Home › Companies › Hubbell Incorporated › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Hubbell Incorporated’s Form 8-K, filed May 6, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 5, 2026: 13 items on Hubbell Incorporated’s Form 8-K, filed May 6, 2026: 1 approved · 12 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Hubbell Incorporated in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Hubbell Incorporated’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 6, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Election of Directors to serve until the annual meeting of shareholders of the Company in 2027 and until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified: 1a | 44,971,091 | 279,209 | 29,349 | -- | 3,558,812 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| 1b. Gerben W. Bakker | 41,654,803 | 3,583,827 | 41,019 | -- | 3,558,812 | 92% | Not verified | — |
| 1c. Carlos M. Cardoso | 40,458,442 | 4,789,875 | 31,332 | -- | 3,558,812 | 89% | Not verified | — |
| 1d. Debra L. Dial | 45,099,674 | 143,617 | 36,358 | -- | 3,558,812 | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| 1e. Anthony J. Guzzi | 40,771,459 | 4,476,338 | 31,852 | -- | 3,558,812 | 90% | Not verified | — |
| 1f. Rhett A. Hernandez | 45,044,858 | 197,405 | 37,386 | -- | 3,558,812 | 99.5% | Not verified | — |
| 1g. Neal J. Keating | 36,653,808 | 8,043,281 | 582,560 | -- | 3,558,812 | 82% | Not verified | — |
| 1h. Bonnie C. Lind | 43,324,475 | 1,899,378 | 55,796 | -- | 3,558,812 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| 1i. John F. Malloy | 43,909,799 | 1,332,117 | 37,733 | -- | 3,558,812 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| 1j. Jennifer M. Pollino | 43,666,812 | 1,555,851 | 56,986 | -- | 3,558,812 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| 1k. Garrick J. Rochow | 41,974,276 | 3,268,007 | 37,366 | -- | 3,558,812 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Approval, by non-binding vote, of the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers, as presented in the Company's 2026 Proxy Statement ("Say on Pay") | 40,178,603 | 4,972,204 | 128,842 | -- | 3,558,812 | 89% | Not verified | — |
| 3. The ratification of the selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year 2026 | 42,197,403 | 6,611,388 | 29,670 | -- | 0 | 86% | Approved | — |
Source: Hubbell Incorporated, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 6, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 803 asset managers that disclosed a Hubbell Incorporated vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Hubbell Incorporated’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 168 asset managers below reported 20,655,160 for, 58,532 against, 1,236 abstained, 41 not voted, 186 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,173,077 | 41 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,560,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,371,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,135,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 870,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 596,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 551,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 543,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 497,666 | 7 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 495,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 451,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 431,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 423,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 389,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 316,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 262,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 195,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 189,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 162,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 144,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 130,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 124,860 | 297 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 168 asset managers. See all 168 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 168 asset managers below reported 20,707,079 for, 6,614 against, 1,236 abstained, 41 not voted, 186 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,173,116 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,560,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,371,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,135,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 870,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 596,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 551,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 543,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 497,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 495,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 451,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 431,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 423,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 389,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 316,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 262,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 195,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 189,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 162,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 144,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 130,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 124,860 | 297 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 168 asset managers. See all 168 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 168 asset managers below reported 20,688,840 for, 24,852 against, 1,236 abstained, 41 not voted, 186 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,173,085 | 33 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,560,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,371,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,135,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 870,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 596,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 551,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 543,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 497,669 | 4 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 495,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 451,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 431,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 423,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 389,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 316,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 262,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 195,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 189,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 162,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 144,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 130,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 124,860 | 297 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 168 asset managers. See all 168 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 168 asset managers below reported 20,633,611 for, 80,081 against, 1,236 abstained, 41 not voted, 186 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,173,078 | 40 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,560,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,371,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,135,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 870,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 596,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 551,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 543,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 497,666 | 7 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 495,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 451,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 431,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 423,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 389,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 316,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 262,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 195,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 189,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 162,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 144,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 130,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 124,860 | 297 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 168 asset managers. See all 168 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 168 asset managers below reported 20,657,201 for, 56,490 against, 1,236 abstained, 41 not voted, 186 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,173,105 | 11 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,560,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,371,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,135,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 870,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 596,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 551,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 543,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 497,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 495,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 451,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 431,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 423,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 388,555 | 1,313 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 316,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 262,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 195,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 189,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 162,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 144,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 130,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 124,860 | 297 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 168 asset managers. See all 168 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 168 asset managers below reported 20,709,358 for, 4,334 against, 1,236 abstained, 41 not voted, 186 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,173,116 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,560,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,371,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,135,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 870,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 596,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 551,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 543,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 497,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 495,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 451,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 431,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 423,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 389,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 316,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 262,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 195,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 189,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 162,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 144,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 130,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 125,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 168 asset managers. See all 168 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 168 asset managers below reported 20,463,765 for, 249,926 against, 1,236 abstained, 41 not voted, 186 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,173,092 | 25 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,560,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,371,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,135,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 870,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 596,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 551,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 543,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 497,666 | 7 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 495,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 451,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 431,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 423,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 389,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 316,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 262,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 195,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 189,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 162,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 144,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 130,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 125,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 168 asset managers. See all 168 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 168 asset managers below reported 20,658,618 for, 55,075 against, 1,236 abstained, 41 not voted, 186 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,173,109 | 9 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,560,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,371,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,135,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 870,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 