Home › Companies › Immunome, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Immunome, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 9, 2026: 5 items on Immunome, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2026: 3 elected · 2 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore Immunome, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Immunome, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: James Boylan | 70,209,570 | -- | -- | 22,171,996 | 11,768,578 | 76% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Sandra Swain, M.D. | 92,157,301 | -- | -- | 224,265 | 11,768,578 | 99.7% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Philip Wagenheim | 92,162,632 | -- | -- | 218,934 | 11,768,578 | 99.7% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 104,100,900 | 27,134 | 22,110 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 3. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | 90,908,436 | 1,442,116 | 31,014 | -- | 11,768,578 | 98% | Approved | — |
Source: Immunome, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 12, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 220 asset managers that disclosed a Immunome, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Immunome, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
76% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the three nominees named in the Proxy Statement to serve as Class III directors, to hold office until the 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and such time as their successors are duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or removal: James Boylan
Immunome, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: James Boylan”): 70,209,570 for, 22,171,996 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the three persons listed below as Class III directors, each to serve until the Company's 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, and until their successors are duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or …”
Support: 76% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 42,977,375 for, 5,116,087 withheld, 79 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 13,126,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,977,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,172,089 | 0 | 79 | 4,651 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 3,867,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,035,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,832 | 0 | 0 | 2,333,467 | Withhold |
| JPMorgan | 1,123,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 853,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 622,369 | Withhold |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 565,036 | Withhold |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 352,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 301,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 295,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 188,889 | 0 | 0 | 61,830 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238,199 | Withhold |
| Hartford | 133,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132,949 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 9,953 | 0 | 0 | 113,213 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | 107,919 | Withhold |
| Northwestern Mutual | 108,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 108,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101,877 | Withhold |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97,140 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 63,851 | 0 | 0 | 26,212 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the three nominees named in the Proxy Statement to serve as Class III directors, to hold office until the 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and such time as their successors are duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or removal: Philip Wagenheim
Immunome, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Philip Wagenheim”): 92,162,632 for, 218,934 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the three persons listed below as Class III directors, each to serve until the Company's 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, and until their successors are duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or …”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 48,078,807 for, 14,733 withheld, 1 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 13,126,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,977,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,176,818 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 3,867,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,035,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,338,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,123,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 853,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 622,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 565,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 352,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 301,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 295,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 250,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 238,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 133,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 132,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 123,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 109,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 108,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 108,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 101,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 97,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 90,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the three nominees named in the Proxy Statement to serve as Class III directors, to hold office until the 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and such time as their successors are duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or removal: Sandra Swain, M.D.
Immunome, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Sandra Swain, M.D.”): 92,157,301 for, 224,265 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the three persons listed below as Class III directors, each to serve until the Company's 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, and until their successors are duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or …”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 48,078,807 for, 14,733 withheld, 1 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 13,126,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,977,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,176,818 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 3,867,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,035,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,338,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,123,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 853,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 622,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 565,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 352,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 301,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 295,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 250,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 238,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 133,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 132,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 123,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 109,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 108,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 108,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 101,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 97,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 90,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers.
Immunome, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation”): 90,908,436 for, 1,442,116 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3: Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation The Company's stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as described in the Proxy Statement.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 13,126,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,977,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,176,815 | 4 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 3,867,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,035,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,337,389 | 910 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,123,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 853,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 622,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 565,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 352,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 301,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 295,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 250,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 238,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 133,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 132,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 123,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 109,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 108,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 108,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 101,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 97,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 90,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 68 managers: 48,089,150 for, 12,357 against, 5,834 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 19,345,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 15,522,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Redmile Group, LLC | 5,345,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 4,554,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 3,894,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Enavate Sciences GP, LLC | 3,613,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,494,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,443,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,134,012 | 6,465 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 1,606,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,567,933 | 1,118 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 1,412,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Woodline Partners LP | 1,195,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 1,097,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 981,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 911,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 864,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 853,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sofinnova Investments, Inc. | 836,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NAN FUNG TRINITY (HK) Ltd | 714,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0 | 539,882 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 489,867 | 7,585 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALERUS FINANCIAL NA | 383,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 347,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 305,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 169 managers: 75,164,998 for, 789,763 against, 104 abstained, 125 not voted, 17,827 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To indicate, on an advisory basis, the preferred frequency of stockholder advisory votes on the compensation of our named executive officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Tema ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 49,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 67 managers: 57,600 for, 5,834 abstained, 48,020,970 1 year, 8,899 3 year, 238 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Redmile Group, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wellington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Enavate Sciences GP, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Janus Henderson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Sofinnova Investments, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NAN FUNG TRINITY (HK) Ltd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ALERUS FINANCIAL NA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| UI BVK Kapitalverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 161 managers: 17,430 for, 513 against, 125 not voted, 74,517,078 1 year, 10,000 unknown, 7,700 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
Immunome, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 104,100,900 for, 27,134 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2: Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 by the Audit Committee of t…”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 48,087,707 for, 5,834 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 13,126,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,977,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,176,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 3,867,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,035,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,338,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,123,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 853,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 622,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 565,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 352,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 301,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 295,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 250,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 238,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 133,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 132,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 123,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 109,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 108,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 108,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 101,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 97,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 90,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 113,171,396 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 11.60% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 9.70% |
| 3 | Vanguard | 7.23% |
| 4 | PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 3.42% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 2.68% |
| 6 | State Street | 2.07% |
| 7 | JPMorgan | 0.99% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 0.75% |
| 9 | DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0.55% |
| 10 | Principal | 0.50% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 17.09% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 13.72% |
| 3 | Redmile Group, LLC | 4.72% |
| 4 | PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 4.02% |
| 5 | Wellington | 3.44% |
| 6 | Enavate Sciences GP, LLC | 3.19% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.20% |
| 8 | DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.16% |
| 9 | BlackRock | 1.89% |
| 10 | Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 1.42% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| FMR (Fidelity) | 14.99% | 13F |
| Entities affiliated with FMR LLC | 11.54% | DEF14A |
| Entities affiliated with T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 9.41% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 7.22% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 5.34% | 13F |
| Entities affiliated with Redmile Group LLC | 5.05% | DEF14A |
| Redmile Group, LLC | 4.91% | 13G |
| State Street | 4.77% | 13F |
| Clay Siegall, Ph.D. | 3.28% | DEF14A |
| T. Rowe Price | 2.53% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 113,171,396 shares outstanding, as reported by Immunome, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Immunome, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Immunome, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 9, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 220 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,799 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers. — Immunome, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 98% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Immunome, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 12, 2026.
Immunome, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.