Home › Companies › Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025 2025-2026
Explore Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 100 asset managers that disclosed a Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 43 asset managers below reported 458,169,527 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 281,701,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 54,924,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 22,351,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 21,347,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 11,006,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 10,925,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,334,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 6,810,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,367,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 5,615,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,410,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 4,533,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 3,496,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,472,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,687,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 1,745,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,496,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,397,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 811,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 620,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 523,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 469,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 413,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 278,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 43 asset managers. See all 43 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 821,025,952 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 399,160,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 106,833,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 48,543,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 45,985,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 42,903,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 26,349,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 22,823,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,605,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 18,802,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 14,593,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 8,294,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 6,649,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUND | 6,590,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,430,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,811,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 3,698,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,637,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 2,757,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 2,704,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,539,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,237,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 1,801,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,779,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,720,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 819,795,352 for, 1,230,600 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 399,160,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 106,833,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 48,543,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 45,985,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 42,903,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 26,349,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 22,823,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,605,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 18,802,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 14,593,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 8,294,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 6,649,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUND | 6,590,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,430,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,811,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 3,698,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,637,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 2,757,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 2,704,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,539,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,237,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 1,801,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,779,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,720,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 132,203,852 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 54,924,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 22,351,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 21,347,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 11,006,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,334,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,367,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 3,496,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,687,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 811,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 523,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 413,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 261,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 215,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 164,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 144,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 89,902 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 82,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 6,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 89,902 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 82,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 6,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 325,965,675 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 281,701,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 10,925,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 6,810,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 5,615,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,410,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 4,533,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,472,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 1,745,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,496,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,397,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 620,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 469,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 278,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 267,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 194,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 158,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 49,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 132,203,852 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 54,924,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 22,351,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 21,347,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 11,006,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,334,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,367,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 3,496,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,687,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 811,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 523,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 413,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 261,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 215,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 164,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 144,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 89,902 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 82,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 6,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 821,011,952 for, 14,000 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 399,160,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 106,833,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 48,543,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 45,985,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 42,903,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 26,349,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 22,823,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,605,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 18,802,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 14,593,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 8,294,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 6,649,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUND | 6,590,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,430,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,811,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 3,698,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,637,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 2,757,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 2,704,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,539,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,237,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 1,801,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,779,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,720,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 325,965,675 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 281,701,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 10,925,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 6,810,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 5,615,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,410,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 4,533,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,472,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 1,745,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,496,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,397,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 620,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 469,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 278,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 267,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 194,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 158,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 49,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 132,203,852 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 54,924,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 22,351,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 21,347,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 11,006,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,334,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,367,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 3,496,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,687,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 811,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 523,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 413,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 261,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 215,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 164,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 144,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 89,902 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 82,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 6,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 325,965,675 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 281,701,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 10,925,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 6,810,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 5,615,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,410,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 4,533,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,472,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 1,745,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,496,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,397,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 620,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 469,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 278,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 267,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 194,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 158,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 49,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 821,025,952 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 399,160,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 106,833,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 48,543,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 45,985,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 42,903,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 26,349,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 22,823,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,605,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 18,802,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 14,593,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 8,294,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 6,649,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUND | 6,590,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,430,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,811,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 3,698,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,637,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 2,757,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 2,704,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 2,539,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,237,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 1,801,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,779,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,720,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 399,160,106 |
| 2 | Fidelity | 106,833,604 |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 48,543,516 |
| 4 | Dimensional | 45,985,513 |
| 5 | MFS | 42,903,742 |
| 6 | State Street | 26,349,177 |
| 7 | American Century | 22,823,000 |
| 8 | Invesco | 19,605,699 |
| 9 | TIAA | 18,802,719 |
| 10 | Franklin Templeton | 14,593,792 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,000 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd. for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.'s shareholder meeting held May 29, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 100 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,192 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 15 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Amend Procedures Governing the Acquisition or Disposal of Assets — the reporting funds cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd. proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.