Home › Companies › Hudbay Minerals Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Hudbay Minerals Inc. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025 2025-2026
Explore Hudbay Minerals Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 179 asset managers that disclosed a Hudbay Minerals Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Hudbay Minerals Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 61,430,319 for, 94,575 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 15,387,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 11,012,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,218,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,035,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 5,992,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,064,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,720,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,615,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,438,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 1,082,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 942,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 819,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 704,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 605,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 449,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 385,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 380,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 366,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 319,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 295,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 294,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 257,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 233,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 217,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 203,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 61,524,894 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 15,387,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 11,012,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,218,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,035,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 5,992,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,064,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,720,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,615,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,438,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 1,082,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 942,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 819,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 704,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 605,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 449,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 385,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 380,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 366,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 319,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 295,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 294,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 257,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 233,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 217,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 203,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 61,524,894 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 15,387,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 11,012,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,218,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,035,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 5,992,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,064,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,720,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,615,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,438,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 1,082,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 942,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 819,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 704,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 605,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 449,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 385,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 380,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 366,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 319,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 295,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 294,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 257,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 233,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 217,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 203,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 61,467,089 for, 57,805 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 15,387,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 11,012,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,218,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,035,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 5,992,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,064,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,720,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,615,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,438,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 1,082,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 942,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 819,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 646,366 | 57,805 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 605,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 449,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 385,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 380,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 366,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 319,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 295,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 294,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 257,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 233,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 217,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 203,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 61,524,894 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 15,387,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 11,012,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,218,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,035,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 5,992,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,064,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,720,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,615,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,438,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 1,082,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 942,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 819,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 704,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 605,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 449,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 385,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 380,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 366,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 319,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 295,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 294,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 257,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 233,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 217,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 203,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 61,524,894 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 15,387,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 11,012,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,218,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,035,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 5,992,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,064,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,720,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,615,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,438,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 1,082,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 942,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 819,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 704,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 605,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 449,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 385,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 380,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 366,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 319,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 295,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 294,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 257,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 233,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 217,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 203,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 61,524,894 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 15,387,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 11,012,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,218,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,035,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 5,992,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,064,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,720,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,615,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,438,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 1,082,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 942,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 819,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 704,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 605,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 449,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 385,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 380,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 366,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 319,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 295,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 294,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 257,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 233,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 217,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 203,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 61,524,894 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 15,387,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 11,012,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,218,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,035,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 5,992,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,064,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,720,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,615,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,438,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 1,082,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 942,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 819,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 704,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 605,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 449,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 385,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 380,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 366,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 319,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 295,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 294,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 257,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 233,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 217,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 203,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 61,524,894 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 15,387,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 11,012,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,218,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,035,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 5,992,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,064,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,720,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,615,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,438,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 1,082,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 942,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 819,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 704,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 605,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 449,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 385,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 380,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 366,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 319,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 295,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 294,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 257,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 233,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 217,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 203,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Say on Pay Advisory Vote On an advisory basis, and not to diminish the role and responsibilities of Hudbay's Board of Directors, you accept the approach to executive compensation in our 2026 management information circular.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 819,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 257,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| James Alpha Funds Trust | 165,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 110,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 104,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 99,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 92,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 65,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 36,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 29,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 27,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 11,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 14 managers: 1,830,813 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 11,292,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMT CAPITAL CORP | 865,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Yaupon Capital Management LP | 652,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 427,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE GROUP LLC | 324,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mudita Advisors LLP | 317,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cumberland Partners Ltd | 232,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 223,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 105,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 101,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 100,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 57,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 46,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD GROUP, LLC | 40,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLC | 29,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC | 24,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Savant Capital, LLC | 24,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clear Harbor Asset Management, LLC | 23,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 22,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | 0 | 17,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Affirmative Financial Network | 0 | 11,788 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | 11,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sound View Wealth Advisors Group, LLC | 7,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 6,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 87 managers: 15,049,522 for, 30,148 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,012,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,218,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,035,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 5,992,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,971,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,615,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 942,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 605,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 449,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 380,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 295,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 294,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 233,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 203,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 155,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 138,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 117,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 93,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 83,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 77,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ashmore Funds | 69,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 67,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 67,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 66,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 60,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 53 managers: 37,754,746 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 1,025,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 610,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 468,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 446,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 218,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 35,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Diversified Trust Co | 11,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 5,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 4,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 9 managers: 1,801,500 for, 1,025,200 against.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 15,387,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,720,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,438,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 1,082,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 704,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 373,800 | 3,386 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 366,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 319,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 217,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 143,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 120,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 26,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 8,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 14 managers: 21,908,680 for, 3,386 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 463,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 285,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 749,080 for.
17% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 22,052 for, 108,630 against, 432 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orchard Capital Management, LLC | 0 | 108,630 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EAGLE GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MQS Management LLC | 1,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Claret Asset Management Corp | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| McGowan Group Asset Management, Inc. | 790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 432 | 0 | Abstain |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: On an advisory basis and not to diminish the role and responsibilities of Hudbays Board of Directors you accept the approach to executive compensation in our 2026 management information circular
The 2 asset managers below reported 36,951 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiera Capital Corp | 36,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 37,762,971 for, 19,044 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,012,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,218,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,035,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 5,992,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,971,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,615,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPROTT FUNDS TRUST | 942,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 605,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 449,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 380,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 295,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 294,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 233,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 203,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 155,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 138,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 117,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 93,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 83,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 77,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ashmore Funds | 69,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 67,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 67,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 66,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 60,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 21,850,875 for, 61,191 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 15,387,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,720,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,438,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 1,082,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 646,366 | 0 | 0 | 57,805 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 373,800 | 0 | 0 | 3,386 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 366,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 319,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 217,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 143,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 120,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 26,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 8,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of Auditor Appointment of Deloitte LLP as Auditor of the Corporation for the ensuing year and authorizing the Directors to fix their remuneration.
The 14 asset managers below reported 1,736,238 for, 94,575 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 819,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 257,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| James Alpha Funds Trust | 165,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 110,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 104,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 99,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 92,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,210 | Withhold |
| EA Series Trust | 36,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,365 | Withhold |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 27,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 11,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 395,521,903 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global X | 3.89% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 2.78% |
| 3 | Dimensional | 1.57% |
| 4 | Invesco | 1.53% |
| 5 | American Century | 1.52% |
| 6 | BlackRock | 0.52% |
| 7 | Prudential/PGIM | 0.44% |
| 8 | Victory Capital | 0.41% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.36% |
| 10 | AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 0.27% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 2.86% |
| 2 | GMT CAPITAL CORP | 0.22% |
| 3 | Yaupon Capital Management LP | 0.16% |
| 4 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.11% |
| 5 | RENAISSANCE GROUP LLC | 0.08% |
| 6 | Mudita Advisors LLP | 0.08% |
| 7 | Cumberland Partners Ltd | 0.06% |
| 8 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0.06% |
| 9 | Natixis | 0.03% |
| 10 | Northern Trust | 0.03% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| FIL Limited | 7.16% | 13G |
| GMT Capital Corp. | 4.62% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 4.01% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.45% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.90% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 1.67% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.61% | 13F |
| Millennium Management | 1.28% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 0.96% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 0.46% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 395,521,903 shares outstanding, as reported by Hudbay Minerals Inc. on its Form 40-F dated December 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Hudbay Minerals Inc.’s 40-F dated December 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Hudbay Minerals Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 19, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 179 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,749 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 17 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Say on Pay Advisory Vote On an advisory basis, and not to diminish the role and… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.8% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Hudbay Minerals Inc. proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.