Home › Companies › HOYA CORP. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from HOYA CORP. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore HOYA CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 110 asset managers that disclosed a HOYA CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of HOYA CORP.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 38,360,173 for, 61,500 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 12,156,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,828,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,730,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,543,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,200,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,052,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,001,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 994,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 689,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 679,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 553,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 410,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 407,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 388,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 332,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 289,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 287,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 257,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 246,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 246,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 244,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 213,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 203,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 186,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 38,209,195 for, 212,478 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 12,156,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,828,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,730,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,543,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,200,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,052,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,001,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 994,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 689,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 679,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 553,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 410,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 407,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 388,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 332,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 278,756 | 10,900 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 287,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 257,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 246,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 246,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 244,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 213,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 203,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 186,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 38,222,158 for, 199,515 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 12,156,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,828,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,730,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,543,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,200,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,052,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,001,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 994,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 689,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 679,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 553,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 410,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 407,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 388,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 332,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 289,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 287,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 257,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 246,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 246,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 244,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 213,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 203,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 186,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 38,209,195 for, 212,478 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 12,156,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,828,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,730,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,543,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,200,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,052,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,001,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 994,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 689,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 679,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 553,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 410,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 407,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 388,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 332,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 278,756 | 10,900 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 287,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 257,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 246,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 246,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 244,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 213,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 203,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 186,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 38,222,158 for, 199,515 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 12,156,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,828,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,730,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,543,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,200,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,052,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,001,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 994,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 689,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 679,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 553,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 410,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 407,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 388,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 332,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 289,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 287,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 257,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 246,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 246,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 244,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 213,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 203,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 186,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 38,209,195 for, 212,478 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 12,156,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,828,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,730,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,543,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,200,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,052,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,001,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 994,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 689,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 679,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 553,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 410,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 407,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 388,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 332,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 278,756 | 10,900 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 287,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 257,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 246,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 246,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 244,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 213,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 203,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 186,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 36,453,611 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 12,156,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,803,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,730,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,543,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,052,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,001,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 994,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 689,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 679,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 553,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 410,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 407,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 388,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 287,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 267,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 257,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 246,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 246,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 244,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 213,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 203,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 202,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 186,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 160,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 157,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 24 asset managers below reported 10,641,602 for, 12,501 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,261,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,731,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 806,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 301,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 163,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 124,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 118,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 28,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 26,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 19,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 12,501 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 9,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 9,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 6,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 5,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 1,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 24 asset managers below reported 10,641,602 for, 12,501 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,261,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,731,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 806,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 301,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 163,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 124,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 118,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 28,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 26,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 19,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 12,501 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 9,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 9,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 6,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 5,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 1,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 24 asset managers below reported 10,641,602 for, 12,501 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,261,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,731,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 806,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 301,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 163,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 124,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 118,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 28,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 26,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 19,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 12,501 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 9,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 9,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 6,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 5,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 1,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 24 asset managers below reported 10,641,602 for, 12,501 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,261,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,731,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 806,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 301,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 163,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 124,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 118,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 28,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 26,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 19,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 12,501 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 9,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 9,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 6,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 5,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 1,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 24 asset managers below reported 10,641,602 for, 12,501 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,261,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,731,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 806,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 301,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 163,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 124,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 118,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 28,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 26,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 19,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 12,501 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 9,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 9,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 6,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 5,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 1,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 24 asset managers below reported 10,641,602 for, 12,501 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,261,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,731,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 806,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 301,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 163,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 124,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 118,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 28,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 26,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 19,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 12,501 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 9,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 9,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 6,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 5,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 1,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 24 asset managers below reported 10,641,602 for, 12,501 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,261,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,731,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 806,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 301,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 163,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 124,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 118,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 28,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 26,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 19,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 12,501 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 11,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Account Series | 9,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 9,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 6,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 5,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMONWEALTH INTERNATIONAL SERIES TRUST | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 1,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
92% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 1,816,421 for, 151,641 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,200,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 289,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 142,541 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 130,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 61,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 28,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 25,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 21,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 16,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 13,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 10,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 0 | 9,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 8,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 2,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 12,156,836 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 9,828,760 |
| 3 | EUPAC FUND | 1,730,700 |
| 4 | Invesco | 1,543,292 |
| 5 | Charles Schwab | 1,200,393 |
| 6 | TIAA | 1,052,276 |
| 7 | MFS | 1,001,480 |
| 8 | BNY Mellon | 994,500 |
| 9 | Capital Group | 689,600 |
| 10 | State Street | 679,458 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to HOYA CORP. for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At HOYA CORP.'s shareholder meeting held June 26, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 110 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,003 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 15 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Elect Director Ikeda, Eiichiro — the reporting funds cast 99.8% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
HOYA CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.