596,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 551,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 543,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 497,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 495,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 451,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 431,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 423,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 389,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 316,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 262,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 195,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 189,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 162,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 144,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 130,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 124,860 | 297 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 168 asset managers. See all 168 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 168 asset managers below reported 20,707,668 for, 6,023 against, 1,236 abstained, 41 not voted, 186 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,173,104 | 13 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,560,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,371,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,135,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 870,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 596,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 551,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 543,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 497,666 | 7 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 495,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 451,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 431,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 423,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 389,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 316,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 262,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 195,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 189,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 162,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 144,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 130,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 124,860 | 297 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 168 asset managers. See all 168 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 168 asset managers below reported 19,924,454 for, 789,233 against, 1,241 abstained, 41 not voted, 186 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,167,444 | 5,669 | 5 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,559,534 | 587 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,371,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,135,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 870,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 596,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 551,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 543,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 497,666 | 7 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 495,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 451,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 431,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 423,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 389,868 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 318,730 | 91 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 316,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 262,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 0 | 195,752 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 189,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 150,447 | 11,991 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 124,818 | 19,305 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 130,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 124,860 | 297 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 168 asset managers. See all 168 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 168 asset managers below reported 20,709,358 for, 4,334 against, 1,236 abstained, 41 not voted, 186 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,173,116 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,560,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,371,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,135,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 870,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 596,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 551,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 543,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 497,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 495,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 451,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 431,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 423,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 389,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 316,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 262,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 195,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 189,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 162,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 144,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 130,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 125,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 168 asset managers. See all 168 in the interactive database.
Combines 18 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, by advisory vote, the compensation of our Named Executive Officers as presented in the 2026 Proxy Statement.
Hubbell Incorporated’s own tally for this item (“2. Approval, by non-binding vote, of the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers, as presented in the Company's 2026 Proxy Statement ("Say on Pay")”): 40,178,603 for, 4,972,204 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,173,078 | 37 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,560,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,371,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 806,341 | 329,193 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Hartford | 838,409 | 32,260 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 596,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 551,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 543,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 497,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 495,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 451,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 431,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 423,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 389,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 316,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 262,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 195,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 189,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 162,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 144,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 130,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 125,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 124,860 | 297 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 159 managers: 20,306,600 for, 448,803 against, 3,381 abstained, 41 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington | 2,020,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1,805,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,663,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,392,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 1,279,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 885,202 | 348,007 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 980,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,789 | 6,510 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 856,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 823,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 627,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Troy Asset Management Ltd | 553,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 532,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 475,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 422,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mirova US LLC | 0 | 402,624 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Janus Henderson | 384,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. | 350,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 345,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 334,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 323,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 0 | 295,385 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UNITED BANK | 285,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 262,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 249,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 685 managers: 26,560,631 for, 3,043,421 against, 559 abstained, 18,373 not voted, 186 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
86% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the year 2026.
Hubbell Incorporated’s own tally for this item (“3. The ratification of the selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year 2026”): 42,197,403 for, 6,611,388 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3 was approved.”
Support: 86% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 167 asset managers below reported 19,917,089 for, 785,420 against, 1,236 abstained, 41 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,167,463 | 5,655 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,559,815 | 306 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,371,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,135,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 870,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 596,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 551,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,043 | 532,611 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 506,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 497,666 | 7 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 495,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 451,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 431,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 423,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 389,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 318,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 316,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 155,936 | 106,597 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Parnassus | 195,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 189,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 162,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 144,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 130,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 125,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 167 asset managers. See all 167 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 6, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 53,253,805 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 13.47% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 2.93% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.57% |
| 4 | Invesco | 2.13% |
| 5 | Hartford | 1.63% |
| 6 | First Trust | 1.12% |
| 7 | MFS | 1.03% |
| 8 | BNY Mellon | 1.02% |
| 9 | Victory Capital | 0.95% |
| 10 | State Street | 0.93% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wellington | 3.79% |
| 2 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 3.39% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.12% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.61% |
| 5 | Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 2.40% |
| 6 | Invesco | 2.32% |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price | 1.84% |
| 8 | State Street | 1.69% |
| 9 | Fidelity | 1.61% |
| 10 | Boston Partners | 1.55% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8.33% | 13F |
| State Street | 4.35% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 3.93% | 13F |
| BNY Mellon | 3.87% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.64% | 13F |
| Invesco | 2.29% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 1.84% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.29% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.10% | 13F |
| GERBEN W. BAKKER | 0.12% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 53,253,805 shares outstanding, as reported by Hubbell Incorporated on its Form 10-K dated December 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Hubbell Incorporated’s 10-K dated December 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Hubbell Incorporated's shareholder meeting held May 5, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 803 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 11,306 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 13 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, by advisory vote, the compensation of our Named Executive Officers as presented in… — FOR was 89% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Hubbell Incorporated's Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 6, 2026.
Hubbell Incorporated proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.