Home › Companies › Holley Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Holley Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 6, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 1, 2026: 2 items on Holley Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 6, 2026: 2 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore Holley Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Holley Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 6, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: James Coady | 59,291,243 | -- | -- | 29,427,104 | 13,807,879 | 67% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Ginger Jones | 80,227,647 | -- | -- | 8,490,700 | 13,807,879 | 90% | Not verified | — |
Source: Holley Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 6, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 158 asset managers that disclosed a Holley Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Holley Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Ginger Jones
Holley Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ginger Jones”): 80,227,647 for, 8,490,700 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 58 asset managers below reported 23,373,847 for, 1,442,634 withheld, 2,057,663 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,910,994 | 0 | 5,158 | 2,376 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 3,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,652,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 2,626,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 0 | 2,031,656 | 0 | Abstain |
| Allspring | 1,655,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,640,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,476,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,322,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 799,604 | Withhold |
| Russell Investments | 681,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 590,485 | Withhold |
| EA Series Trust | 546,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 506,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 417,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 407,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 403,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 371,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 352,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 123,902 | 0 | 0 | 39,260 | Mixed |
| American Century | 132,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 126,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 93,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 66,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 63,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 58 asset managers. See all 58 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
67% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: James Coady
Holley Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: James Coady”): 59,291,243 for, 29,427,104 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 67% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 58 asset managers below reported 13,773,194 for, 10,955,290 withheld, 2,145,660 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,910,958 | 0 | 5,194 | 2,376 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,250,000 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 2,652,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 2,626,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 0 | 2,031,656 | 0 | Abstain |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,655,586 | Withhold |
| Putnam | 1,640,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,476,849 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 1,320,805 | 0 | 0 | 1,355 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 799,604 | Withhold |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 681,177 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 590,485 | Withhold |
| EA Series Trust | 546,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 506,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 417,218 | Withhold |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 407,300 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 403,651 | Withhold |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 371,056 | Withhold |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 352,384 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 123,902 | 0 | 0 | 39,260 | Mixed |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132,840 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 126,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 93,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66,268 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 63,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 58 asset managers. See all 58 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
53.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval of the 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended by the First Amendment (as amended, the "Amended Plan") to increase the number of authorized shares of common stock reserved for delivery under the Amended Plan as described in the accompanying proxy statement.
The 57 asset managers below reported 14,383,274 for, 12,499,583 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,918,480 | 48 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 3,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,652,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 2,626,220 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 2,031,656 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 1,655,586 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 0 | 1,640,629 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,476,849 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 1,320,805 | 1,355 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 799,604 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 681,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 590,485 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 546,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 506,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 417,218 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 407,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 403,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 371,056 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 352,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 123,902 | 39,260 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 0 | 132,840 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 126,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 93,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 66,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 63,822 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE 2021 OMNIBUS INCENTIVE PLAN, AS AMENDED BY THE FIRST AMENDMENT (AS AMENDED, THE AMENDED PLAN") TO INCREASE THE NUMBER OF AUTHORIZED SHARES OF COMMON STOCK RESERVED FOR DELIVERY UNDER THE AMENDED PLAN AS DESCRIBED IN THE ACCOMPANYING PROXY STATEMENT. "
The 2 asset managers below reported 578 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,918,526 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 3,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,652,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 2,626,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 2,031,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,655,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,640,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,476,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,322,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 968,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 681,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 590,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 546,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 506,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 417,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 407,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 403,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 371,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 352,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 163,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 132,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 126,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 93,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 66,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 63,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 58 managers: 26,640,113 for, 412,479 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Partners | 5,671,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,984,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ | 3,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 3,207,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,898,685 | 44,669 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 1,921,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1,617,130 | 40,389 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,641,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,542,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,261,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,062,036 | 1,342 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 883,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Skylands Capital, LLC | 833,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 637,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 604,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 506,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 475,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 442,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 425,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Roubaix Capital, LLC | 425,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 418,040 | 3,307 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 418,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 409,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 407,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 114 managers: 39,685,743 for, 674,287 against, 16,314 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 1,476,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 58 managers: 1,476,849 for, 24,948,835 1 year, 621,665 3 year, 5,243 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Partners | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Skylands Capital, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DE Shaw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Two Sigma | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Roubaix Capital, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Renaissance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 113 managers: 16,314 for, 37,312,083 1 year, 297,947 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 334,361 for, 297,333 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISORY RESEARCH INC | 334,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 0 | 0 | 297,333 | 0 | Abstain |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF GRANT THORNTON LLP AS HOLLEY INC.'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR FISCAL 2026.
The 59 asset managers below reported 26,883,435 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,918,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 3,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,652,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 2,626,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 2,031,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 1,655,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,640,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,476,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,322,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 799,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 681,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 590,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 546,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 506,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 417,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 407,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 403,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 371,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 352,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 163,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 132,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 126,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 93,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 66,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 63,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 120,941,585 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 3.24% |
| 2 | BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 2.69% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2.19% |
| 4 | WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 2.17% |
| 5 | TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 1.68% |
| 6 | Allspring | 1.37% |
| 7 | Putnam | 1.36% |
| 8 | Brighthouse | 1.22% |
| 9 | Fidelity | 1.09% |
| 10 | RBB FUND, INC. | 0.80% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boston Partners | 4.69% |
| 2 | Allspring | 3.29% |
| 3 | BAMCO INC /NY/ | 2.69% |
| 4 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 2.65% |
| 5 | Capital Group | 2.27% |
| 6 | BlackRock | 1.61% |
| 7 | Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 1.59% |
| 8 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1.37% |
| 9 | Putnam | 1.36% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.28% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Boston Partners | 5.77% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 4.03% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 3.53% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.02% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.28% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 1.13% | 13F |
| State Street | 1.13% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.08% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 1.00% | 13F |
| Two Sigma | 0.86% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 120,941,585 shares outstanding, as reported by Holley Inc. on its Form 10-K dated March 9, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Holley Inc.’s 10-K dated March 9, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Holley Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 1, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 158 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,182 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 8 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. Holley Inc.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — ADVISORY VOTE ON COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS (SAY-ON-PAY). — the reporting funds and managers cast 98% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Holley Inc. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.