, INCLUDING EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS, AND OTHER EMPLOYEES OF THE INDITEX GROUP
The 19 asset managers below reported 8,506,849 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARBOR FUNDS | 2,772,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,056,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,304,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,061,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 715,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 213,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 177,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 82,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 45,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 18,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 12,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 8,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 6,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 2,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 4,890,869 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 4,890,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 53,557,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,840,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,899,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,313,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 8,715,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 6,511,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,915,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 3,713,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 3,224,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,173,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 2,774,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,712,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,398,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,105,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 2,024,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,090,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 799,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 533,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 517,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 507,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 491,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 458,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 359,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 347,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 262,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 74 managers: 169,162,901 for, 125,478 against, 79,019 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Scott & Partners Ltd | 19,230,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,571,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMGEST GLOBAL INVESTORS S.A.S. | 4,521,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 2,969,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,062,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 382,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 41,763,218 for.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARBOR FUNDS | 2,772,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,056,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,304,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,061,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 715,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 213,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 177,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 82,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 45,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 18,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 8,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 6,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 2,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 18 managers: 8,494,369 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 46,806,891 | 190,747 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 12,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 5,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 46,825,171 for, 190,747 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 4,894,676 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 4,890,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 3,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 169,606,856 for, 143,359 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 53,557,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,840,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,899,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,313,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 8,715,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 6,511,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,915,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 3,713,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 3,224,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,173,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 2,774,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,712,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 2,398,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,105,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 2,024,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,090,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 799,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 533,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 517,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 507,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 491,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 458,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 382,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 359,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 347,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RE ELECTION OF ERNST AND YOUNG, S.L. AS STATUTORY AUDITOR OF THE COMPANY AND ITS GROUP FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 JANUARY 2026
The 18 asset managers below reported 8,437,460 for, 56,909 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARBOR FUNDS | 2,772,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,056,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,304,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,061,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 715,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 213,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 177,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 82,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 45,440 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Listed Funds Trust | 18,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 9,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 0 | 8,523 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 6,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calamos | 2,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 307 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 53,557,663 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 32,840,886 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 22,899,478 |
| 4 | Fidelity | 9,313,594 |
| 5 | Goldman Sachs | 8,715,986 |
| 6 | EUPAC FUND | 6,511,862 |
| 7 | AllianceBernstein | 3,915,405 |
| 8 | INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 3,713,429 |
| 9 | WisdomTree | 3,224,326 |
| 10 | State Street | 3,173,920 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walter Scott & Partners Ltd | 19,230,319 |
| 2 | BlackRock | 13,571,075 |
| 3 | COMGEST GLOBAL INVESTORS S.A.S. | 4,521,586 |
| 4 | APG Asset Management US Inc. | 2,969,593 |
| 5 | JPMorgan | 1,062,828 |
| 6 | RWC Asset Management LLP | 382,162 |
| 7 | Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 25,000 |
| 8 | RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 655 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Industria de Diseno Textil SA for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Industria de Diseno Textil SA's shareholder meeting held July 15, 2025, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 102 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,573 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 31 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Advisory Vote on Remuneration Report — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Industria de Diseno Textil SA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.