Home › Companies › HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 30, 2024: 7 items on HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2024: 7 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Lawrence Silber.............. | 202,035,973 | -- | -- | 4,701,742 | 2,342,349 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Lori Walker..................... | 202,249,244 | -- | -- | 4,488,471 | 2,342,349 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Diane Dayhoff.................. | 202,362,578 | -- | -- | 4,375,137 | 2,342,349 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Stephen Felice.................. | 176,108,370 | -- | -- | 30,629,345 | 2,342,349 | 85% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Kevin Holleran................. | 202,297,410 | -- | -- | 4,440,305 | 2,342,349 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of the compensation paid to the company's named executive officers for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2023, as disclosed in the Company's proxy statement | 199,220,042 | 7,383,765 | 133,908 | -- | 2,342,349 | 96% | Not verified | a majority of the shares present or represented |
| 3. Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accountants for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024 | 206,081,153 | 2,787,298 | 211,613 | -- | -- | 99% | Not verified | — |
Source: HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 4, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 247 asset managers that disclosed a HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Diane Dayhoff (cl.III)
HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Diane Dayhoff..................”): 202,362,578 for, 4,375,137 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 80 asset managers below reported 85,939,203 for, 2,850,880 withheld, 2,385 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,804,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,552,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 9,749,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,717,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,913,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,512,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,117,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,766,332 | Withhold |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,535,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,422,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,049,179 | 0 | 0 | 3,146 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,940,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,590,582 | 0 | 0 | 2,363 | For |
| Calvert | 1,464,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,440,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,109,483 | 0 | 0 | 36,976 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 848,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 658,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 644,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 592,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 506,467 | 0 | 0 | 8,719 | For |
| Nationwide | 395,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 386,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 347,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 343,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Kevin Holleran (cl.III)
HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kevin Holleran.................”): 202,297,410 for, 4,440,305 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 80 asset managers below reported 85,939,203 for, 2,850,880 withheld, 2,385 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,804,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,552,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 9,749,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,717,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,913,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,512,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,117,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,766,332 | Withhold |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,535,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,422,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,049,179 | 0 | 0 | 3,146 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,940,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,590,582 | 0 | 0 | 2,363 | For |
| Calvert | 1,464,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,440,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,109,483 | 0 | 0 | 36,976 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 848,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 658,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 644,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 592,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 506,467 | 0 | 0 | 8,719 | For |
| Nationwide | 395,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 386,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 347,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 343,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Lawrence Silber (cl.I)
HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Lawrence Silber..............”): 202,035,973 for, 4,701,742 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 80 asset managers below reported 85,939,203 for, 2,850,880 withheld, 2,385 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,804,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,552,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 9,749,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,717,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,913,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,512,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,117,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,766,332 | Withhold |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,535,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,422,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,049,179 | 0 | 0 | 3,146 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,940,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,590,582 | 0 | 0 | 2,363 | For |
| Calvert | 1,464,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,440,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,109,483 | 0 | 0 | 36,976 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 848,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 658,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 644,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 592,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 506,467 | 0 | 0 | 8,719 | For |
| Nationwide | 395,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 386,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 347,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 343,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Lori Walker (cl.II)
HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Lori Walker.....................”): 202,249,244 for, 4,488,471 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 80 asset managers below reported 85,942,500 for, 2,847,583 withheld, 2,385 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,804,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,552,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 9,749,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,717,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,913,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,512,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,117,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,766,332 | Withhold |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,535,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,422,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,049,179 | 0 | 0 | 3,146 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,940,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,590,582 | 0 | 0 | 2,363 | For |
| Calvert | 1,464,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,440,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,109,483 | 0 | 0 | 36,976 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 848,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 658,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 644,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 592,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 506,467 | 0 | 0 | 8,719 | For |
| Nationwide | 395,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 386,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 347,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 343,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
85% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Stephen Felice (cl.III)
HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Stephen Felice..................”): 176,108,370 for, 30,629,345 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 85% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 80 asset managers below reported 71,008,548 for, 17,781,535 withheld, 2,385 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,804,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,552,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 9,749,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,717,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,913,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,020,000 | 0 | 0 | 492,346 | Mixed |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,117,230 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,766,332 | Withhold |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,535,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,422,048 | Withhold |
| State Street | 326,320 | 0 | 0 | 1,726,005 | Mixed |
| Legg Mason | 1,914,446 | 0 | 0 | 25,910 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,592,945 | Withhold |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,464,456 | Withhold |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,440,000 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 1,109,483 | 0 | 0 | 36,976 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 848,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 9,769 | 0 | 0 | 648,914 | Withhold |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 644,665 | Withhold |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 592,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 446,126 | 0 | 0 | 69,060 | Mixed |
| Nationwide | 395,653 | 0 | 0 | 2 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 386,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 347,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 343,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, of the compensation for the named executive officers.
HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the compensation paid to the company's named executive officers for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2023, as disclosed in the Company's proxy statement”): 199,220,042 for, 7,383,765 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a majority of the shares present or represented (“majority of shares present”).
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation” (10 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,804,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,552,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 9,749,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,717,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,913,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,512,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 3,117,230 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 2,766,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,535,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,422,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,045,023 | 7,302 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,940,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,592,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 1,464,456 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,440,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,146,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 848,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 658,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 644,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 592,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 506,467 | 0 | 8,719 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 395,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 386,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 347,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 343,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 78 managers: 83,611,031 for, 4,902,534 against, 8,719 abstained, 2,385 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSD Partners, L.P. | 71,538,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,704,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 7,279,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 4,723,192 | 24,915 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 3,881,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,494,066 | 57,819 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 3,422,056 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 3,405,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 3,070,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,535,582 | 12,797 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 2,264,020 | 345 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Greenhouse Funds LLLP | 2,007,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,948,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,668,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Champlain Investment Partners, LLC | 1,643,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 1,489,069 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 1,444,014 | 3,974 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,441,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,440,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kovitz Investment Group Partners, LLC | 1,168,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 1,014,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 984,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 890,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EAGLE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 736,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 730,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 179 managers: 154,476,648 for, 6,052,532 against, 4 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2024.
HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accountants for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024”): 206,081,153 for, 2,787,298 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 82 asset managers below reported 88,747,307 for, 63,333 against, 8,719 abstained, 2,385 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,804,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,552,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 9,749,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,717,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 4,913,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,512,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 3,117,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,766,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,535,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,422,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,050,920 | 1,405 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,940,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,592,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,464,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,440,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,146,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 848,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 658,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 644,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 592,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 506,467 | 0 | 8,719 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 395,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 386,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 347,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 343,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 19,804,440 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 14,552,243 |
| 3 | JPMorgan | 9,749,390 |
| 4 | BlackRock | 7,717,870 |
| 5 | Neuberger Berman | 4,913,300 |
| 6 | Victory Capital | 3,512,346 |
| 7 | American Century | 3,117,230 |
| 8 | Dimensional | 2,766,332 |
| 9 | Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,535,000 |
| 10 | MFS | 2,422,048 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSD Partners, L.P. | 71,538,085 |
| 2 | Fidelity | 24,704,879 |
| 3 | Neuberger Berman | 7,279,299 |
| 4 | Victory Capital | 4,748,107 |
| 5 | UBS | 3,881,528 |
| 6 | State Street | 3,551,885 |
| 7 | American Century | 3,422,056 |
| 8 | SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 3,405,611 |
| 9 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 3,070,962 |
| 10 | BlackRock | 2,548,379 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC. for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 30, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 247 asset managers reported how they voted on 7 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,211 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory basis, of the compensation for the named executive officers. — FOR was 96% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 4, 2024.
HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.